1ST QUEENSTOWN CC AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 SECONDARY(TRIAL RUN 2)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2021-02-15 to 2021-02-15
Tournament place: QUEENSTOWN CC MPH (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 min per player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: QUEENSTOWN CC CHESS CLUB
Main referee: LIM CHYE LYE
Referee: JONATHAN CHAN

Schedule: 1ST QUEENSTOWN CC AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 SECONDARY(TRIAL RUN 2)

Round Date Time
1 2021/02/15 9.00-9.50AM
2 2021/02/15 10.05-10.55AM
3 2021/02/15 11.10-12.00PM
4 2021/02/15 12.45-1.35PM
5 2021/02/15 1.50-2.40PM

Players registered in 1ST QUEENSTOWN CC AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 SECONDARY(TRIAL RUN 2)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP CM ZI HAN GOH 2094 0 0
2 SGP NM MARCUS SEAH 1759 0 0
3 SGP JUNLIANG WANG 1700 0 0
4 SGP WCM YIXIN ZHANG 1600 0 0
5 SGP AFM KONIDENA ANVAR 1454 0 0
6 SGP NEEV MALHOTRA 1105 0 0
7 SGP ALEXANDER TAN 0 0 0
8 SGP ALFRED LOH 0 0 0
9 SGP CALEB TAN 0 0 0
10 SGP EMMANUEL TEO 0 0 0
11 SGP ROY KUMAR 0 0 0
12 SGP SIRIUS TAN 0 0 0
13 SGP ZIHE ZHONG 0 0 0
14 SGP Nisban Corwin 1091 0 0
15 SGP Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa 1050 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP CM ZI HAN GOH 2094 0 0
2 SGP NM MARCUS SEAH 1759 0 0
3 SGP JUNLIANG WANG 1700 0 0
4 SGP WCM YIXIN ZHANG 1600 0 0
5 SGP AFM KONIDENA ANVAR 1454 0 0
6 SGP NEEV MALHOTRA 1105 0 0
7 SGP ALEXANDER TAN 0 0 0
8 SGP ALFRED LOH 0 0 0
9 SGP CALEB TAN 0 0 0
10 SGP EMMANUEL TEO 0 0 0
11 SGP ROY KUMAR 0 0 0
12 SGP SIRIUS TAN 0 0 0
13 SGP ZIHE ZHONG 0 0 0
14 SGP Nisban Corwin 1091 0 0
15 SGP Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa 1050 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 CM ZI HAN GOH SGP 2094 BU11
2 NM MARCUS SEAH SGP 1759 BU16
3 JUNLIANG WANG SGP 1700 BU14
4 WCM YIXIN ZHANG SGP 1600 GU9
5 AFM KONIDENA ANVAR SGP 1454 BU14
6 NEEV MALHOTRA SGP 1105 BU11
7 ALEXANDER TAN SGP 0 BU10
8 ALFRED LOH SGP 0 BU14
9 CALEB TAN SGP 0 BU13
10 EMMANUEL TEO SGP 0 BU8
11 ROY KUMAR SGP 0 BU8
12 SIRIUS TAN SGP 0 BU11
13 ZIHE ZHONG SGP 0 BU12
14 Nisban Corwin 5823722 SGP 1091
15 Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa 5828740 SGP 1050

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM ZI HAN GOH 2094 0 1 - 0 0 ALEXANDER TAN 0 7
2 8 ALFRED LOH 0 0 0 - 1 0 NM MARCUS SEAH 1759 2
3 3 JUNLIANG WANG 1700 0 1 - 0 0 CALEB TAN 0 9
4 10 EMMANUEL TEO 0 0 0 - 1 0 WCM YIXIN ZHANG 1600 4
5 5 AFM KONIDENA ANVAR 1454 0 0 - 1 0 ROY KUMAR 0 11
6 12 SIRIUS TAN 0 0 0 - 1 0 NEEV MALHOTRA 1105 6
7 13 ZIHE ZHONG 0 0 1 bye
8 14 Nisban Corwin 1091 0 0 not paired
9 15 Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa 1050 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 WCM YIXIN ZHANG 1600 1 0 - 1 1 CM ZI HAN GOH 2094 1
2 2 NM MARCUS SEAH 1759 1 1 - 0 1 ZIHE ZHONG 0 13
3 6 NEEV MALHOTRA 1105 1 1 - 0 1 JUNLIANG WANG 1700 3
4 11 ROY KUMAR 0 1 1 - 0 0 ALFRED LOH 0 8
5 9 CALEB TAN 0 0 0 - 1 0 AFM KONIDENA ANVAR 1454 5
6 7 ALEXANDER TAN 0 0 1 - 0 0 EMMANUEL TEO 0 10
7 12 SIRIUS TAN 0 0 1 bye
8 14 Nisban Corwin 1091 0 0 not paired
9 15 Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa 1050 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM ZI HAN GOH 2094 2 1 - 0 2 NEEV MALHOTRA 1105 6
2 11 ROY KUMAR 0 2 0 - 1 2 NM MARCUS SEAH 1759 2
3 3 JUNLIANG WANG 1700 1 1 - 0 1 ALEXANDER TAN 0 7
4 13 ZIHE ZHONG 0 1 0 - 1 1 WCM YIXIN ZHANG 1600 4
5 5 AFM KONIDENA ANVAR 1454 1 1 - 0 1 SIRIUS TAN 0 12
6 8 ALFRED LOH 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 CALEB TAN 0 9
7 10 EMMANUEL TEO 0 0 1 bye
8 14 Nisban Corwin 1091 0 0 not paired
9 15 Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa 1050 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 NM MARCUS SEAH 1759 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM ZI HAN GOH 2094 1
2 4 WCM YIXIN ZHANG 1600 2 1 - 0 2 JUNLIANG WANG 1700 3
3 6 NEEV MALHOTRA 1105 2 0 - 1 2 ROY KUMAR 0 11
4 10 EMMANUEL TEO 0 1 0 - 1 2 AFM KONIDENA ANVAR 1454 5
5 12 SIRIUS TAN 0 1 0 - 1 1 ZIHE ZHONG 0 13
6 7 ALEXANDER TAN 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ ALFRED LOH 0 8
7 9 CALEB TAN 0 ½ 1 bye
8 14 Nisban Corwin 1091 0 0 not paired
9 15 Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa 1050 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 CM ZI HAN GOH 2094 1 - 0 3 ROY KUMAR 0 11
2 5 AFM KONIDENA ANVAR 1454 3 0 - 1 NM MARCUS SEAH 1759 2
3 6 NEEV MALHOTRA 1105 2 0 - 1 3 WCM YIXIN ZHANG 1600 4
4 13 ZIHE ZHONG 0 2 0 - 1 2 JUNLIANG WANG 1700 3
5 9 CALEB TAN 0 0 - 1 ALEXANDER TAN 0 7
6 12 SIRIUS TAN 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 EMMANUEL TEO 0 10
7 8 ALFRED LOH 0 1 1 bye
8 14 Nisban Corwin 1091 0 0 not paired
9 15 Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa 1050 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 CM ZI HAN GOH SGP 2094 BU11 4,5 0,5 4 16,0
2 2 NM MARCUS SEAH SGP 1759 BU16 4,5 0,5 4 13,5
3 4 WCM YIXIN ZHANG SGP 1600 GU9 4,0 0,0 4 12,0
4 11 ROY KUMAR SGP 0 BU8 3,0 0,0 3 15,5
5 3 JUNLIANG WANG SGP 1700 BU14 3,0 0,0 3 11,0
6 5 AFM KONIDENA ANVAR SGP 1454 BU14 3,0 0,0 3 10,5
7 7 ALEXANDER TAN SGP 0 BU10 2,5 0,0 2 11,0
8 6 NEEV MALHOTRA SGP 1105 BU11 2,0 0,0 2 15,5
9 13 ZIHE ZHONG SGP 0 BU12 2,0 0,0 1 14,5
10 8 ALFRED LOH SGP 0 BU14 2,0 0,0 0 12,0
11 10 EMMANUEL TEO SGP 0 BU8 1,5 0,0 0 11,5
12 9 CALEB TAN SGP 0 BU13 1,5 0,0 0 11,0
13 12 SIRIUS TAN SGP 0 BU11 1,5 0,0 0 9,0
14 14 Nisban Corwin SGP 1091 0,0 0,0 0 10,0
15 Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa SGP 1050 0,0 0,0 0 10,0