TAÇA CABO VERDE - FASE REGIONAL S. VICENTE - FINAL: DIOGO NEVES-LUIS FERNANDES 3.º/4.º LUGARES: WINALDO FONDECA - CARLOS MÕES

Chess tournament overview

Country: Cape Verde
Tournament date: 2021-04-08 to 2021-04-24
Tournament place: E.I.C.M.- Escola Industrial e Comercial do Mindelo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'+30''
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERAÇÃO CABO-VERDIANA XADREZ/ASSOCIAÇÃO XADREZ DE S. VICENTE

Schedule: TAÇA CABO VERDE - FASE REGIONAL S. VICENTE - FINAL: DIOGO NEVES-LUIS FERNANDES 3.º/4.º LUGARES: WINALDO FONDECA - CARLOS MÕES

Round Date Time
1 2021/04/08 20:00
2 2021/04/09 20:00
3 2021/04/13 20:00
4 2021/04/14 20:00
5 2021/04/16 20:00
6 2021/04/17 16:00
7 2021/04/19 20:00
8 2021/04/20 20:00
9 2021/04/23 20:00
10 2021/04/24 16:00

Players registered in TAÇA CABO VERDE - FASE REGIONAL S. VICENTE - FINAL: DIOGO NEVES-LUIS FERNANDES 3.º/4.º LUGARES: WINALDO FONDECA - CARLOS MÕES

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CPV Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 0 4
2 CPV Neves Diogo 1590 0 -24
3 CPV Fortes Aires Amilcar A. 1510 0 0
4 CPV Fonseca Arlindo 1494 0 0
5 CPV Silva Natalino Piedade Lopes 1480 0 26
6 CPV Silva Sandro J. Leite 1427 0 -11
7 CPV Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 0 1
8 CPV Abreu Henrique Morais 0 0 0
9 CPV Andrade Manuel Germano 0 0 0
10 CPV Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
11 CPV Dias Leonel 0 0 0
12 CPV Fonseca Winaldo 0 0 0
13 CPV Lima José Calazans Mauricio 0 0 0
14 CPV Lizardo João Manuel 0 0 0
15 CPV Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 0 0
16 CPV Monteiro Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
17 CPV Monteiro Ivan Moreira 0 0 0
18 CPV Pereira Nelino 0 0 0
19 CPV Silva Victor Andrade Cruz 0 0 0
20 CPV Silveira Platão 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CPV Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 0 4
2 CPV Neves Diogo 1590 0 -24
3 CPV Fortes Aires Amilcar A. 1510 0 0
4 CPV Fonseca Arlindo 1494 0 0
5 CPV Silva Natalino Piedade Lopes 1480 0 26
6 CPV Silva Sandro J. Leite 1427 0 -11
7 CPV Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 0 1
8 CPV Abreu Henrique Morais 0 0 0
9 CPV Andrade Manuel Germano 0 0 0
10 CPV Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
11 CPV Dias Leonel 0 0 0
12 CPV Fonseca Winaldo 0 0 0
13 CPV Lima José Calazans Mauricio 0 0 0
14 CPV Lizardo João Manuel 0 0 0
15 CPV Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 0 0
16 CPV Monteiro Carlos Alberto 0 0 0
17 CPV Monteiro Ivan Moreira 0 0 0
18 CPV Pereira Nelino 0 0 0
19 CPV Silva Victor Andrade Cruz 0 0 0
20 CPV Silveira Platão 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre ID FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 26 23600179 CPV 1601 Clube Sportivo Mindelense
2 Neves Diogo 14 23600896 CPV 1590 Clube Sportivo Mindelense
3 Fortes Aires Amilcar A. 133 23600993 CPV 1510 Clube Sportivo Mindelense
4 Fonseca Arlindo 56 23600187 CPV 1494 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
5 Silva Natalino Piedade Lopes 108 23601108 CPV 1480 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No
6 Silva Sandro J. Leite 127 23601019 CPV 1427 Clube Sportivo Mindelense
7 Moes Joaquim Carlos 2 1928104 CPV 1393 Clube Sportivo Mindelense
8 Abreu Henrique Morais 268 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
9 Andrade Manuel Germano 75 23600438 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
10 Delgado Carlos Alberto 134 23600985 CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No
11 Dias Leonel 256 CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No
12 Fonseca Winaldo 171 23601159 CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No
13 Lima José Calazans Mauricio 51 23600268 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
14 Lizardo João Manuel 47 23600284 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
15 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 50 23600390 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
16 Monteiro Carlos Alberto 233 23601558 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
17 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 110 23600713 CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No
18 Pereira Nelino 173 23601183 CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No
19 Silva Victor Andrade Cruz 55 23600411 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante
20 Silveira Platão 128 23601027 CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante

Round 1

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 0 0 1 - 0 0 Abreu Henrique Morais 0 8
2 9 Andrade Manuel Germano 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pereira Nelino 0 18
3 13 Lima José Calazans Mauricio 0 0 0 - 1 0 Silva Victor Andrade Cruz 0 19
4 15 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Silveira Platão 0 20

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Abreu Henrique Morais 0 0 - - + 1 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 0 17
2 18 Pereira Nelino 0 1 1 - 0 0 Andrade Manuel Germano 0 9
3 19 Silva Victor Andrade Cruz 0 1 1 - 0 0 Lima José Calazans Mauricio 0 13
4 20 Silveira Platão 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 15

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Neves Diogo 1590 0 ½ - ½ 2 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 0 17
2 3 Fortes Aires Amilcar A. 1510 0 - - + 2 Pereira Nelino 0 18
3 4 Fonseca Arlindo 1494 0 1 - 0 2 Silva Victor Andrade Cruz 0 19
4 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 0 1 - 0 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 15
5 5 Silva Natalino Piedade Lopes 1480 0 1 - 0 0 Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 10
6 6 Silva Sandro J. Leite 1427 0 + - - 0 Monteiro Carlos Alberto 0 16
7 7 Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 0 1 - 0 0 Dias Leonel 0 11
8 12 Fonseca Winaldo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lizardo João Manuel 0 14

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 17 Monteiro Ivan Moreira 0 0 - 1 ½ Neves Diogo 1590 2
2 18 Pereira Nelino 0 3 0 - 1 0 Fortes Aires Amilcar A. 1510 3
3 19 Silva Victor Andrade Cruz 0 2 ½ - ½ 1 Fonseca Arlindo 1494 4
4 15 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista 0 0 - 1 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 1
5 10 Delgado Carlos Alberto 0 0 0 - 1 1 Silva Natalino Piedade Lopes 1480 5
6 16 Monteiro Carlos Alberto 0 0 - - + 1 Silva Sandro J. Leite 1427 6
7 11 Dias Leonel 0 0 0 - 1 1 Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 7
8 14 Lizardo João Manuel 0 0 0 - 1 1 Fonseca Winaldo 0 12

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Pereira Nelino 0 3 0 - 1 2 Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 7
2 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 2 1 - 0 2 Silva Sandro J. Leite 1427 6
3 2 Neves Diogo 1590 0 - 1 2 Silva Natalino Piedade Lopes 1480 5
4 4 Fonseca Arlindo 1494 1 - 0 2 Fonseca Winaldo 0 12

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 3 1 - 0 3 Pereira Nelino 0 18
2 6 Silva Sandro J. Leite 1427 2 - - + 3 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 1
3 5 Silva Natalino Piedade Lopes 1480 3 - - + Neves Diogo 1590 2
4 12 Fonseca Winaldo 0 2 1 - 0 Fonseca Arlindo 1494 4

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 4 1 - 0 4 Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 7
2 12 Fonseca Winaldo 0 3 0 - 1 Neves Diogo 1590 2

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 4 ½ - ½ 5 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 1
2 2 Neves Diogo 1590 ½ - ½ 3 Fonseca Winaldo 0 12

Round 10

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Neves Diogo 1590 4 ½ - ½ Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 1
2 12 Fonseca Winaldo 0 1 - 0 Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 7

Round 11

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina 1601 6 ½ - ½ Neves Diogo 1590 2
2 7 Moes Joaquim Carlos 1393 1 - 0 Fonseca Winaldo 0 12

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1 
1 1 Fernandes Luís De Pina CPV 1601 Clube Sportivo Mindelense 6,5 0
2 7 Moes Joaquim Carlos CPV 1393 Clube Sportivo Mindelense 5,5 0
3 2 Neves Diogo CPV 1590 Clube Sportivo Mindelense 5,0 0
4 12 Fonseca Winaldo CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No 4,5 0
5 5 Silva Natalino Piedade Lopes CPV 1480 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No 3,0 0
18 Pereira Nelino CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No 3,0 0
7 4 Fonseca Arlindo CPV 1494 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 2,5 0
17 Monteiro Ivan Moreira CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No 2,5 0
19 Silva Victor Andrade Cruz CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 2,5 0
10 6 Silva Sandro J. Leite CPV 1427 Clube Sportivo Mindelense 2,0 0
11 15 Lopes Da Cruz João Baptista CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 1,5 0
12 3 Fortes Aires Amilcar A. CPV 1510 Clube Sportivo Mindelense 1,0 0
13 20 Silveira Platão CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 0,5 0
14 8 Abreu Henrique Morais CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 0,0 0
9 Andrade Manuel Germano CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 0,0 0
10 Delgado Carlos Alberto CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No 0,0 0
11 Dias Leonel CPV 0 Clube Desportivo Falcões Do No 0,0 0
13 Lima José Calazans Mauricio CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 0,0 0
14 Lizardo João Manuel CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 0,0 0
16 Monteiro Carlos Alberto CPV 0 Grupo Desportivo Amarante 0,0 0