12th-13th Rulang Primary School Individual Chess Championship 2021 (Primary 6) Online Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2021-02-20 to 2021-02-20
Tournament place: Singapore (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Castle Pte Ltd
Main referee: FM/FT Arlan Cabe
Referee: Morella Paciencia

Schedule: 12th-13th Rulang Primary School Individual Chess Championship 2021 (Primary 6) Online Tournament

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in 12th-13th Rulang Primary School Individual Chess Championship 2021 (Primary 6) Online Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP Alecia Tan Yao En 0 0 0
2 SGP Anderson Lim Zi En 0 0 0
3 SGP Andre Chung 0 0 0
4 SGP Austin Brewer 0 0 0
5 SGP Daphne Teo Shi Ting 0 0 0
6 SGP Deng Zhuo Yan 0 0 0
7 SGP Ethan Leong 0 0 0
8 SGP Fan Xinyu 0 0 0
9 SGP Isaac Tan Yang Yi 0 0 0
10 SGP Jacob Chia Tiong Lue 0 0 0
11 SGP Jarred Taib 0 0 0
12 SGP Jennabeth Ho Jia En 0 0 0
13 SGP Joey Teh 0 0 0
14 SGP Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa 0 0 0
15 SGP Kayden Tan 0 0 0
16 SGP Klarice Teu Kexin 0 0 0
17 SGP Koh Wun Jin 0 0 0
18 SGP Lee Yu-Eng Emma 0 0 0
19 SGP Lee Yu-Hee Marcus 0 0 0
20 SGP Ng Wei Jie 0 0 0
21 SGP Ng Yi Xi Farrell 0 0 0
22 SGP Nitya Manoj 0 0 0
23 SGP Oliver Ong 0 0 0
24 SGP Saajan Singh Sandhu 0 0 0
25 SGP Seet Jing Heng 0 0 0
26 SGP Sheldon Cheng Si Yu 0 0 0
27 SGP Tan Yao Jie Jonathon 0 0 0
28 SGP Tan Yun Yan Keith 0 0 0
29 SGP Tian Yuanjun John 0 0 0
30 SGP Umair Bin Zaini 0 0 0
31 SGP Choong Xin Yan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP Alecia Tan Yao En 0 0 0
2 SGP Anderson Lim Zi En 0 0 0
3 SGP Andre Chung 0 0 0
4 SGP Austin Brewer 0 0 0
5 SGP Daphne Teo Shi Ting 0 0 0
6 SGP Deng Zhuo Yan 0 0 0
7 SGP Ethan Leong 0 0 0
8 SGP Fan Xinyu 0 0 0
9 SGP Isaac Tan Yang Yi 0 0 0
10 SGP Jacob Chia Tiong Lue 0 0 0
11 SGP Jarred Taib 0 0 0
12 SGP Jennabeth Ho Jia En 0 0 0
13 SGP Joey Teh 0 0 0
14 SGP Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa 0 0 0
15 SGP Kayden Tan 0 0 0
16 SGP Klarice Teu Kexin 0 0 0
17 SGP Koh Wun Jin 0 0 0
18 SGP Lee Yu-Eng Emma 0 0 0
19 SGP Lee Yu-Hee Marcus 0 0 0
20 SGP Ng Wei Jie 0 0 0
21 SGP Ng Yi Xi Farrell 0 0 0
22 SGP Nitya Manoj 0 0 0
23 SGP Oliver Ong 0 0 0
24 SGP Saajan Singh Sandhu 0 0 0
25 SGP Seet Jing Heng 0 0 0
26 SGP Sheldon Cheng Si Yu 0 0 0
27 SGP Tan Yao Jie Jonathon 0 0 0
28 SGP Tan Yun Yan Keith 0 0 0
29 SGP Tian Yuanjun John 0 0 0
30 SGP Umair Bin Zaini 0 0 0
31 SGP Choong Xin Yan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Alecia Tan Yao En SGP 0 Aleci6696Z
2 Anderson Lim Zi En SGP 0 andersonlimzien
3 Andre Chung SGP 0 CHUNG5309Z
4 Austin Brewer SGP 0 Austinissoepicandcol
5 Daphne Teo Shi Ting SGP 0 DaphneTeo15
6 Deng Zhuo Yan SGP 0 DENGZ0383C
7 Ethan Leong SGP 0 Best-player-123
8 Fan Xinyu SGP 0 Xinyu6N2021
9 Isaac Tan Yang Yi SGP 0 Xxshabbyguy3787
10 Jacob Chia Tiong Lue SGP 0 discopillow
11 Jarred Taib SGP 0 coolkid9870546
12 Jennabeth Ho Jia En SGP 0 JennabethHo_77
13 Joey Teh SGP 0 JOEYT6397D
14 Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa SGP 0 Rakshanaa2009
15 Kayden Tan SGP 0 Ktzh
16 Klarice Teu Kexin SGP 0 TeuKe1856F
17 Koh Wun Jin SGP 0 legendboy284633
18 Lee Yu-Eng Emma SGP 0 yueng2021
19 Lee Yu-Hee Marcus SGP 0 yuhee2021
20 Ng Wei Jie SGP 0 NGWEI0334B
21 Ng Yi Xi Farrell SGP 0 FARRELL3009
22 Nitya Manoj SGP 0 NITYAMANOJ
23 Oliver Ong SGP 0 olioliver40
24 Saajan Singh Sandhu SGP 0 SAAJA0235E
25 Seet Jing Heng SGP 0 agodplayer
26 Sheldon Cheng Si Yu SGP 0 SHELD7741I
27 Tan Yao Jie Jonathon SGP 0 Tanya4399D
28 Tan Yun Yan Keith SGP 0 TayYunYanKeith6L28
29 Tian Yuanjun John SGP 0 TribeOJ
30 Umair Bin Zaini SGP 0 UmairZaini6S
31 Choong Xin Yan SGP 0 Choongxinyan6U

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Alecia Tan Yao En 0 0 0 - 1 0 Koh Wun Jin 0 17
2 19 Lee Yu-Hee Marcus 0 0 1 - 0 0 Anderson Lim Zi En 0 2
3 3 Andre Chung 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ng Wei Jie 0 20
4 21 Ng Yi Xi Farrell 0 0 0 - 1 0 Austin Brewer 0 4
5 7 Ethan Leong 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nitya Manoj 0 22
6 23 Oliver Ong 0 0 1 - 0 0 Fan Xinyu 0 8
7 9 Isaac Tan Yang Yi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Saajan Singh Sandhu 0 24
8 25 Seet Jing Heng 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jacob Chia Tiong Lue 0 10
9 11 Jarred Taib 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sheldon Cheng Si Yu 0 26
10 27 Tan Yao Jie Jonathon 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jennabeth Ho Jia En 0 12
11 13 Joey Teh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tan Yun Yan Keith 0 28
12 29 Tian Yuanjun John 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa 0 14
13 15 Kayden Tan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Umair Bin Zaini 0 30
14 31 Choong Xin Yan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Klarice Teu Kexin 0 16
15 5 Daphne Teo Shi Ting 0 0 0 not paired
16 6 Deng Zhuo Yan 0 0 0 not paired
17 18 Lee Yu-Eng Emma 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Austin Brewer 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lee Yu-Hee Marcus 0 19
2 20 Ng Wei Jie 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ethan Leong 0 7
3 26 Sheldon Cheng Si Yu 0 1 0 - 1 1 Isaac Tan Yang Yi 0 9
4 10 Jacob Chia Tiong Lue 0 1 1 - 0 1 Oliver Ong 0 23
5 12 Jennabeth Ho Jia En 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tian Yuanjun John 0 29
6 28 Tan Yun Yan Keith 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kayden Tan 0 15
7 17 Koh Wun Jin 0 1 1 - 0 1 Choong Xin Yan 0 31
8 16 Klarice Teu Kexin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Alecia Tan Yao En 0 1
9 2 Anderson Lim Zi En 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ng Yi Xi Farrell 0 21
10 22 Nitya Manoj 0 0 0 - 1 0 Andre Chung 0 3
11 8 Fan Xinyu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Seet Jing Heng 0 25
12 24 Saajan Singh Sandhu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jarred Taib 0 11
13 30 Umair Bin Zaini 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Joey Teh 0 13
14 14 Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tan Yao Jie Jonathon 0 27
15 5 Daphne Teo Shi Ting 0 0 0 not paired
16 6 Deng Zhuo Yan 0 0 0 not paired
17 18 Lee Yu-Eng Emma 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Isaac Tan Yang Yi 0 2 1 - 0 2 Koh Wun Jin 0 17
2 15 Kayden Tan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jacob Chia Tiong Lue 0 10
3 19 Lee Yu-Hee Marcus 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jennabeth Ho Jia En 0 12
4 11 Jarred Taib 0 1 0 - 1 2 Ng Wei Jie 0 20
5 23 Oliver Ong 0 1 1 - 0 1 Anderson Lim Zi En 0 2
6 3 Andre Chung 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sheldon Cheng Si Yu 0 26
7 27 Tan Yao Jie Jonathon 0 1 1 - 0 1 Austin Brewer 0 4
8 7 Ethan Leong 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tan Yun Yan Keith 0 28
9 31 Choong Xin Yan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Fan Xinyu 0 8
10 29 Tian Yuanjun John 0 1 1 - 0 1 Klarice Teu Kexin 0 16
11 13 Joey Teh 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Daphne Teo Shi Ting 0 5
12 1 Alecia Tan Yao En 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Umair Bin Zaini 0 30
13 21 Ng Yi Xi Farrell 0 0 0 - 1 0 Deng Zhuo Yan 0 6
14 25 Seet Jing Heng 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa 0 14
15 18 Lee Yu-Eng Emma 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nitya Manoj 0 22
16 24 Saajan Singh Sandhu 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Jennabeth Ho Jia En 0 3 1 - 0 3 Isaac Tan Yang Yi 0 9
2 10 Jacob Chia Tiong Lue 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ng Wei Jie 0 20
3 17 Koh Wun Jin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Andre Chung 0 3
4 19 Lee Yu-Hee Marcus 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ethan Leong 0 7
5 8 Fan Xinyu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tan Yao Jie Jonathon 0 27
6 23 Oliver Ong 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kayden Tan 0 15
7 2 Anderson Lim Zi En 0 1 0 - 1 2 Tian Yuanjun John 0 29
8 22 Nitya Manoj 0 1 1 - 0 1 Alecia Tan Yao En 0 1
9 4 Austin Brewer 0 1 0 - 1 1 Klarice Teu Kexin 0 16
10 5 Daphne Teo Shi Ting 0 1 0 - 1 1 Saajan Singh Sandhu 0 24
11 6 Deng Zhuo Yan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sheldon Cheng Si Yu 0 26
12 28 Tan Yun Yan Keith 0 1 1 - 0 1 Jarred Taib 0 11
13 14 Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Choong Xin Yan 0 31
14 18 Lee Yu-Eng Emma 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Joey Teh 0 13
15 30 Umair Bin Zaini 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Ng Yi Xi Farrell 0 21
16 25 Seet Jing Heng 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Ng Wei Jie 0 4 1 - 0 4 Jennabeth Ho Jia En 0 12
2 3 Andre Chung 0 3 1 - 0 3 Isaac Tan Yang Yi 0 9
3 7 Ethan Leong 0 3 1 - 0 3 Jacob Chia Tiong Lue 0 10
4 29 Tian Yuanjun John 0 3 1 - 0 3 Fan Xinyu 0 8
5 15 Kayden Tan 0 3 1 - 0 2 Koh Wun Jin 0 17
6 16 Klarice Teu Kexin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tan Yun Yan Keith 0 28
7 24 Saajan Singh Sandhu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lee Yu-Hee Marcus 0 19
8 26 Sheldon Cheng Si Yu 0 2 1 - 0 2 Nitya Manoj 0 22
9 27 Tan Yao Jie Jonathon 0 2 0 - 1 2 Oliver Ong 0 23
10 31 Choong Xin Yan 0 2 0 - 1 1 Austin Brewer 0 4
11 1 Alecia Tan Yao En 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa 0 14
12 11 Jarred Taib 0 1 0 - 1 1 Anderson Lim Zi En 0 2
13 5 Daphne Teo Shi Ting 0 1 1 - 0 1 Seet Jing Heng 0 25
14 30 Umair Bin Zaini 0 1 0 - 1 1 Deng Zhuo Yan 0 6
15 21 Ng Yi Xi Farrell 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Lee Yu-Eng Emma 0 18
16 13 Joey Teh 0 ½ 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Ng Wei Jie 0 5 ½ - ½ 4 Kayden Tan 0 15
2 12 Jennabeth Ho Jia En 0 4 0 - 1 4 Andre Chung 0 3
3 29 Tian Yuanjun John 0 4 1 - 0 4 Ethan Leong 0 7
4 8 Fan Xinyu 0 3 0 - 1 3 Saajan Singh Sandhu 0 24
5 9 Isaac Tan Yang Yi 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Oliver Ong 0 23
6 10 Jacob Chia Tiong Lue 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sheldon Cheng Si Yu 0 26
7 28 Tan Yun Yan Keith 0 3 0 - 1 2 Daphne Teo Shi Ting 0 5
8 2 Anderson Lim Zi En 0 2 1 - 0 2 Lee Yu-Eng Emma 0 18
9 4 Austin Brewer 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nitya Manoj 0 22
10 6 Deng Zhuo Yan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Choong Xin Yan 0 31
11 16 Klarice Teu Kexin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lee Yu-Hee Marcus 0 19
12 17 Koh Wun Jin 0 2 1 - 0 2 Tan Yao Jie Jonathon 0 27
13 13 Joey Teh 0 ½ - ½ Alecia Tan Yao En 0 1
14 14 Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa 0 1 - 0 1 Jarred Taib 0 11
15 25 Seet Jing Heng 0 1 0 - 1 1 Umair Bin Zaini 0 30
16 21 Ng Yi Xi Farrell 0 ½ 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 20 Ng Wei Jie SGP 0 NGWEI0334B 5,5 0,0 5 21,5
2 3 Andre Chung SGP 0 CHUNG5309Z 5,0 0,0 5 23,0
3 29 Tian Yuanjun John SGP 0 TribeOJ 5,0 0,0 5 18,5
4 15 Kayden Tan SGP 0 Ktzh 4,5 0,0 4 20,0
5 12 Jennabeth Ho Jia En SGP 0 JennabethHo_77 4,0 0,0 4 24,0
6 7 Ethan Leong SGP 0 Best-player-123 4,0 0,0 4 22,5
7 26 Sheldon Cheng Si Yu SGP 0 SHELD7741I 4,0 0,0 4 19,5
8 24 Saajan Singh Sandhu SGP 0 SAAJA0235E 4,0 0,0 3 16,0
9 9 Isaac Tan Yang Yi SGP 0 Xxshabbyguy3787 3,5 0,5 3 23,0
10 23 Oliver Ong SGP 0 olioliver40 3,5 0,5 3 19,0
11 10 Jacob Chia Tiong Lue SGP 0 discopillow 3,0 0,0 3 22,0
12 22 Nitya Manoj SGP 0 NITYAMANOJ 3,0 0,0 3 20,0
13 17 Koh Wun Jin SGP 0 legendboy284633 3,0 0,0 3 19,0
14 19 Lee Yu-Hee Marcus SGP 0 yuhee2021 3,0 0,0 3 18,5
15 28 Tan Yun Yan Keith SGP 0 TayYunYanKeith6L28 3,0 0,0 3 17,0
16 8 Fan Xinyu SGP 0 Xinyu6N2021 3,0 0,0 3 16,5
17 2 Anderson Lim Zi En SGP 0 andersonlimzien 3,0 0,0 3 16,5
18 6 Deng Zhuo Yan SGP 0 DENGZ0383C 3,0 0,0 3 15,5
19 5 Daphne Teo Shi Ting SGP 0 DaphneTeo15 3,0 0,0 3 15,0
20 14 Kalyanaraman Rakshanaa SGP 0 Rakshanaa2009 2,5 0,0 2 12,5
21 27 Tan Yao Jie Jonathon SGP 0 Tanya4399D 2,0 0,0 2 18,0
22 16 Klarice Teu Kexin SGP 0 TeuKe1856F 2,0 0,0 2 17,0
23 31 Choong Xin Yan SGP 0 Choongxinyan6U 2,0 0,0 2 16,5
24 18 Lee Yu-Eng Emma SGP 0 yueng2021 2,0 0,0 2 15,0
25 4 Austin Brewer SGP 0 Austinissoepicandcol 2,0 0,0 2 13,0
26 1 Alecia Tan Yao En SGP 0 Aleci6696Z 2,0 0,0 1 14,0
27 30 Umair Bin Zaini SGP 0 UmairZaini6S 2,0 0,0 1 13,5
28 13 Joey Teh SGP 0 JOEYT6397D 2,0 0,0 0 15,0
29 21 Ng Yi Xi Farrell SGP 0 FARRELL3009 1,5 0,0 0 14,5
30 11 Jarred Taib SGP 0 coolkid9870546 1,0 0,0 1 21,5
31 25 Seet Jing Heng SGP 0 agodplayer 1,0 0,0 0 15,5