CASPL Let's Play Chess Challenge 2021 - UNDER 8

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2021-03-28 to 2021-03-28
Tournament place: Sports Hub Library (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutes per Player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess Academyu (Singapore) Pte Ltd & Sports Hub Library
Main referee: Eugene Teng
Referee:

Schedule: CASPL Let's Play Chess Challenge 2021 - UNDER 8

Round Date Time
1 2021/03/28
2 2021/03/28
3 2021/03/28
4 2021/03/28
5 2021/03/28

Players registered in CASPL Let's Play Chess Challenge 2021 - UNDER 8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP Anand Arjun 0 0 0
2 SGP Bronshtein Annabelle 0 0 0
3 SGP Byrne Cian 0 0 0
4 SGP Cai Kimi 0 0 0
5 SGP Chan Qi An Joshua 0 0 0
6 SGP Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 0 0
7 SGP Chang Enrui 0 0 0
8 SGP Cook Wesley Peter 0 0 0
9 SGP Dasari Aaditya 0 0 0
10 SGP Dochow Cecile 0 0 0
11 SGP Eng Jun Yi 0 0 0
12 SGP Fong Zhi Kai Jamie 0 0 0
13 SGP Goh Chin Hyak 0 0 0
14 SGP Goh Wei Han Alexander Javier 0 0 0
15 SGP Koh Marcus 0 0 0
16 SGP Lee An Qi Elizabeth 0 0 0
17 SGP Lee An Yu Jonathan 0 0 0
18 SGP Ling Ting Hao Tristan 0 0 0
19 SGP Pranav Mithun 0 0 0
20 SGP Praveen Vedanth 0 0 0
21 SGP Reading Tomer 0 0 0
22 SGP See Liang En Nathanael 0 0 0
23 SGP Sidarto John 0 0 0
24 SGP Singh Amish Kumar 0 0 0
25 SGP Sun Oswald 0 0 0
26 SGP Tan Kai En Joel 0 0 0
27 SGP Tan Wills 0 0 0
28 SGP Tran An 0 0 0
29 SGP Varshney Neil 0 0 0
30 SGP Wong Jia Li Emily 0 0 0
31 SGP Yan Sarah 0 0 0
32 SGP Yee Rui Ze Triven 0 0 0
33 SGP Yuen Cody 0 0 0
34 SGP Yeong Kai 0 0 0
35 SGP Yeong Kae 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP Anand Arjun 0 0 0
2 SGP Bronshtein Annabelle 0 0 0
3 SGP Byrne Cian 0 0 0
4 SGP Cai Kimi 0 0 0
5 SGP Chan Qi An Joshua 0 0 0
6 SGP Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 0 0
7 SGP Chang Enrui 0 0 0
8 SGP Cook Wesley Peter 0 0 0
9 SGP Dasari Aaditya 0 0 0
10 SGP Dochow Cecile 0 0 0
11 SGP Eng Jun Yi 0 0 0
12 SGP Fong Zhi Kai Jamie 0 0 0
13 SGP Goh Chin Hyak 0 0 0
14 SGP Goh Wei Han Alexander Javier 0 0 0
15 SGP Koh Marcus 0 0 0
16 SGP Lee An Qi Elizabeth 0 0 0
17 SGP Lee An Yu Jonathan 0 0 0
18 SGP Ling Ting Hao Tristan 0 0 0
19 SGP Pranav Mithun 0 0 0
20 SGP Praveen Vedanth 0 0 0
21 SGP Reading Tomer 0 0 0
22 SGP See Liang En Nathanael 0 0 0
23 SGP Sidarto John 0 0 0
24 SGP Singh Amish Kumar 0 0 0
25 SGP Sun Oswald 0 0 0
26 SGP Tan Kai En Joel 0 0 0
27 SGP Tan Wills 0 0 0
28 SGP Tran An 0 0 0
29 SGP Varshney Neil 0 0 0
30 SGP Wong Jia Li Emily 0 0 0
31 SGP Yan Sarah 0 0 0
32 SGP Yee Rui Ze Triven 0 0 0
33 SGP Yuen Cody 0 0 0
34 SGP Yeong Kai 0 0 0
35 SGP Yeong Kae 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Anand Arjun SGP 0
2 Bronshtein Annabelle SGP 0
3 Byrne Cian SGP 0
4 Cai Kimi SGP 0
5 Chan Qi An Joshua SGP 0
6 Chan Yao Zu Timothy SGP 0
7 Chang Enrui SGP 0
8 Cook Wesley Peter SGP 0
9 Dasari Aaditya SGP 0
10 Dochow Cecile SGP 0
11 Eng Jun Yi SGP 0
12 Fong Zhi Kai Jamie SGP 0
13 Goh Chin Hyak SGP 0
14 Goh Wei Han Alexander Javier SGP 0
15 Koh Marcus SGP 0
16 Lee An Qi Elizabeth SGP 0
17 Lee An Yu Jonathan SGP 0
18 Ling Ting Hao Tristan SGP 0
19 Pranav Mithun SGP 0
20 Praveen Vedanth SGP 0
21 Reading Tomer SGP 0
22 See Liang En Nathanael SGP 0
23 Sidarto John SGP 0
24 Singh Amish Kumar SGP 0
25 Sun Oswald SGP 0
26 Tan Kai En Joel SGP 0
27 Tan Wills SGP 0
28 Tran An SGP 0
29 Varshney Neil SGP 0
30 Wong Jia Li Emily SGP 0
31 Yan Sarah SGP 0
32 Yee Rui Ze Triven SGP 0
33 Yuen Cody SGP 0
34 Yeong Kai SGP 0
35 Yeong Kae SGP 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Ling Ting Hao Tristan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bronshtein Annabelle 0 2
2 1 Anand Arjun 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lee An Yu Jonathan 0 17
3 3 Byrne Cian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pranav Mithun 0 19
4 20 Praveen Vedanth 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cai Kimi 0 4
5 5 Chan Qi An Joshua 0 0 1 - 0 0 See Liang En Nathanael 0 22
6 23 Sidarto John 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 6
7 7 Chang Enrui 0 0 0 - 1 0 Singh Amish Kumar 0 24
8 25 Sun Oswald 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cook Wesley Peter 0 8
9 9 Dasari Aaditya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tan Kai En Joel 0 26
10 27 Tan Wills 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dochow Cecile 0 10
11 11 Eng Jun Yi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tran An 0 28
12 29 Varshney Neil 0 0 1 - 0 0 Fong Zhi Kai Jamie 0 12
13 13 Goh Chin Hyak 0 0 1 - 0 0 Wong Jia Li Emily 0 30
14 31 Yan Sarah 0 0 0 - 1 0 Goh Wei Han Alexander Javier 0 14
15 15 Koh Marcus 0 0 1 - 0 0 Yee Rui Ze Triven 0 32
16 33 Yuen Cody 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lee An Qi Elizabeth 0 16
17 35 Yeong Kae 0 0 1 bye
18 21 Reading Tomer 0 0 0 not paired
19 34 Yeong Kai 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Praveen Vedanth 0 1 1 - 0 1 Anand Arjun 0 1
2 23 Sidarto John 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chan Qi An Joshua 0 5
3 24 Singh Amish Kumar 0 1 1 - 0 1 Eng Jun Yi 0 11
4 25 Sun Oswald 0 1 0 - 1 1 Goh Chin Hyak 0 13
5 14 Goh Wei Han Alexander Javier 0 1 0 - 1 1 Varshney Neil 0 29
6 26 Tan Kai En Joel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Koh Marcus 0 15
7 35 Yeong Kae 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ling Ting Hao Tristan 0 18
8 19 Pranav Mithun 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yuen Cody 0 33
9 10 Dochow Cecile 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Bronshtein Annabelle 0 2
10 4 Cai Kimi 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Tan Wills 0 27
11 17 Lee An Yu Jonathan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Byrne Cian 0 3
12 6 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 0 1 - 0 0 See Liang En Nathanael 0 22
13 28 Tran An 0 0 1 - 0 0 Chang Enrui 0 7
14 8 Cook Wesley Peter 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wong Jia Li Emily 0 30
15 32 Yee Rui Ze Triven 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dasari Aaditya 0 9
16 12 Fong Zhi Kai Jamie 0 0 1 - 0 0 Yan Sarah 0 31
17 16 Lee An Qi Elizabeth 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yeong Kai 0 34
18 21 Reading Tomer 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Chan Qi An Joshua 0 2 1 - 0 2 Praveen Vedanth 0 20
2 13 Goh Chin Hyak 0 2 1 - 0 2 Singh Amish Kumar 0 24
3 18 Ling Ting Hao Tristan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tan Kai En Joel 0 26
4 29 Varshney Neil 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pranav Mithun 0 19
5 1 Anand Arjun 0 1 ½ - ½ Dochow Cecile 0 10
6 27 Tan Wills 0 1 - 0 1 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 6
7 11 Eng Jun Yi 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sun Oswald 0 25
8 28 Tran An 0 1 0 - 1 1 Fong Zhi Kai Jamie 0 12
9 30 Wong Jia Li Emily 0 1 0 - 1 1 Goh Wei Han Alexander Javier 0 14
10 15 Koh Marcus 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yeong Kae 0 35
11 33 Yuen Cody 0 1 0 - 1 1 Lee An Yu Jonathan 0 17
12 34 Yeong Kai 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sidarto John 0 23
13 3 Byrne Cian 0 0 1 - 0 1 Yee Rui Ze Triven 0 32
14 2 Bronshtein Annabelle 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dasari Aaditya 0 9
15 22 See Liang En Nathanael 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cai Kimi 0 4
16 7 Chang Enrui 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lee An Qi Elizabeth 0 16
17 31 Yan Sarah 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cook Wesley Peter 0 8
18 21 Reading Tomer 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Pranav Mithun 0 3 1 - 0 3 Chan Qi An Joshua 0 5
2 26 Tan Kai En Joel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Goh Chin Hyak 0 13
3 11 Eng Jun Yi 0 2 0 - 1 Tan Wills 0 27
4 10 Dochow Cecile 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ling Ting Hao Tristan 0 18
5 12 Fong Zhi Kai Jamie 0 2 0 - 1 2 Praveen Vedanth 0 20
6 14 Goh Wei Han Alexander Javier 0 2 0 - 1 2 Sidarto John 0 23
7 24 Singh Amish Kumar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Koh Marcus 0 15
8 17 Lee An Yu Jonathan 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Varshney Neil 0 29
9 9 Dasari Aaditya 0 1 0 - 1 Anand Arjun 0 1
10 30 Wong Jia Li Emily 0 1 1 - 0 1 Byrne Cian 0 3
11 6 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yan Sarah 0 31
12 32 Yee Rui Ze Triven 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chang Enrui 0 7
13 22 See Liang En Nathanael 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yuen Cody 0 33
14 34 Yeong Kai 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sun Oswald 0 25
15 35 Yeong Kae 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tran An 0 28
16 8 Cook Wesley Peter 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bronshtein Annabelle 0 2
17 4 Cai Kimi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lee An Qi Elizabeth 0 16
18 21 Reading Tomer 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Goh Chin Hyak 0 4 0 - 1 4 Pranav Mithun 0 19
2 27 Tan Wills 0 1 - 0 3 Chan Qi An Joshua 0 5
3 15 Koh Marcus 0 3 0 - 1 3 Dochow Cecile 0 10
4 20 Praveen Vedanth 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Tan Kai En Joel 0 26
5 23 Sidarto John 0 3 0 - 1 Lee An Yu Jonathan 0 17
6 1 Anand Arjun 0 1 - 0 Varshney Neil 0 29
7 24 Singh Amish Kumar 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chan Yao Zu Timothy 0 6
8 32 Yee Rui Ze Triven 0 2 0 - 1 2 Eng Jun Yi 0 11
9 12 Fong Zhi Kai Jamie 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 See Liang En Nathanael 0 22
10 14 Goh Wei Han Alexander Javier 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yeong Kai 0 34
11 18 Ling Ting Hao Tristan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wong Jia Li Emily 0 30
12 2 Bronshtein Annabelle 0 1 0 - 1 2 Yeong Kae 0 35
13 25 Sun Oswald 0 1 1 - 0 1 Byrne Cian 0 3
14 7 Chang Enrui 0 1 1 - 0 1 Yan Sarah 0 31
15 33 Yuen Cody 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dasari Aaditya 0 9
16 16 Lee An Qi Elizabeth 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tran An 0 28
17 8 Cook Wesley Peter 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cai Kimi 0 4
18 21 Reading Tomer 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 19 Pranav Mithun SGP 0 5,0 0,0 5 12,5
2 27 Tan Wills SGP 0 4,5 0,0 4 13,0
3 13 Goh Chin Hyak SGP 0 4,0 0,0 4 14,5
4 10 Dochow Cecile SGP 0 4,0 0,0 3 15,0
5 1 Anand Arjun SGP 0 3,5 0,0 3 14,5
6 26 Tan Kai En Joel SGP 0 3,5 0,0 3 14,5
7 20 Praveen Vedanth SGP 0 3,5 0,0 3 12,5
8 17 Lee An Yu Jonathan SGP 0 3,5 0,0 3 12,0
9 5 Chan Qi An Joshua SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 18,5
10 23 Sidarto John SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 15,0
11 15 Koh Marcus SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 14,0
12 18 Ling Ting Hao Tristan SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,0
13 6 Chan Yao Zu Timothy SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,0
14 34 Yeong Kai SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 12,0
15 11 Eng Jun Yi SGP 0 3,0 0,0 3 11,5
16 35 Yeong Kae SGP 0 3,0 0,0 2 10,0
17 29 Varshney Neil SGP 0 2,5 0,0 2 16,5
18 22 See Liang En Nathanael SGP 0 2,5 0,0 2 10,5
19 12 Fong Zhi Kai Jamie SGP 0 2,5 0,0 2 10,5
20 24 Singh Amish Kumar SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 15,0
21 33 Yuen Cody SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 14,0
22 25 Sun Oswald SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 12,5
23 14 Goh Wei Han Alexander Javier SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 12,0
24 30 Wong Jia Li Emily SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 11,0
25 32 Yee Rui Ze Triven SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 10,0
26 16 Lee An Qi Elizabeth SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 8,5
27 7 Chang Enrui SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 8,0
28 3 Byrne Cian SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 14,5
29 9 Dasari Aaditya SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 12,0
30 28 Tran An SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 12,0
31 2 Bronshtein Annabelle SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 11,5
32 31 Yan Sarah SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 10,5
33 8 Cook Wesley Peter SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 6,0
34 4 Cai Kimi SGP 0 0,0 0,0 0 13,5
35 21 Reading Tomer SGP 0 0,0 0,0 0 10,0