3° Week End "Magna Grecia" Open A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2021-09-10 to 2021-09-12
Tournament place: Nova Siri (MT) (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'+30" Move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Luigi Maria Caggiano
Main referee: AI Cristina Pernici Rigo

Schedule: 3° Week End "Magna Grecia" Open A

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in 3° Week End "Magna Grecia" Open A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 UKR GM Sivuk Vitaly 2547 0 0
2 UKR IM Galperin Platon 2498 0 0
3 ITA GM Shytaj Luca 2470 2470 0
4 UKR IM Larkin Vladislav 2395 0 0
5 ITA IM PISCOPO Pierluigi 2381 2381 0
6 AZE WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2253 0 0
7 ITA CM Paduano Claudio 2216 2216 0
8 ITA FM Gromovs SergeJs 2140 2140 0
9 ITA CM Zinnai Graziano Matteo 2112 2112 0
10 ITA CM Femiano Andrea 2031 2031 0
11 ITA Festa Giovanni 1929 1929 0
12 ITA 1N Miola Daniel 1873 1873 0
13 ITA 1N Somma Andrea 1851 1851 0
14 ITA 1N Di Pietro Vincenzo 1820 0 0
15 ITA 1N Castigliola Diego 1818 1818 0
16 ITA Casale Antonio 1796 1796 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 UKR GM Sivuk Vitaly 2547 0 0
2 UKR IM Galperin Platon 2498 0 0
3 ITA GM Shytaj Luca 2470 2470 0
4 UKR IM Larkin Vladislav 2395 0 0
5 ITA IM PISCOPO Pierluigi 2381 2381 0
6 AZE WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2253 0 0
7 ITA CM Paduano Claudio 2216 2216 0
8 ITA FM Gromovs SergeJs 2140 2140 0
9 ITA CM Zinnai Graziano Matteo 2112 2112 0
10 ITA CM Femiano Andrea 2031 2031 0
11 ITA Festa Giovanni 1929 1929 0
12 ITA 1N Miola Daniel 1873 1873 0
13 ITA 1N Somma Andrea 1851 1851 0
14 ITA 1N Di Pietro Vincenzo 1820 0 0
15 ITA 1N Castigliola Diego 1818 1818 0
16 ITA Casale Antonio 1796 1796 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2547
2 IM Galperin Platon 14165414 UKR 2498
3 GM Shytaj Luca 14152894 ITA 2470
4 IM Larkin Vladislav UKR 2395
5 IM PISCOPO Pierluigi 809152 ITA 2381
6 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 13403052 AZE 2253
7 CM Paduano Claudio 2806393 ITA 2216
8 FM Gromovs SergeJs 811394 ITA 2140
9 CM Zinnai Graziano Matteo 848859 ITA 2112
10 CM Femiano Andrea 807427 ITA 2031
11 Festa Giovanni 818739 ITA 1929
12 1N Miola Daniel 2837450 ITA 1873
13 1N Somma Andrea 862371 ITA 1851
14 1N Di Pietro Vincenzo 2830170 ITA 1820
15 1N Castigliola Diego 2844163 ITA 1818
16 Casale Antonio 825921 ITA 1796

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 GM Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2547 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
2 2 IM Galperin Platon UKR 2498 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
3 3 GM Shytaj Luca ITA 2470 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
4 4 IM Larkin Vladislav UKR 2395 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
5 5 IM PISCOPO Pierluigi ITA 2381 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
6 6 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2253 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
7 7 CM Paduano Claudio ITA 2216 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
8 8 FM Gromovs SergeJs ITA 2140 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
9 9 CM Zinnai Graziano Matteo ITA 2112 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
10 10 CM Femiano Andrea ITA 2031 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
11 11 Festa Giovanni ITA 1929 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
12 12 1N Miola Daniel ITA 1873 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
13 13 1N Somma Andrea ITA 1851 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
14 14 1N Di Pietro Vincenzo ITA 1820 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
15 15 1N Castigliola Diego ITA 1818 0,0 0,0 0 0,0
16 16 Casale Antonio ITA 1796 0,0 0,0 0 0,0