1ST QUEENSTOWN CC AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 PRIMARY(TRIAL RUN 1)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2021-02-15 to 2021-02-15
Tournament place: QUEENSTOWN CC MPH (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 min per player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: QUEENSTOWN CC CHESS CLUB
Main referee: LIM CHYE LYE
Referee: JONATHAN CHAN

Schedule: 1ST QUEENSTOWN CC AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 PRIMARY(TRIAL RUN 1)

Round Date Time
1 2021/02/15 9-9.50AM
2 2021/02/15 10.05-10.55AM
3 2021/02/15 11.10-12.00PM
4 2021/02/15 12.45-1.35PM
5 2021/02/15 1.50-2.40PM

Players registered in 1ST QUEENSTOWN CC AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2021 PRIMARY(TRIAL RUN 1)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP NM RICHARD KOH 2129 0 0
2 SGP BENJAMIN TAN 1608 0 0
3 SGP KENG FANG 1421 0 0
4 SGP KAPOOR KUMAR 1294 0 0
5 SGP GLADYS KOH 1177 0 0
6 SGP AFM NIVAAN RISHIKESH 1153 0 0
7 SGP YAN JIE LOCK 1129 0 0
8 SGP ADVIKA MADHAV 0 0 0
9 SGP GERARD LOH 0 0 0
10 SGP JOEL LUM 0 0 0
11 SGP WEN CHEN ER 0 0 0
12 SGP WINSTON ONG 0 0 0
13 SGP ZHUO RUI AW 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP NM RICHARD KOH 2129 0 0
2 SGP BENJAMIN TAN 1608 0 0
3 SGP KENG FANG 1421 0 0
4 SGP KAPOOR KUMAR 1294 0 0
5 SGP GLADYS KOH 1177 0 0
6 SGP AFM NIVAAN RISHIKESH 1153 0 0
7 SGP YAN JIE LOCK 1129 0 0
8 SGP ADVIKA MADHAV 0 0 0
9 SGP GERARD LOH 0 0 0
10 SGP JOEL LUM 0 0 0
11 SGP WEN CHEN ER 0 0 0
12 SGP WINSTON ONG 0 0 0
13 SGP ZHUO RUI AW 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 NM RICHARD KOH SGP 2129 BU9
2 BENJAMIN TAN SGP 1608 BU9
3 KENG FANG SGP 1421 GU10
4 KAPOOR KUMAR SGP 1294 BU10
5 GLADYS KOH SGP 1177 GU10
6 AFM NIVAAN RISHIKESH SGP 1153 BU7
7 YAN JIE LOCK SGP 1129 BU10
8 ADVIKA MADHAV SGP 0 GU7
9 GERARD LOH SGP 0 BU10
10 JOEL LUM SGP 0 BU8
11 WEN CHEN ER SGP 0 BU10
12 WINSTON ONG SGP 0 BU7
13 ZHUO RUI AW SGP 0 BU7

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 NM RICHARD KOH 2129 0 1 - 0 0 YAN JIE LOCK 1129 7
2 8 ADVIKA MADHAV 0 0 0 - 1 0 BENJAMIN TAN 1608 2
3 3 KENG FANG 1421 0 1 - 0 0 GERARD LOH 0 9
4 10 JOEL LUM 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 KAPOOR KUMAR 1294 4
5 5 GLADYS KOH 1177 0 0 - 1 0 WEN CHEN ER 0 11
6 12 WINSTON ONG 0 0 1 - 0 0 AFM NIVAAN RISHIKESH 1153 6
7 13 ZHUO RUI AW 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 WEN CHEN ER 0 1 1 - 0 1 NM RICHARD KOH 2129 1
2 2 BENJAMIN TAN 1608 1 1 - 0 1 WINSTON ONG 0 12
3 13 ZHUO RUI AW 0 1 0 - 1 1 KENG FANG 1421 3
4 4 KAPOOR KUMAR 1294 ½ 1 - 0 0 GLADYS KOH 1177 5
5 6 AFM NIVAAN RISHIKESH 1153 0 1 - 0 ½ JOEL LUM 0 10
6 7 YAN JIE LOCK 1129 0 0 - 1 0 ADVIKA MADHAV 0 8
7 9 GERARD LOH 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 KENG FANG 1421 2 1 - 0 2 BENJAMIN TAN 1608 2
2 4 KAPOOR KUMAR 1294 0 - 1 2 WEN CHEN ER 0 11
3 1 NM RICHARD KOH 2129 1 1 - 0 1 WINSTON ONG 0 12
4 9 GERARD LOH 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 AFM NIVAAN RISHIKESH 1153 6
5 8 ADVIKA MADHAV 0 1 1 - 0 1 ZHUO RUI AW 0 13
6 10 JOEL LUM 0 ½ ½ - ½ 0 YAN JIE LOCK 1129 7
7 5 GLADYS KOH 1177 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 WEN CHEN ER 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 KENG FANG 1421 3
2 2 BENJAMIN TAN 1608 2 ½ - ½ 2 NM RICHARD KOH 2129 1
3 9 GERARD LOH 0 0 - 1 2 ADVIKA MADHAV 0 8
4 6 AFM NIVAAN RISHIKESH 1153 0 - 1 KAPOOR KUMAR 1294 4
5 12 WINSTON ONG 0 1 1 - 0 1 GLADYS KOH 1177 5
6 13 ZHUO RUI AW 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 JOEL LUM 0 10
7 7 YAN JIE LOCK 1129 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 ADVIKA MADHAV 0 3 ½ - ½ WEN CHEN ER 0 11
2 3 KENG FANG 1421 0 - 1 NM RICHARD KOH 2129 1
3 4 KAPOOR KUMAR 1294 0 - 1 BENJAMIN TAN 1608 2
4 10 JOEL LUM 0 0 - 1 2 WINSTON ONG 0 12
5 7 YAN JIE LOCK 1129 ½ - ½ GERARD LOH 0 9
6 5 GLADYS KOH 1177 1 1 - 0 ZHUO RUI AW 0 13
7 6 AFM NIVAAN RISHIKESH 1153 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 11 WEN CHEN ER SGP 0 BU10 4,0 0,0 3 13,0
2 1 NM RICHARD KOH SGP 2129 BU9 3,5 0,0 3 14,0
3 2 BENJAMIN TAN SGP 1608 BU9 3,5 0,0 3 13,5
4 3 KENG FANG SGP 1421 GU10 3,5 0,0 3 12,5
5 8 ADVIKA MADHAV SGP 0 GU7 3,5 0,0 3 10,5
6 12 WINSTON ONG SGP 0 BU7 3,0 0,0 3 10,5
7 4 KAPOOR KUMAR SGP 1294 BU10 2,5 1,0 2 11,0
8 6 AFM NIVAAN RISHIKESH SGP 1153 BU7 2,5 0,0 1 8,5
9 5 GLADYS KOH SGP 1177 GU10 2,0 0,0 1 10,5
10 9 GERARD LOH SGP 0 BU10 2,0 0,0 0 10,5
11 7 YAN JIE LOCK SGP 1129 BU10 2,0 0,0 0 10,0
12 13 ZHUO RUI AW SGP 0 BU7 1,5 0,5 0 10,5
13 10 JOEL LUM SGP 0 BU8 1,5 0,5 0 9,0