1st Easter Bassano Festival Open C

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2021-04-01 to 2021-04-05
Tournament place: Bassano del Grappa ITA (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'+30"
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Grandi Scacchi
Main referee: IA Jean Dominique Coqueraut (811343)

Schedule: 1st Easter Bassano Festival Open C

Round Date Time
1 2021/04/01 15:30
2 2021/04/02 10:00
3 2021/04/02 15:30
4 2021/04/03 15:30
5 2021/04/04 10:00
6 2021/04/04 15:30
7 2021/04/05 10:00

Players registered in 1st Easter Bassano Festival Open C

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ITA Glover Sharon 1499 0 70
2 ITA Biserni Federica 1451 0 -20
3 ITA Marson Eva Jane 1437 0 -10
4 ITA Bonetti Alberto 1425 0 -39
5 ITA Lin Boyuan 1380 0 18
6 ITA Bruno Davide 1330 0 -42
7 ITA Frascerra Andrea 1298 0 -3
8 ITA Costantino Claudio Emanuele 1280 0 -45
9 ITA El Bzizi Anas 1262 0 2
10 GER Wolff Calvin 1259 0 -2
11 ITA Celati Arturo 1244 0 -44
12 ITA Motta Diego 1225 0 107
13 ITA Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 1205 0 7
14 ITA Palozza Diego 1167 0 30
15 ITA Copiello Alessandro 1117 0 3
16 ITA Costantino Gaia 1114 0 -53
17 ITA Napoli Alberto 1094 0 -23
18 ITA Perossa Omar 1093 0 40
19 ITA Caselli Stephan 1048 0 49
20 ITA COLOMBO Reymund 0 999 0
21 ITA PICCOLI Valerio 0 999 0
22 ITA SALBEGO Valerio 0 999 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ITA Glover Sharon 1499 0 70
2 ITA Biserni Federica 1451 0 -20
3 ITA Marson Eva Jane 1437 0 -10
4 ITA Bonetti Alberto 1425 0 -39
5 ITA Lin Boyuan 1380 0 18
6 ITA Bruno Davide 1330 0 -42
7 ITA Frascerra Andrea 1298 0 -3
8 ITA Costantino Claudio Emanuele 1280 0 -45
9 ITA El Bzizi Anas 1262 0 2
10 GER Wolff Calvin 1259 0 -2
11 ITA Celati Arturo 1244 0 -44
12 ITA Motta Diego 1225 0 107
13 ITA Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 1205 0 7
14 ITA Palozza Diego 1167 0 30
15 ITA Copiello Alessandro 1117 0 3
16 ITA Costantino Gaia 1114 0 -53
17 ITA Napoli Alberto 1094 0 -23
18 ITA Perossa Omar 1093 0 40
19 ITA Caselli Stephan 1048 0 49
20 ITA COLOMBO Reymund 0 999 0
21 ITA PICCOLI Valerio 0 999 0
22 ITA SALBEGO Valerio 0 999 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Tipo
1 Glover Sharon 2853227 ITA 1499 0 w U14
2 Biserni Federica 833045 ITA 1451 0 w
3 Marson Eva Jane 2863737 ITA 1437 0 w U14
4 Bonetti Alberto 28535138 ITA 1425 0 U12
5 Lin Boyuan 28538080 ITA 1380 0 U12
6 Bruno Davide 2858008 ITA 1330 0 U14
7 Frascerra Andrea 2863672 ITA 1298 0 U14
8 Costantino Claudio Emanuele 28505697 ITA 1280 0 U10
9 El Bzizi Anas 2896473 ITA 1262 0 U14
10 Wolff Calvin 16269969 GER 1259 0 U12
11 Celati Arturo 880256 ITA 1244 0 S65
12 Motta Diego 28524110 ITA 1225 0 U12
13 Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 2857540 ITA 1205 0 U10
14 Palozza Diego 2880240 ITA 1167 0 U12
15 Copiello Alessandro 28532970 ITA 1117 0 U10
16 Costantino Gaia 28505700 ITA 1114 0 w U12
17 Napoli Alberto 2866124 ITA 1094 0 U14
18 Perossa Omar 2854207 ITA 1093 0
19 Caselli Stephan 28548370 ITA 1048 0 U08
20 COLOMBO Reymund ITA 0 999
21 PICCOLI Valerio 28541995 ITA 0 999 U10
22 SALBEGO Valerio ITA 0 999

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 Motta Diego 1225 0 0 - 1 0 Glover Sharon 1499 1
2 2 Biserni Federica 1451 0 0 - 1 0 Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 1205 13
3 14 Palozza Diego 1167 0 ½ - ½ 0 Marson Eva Jane 1437 3
4 4 Bonetti Alberto 1425 0 1 - 0 0 Copiello Alessandro 1117 15
5 16 Costantino Gaia 1114 0 0 - 1 0 Lin Boyuan 1380 5
6 6 Bruno Davide 1330 0 1 - 0 0 Napoli Alberto 1094 17
7 18 Perossa Omar 1093 0 0 - 1 0 Frascerra Andrea 1298 7
8 8 Costantino Claudio Emanuele 1280 0 0 - 1 0 Caselli Stephan 1048 19
9 20 COLOMBO Reymund 999 0 0 - 1 0 El Bzizi Anas 1262 9
10 10 Wolff Calvin 1259 0 1 - 0 0 PICCOLI Valerio 999 21
11 22 SALBEGO Valerio 999 0 1 - 0 0 Celati Arturo 1244 11

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Glover Sharon 1499 1 1 - 0 1 El Bzizi Anas 1262 9
2 13 Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 1205 1 0 - 1 1 Bonetti Alberto 1425 4
3 5 Lin Boyuan 1380 1 1 - 0 1 Wolff Calvin 1259 10
4 19 Caselli Stephan 1048 1 1 - 0 1 Bruno Davide 1330 6
5 7 Frascerra Andrea 1298 1 1 - 0 1 SALBEGO Valerio 999 22
6 3 Marson Eva Jane 1437 ½ 1 - 0 0 Biserni Federica 1451 2
7 8 Costantino Claudio Emanuele 1280 0 1 - 0 ½ Palozza Diego 1167 14
8 11 Celati Arturo 1244 0 0 - 1 0 Perossa Omar 1093 18
9 17 Napoli Alberto 1094 0 0 - 1 0 Motta Diego 1225 12
10 15 Copiello Alessandro 1117 0 ½ - ½ 0 COLOMBO Reymund 999 20
11 21 PICCOLI Valerio 999 0 0 - 1 0 Costantino Gaia 1114 16

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Lin Boyuan 1380 2 0 - 1 2 Glover Sharon 1499 1
2 4 Bonetti Alberto 1425 2 ½ - ½ 2 Frascerra Andrea 1298 7
3 3 Marson Eva Jane 1437 1 - 0 2 Caselli Stephan 1048 19
4 6 Bruno Davide 1330 1 0 - 1 1 Motta Diego 1225 12
5 16 Costantino Gaia 1114 1 ½ - ½ 1 Costantino Claudio Emanuele 1280 8
6 9 El Bzizi Anas 1262 1 0 - 1 1 Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 1205 13
7 10 Wolff Calvin 1259 1 1 - 0 1 Perossa Omar 1093 18
8 22 SALBEGO Valerio 999 1 1 - 0 ½ Copiello Alessandro 1117 15
9 14 Palozza Diego 1167 ½ 0 - 1 ½ COLOMBO Reymund 999 20
10 2 Biserni Federica 1451 0 1 - 0 0 Napoli Alberto 1094 17
11 21 PICCOLI Valerio 999 0 0 - 1 0 Celati Arturo 1244 11

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Glover Sharon 1499 3 1 - 0 Bonetti Alberto 1425 4
2 7 Frascerra Andrea 1298 1 - 0 Marson Eva Jane 1437 3
3 13 Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 1205 2 0 - 1 2 Lin Boyuan 1380 5
4 19 Caselli Stephan 1048 2 0 - 1 2 Wolff Calvin 1259 10
5 12 Motta Diego 1225 2 0 - 1 2 SALBEGO Valerio 999 22
6 20 COLOMBO Reymund 999 ½ - ½ Costantino Claudio Emanuele 1280 8
7 9 El Bzizi Anas 1262 1 1 - 0 Costantino Gaia 1114 16
8 11 Celati Arturo 1244 1 0 - 1 1 Biserni Federica 1451 2
9 18 Perossa Omar 1093 1 0 - 1 1 Bruno Davide 1330 6
10 15 Copiello Alessandro 1117 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Palozza Diego 1167 14
11 17 Napoli Alberto 1094 0 1 - 0 0 PICCOLI Valerio 999 21

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Frascerra Andrea 1298 0 - 1 4 Glover Sharon 1499 1
2 22 SALBEGO Valerio 999 3 0 - 1 3 Lin Boyuan 1380 5
3 10 Wolff Calvin 1259 3 0 - 1 Marson Eva Jane 1437 3
4 4 Bonetti Alberto 1425 0 - 1 2 Motta Diego 1225 12
5 2 Biserni Federica 1451 2 1 - 0 2 Caselli Stephan 1048 19
6 6 Bruno Davide 1330 2 0 - 1 2 El Bzizi Anas 1262 9
7 8 Costantino Claudio Emanuele 1280 2 1 - 0 2 Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 1205 13
8 16 Costantino Gaia 1114 0 - 1 2 COLOMBO Reymund 999 20
9 14 Palozza Diego 1167 1 - 0 1 Celati Arturo 1244 11
10 18 Perossa Omar 1093 1 1 - 0 1 Napoli Alberto 1094 17
11 21 PICCOLI Valerio 999 0 1 - 0 ½ Copiello Alessandro 1117 15

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Marson Eva Jane 1437 0 - 1 5 Glover Sharon 1499 1
2 5 Lin Boyuan 1380 4 1 - 0 Frascerra Andrea 1298 7
3 20 COLOMBO Reymund 999 3 0 - 1 3 Biserni Federica 1451 2
4 12 Motta Diego 1225 3 1 - 0 3 Costantino Claudio Emanuele 1280 8
5 9 El Bzizi Anas 1262 3 1 - 0 3 Wolff Calvin 1259 10
6 14 Palozza Diego 1167 0 - 1 3 SALBEGO Valerio 999 22
7 19 Caselli Stephan 1048 2 + - - Bonetti Alberto 1425 4
8 13 Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 1205 2 0 - 1 2 Bruno Davide 1330 6
9 21 PICCOLI Valerio 999 1 1 - 0 2 Perossa Omar 1093 18
10 17 Napoli Alberto 1094 1 1 - 0 Costantino Gaia 1114 16
11 11 Celati Arturo 1244 1 0 - 1 ½ Copiello Alessandro 1117 15

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Glover Sharon 1499 6 1 - 0 4 SALBEGO Valerio 999 22
2 2 Biserni Federica 1451 4 1 - 0 5 Lin Boyuan 1380 5
3 12 Motta Diego 1225 4 1 - 0 4 El Bzizi Anas 1262 9
4 8 Costantino Claudio Emanuele 1280 3 0 - 1 Marson Eva Jane 1437 3
5 10 Wolff Calvin 1259 3 1 - 0 Frascerra Andrea 1298 7
6 19 Caselli Stephan 1048 3 ½ - ½ 3 COLOMBO Reymund 999 20
7 6 Bruno Davide 1330 3 1 - 0 Palozza Diego 1167 14
8 13 Saporito Giulio Cong Yan 1205 2 1 - 0 2 PICCOLI Valerio 999 21
9 15 Copiello Alessandro 1117 ½ - ½ 2 Napoli Alberto 1094 17
10 16 Costantino Gaia 1114 0 - 1 2 Perossa Omar 1093 18
11 11 Celati Arturo 1244 1 1 bye  
12 4 Bonetti Alberto 1425 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED FIDE EloN Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 1 Glover Sharon U14 w ITA 1499 0 7,0 29,5 1289 29,50 40 70,4
2 12 Motta Diego U12 ITA 1225 0 5,0 28,0 1270 17,00 40 107,2
3 5 Lin Boyuan U12 ITA 1380 0 5,0 28,0 1261 16,00 40 17,6
4 2 Biserni Federica w ITA 1451 0 5,0 23,0 1201 15,50 40 -20,4
5 3 Marson Eva Jane U14 w ITA 1437 0 4,5 28,0 1286 16,25 40 -10,4
6 9 El Bzizi Anas U14 ITA 1262 0 4,0 28,0 1233 13,00 40 2,4
7 22 SALBEGO Valerio ITA 0 999 4,0 26,5 1276 11,00
8 10 Wolff Calvin U12 GER 1259 0 4,0 25,0 1217 11,50 40 -2,0
9 6 Bruno Davide U14 ITA 1330 0 4,0 23,0 1156 11,00 40 -42,4
10 7 Frascerra Andrea U14 ITA 1298 0 3,5 31,0 1299 13,25 40 -3,2
11 19 Caselli Stephan U08 ITA 1048 0 3,5 26,5 1293 11,25 40 49,2
12 20 COLOMBO Reymund ITA 0 999 3,5 21,0 1206 8,00
13 13 Saporito Giulio Cong Yan U10 ITA 1205 0 3,0 26,5 1304 11,00 40 6,8
14 8 Costantino Claudio Emanuele U10 ITA 1280 0 3,0 23,0 1171 8,00 40 -45,2
15 18 Perossa Omar ITA 1093 0 3,0 19,0 1191 5,50 40 40,4
16 4 Bonetti Alberto U12 ITA 1425 0 2,5 28,0 1269 6,75 40 -38,8
17 14 Palozza Diego U12 ITA 1167 0 2,5 22,5 1201 5,75 40 29,6
18 17 Napoli Alberto U14 ITA 1094 0 2,5 22,5 1190 4,50 40 -22,8
19 11 Celati Arturo S65 ITA 1244 0 2,0 19,5 1138 3,00 20 -44,2
20 15 Copiello Alessandro U10 ITA 1117 0 2,0 19,5 1132 4,50 40 2,8
21 21 PICCOLI Valerio U10 ITA 0 999 2,0 17,5 1161 5,00
22 16 Costantino Gaia U12 w ITA 1114 0 1,5 23,0 1158 3,50 40 -52,8