4th Annual Queen City of the Prairie Open and Fort Worth Championship

Chess tournament overview

Country: United States
Tournament date: 2021-07-17 to 2021-07-18
Tournament place: Fort Worth, TX (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: Game in 60 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move one
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Reed, Louis 30962030
Main referee: FA Reed, Louis 30962030

Schedule: 4th Annual Queen City of the Prairie Open and Fort Worth Championship

Round Date Time
1 2021/07/17 9:30 AM
2 2021/07/17 1:30 PM
3 2021/07/17 5:30 PM
4 2021/07/18 10:30 AM
5 2021/07/18 2:30 PM

Players registered in 4th Annual Queen City of the Prairie Open and Fort Worth Championship

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 USA DEATRICK Alexander 1958 2142 -2
2 USA NANDHAKUMAR Vaseegaran 1567 2027 45
3 USA WIM ROOT Alexey 2010 2000 -17
4 USA DAI George J 1707 1977 -5
5 USA NAIR Ajitesh 1628 1936 -23
6 USA CM STEINER Tim 1927 1930 -18
7 USA FUKUCHI Curtis K ** 1765 1901 6
8 USA HORVATH Andras 1656 1897 18
9 USA WANG Kalia 1577 1878 36
10 USA ROBERTSON Michael 0 1875 0
11 USA KUSHALNAGAR Nirupam 1614 1869 -31
12 USA RAGHURAJA Sri 1457 1858 20
13 USA DAVIS Charles 0 1839 0
14 USA CLARKE Daniel 0 1732 0
15 USA BOLDEN Marvin 0 1700 0
16 USA CORAZA Neil 0 1650 0
17 USA BRANDAO Mark 1253 1626 0
18 USA KOLOEN Preston 1611 1556 -22
19 USA YALAM Likith 0 1520 0
20 USA HE Justin S 1291 1426 17
21 USA LI Jingtu Oscar 0 1416 0
22 USA DASARI Saathvik 0 1298 0
23 USA SULLIA Rohit 0 1279 0
24 USA LAD Neil 0 1252 0
25 USA GARRICK Stephen C ** 0 1249 0
26 USA LEWIS Jerrod 0 1141 0
27 USA GRIGGS Tyler 0 1096 0
28 USA HENSLEY Stephen D 0 1052 0
29 USA HUBER Matthew 0 799 0
30 USA LEWIS Ronnie 0 0 0
31 USA MIRZA Najam ** 0 0 0
32 USA THORNBURG Aaron 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 USA DEATRICK Alexander 1958 2142 -2
2 USA NANDHAKUMAR Vaseegaran 1567 2027 45
3 USA WIM ROOT Alexey 2010 2000 -17
4 USA DAI George J 1707 1977 -5
5 USA NAIR Ajitesh 1628 1936 -23
6 USA CM STEINER Tim 1927 1930 -18
7 USA FUKUCHI Curtis K ** 1765 1901 6
8 USA HORVATH Andras 1656 1897 18
9 USA WANG Kalia 1577 1878 36
10 USA ROBERTSON Michael 0 1875 0
11 USA KUSHALNAGAR Nirupam 1614 1869 -31
12 USA RAGHURAJA Sri 1457 1858 20
13 USA DAVIS Charles 0 1839 0
14 USA CLARKE Daniel 0 1732 0
15 USA BOLDEN Marvin 0 1700 0
16 USA CORAZA Neil 0 1650 0
17 USA BRANDAO Mark 1253 1626 0
18 USA KOLOEN Preston 1611 1556 -22
19 USA YALAM Likith 0 1520 0
20 USA HE Justin S 1291 1426 17
21 USA LI Jingtu Oscar 0 1416 0
22 USA DASARI Saathvik 0 1298 0
23 USA SULLIA Rohit 0 1279 0
24 USA LAD Neil 0 1252 0
25 USA GARRICK Stephen C ** 0 1249 0
26 USA LEWIS Jerrod 0 1141 0
27 USA GRIGGS Tyler 0 1096 0
28 USA HENSLEY Stephen D 0 1052 0
29 USA HUBER Matthew 0 799 0
30 USA LEWIS Ronnie 0 0 0
31 USA MIRZA Najam ** 0 0 0
32 USA THORNBURG Aaron 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 DEATRICK Alexander 2050706 USA 2142
2 NANDHAKUMAR Vaseegaran 30946409 USA 2027
3 WIM ROOT Alexey 2004658 USA 2000
4 DAI George J 30959659 USA 1977
5 NAIR Ajitesh 30966329 USA 1936
6 CM STEINER Tim 2025922 USA 1930
7 FUKUCHI Curtis K ** 30908280 USA 1901
8 HORVATH Andras 30914221 USA 1897
9 WANG Kalia 30958180 USA 1878
10 ROBERTSON Michael 2090406 USA 1875
11 KUSHALNAGAR Nirupam 30978858 USA 1869
12 RAGHURAJA Sri 30931223 USA 1858
13 DAVIS Charles 2093316 USA 1839
14 CLARKE Daniel USA 1732
15 BOLDEN Marvin 30979919 USA 1700
16 CORAZA Neil 30978459 USA 1650
17 BRANDAO Mark 30976120 USA 1626
18 KOLOEN Preston 30975247 USA 1556
19 YALAM Likith 30976103 USA 1520
20 HE Justin S 30971217 USA 1426
21 LI Jingtu Oscar 30978904 USA 1416
22 DASARI Saathvik 30978912 USA 1298
23 SULLIA Rohit 30979960 USA 1279
24 LAD Neil 30976154 USA 1252
25 GARRICK Stephen C ** 30975956 USA 1249
26 LEWIS Jerrod 30980259 USA 1141
27 GRIGGS Tyler USA 1096
28 HENSLEY Stephen D 30976006 USA 1052
29 HUBER Matthew 30979676 USA 799
30 LEWIS Ronnie 30980267 USA 0
31 MIRZA Najam ** 30979927 USA 0
32 THORNBURG Aaron USA 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 BRANDAO Mark 1626 0 0 - 1 0 DEATRICK Alexander 2142 1
2 2 NANDHAKUMAR Vaseegaran 2027 0 1 - 0 0 KOLOEN Preston 1556 18
3 19 YALAM Likith 1520 0 ½ - ½ 0 WIM ROOT Alexey 2000 3
4 4 DAI George J 1977 0 ½ - ½ 0 HE Justin S 1426 20
5 21 LI Jingtu Oscar 1416 0 1 - 0 0 NAIR Ajitesh 1936 5
6 6 CM STEINER Tim 1930 0 1 - 0 0 DASARI Saathvik 1298 22
7 23 SULLIA Rohit 1279 0 0 - 1 0 FUKUCHI Curtis K ** 1901 7
8 8 HORVATH Andras 1897 0 1 - 0 0 LAD Neil 1252 24
9 25 GARRICK Stephen C ** 1249 0 - - + 0 WANG Kalia 1878 9
10 10 ROBERTSON Michael 1875 0 1 - 0 0 LEWIS Jerrod 1141 26
11 27 GRIGGS Tyler 1096 0 0 - 1 0 KUSHALNAGAR Nirupam 1869 11
12 12 RAGHURAJA Sri 1858 0 1 - 0 0 HENSLEY Stephen D 1052 28
13 29 HUBER Matthew 799 0 0 - 1 0 DAVIS Charles 1839 13
14 14 CLARKE Daniel 1732 0 0 - 1 0 THORNBURG Aaron 0 32
15 30 LEWIS Ronnie 0 0 0 - 1 0 BOLDEN Marvin 1700 15
16 16 CORAZA Neil 1650 0 1 - 0 0 MIRZA Najam ** 0 31

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 DEATRICK Alexander 2142 1 1 - 0 1 RAGHURAJA Sri 1858 12
2 11 KUSHALNAGAR Nirupam 1869 1 ½ - ½ 1 NANDHAKUMAR Vaseegaran 2027 2
3 13 DAVIS Charles 1839 1 0 - 1 1 CM STEINER Tim 1930 6
4 7 FUKUCHI Curtis K ** 1901 1 1 - 0 1 CORAZA Neil 1650 16
5 15 BOLDEN Marvin 1700 1 0 - 1 1 HORVATH Andras 1897 8
6 9 WANG Kalia 1878 1 1 - 0 1 LI Jingtu Oscar 1416 21
7 32 THORNBURG Aaron 0 1 0 - 1 1 ROBERTSON Michael 1875 10
8 3 WIM ROOT Alexey 2000 ½ 0 - 1 ½ DAI George J 1977 4
9 20 HE Justin S 1426 ½ ½ - ½ ½ YALAM Likith 1520 19
10 5 NAIR Ajitesh 1936 0 1 - 0 0 GRIGGS Tyler 1096 27
11 24 LAD Neil 1252 0 ½ - ½ 0 CLARKE Daniel 1732 14
12 26 LEWIS Jerrod 1141 0 0 - 1 0 BRANDAO Mark 1626 17
13 18 KOLOEN Preston 1556 0 ½ - ½ 0 HUBER Matthew 799 29
14 22 DASARI Saathvik 1298 0 + - - 0 LEWIS Ronnie 0 30
15 28 HENSLEY Stephen D 1052 0 0 - 1 0 SULLIA Rohit 1279 23
16 31 MIRZA Najam ** 0 0 1 bye
17 25 GARRICK Stephen C ** 1249 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 HORVATH Andras 1897 2 ½ - ½ 2 DEATRICK Alexander 2142 1
2 6 CM STEINER Tim 1930 2 0 - 1 2 WANG Kalia 1878 9
3 10 ROBERTSON Michael 1875 2 1 - 0 2 FUKUCHI Curtis K ** 1901 7
4 2 NANDHAKUMAR Vaseegaran 2027 1 - 0 1 NAIR Ajitesh 1936 5
5 12 RAGHURAJA Sri 1858 1 1 - 0 KUSHALNAGAR Nirupam 1869 11
6 21 LI Jingtu Oscar 1416 1 ½ - ½ 1 DAVIS Charles 1839 13
7 22 DASARI Saathvik 1298 1 0 - 1 1 BOLDEN Marvin 1700 15
8 16 CORAZA Neil 1650 1 ½ - ½ 1 HE Justin S 1426 20
9 31 MIRZA Najam ** 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 BRANDAO Mark 1626 17
10 19 YALAM Likith 1520 1 1 - 0 1 THORNBURG Aaron 0 32
11 23 SULLIA Rohit 1279 1 0 - 1 ½ WIM ROOT Alexey 2000 3
12 14 CLARKE Daniel 1732 ½ 1 - 0 ½ KOLOEN Preston 1556 18
13 29 HUBER Matthew 799 ½ 0 - 1 ½ LAD Neil 1252 24
14 27 GRIGGS Tyler 1096 0 0 - 1 0 LEWIS Jerrod 1141 26
15 28 HENSLEY Stephen D 1052 0 1 bye
16 4 DAI George J 1977 ½ not paired
17 25 GARRICK Stephen C ** 1249 0 0 not paired
18 30 LEWIS Ronnie 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 WANG Kalia 1878 3 1 - 0 3 ROBERTSON Michael 1875 10
2 1 DEATRICK Alexander 2142 1 - 0 NANDHAKUMAR Vaseegaran 2027 2
3 4 DAI George J 1977 2 0 - 1 HORVATH Andras 1897 8
4 15 BOLDEN Marvin 1700 2 0 - 1 2 CM STEINER Tim 1930 6
5 7 FUKUCHI Curtis K ** 1901 2 1 - 0 2 RAGHURAJA Sri 1858 12
6 11 KUSHALNAGAR Nirupam 1869 1 - 0 2 YALAM Likith 1520 19
7 3 WIM ROOT Alexey 2000 1 - 0 LI Jingtu Oscar 1416 21
8 13 DAVIS Charles 1839 1 - 0 MIRZA Najam ** 0 31
9 17 BRANDAO Mark 1626 0 - 1 CLARKE Daniel 1732 14
10 24 LAD Neil 1252 0 - 1 CORAZA Neil 1650 16
11 20 HE Justin S 1426 0 - 1 1 DASARI Saathvik 1298 22
12 5 NAIR Ajitesh 1936 1 1 - 0 1 HENSLEY Stephen D 1052 28
13 26 LEWIS Jerrod 1141 1 1 - 0 1 SULLIA Rohit 1279 23
14 32 THORNBURG Aaron 0 1 1 - 0 ½ HUBER Matthew 799 29
15 18 KOLOEN Preston 1556 ½ 1 - 0 0 GRIGGS Tyler 1096 27
16 25 GARRICK Stephen C ** 1249 0 0 not paired
17 30 LEWIS Ronnie 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 HORVATH Andras 1897 4 WANG Kalia 1878 9
2 10 ROBERTSON Michael 1875 3 DEATRICK Alexander 2142 1
3 6 CM STEINER Tim 1930 3 3 FUKUCHI Curtis K ** 1901 7
4 2 NANDHAKUMAR Vaseegaran 2027 WIM ROOT Alexey 2000 3
5 14 CLARKE Daniel 1732 KUSHALNAGAR Nirupam 1869 11
6 16 CORAZA Neil 1650 2 BOLDEN Marvin 1700 15
7 19 YALAM Likith 1520 2 2 DAI George J 1977 4
8 22 DASARI Saathvik 1298 2 2 NAIR Ajitesh 1936 5
9 12 RAGHURAJA Sri 1858 2 2 THORNBURG Aaron 0 32
10 18 KOLOEN Preston 1556 2 LEWIS Jerrod 1141 26
11 21 LI Jingtu Oscar 1416 BRANDAO Mark 1626 17
12 31 MIRZA Najam ** 0 HE Justin S 1426 20
13 23 SULLIA Rohit 1279 1 LAD Neil 1252 24
14 28 HENSLEY Stephen D 1052 1 ½ HUBER Matthew 799 29
15 27 GRIGGS Tyler 1096 0 1 bye
16 13 DAVIS Charles 1839 0 not paired
17 25 GARRICK Stephen C ** 1249 0 0 not paired
18 30 LEWIS Ronnie 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 WANG Kalia USA 1878 4,0 0,0 4 9,0
2 1 DEATRICK Alexander USA 2142 3,5 0,5 3 9,5
3 8 HORVATH Andras USA 1897 3,5 0,5 3 9,0
4 10 ROBERTSON Michael USA 1875 3,0 0,0 3 10,5
5 6 CM STEINER Tim USA 1930 3,0 0,0 3 9,5
6 7 FUKUCHI Curtis K ** USA 1901 3,0 0,0 3 8,5
7 2 NANDHAKUMAR Vaseegaran USA 2027 2,5 0,0 2 9,5
8 16 CORAZA Neil USA 1650 2,5 0,0 2 7,0
9 11 KUSHALNAGAR Nirupam USA 1869 2,5 0,0 2 6,5
10 3 WIM ROOT Alexey USA 2000 2,5 0,0 2 6,5
11 14 CLARKE Daniel USA 1732 2,5 0,0 2 6,5
12 13 DAVIS Charles USA 1839 2,5 0,0 2 6,0
13 12 RAGHURAJA Sri USA 1858 2,0 0,0 2 9,5
14 15 BOLDEN Marvin USA 1700 2,0 0,0 2 9,5
15 32 THORNBURG Aaron USA 0 2,0 0,0 2 8,0
16 22 DASARI Saathvik USA 1298 2,0 0,0 2 7,5
17 26 LEWIS Jerrod USA 1141 2,0 0,0 2 5,5
18 5 NAIR Ajitesh USA 1936 2,0 0,0 2 4,5
19 4 DAI George J USA 1977 2,0 0,0 1 10,0
20 19 YALAM Likith USA 1520 2,0 0,0 1 8,5
21 21 LI Jingtu Oscar USA 1416 1,5 0,0 1 10,5
22 24 LAD Neil USA 1252 1,5 0,0 1 9,0
23 17 BRANDAO Mark USA 1626 1,5 0,0 1 9,0
24 18 KOLOEN Preston USA 1556 1,5 0,0 1 5,5
25 20 HE Justin S USA 1426 1,5 0,0 0 8,0
26 31 MIRZA Najam ** USA 0 1,5 0,0 0 7,5
27 23 SULLIA Rohit USA 1279 1,0 1,0 1 8,0
28 28 HENSLEY Stephen D USA 1052 1,0 0,0 0 5,5
29 29 HUBER Matthew USA 799 0,5 0,0 0 7,5
30 27 GRIGGS Tyler USA 1096 0,0 0,0 0 8,0
31 25 GARRICK Stephen C ** USA 1249 0,0 0,0 0 7,0
32 30 LEWIS Ronnie USA 0 0,0 0,0 0 6,5