CASPL Let's Play Chess Challenge 2021 - OPEN

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2021-03-28 to 2021-03-28
Tournament place: Sports Hub Library (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutes per Player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Academyu (Singapore) Pte Ltd & Sports Hub Library
Main referee: Eugene Teng
Referee:

Schedule: CASPL Let's Play Chess Challenge 2021 - OPEN

Round Date Time
1 2021/03/28
2 2021/03/28
3 2021/03/28
4 2021/03/28
5 2021/03/28

Players registered in CASPL Let's Play Chess Challenge 2021 - OPEN

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP Ang Rui Long Joel 0 0 0
2 SGP Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0
3 SGP Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 0 0
4 SGP Charandeep Byreneni Shiri 0 0 0
5 SGP Cheang Frederic 0 0 0
6 SGP Chua Jia En Cherie 0 0 0
7 SGP Chua Yu Xin Edith 0 0 0
8 SGP Dasari Anjali 0 0 0
9 SGP Dash Rohan 0 0 0
10 SGP Foo Rei Sophia 0 0 0
11 SGP Joshi Yash 0 0 0
12 SGP Kwah Yan Yu Tristan 0 0 0
13 SGP Mandikanan Deeksha 0 0 0
14 SGP McCormack Ewan 0 0 0
15 SGP Narasimhan Rahul Lakshmi 0 0 0
16 SGP Narayanaswany Dhanesh V 0 0 0
17 SGP Narayanswamy Vinesh V 0 0 0
18 SGP Naraysnaswany Haresh V 0 0 0
19 SGP Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 0 0
20 SGP Romanov Danli 0 0 0
21 SGP See Liang De Daniel 0 0 0
22 SGP Selvan Gokulram 0 0 0
23 SGP Shi Chen Xi 0 0 0
24 SGP Srinivasan Anit 0 0 0
25 SGP Subramanian Saket 0 0 0
26 SGP Tan Loviskia 0 0 0
27 SGP Tran Kim 0 0 0
28 SGP Velmurugan Sreekarthika 0 0 0
29 SGP Wong Hong Xun Earnest 0 0 0
30 SGP Yap Kien Hong 0 0 0
31 SGP Yuen Cooper 0 0 0
32 SGP Yuen Connor 0 0 0
33 SGP Yuen Keane Ethan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP Ang Rui Long Joel 0 0 0
2 SGP Badrinath Avyay 0 0 0
3 SGP Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 0 0
4 SGP Charandeep Byreneni Shiri 0 0 0
5 SGP Cheang Frederic 0 0 0
6 SGP Chua Jia En Cherie 0 0 0
7 SGP Chua Yu Xin Edith 0 0 0
8 SGP Dasari Anjali 0 0 0
9 SGP Dash Rohan 0 0 0
10 SGP Foo Rei Sophia 0 0 0
11 SGP Joshi Yash 0 0 0
12 SGP Kwah Yan Yu Tristan 0 0 0
13 SGP Mandikanan Deeksha 0 0 0
14 SGP McCormack Ewan 0 0 0
15 SGP Narasimhan Rahul Lakshmi 0 0 0
16 SGP Narayanaswany Dhanesh V 0 0 0
17 SGP Narayanswamy Vinesh V 0 0 0
18 SGP Naraysnaswany Haresh V 0 0 0
19 SGP Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 0 0
20 SGP Romanov Danli 0 0 0
21 SGP See Liang De Daniel 0 0 0
22 SGP Selvan Gokulram 0 0 0
23 SGP Shi Chen Xi 0 0 0
24 SGP Srinivasan Anit 0 0 0
25 SGP Subramanian Saket 0 0 0
26 SGP Tan Loviskia 0 0 0
27 SGP Tran Kim 0 0 0
28 SGP Velmurugan Sreekarthika 0 0 0
29 SGP Wong Hong Xun Earnest 0 0 0
30 SGP Yap Kien Hong 0 0 0
31 SGP Yuen Cooper 0 0 0
32 SGP Yuen Connor 0 0 0
33 SGP Yuen Keane Ethan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ang Rui Long Joel SGP 0
2 Badrinath Avyay SGP 0
3 Chan Yao Hui Alden SGP 0
4 Charandeep Byreneni Shiri SGP 0
5 Cheang Frederic SGP 0
6 Chua Jia En Cherie SGP 0
7 Chua Yu Xin Edith SGP 0
8 Dasari Anjali SGP 0
9 Dash Rohan SGP 0
10 Foo Rei Sophia SGP 0
11 Joshi Yash SGP 0
12 Kwah Yan Yu Tristan SGP 0
13 Mandikanan Deeksha SGP 0
14 McCormack Ewan SGP 0
15 Narasimhan Rahul Lakshmi SGP 0
16 Narayanaswany Dhanesh V SGP 0
17 Narayanswamy Vinesh V SGP 0
18 Naraysnaswany Haresh V SGP 0
19 Ng Jun Yang Matthew SGP 0
20 Romanov Danli SGP 0
21 See Liang De Daniel SGP 0
22 Selvan Gokulram SGP 0
23 Shi Chen Xi SGP 0
24 Srinivasan Anit SGP 0
25 Subramanian Saket SGP 0
26 Tan Loviskia SGP 0
27 Tran Kim SGP 0
28 Velmurugan Sreekarthika SGP 0
29 Wong Hong Xun Earnest SGP 0
30 Yap Kien Hong SGP 0
31 Yuen Cooper SGP 0
32 Yuen Connor SGP 0
33 Yuen Keane Ethan SGP 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ang Rui Long Joel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Narayanswamy Vinesh V 0 17
2 18 Naraysnaswany Haresh V 0 0 1 - 0 0 Badrinath Avyay 0 2
3 3 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 19
4 20 Romanov Danli 0 0 0 - 1 0 Charandeep Byreneni Shiri 0 4
5 5 Cheang Frederic 0 0 1 - 0 0 See Liang De Daniel 0 21
6 22 Selvan Gokulram 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chua Jia En Cherie 0 6
7 7 Chua Yu Xin Edith 0 0 0 - 1 0 Srinivasan Anit 0 24
8 25 Subramanian Saket 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dasari Anjali 0 8
9 9 Dash Rohan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tan Loviskia 0 26
10 27 Tran Kim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Foo Rei Sophia 0 10
11 11 Joshi Yash 0 0 0 - 1 0 Velmurugan Sreekarthika 0 28
12 29 Wong Hong Xun Earnest 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kwah Yan Yu Tristan 0 12
13 13 Mandikanan Deeksha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yap Kien Hong 0 30
14 31 Yuen Cooper 0 0 0 - 1 0 McCormack Ewan 0 14
15 15 Narasimhan Rahul Lakshmi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yuen Connor 0 32
16 33 Yuen Keane Ethan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Narayanaswany Dhanesh V 0 16
17 23 Shi Chen Xi 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Narayanaswany Dhanesh V 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 3
2 4 Charandeep Byreneni Shiri 0 1 0 - 1 1 Narayanswamy Vinesh V 0 17
3 24 Srinivasan Anit 0 1 0 - 1 1 Cheang Frederic 0 5
4 8 Dasari Anjali 0 1 0 - 1 1 Naraysnaswany Haresh V 0 18
5 28 Velmurugan Sreekarthika 0 1 0 - 1 1 Dash Rohan 0 9
6 10 Foo Rei Sophia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Selvan Gokulram 0 22
7 12 Kwah Yan Yu Tristan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yap Kien Hong 0 30
8 14 McCormack Ewan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yuen Connor 0 32
9 20 Romanov Danli 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ang Rui Long Joel 0 1
10 2 Badrinath Avyay 0 0 1 - 0 0 Subramanian Saket 0 25
11 6 Chua Jia En Cherie 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tran Kim 0 27
12 21 See Liang De Daniel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Chua Yu Xin Edith 0 7
13 26 Tan Loviskia 0 0 0 - 1 0 Joshi Yash 0 11
14 29 Wong Hong Xun Earnest 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mandikanan Deeksha 0 13
15 31 Yuen Cooper 0 0 1 - 0 0 Narasimhan Rahul Lakshmi 0 15
16 19 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 0 1 - 0 0 Yuen Keane Ethan 0 33
17 23 Shi Chen Xi 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Narayanswamy Vinesh V 0 2 1 - 0 2 Cheang Frederic 0 5
2 9 Dash Rohan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Naraysnaswany Haresh V 0 18
3 22 Selvan Gokulram 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kwah Yan Yu Tristan 0 12
4 32 Yuen Connor 0 2 0 - 1 2 Narayanaswany Dhanesh V 0 16
5 1 Ang Rui Long Joel 0 1 0 - 1 1 McCormack Ewan 0 14
6 11 Joshi Yash 0 1 0 - 1 1 Badrinath Avyay 0 2
7 3 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 1 1 - 0 1 Srinivasan Anit 0 24
8 19 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 1 1 - 0 1 Charandeep Byreneni Shiri 0 4
9 28 Velmurugan Sreekarthika 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chua Jia En Cherie 0 6
10 7 Chua Yu Xin Edith 0 1 1 - 0 1 Wong Hong Xun Earnest 0 29
11 30 Yap Kien Hong 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dasari Anjali 0 8
12 10 Foo Rei Sophia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yuen Cooper 0 31
13 13 Mandikanan Deeksha 0 0 0 - 1 0 Subramanian Saket 0 25
14 15 Narasimhan Rahul Lakshmi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tan Loviskia 0 26
15 27 Tran Kim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Romanov Danli 0 20
16 33 Yuen Keane Ethan 0 0 0 - 1 0 See Liang De Daniel 0 21
17 23 Shi Chen Xi 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Narayanaswany Dhanesh V 0 3 1 - 0 3 Dash Rohan 0 9
2 12 Kwah Yan Yu Tristan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Narayanswamy Vinesh V 0 17
3 2 Badrinath Avyay 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 19
4 30 Yap Kien Hong 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 3
5 5 Cheang Frederic 0 2 1 - 0 2 Selvan Gokulram 0 22
6 32 Yuen Connor 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chua Yu Xin Edith 0 7
7 14 McCormack Ewan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Velmurugan Sreekarthika 0 28
8 18 Naraysnaswany Haresh V 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yuen Cooper 0 31
9 21 See Liang De Daniel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ang Rui Long Joel 0 1
10 4 Charandeep Byreneni Shiri 0 1 0 - 1 1 Srinivasan Anit 0 24
11 6 Chua Jia En Cherie 0 1 0 - 1 1 Romanov Danli 0 20
12 8 Dasari Anjali 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wong Hong Xun Earnest 0 29
13 26 Tan Loviskia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Foo Rei Sophia 0 10
14 25 Subramanian Saket 0 1 0 - 1 1 Joshi Yash 0 11
15 27 Tran Kim 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mandikanan Deeksha 0 13
16 33 Yuen Keane Ethan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Narasimhan Rahul Lakshmi 0 15
17 23 Shi Chen Xi 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Narayanswamy Vinesh V 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Narayanaswany Dhanesh V 0 16
2 12 Kwah Yan Yu Tristan 0 3 0 - 1 3 Badrinath Avyay 0 2
3 3 Chan Yao Hui Alden 0 3 0 - 1 3 Naraysnaswany Haresh V 0 18
4 28 Velmurugan Sreekarthika 0 3 1 - 0 3 Cheang Frederic 0 5
5 9 Dash Rohan 0 3 1 - 0 3 Yuen Connor 0 32
6 7 Chua Yu Xin Edith 0 2 0 - 1 2 Selvan Gokulram 0 22
7 10 Foo Rei Sophia 0 2 0 - 1 2 See Liang De Daniel 0 21
8 24 Srinivasan Anit 0 2 0 - 1 2 Joshi Yash 0 11
9 29 Wong Hong Xun Earnest 0 2 0 - 1 2 McCormack Ewan 0 14
10 31 Yuen Cooper 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ng Jun Yang Matthew 0 19
11 20 Romanov Danli 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yap Kien Hong 0 30
12 1 Ang Rui Long Joel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dasari Anjali 0 8
13 25 Subramanian Saket 0 1 0 - 1 1 Charandeep Byreneni Shiri 0 4
14 26 Tan Loviskia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chua Jia En Cherie 0 6
15 13 Mandikanan Deeksha 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Yuen Keane Ethan 0 33
16 15 Narasimhan Rahul Lakshmi 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Tran Kim 0 27
17 23 Shi Chen Xi 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 16 Narayanaswany Dhanesh V SGP 0 4,5 0,5 4 16,5
2 17 Narayanswamy Vinesh V SGP 0 4,5 0,5 4 14,5
3 9 Dash Rohan SGP 0 4,0 0,0 4 16,5
4 28 Velmurugan Sreekarthika SGP 0 4,0 0,0 4 15,0
5 2 Badrinath Avyay SGP 0 4,0 0,0 4 14,0
18 Naraysnaswany Haresh V SGP 0 4,0 0,0 4 14,0
7 3 Chan Yao Hui Alden SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 16,5
5 Cheang Frederic SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 16,5
12 Kwah Yan Yu Tristan SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 16,5
10 32 Yuen Connor SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,5
11 14 McCormack Ewan SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,0
19 Ng Jun Yang Matthew SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,0
13 11 Joshi Yash SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 12,0
14 22 Selvan Gokulram SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 12,0
15 21 See Liang De Daniel SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 11,0
16 30 Yap Kien Hong SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 9,5
17 1 Ang Rui Long Joel SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 13,5
18 7 Chua Yu Xin Edith SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 13,0
19 24 Srinivasan Anit SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 13,0
20 4 Charandeep Byreneni Shiri SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 12,5
21 31 Yuen Cooper SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 12,0
22 6 Chua Jia En Cherie SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 11,5
23 33 Yuen Keane Ethan SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 11,0
24 10 Foo Rei Sophia SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 10,5
25 20 Romanov Danli SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 10,5
26 29 Wong Hong Xun Earnest SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 9,5
27 27 Tran Kim SGP 0 1,5 0,0 1 6,5
28 8 Dasari Anjali SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 12,0
29 26 Tan Loviskia SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 11,0
30 25 Subramanian Saket SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 10,5
31 13 Mandikanan Deeksha SGP 0 0,5 0,0 0 9,5
32 23 Shi Chen Xi SGP 0 0,0 0,0 0 10,0
33 15 Narasimhan Rahul Lakshmi SGP 0 0,0 0,0 0 9,5