Age Group Under 12 Setia Alam 2014

Chess tournament overview

Country: Malaysia
Tournament date: 1928-12-14 to 1928-12-14
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 0800
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Shamsuddin
Referee: Syazrin

Schedule: Age Group Under 12 Setia Alam 2014

Round Date Time
1 1928/12/14 0900
2 1928/12/14 1000
3 1928/12/14 1100
4 1928/12/14 1200
5 1928/12/14 1300

Players registered in Age Group Under 12 Setia Alam 2014

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MAS Muhd Luqman Iskandar bin Zairudi 1641 1667 0
2 MAS Amir Muqqri bin Mohd Saprin 1626 1540 0
3 MAS Jagathees Guna Balan 1492 1652 0
4 MAS Nur Faiqah Aminudin 1376 1406 0
5 MAS Iskandar Haikal Zulkippli 0 1521 0
6 MAS Muhd Luqman Alif bin Zairudin 0 1483 0
7 MAS Nur Ruqqaiyah 0 1455 0
8 MAS Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz bin Hairul 0 1443 0
9 MAS Sofea Aliya bt Syahril 0 1383 0
10 MAS Raja Bazilah Bot binti Raja Badl 0 1357 0
11 MAS Thang Kit Han 0 1340 0
12 MAS Nurul Farzana bte Halim Shuhaimi 0 1200 0
13 MAS Umar Shamsuddin 0 1172 0
14 MAS Saad Shamsuddin 0 1074 0
15 MAS Amirul Basyar Khairul Nasri 0 0 0
16 MAS Daniel Mifzal b Amril 0 0 0
17 MAS Danish Naufal b. Amril 0 0 0
18 MAS Hanafi 0 0 0
19 MAS Hariz Najib 0 0 0
20 MAS Iskandar Danish Adam 0 0 0
21 MAS Kritikayani 0 0 0
22 MAS Luqman Nur Hakim 0 0 0
23 MAS Maisarah 0 0 0
24 MAS Mohamed Adrian Putra 0 0 0
25 MAS Muhammad Nur Daie 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MAS Muhd Luqman Iskandar bin Zairudi 1641 1667 0
2 MAS Amir Muqqri bin Mohd Saprin 1626 1540 0
3 MAS Jagathees Guna Balan 1492 1652 0
4 MAS Nur Faiqah Aminudin 1376 1406 0
5 MAS Iskandar Haikal Zulkippli 0 1521 0
6 MAS Muhd Luqman Alif bin Zairudin 0 1483 0
7 MAS Nur Ruqqaiyah 0 1455 0
8 MAS Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz bin Hairul 0 1443 0
9 MAS Sofea Aliya bt Syahril 0 1383 0
10 MAS Raja Bazilah Bot binti Raja Badl 0 1357 0
11 MAS Thang Kit Han 0 1340 0
12 MAS Nurul Farzana bte Halim Shuhaimi 0 1200 0
13 MAS Umar Shamsuddin 0 1172 0
14 MAS Saad Shamsuddin 0 1074 0
15 MAS Amirul Basyar Khairul Nasri 0 0 0
16 MAS Daniel Mifzal b Amril 0 0 0
17 MAS Danish Naufal b. Amril 0 0 0
18 MAS Hanafi 0 0 0
19 MAS Hariz Najib 0 0 0
20 MAS Iskandar Danish Adam 0 0 0
21 MAS Kritikayani 0 0 0
22 MAS Luqman Nur Hakim 0 0 0
23 MAS Maisarah 0 0 0
24 MAS Mohamed Adrian Putra 0 0 0
25 MAS Muhammad Nur Daie 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Muhd Luqman Iskandar bin Zairudi MAS 1641
2 Amir Muqqri bin Mohd Saprin MAS 1626
3 Jagathees Guna Balan MAS 1492
4 Nur Faiqah Aminudin MAS 1376
5 Iskandar Haikal Zulkippli MAS 1521
6 Muhd Luqman Alif bin Zairudin MAS 1483
7 Nur Ruqqaiyah MAS 1455
8 Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz bin Hairul MAS 1443
9 Sofea Aliya bt Syahril MAS 1383
10 Raja Bazilah Bot binti Raja Badl MAS 1357
11 Thang Kit Han MAS 1340
12 Nurul Farzana bte Halim Shuhaimi MAS 1200
13 Umar Shamsuddin MAS 1172
14 Saad Shamsuddin MAS 1074
15 Amirul Basyar Khairul Nasri MAS 0
16 Daniel Mifzal b Amril MAS 0
17 Danish Naufal b. Amril MAS 0
18 Hanafi MAS 0
19 Hariz Najib MAS 0
20 Iskandar Danish Adam MAS 0
21 Kritikayani MAS 0
22 Luqman Nur Hakim MAS 0
23 Maisarah MAS 0
24 Mohamed Adrian Putra MAS 0
25 Muhammad Nur Daie MAS 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Muhd Luqman Iskandar bin Zairudi 1641 0 1 - 0 0 Umar Shamsuddin 1172 13
2 14 Saad Shamsuddin 1074 0 0 - 1 0 Amir Muqqri bin Mohd Saprin 1626 2
3 3 Jagathees Guna Balan 1492 0 1 - 0 0 Amirul Basyar Khairul Nasri 0 15
4 16 Daniel Mifzal b Amril 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nur Faiqah Aminudin 1376 4
5 5 Iskandar Haikal Zulkippli 1521 0 1 - 0 0 Danish Naufal b. Amril 0 17
6 18 Hanafi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Muhd Luqman Alif bin Zairudin 1483 6
7 7 Nur Ruqqaiyah 1455 0 1 - 0 0 Hariz Najib 0 19
8 20 Iskandar Danish Adam 0 0 0 - 1 0 Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz bin Hairul 1443 8
9 9 Sofea Aliya bt Syahril 1383 0 1 - 0 0 Kritikayani 0 21
10 22 Luqman Nur Hakim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Raja Bazilah Bot binti Raja Badl 1357 10
11 11 Thang Kit Han 1340 0 1 - 0 0 Maisarah 0 23
12 24 Mohamed Adrian Putra 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nurul Farzana bte Halim Shuhaimi 1200 12
13 25 Muhammad Nur Daie 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Nur Ruqqaiyah 1455 1 0 - 1 1 Muhd Luqman Iskandar bin Zairudi 1641 1
2 2 Amir Muqqri bin Mohd Saprin 1626 1 1 - 0 1 Sofea Aliya bt Syahril 1383 9
3 8 Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz bin Hairul 1443 1 0 - 1 1 Jagathees Guna Balan 1492 3
4 4 Nur Faiqah Aminudin 1376 1 1 - 0 1 Thang Kit Han 1340 11
5 10 Raja Bazilah Bot binti Raja Badl 1357 1 0 - 1 1 Iskandar Haikal Zulkippli 1521 5
6 6 Muhd Luqman Alif bin Zairudin 1483 1 1 - 0 1 Muhammad Nur Daie 0 25
7 13 Umar Shamsuddin 1172 0 0 - 1 1 Mohamed Adrian Putra 0 24
8 12 Nurul Farzana bte Halim Shuhaimi 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Hanafi 0 18
9 19 Hariz Najib 0 0 0 - 1 0 Saad Shamsuddin 1074 14
10 15 Amirul Basyar Khairul Nasri 0 0 1 - 0 0 Iskandar Danish Adam 0 20
11 21 Kritikayani 0 0 0 - 1 0 Daniel Mifzal b Amril 0 16
12 17 Danish Naufal b. Amril 0 0 1 - 0 0 Luqman Nur Hakim 0 22
13 23 Maisarah 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Muhd Luqman Iskandar bin Zairudi 1641 2 1 - 0 2 Nur Faiqah Aminudin 1376 4
2 24 Mohamed Adrian Putra 0 2 0 - 1 2 Amir Muqqri bin Mohd Saprin 1626 2
3 3 Jagathees Guna Balan 1492 2 1 - 0 2 Muhd Luqman Alif bin Zairudin 1483 6
4 5 Iskandar Haikal Zulkippli 1521 2 1 - 0 1 Nur Ruqqaiyah 1455 7
5 16 Daniel Mifzal b Amril 0 1 0 - 1 1 Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz bin Hairul 1443 8
6 9 Sofea Aliya bt Syahril 1383 1 1 - 0 1 Amirul Basyar Khairul Nasri 0 15
7 23 Maisarah 0 1 0 - 1 1 Raja Bazilah Bot binti Raja Badl 1357 10
8 11 Thang Kit Han 1340 1 1 - 0 1 Danish Naufal b. Amril 0 17
9 25 Muhammad Nur Daie 0 1 1 - 0 1 Saad Shamsuddin 1074 14
10 18 Hanafi 0 1 1 - 0 0 Hariz Najib 0 19
11 20 Iskandar Danish Adam 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nurul Farzana bte Halim Shuhaimi 1200 12
12 22 Luqman Nur Hakim 0 0 1 - 0 0 Umar Shamsuddin 1172 13
13 21 Kritikayani 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Jagathees Guna Balan 1492 3 0 - 1 3 Muhd Luqman Iskandar bin Zairudi 1641 1
2 2 Amir Muqqri bin Mohd Saprin 1626 3 1 - 0 3 Iskandar Haikal Zulkippli 1521 5
3 4 Nur Faiqah Aminudin 1376 2 1 - 0 2 Hanafi 0 18
4 6 Muhd Luqman Alif bin Zairudin 1483 2 0 - 1 2 Thang Kit Han 1340 11
5 8 Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz bin Hairul 1443 2 1 - 0 2 Mohamed Adrian Putra 0 24
6 10 Raja Bazilah Bot binti Raja Badl 1357 2 0 - 1 2 Sofea Aliya bt Syahril 1383 9
7 12 Nurul Farzana bte Halim Shuhaimi 1200 1 0 - 1 2 Muhammad Nur Daie 0 25
8 17 Danish Naufal b. Amril 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nur Ruqqaiyah 1455 7
9 14 Saad Shamsuddin 1074 1 0 - 1 1 Kritikayani 0 21
10 15 Amirul Basyar Khairul Nasri 0 1 0 - 1 1 Luqman Nur Hakim 0 22
11 23 Maisarah 0 1 0 - 1 1 Daniel Mifzal b Amril 0 16
12 13 Umar Shamsuddin 1172 0 1 - 0 0 Iskandar Danish Adam 0 20
13 19 Hariz Najib 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Muhd Luqman Iskandar bin Zairudi 1641 4 ½ - ½ 4 Amir Muqqri bin Mohd Saprin 1626 2
2 9 Sofea Aliya bt Syahril 1383 3 0 - 1 3 Jagathees Guna Balan 1492 3
3 25 Muhammad Nur Daie 0 3 0 - 1 3 Nur Faiqah Aminudin 1376 4
4 5 Iskandar Haikal Zulkippli 1521 3 0 - 1 3 Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz bin Hairul 1443 8
5 11 Thang Kit Han 1340 3 1 - 0 2 Raja Bazilah Bot binti Raja Badl 1357 10
6 21 Kritikayani 0 2 0 - 1 2 Muhd Luqman Alif bin Zairudin 1483 6
7 16 Daniel Mifzal b Amril 0 2 1 - 0 2 Hanafi 0 18
8 24 Mohamed Adrian Putra 0 2 1 - 0 2 Danish Naufal b. Amril 0 17
9 22 Luqman Nur Hakim 0 2 1 - 0 1 Saad Shamsuddin 1074 14
10 7 Nur Ruqqaiyah 1455 1 1 - 0 1 Amirul Basyar Khairul Nasri 0 15
11 19 Hariz Najib 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nurul Farzana bte Halim Shuhaimi 1200 12
12 13 Umar Shamsuddin 1172 1 1 - 0 1 Maisarah 0 23
13 20 Iskandar Danish Adam 0 0 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Muhd Luqman Iskandar bin Zairudi MAS 1641 4,5 16,5 10,0 14,25
2 2 Amir Muqqri bin Mohd Saprin MAS 1626 4,5 14,5 9,0 12,25
3 4 Nur Faiqah Aminudin MAS 1376 4,0 16,0 9,5 11,50
4 3 Jagathees Guna Balan MAS 1492 4,0 15,5 10,0 11,00
5 8 Muhammad Ilhan Mansiz bin Hairul MAS 1443 4,0 13,5 9,0 9,50
6 11 Thang Kit Han MAS 1340 4,0 11,5 7,0 7,50
7 5 Iskandar Haikal Zulkippli MAS 1521 3,0 14,5 8,0 6,00
8 24 Mohamed Adrian Putra MAS 0 3,0 14,5 8,0 6,00
9 6 Muhd Luqman Alif bin Zairudin MAS 1483 3,0 14,0 8,5 6,00
10 9 Sofea Aliya bt Syahril MAS 1383 3,0 13,0 7,5 4,50
11 16 Daniel Mifzal b Amril MAS 0 3,0 12,0 7,5 4,00
12 25 Muhammad Nur Daie MAS 0 3,0 12,0 7,0 5,50
13 22 Luqman Nur Hakim MAS 0 3,0 8,0 5,0 4,00
14 17 Danish Naufal b. Amril MAS 0 2,0 15,0 9,0 5,00
15 10 Raja Bazilah Bot binti Raja Badl MAS 1357 2,0 13,5 9,0 3,50
16 18 Hanafi MAS 0 2,0 12,5 8,0 2,50
17 13 Umar Shamsuddin MAS 1172 2,0 11,5 6,5 1,00
18 21 Kritikayani MAS 0 2,0 11,0 7,0 2,50
19 7 Nur Ruqqaiyah MAS 1455 2,0 11,0 6,0 1,50
20 12 Nurul Farzana bte Halim Shuhaimi MAS 1200 2,0 8,5 5,0 1,00
21 15 Amirul Basyar Khairul Nasri MAS 0 1,0 12,5 8,0 0,50
22 23 Maisarah MAS 0 1,0 12,5 7,0 0,50
23 14 Saad Shamsuddin MAS 1074 1,0 12,0 7,0 0,50
24 20 Iskandar Danish Adam MAS 0 1,0 9,0 5,0 0,50
25 19 Hariz Najib MAS 0 1,0 7,5 5,0 0,50