Zone 4 Junior Open Qualifier 2021 Boys Under 18 & 20

Chess tournament overview

Country: Namibia
Tournament date: 2021-03-27 to 2021-03-27
Tournament place: Swakopmund,Namibia (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutes per player
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Namibian Chess Federation and Maggie Grobbelaar (Pro-Ed Academy)
Main referee: Immanuel Gariseb

Schedule: Zone 4 Junior Open Qualifier 2021 Boys Under 18 & 20

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Zone 4 Junior Open Qualifier 2021 Boys Under 18 & 20

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NAM Mupetami Steven 1310 0 0
2 NAM Kamati Matti 0 0 0
3 NAM Molatudi McGail 0 0 0
4 NAM Kotzee Jazzmo 1132 0 0
5 NAM Jalon Nicolas 1197 0 0
6 NAM van der Meer Anthony 1376 0 0
7 NAM Lukas Likius 0 0 0
8 NAM Mule Kingwell 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NAM Mupetami Steven 1310 0 0
2 NAM Kamati Matti 0 0 0
3 NAM Molatudi McGail 0 0 0
4 NAM Kotzee Jazzmo 1132 0 0
5 NAM Jalon Nicolas 1197 0 0
6 NAM van der Meer Anthony 1376 0 0
7 NAM Lukas Likius 0 0 0
8 NAM Mule Kingwell 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Bdld Club/Ciudad
6 van der Meer Anthony 0 15200760 NAM 1376
1 Mupetami Steven 0 15204413 NAM 1310 WSH Swakopmund
5 Jalon Nicolas 0 15206408 NAM 1197 ISWB Walvis Bay
4 Kotzee Jazzmo 0 15204740 NAM 1132 KPS Karibib
2 Kamati Matti 0 NAM 0 FHS Walvis Bay
7 Lukas Likius 0 NAM 0 FHS
3 Molatudi McGail 0 NAM 0 FHS Walvis Bay
8 Mule Kingwell 0 NAM 0 FHS

Round 1

M. No. Gr Elo Name Result Name GrB Elo No.
1 1 U18 1310 Mupetami Steven 1 - 0 Mule Kingwell U18 0 8
2 2 U20 0 Kamati Matti 0 - 1 Lukas Likius U18 0 7
3 3 U20 0 Molatudi McGail 1 - 0 van der Meer Anthony U20 1376 6
4 4 U18 1132 Kotzee Jazzmo 1 - 0 Jalon Nicolas U18 1197 5

Round 2

M. No. Gr Elo Name Result Name GrB Elo No.
1 8 U18 0 Mule Kingwell 0 - 1 Jalon Nicolas U18 1197 5
2 6 U20 1376 van der Meer Anthony ½ - ½ Kotzee Jazzmo U18 1132 4
3 7 U18 0 Lukas Likius ½ - ½ Molatudi McGail U20 0 3
4 1 U18 1310 Mupetami Steven 1 - 0 Kamati Matti U20 0 2

Round 3

M. No. Gr Elo Name Result Name GrB Elo No.
1 2 U20 0 Kamati Matti 0 - 1 Mule Kingwell U18 0 8
2 3 U20 0 Molatudi McGail 0 - 1 Mupetami Steven U18 1310 1
3 4 U18 1132 Kotzee Jazzmo 1 - 0 Lukas Likius U18 0 7
4 5 U18 1197 Jalon Nicolas 0 - 1 van der Meer Anthony U20 1376 6

Round 4

M. No. Gr Elo Name Result Name GrB Elo No.
1 8 U18 0 Mule Kingwell 0 - 1 van der Meer Anthony U20 1376 6
2 7 U18 0 Lukas Likius 0 - 1 Jalon Nicolas U18 1197 5
3 1 U18 1310 Mupetami Steven 0 - 1 Kotzee Jazzmo U18 1132 4
4 2 U20 0 Kamati Matti 0 - 1 Molatudi McGail U20 0 3

Round 5

M. No. Gr Elo Name Result Name GrB Elo No.
1 3 U20 0 Molatudi McGail 1 - 0 Mule Kingwell U18 0 8
2 4 U18 1132 Kotzee Jazzmo 1 - 0 Kamati Matti U20 0 2
3 5 U18 1197 Jalon Nicolas 1 - 0 Mupetami Steven U18 1310 1
4 6 U20 1376 van der Meer Anthony 0 - 1 Lukas Likius U18 0 7

Round 6

M. No. Gr Elo Name Result Name GrB Elo No.
1 8 U18 0 Mule Kingwell 1 - 0 Lukas Likius U18 0 7
2 1 U18 1310 Mupetami Steven 0 - 1 van der Meer Anthony U20 1376 6
3 2 U20 0 Kamati Matti 0 - 1 Jalon Nicolas U18 1197 5
4 3 U20 0 Molatudi McGail 1 - 0 Kotzee Jazzmo U18 1132 4

Round 7

M. No. Gr Elo Name Result Name GrB Elo No.
1 4 U18 1132 Kotzee Jazzmo 1 - 0 Mule Kingwell U18 0 8
2 5 U18 1197 Jalon Nicolas 1 - 0 Molatudi McGail U20 0 3
3 6 U20 1376 van der Meer Anthony 1 - 0 Kamati Matti U20 0 2
4 7 U18 0 Lukas Likius 0 - 1 Mupetami Steven U18 1310 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo Gr FED Elo Bdld Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Kotzee Jazzmo U18 NAM 1132 KPS Karibib 5,5 0,0 23,0 5
2 5 Jalon Nicolas U18 NAM 1197 ISWB Walvis Bay 5,0 0,0 16,0 5
3 3 Molatudi McGail U20 NAM 0 FHS Walvis Bay 4,5 1,0 19,0 4
4 6 van der Meer Anthony U20 NAM 1376 4,5 0,0 15,0 4
5 1 Mupetami Steven U18 NAM 1310 WSH Swakopmund 4,0 0,0 19,0 4
6 7 Lukas Likius U18 NAM 0 FHS 2,5 0,0 13,0 2
7 8 Mule Kingwell U18 NAM 0 FHS 2,0 0,0 7,0 2
8 2 Kamati Matti U20 NAM 0 FHS Walvis Bay 0,0 0,0 0,0 0