Sun and Shield Internal Chess Tournament Under 10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Kenya
Tournament date: 2021-03-10 to 2021-03-10
Tournament place: Kabarak, Nakuru (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 minutes per player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Sun and Shield & Chess 254
Main referee: Bolo Ronald

Schedule: Sun and Shield Internal Chess Tournament Under 10

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Sun and Shield Internal Chess Tournament Under 10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 KEN Belvia Chelangat 0 0 0
2 KEN Cheyech Kanyakera 0 0 0
3 KEN Daniella Uwera 0 0 0
4 KEN Denzel Baskwony 0 0 0
5 KEN Dhotty Priscillah 0 0 0
6 KEN Gachahi Ethan Baraka 0 0 0
7 KEN Gaelle Jerop 0 0 0
8 KEN Gicharu Terry Njeri 0 0 0
9 KEN Githua Jeremy Muhia 0 0 0
10 KEN Janet Kwamboka 0 0 0
11 KEN Kiprop Shane Adrian 0 0 0
12 KEN Kiptoo Lexy Jerop 0 0 0
13 KEN Laura Jebet 0 0 0
14 KEN Riak Deng 0 0 0
15 KEN Sang Ian 0 0 0
16 KEN Shanjoy Jelagat 0 0 0
17 KEN Shantel Jebet 0 0 0
18 KEN Shirleen Chekemoi 0 0 0
19 KEN Sifa Bryce Joy 0 0 0
20 KEN Stephanie Jelagat 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 KEN Belvia Chelangat 0 0 0
2 KEN Cheyech Kanyakera 0 0 0
3 KEN Daniella Uwera 0 0 0
4 KEN Denzel Baskwony 0 0 0
5 KEN Dhotty Priscillah 0 0 0
6 KEN Gachahi Ethan Baraka 0 0 0
7 KEN Gaelle Jerop 0 0 0
8 KEN Gicharu Terry Njeri 0 0 0
9 KEN Githua Jeremy Muhia 0 0 0
10 KEN Janet Kwamboka 0 0 0
11 KEN Kiprop Shane Adrian 0 0 0
12 KEN Kiptoo Lexy Jerop 0 0 0
13 KEN Laura Jebet 0 0 0
14 KEN Riak Deng 0 0 0
15 KEN Sang Ian 0 0 0
16 KEN Shanjoy Jelagat 0 0 0
17 KEN Shantel Jebet 0 0 0
18 KEN Shirleen Chekemoi 0 0 0
19 KEN Sifa Bryce Joy 0 0 0
20 KEN Stephanie Jelagat 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo
1 Belvia Chelangat KEN 0
2 Cheyech Kanyakera KEN 0
3 Daniella Uwera KEN 0
4 Denzel Baskwony KEN 0
5 Dhotty Priscillah KEN 0
6 Gachahi Ethan Baraka KEN 0
7 Gaelle Jerop KEN 0
8 Gicharu Terry Njeri KEN 0
9 Githua Jeremy Muhia KEN 0
10 Janet Kwamboka KEN 0
11 Kiprop Shane Adrian KEN 0
12 Kiptoo Lexy Jerop KEN 0
13 Laura Jebet KEN 0
14 Riak Deng KEN 0
15 Sang Ian KEN 0
16 Shanjoy Jelagat KEN 0
17 Shantel Jebet KEN 0
18 Shirleen Chekemoi KEN 0
19 Sifa Bryce Joy KEN 0
20 Stephanie Jelagat KEN 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Belvia Chelangat 0 0 - 1 0 Kiprop Shane Adrian 11
2 12 Kiptoo Lexy Jerop 0 1 - 0 0 Cheyech Kanyakera 2
3 13 Laura Jebet 0 1 - 0 0 Denzel Baskwony 4
4 14 Riak Deng 0 0 - 1 0 Dhotty Priscillah 5
5 15 Sang Ian 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gaelle Jerop 7
6 8 Gicharu Terry Njeri 0 1 - 0 0 Shanjoy Jelagat 16
7 17 Shantel Jebet 0 0 - 1 0 Githua Jeremy Muhia 9
8 10 Janet Kwamboka 0 ½ - ½ 0 Shirleen Chekemoi 18
9 3 Daniella Uwera 0 0 - 1 0 Gachahi Ethan Baraka 6
10 19 Sifa Bryce Joy 0 1 - 0 0 Stephanie Jelagat 20

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 Dhotty Priscillah 1 1 - 0 1 Kiptoo Lexy Jerop 12
2 6 Gachahi Ethan Baraka 1 1 - 0 1 Laura Jebet 13
3 11 Kiprop Shane Adrian 1 0 - 1 1 Gicharu Terry Njeri 8
4 9 Githua Jeremy Muhia 1 1 - 0 1 Sifa Bryce Joy 19
5 7 Gaelle Jerop ½ ½ - ½ ½ Janet Kwamboka 10
6 18 Shirleen Chekemoi ½ ½ - ½ ½ Sang Ian 15
7 16 Shanjoy Jelagat 0 1 - 0 0 Belvia Chelangat 1
8 2 Cheyech Kanyakera 0 0 - 1 0 Riak Deng 14
9 20 Stephanie Jelagat 0 ½ - ½ 0 Daniella Uwera 3
10 4 Denzel Baskwony 0 ½ - ½ 0 Shantel Jebet 17

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 8 Gicharu Terry Njeri 2 0 - 1 2 Dhotty Priscillah 5
2 9 Githua Jeremy Muhia 2 1 - 0 2 Gachahi Ethan Baraka 6
3 14 Riak Deng 1 1 - 0 1 Gaelle Jerop 7
4 10 Janet Kwamboka 1 1 - 0 1 Sang Ian 15
5 19 Sifa Bryce Joy 1 1 - 0 1 Kiprop Shane Adrian 11
6 12 Kiptoo Lexy Jerop 1 ½ - ½ 1 Shanjoy Jelagat 16
7 13 Laura Jebet 1 ½ - ½ 1 Shirleen Chekemoi 18
8 3 Daniella Uwera ½ 0 - 1 ½ Denzel Baskwony 4
9 17 Shantel Jebet ½ ½ - ½ ½ Stephanie Jelagat 20
10 1 Belvia Chelangat 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cheyech Kanyakera 2

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 Dhotty Priscillah 3 0 - 1 3 Githua Jeremy Muhia 9
2 6 Gachahi Ethan Baraka 2 1 - 0 2 Janet Kwamboka 10
3 14 Riak Deng 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gicharu Terry Njeri 8
4 4 Denzel Baskwony 0 - 1 2 Sifa Bryce Joy 19
5 18 Shirleen Chekemoi ½ - ½ Kiptoo Lexy Jerop 12
6 16 Shanjoy Jelagat 0 - 1 Laura Jebet 13
7 7 Gaelle Jerop 1 1 - 0 1 Shantel Jebet 17
8 15 Sang Ian 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kiprop Shane Adrian 11
9 20 Stephanie Jelagat 1 1 - 0 ½ Belvia Chelangat 1
10 2 Cheyech Kanyakera ½ ½ - ½ ½ Daniella Uwera 3

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 Githua Jeremy Muhia KEN 0 4,0 0,0 4 10,0
2 5 Dhotty Priscillah KEN 0 3,0 0,0 3 11,0
3 6 Gachahi Ethan Baraka KEN 0 3,0 0,0 3 9,5
4 19 Sifa Bryce Joy KEN 0 3,0 0,0 3 9,0
5 14 Riak Deng KEN 0 2,5 0,0 2 8,5
6 8 Gicharu Terry Njeri KEN 0 2,5 0,0 2 8,5
7 13 Laura Jebet KEN 0 2,5 0,0 2 8,0
8 10 Janet Kwamboka KEN 0 2,0 0,0 1 8,5
9 12 Kiptoo Lexy Jerop KEN 0 2,0 0,0 1 7,5
10 7 Gaelle Jerop KEN 0 2,0 0,0 1 7,0
11 20 Stephanie Jelagat KEN 0 2,0 0,0 1 5,5
12 18 Shirleen Chekemoi KEN 0 2,0 0,0 0 8,0
13 16 Shanjoy Jelagat KEN 0 1,5 0,0 1 7,5
14 11 Kiprop Shane Adrian KEN 0 1,5 0,0 1 7,5
15 4 Denzel Baskwony KEN 0 1,5 0,0 1 7,5
16 15 Sang Ian KEN 0 1,5 0,0 0 7,5
17 17 Shantel Jebet KEN 0 1,0 0,0 0 9,5
18 3 Daniella Uwera KEN 0 1,0 0,0 0 7,5
19 2 Cheyech Kanyakera KEN 0 1,0 0,0 0 6,0
20 1 Belvia Chelangat KEN 0 0,5 0,0 0 6,0