66th QCC Monthly Rapid Tournament 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Singapore
Tournament date: 2018-04-21 to 2021-04-12
Tournament place: QCC (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 min
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: QCC Chess Club
Main referee: Lim Chye Lye
Referee: Jonathan Chan

Schedule: 66th QCC Monthly Rapid Tournament 2021

Round Date Time
1 2018/04/21 9-9.50am
2 2018/04/21 10-10.50am
3 2018/04/21 11-11.50am
4 2018/04/21 1-1.50pm
5 2018/04/21 2-2.50pm

Players registered in 66th QCC Monthly Rapid Tournament 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SGP Lim Chye Lye 2133 0 0
2 SGP Lean Boon Cheng Richard 1615 0 -17
3 SGP Tobin Paul Nicholas 1377 0 0
4 SGP Jonathan Chan 1307 0 0
5 IND Anirudh Daga 1303 0 0
6 SGP Elliot Wong 1191 0 0
7 SGP Tobin William Christie 1151 0 -21
8 SGP Morgan Chen 1130 0 0
9 SGP Aditya 0 0 0
10 SGP Austin 0 0 0
11 SGP Galope 0 0 0
12 SGP Lucas Lim 0 0 0
13 SGP Ooi Hong Lue Ivan 0 0 0
14 SGP Tan Peng Yi Arthur 0 0 0
15 SGP Vincent Khng 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SGP Lim Chye Lye 2133 0 0
2 SGP Lean Boon Cheng Richard 1615 0 -17
3 SGP Tobin Paul Nicholas 1377 0 0
4 SGP Jonathan Chan 1307 0 0
5 IND Anirudh Daga 1303 0 0
6 SGP Elliot Wong 1191 0 0
7 SGP Tobin William Christie 1151 0 -21
8 SGP Morgan Chen 1130 0 0
9 SGP Aditya 0 0 0
10 SGP Austin 0 0 0
11 SGP Galope 0 0 0
12 SGP Lucas Lim 0 0 0
13 SGP Ooi Hong Lue Ivan 0 0 0
14 SGP Tan Peng Yi Arthur 0 0 0
15 SGP Vincent Khng 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Lim Chye Lye SGP 2133
2 Lean Boon Cheng Richard 5802911 SGP 1615
3 Tobin Paul Nicholas 5829011 SGP 1377
4 Jonathan Chan SGP 1307
5 Anirudh Daga IND 1303
6 Elliot Wong SGP 1191
7 Tobin William Christie 5829020 SGP 1151
8 Morgan Chen SGP 1130
9 Aditya SGP 0
10 Austin SGP 0
11 Galope SGP 0
12 Lucas Lim SGP 0
13 Ooi Hong Lue Ivan SGP 0
14 Tan Peng Yi Arthur SGP 0
15 Vincent Khng SGP 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Lim Chye Lye 2133 0 1 - 0 0 Morgan Chen 1130 8
2 9 Aditya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lean Boon Cheng Richard 1615 2
3 3 Tobin Paul Nicholas 1377 0 - - - 0 Austin 0 10
4 11 Galope 0 0 - - + 0 Jonathan Chan 1307 4
5 5 Anirudh Daga 1303 0 1 - 0 0 Lucas Lim 0 12
6 13 Ooi Hong Lue Ivan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Elliot Wong 1191 6
7 7 Tobin William Christie 1151 0 1 - 0 0 Tan Peng Yi Arthur 0 14
8 15 Vincent Khng 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Elliot Wong 1191 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lim Chye Lye 2133 1
2 2 Lean Boon Cheng Richard 1615 1 0 - 1 1 Anirudh Daga 1303 5
3 15 Vincent Khng 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jonathan Chan 1307 4
4 8 Morgan Chen 1130 0 1 - 0 1 Tobin William Christie 1151 7
5 14 Tan Peng Yi Arthur 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aditya 0 9
6 12 Lucas Lim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ooi Hong Lue Ivan 0 13
7 3 Tobin Paul Nicholas 1377 0 0 not paired
8 10 Austin 0 0 0 not paired
9 11 Galope 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Jonathan Chan 1307 2 1 - 0 2 Anirudh Daga 1303 5
2 1 Lim Chye Lye 2133 1 - 0 1 Lean Boon Cheng Richard 1615 2
3 7 Tobin William Christie 1151 1 0 - 1 Elliot Wong 1191 6
4 14 Tan Peng Yi Arthur 0 1 0 - 1 1 Morgan Chen 1130 8
5 13 Ooi Hong Lue Ivan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vincent Khng 0 15
6 9 Aditya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lucas Lim 0 12
7 3 Tobin Paul Nicholas 1377 0 0 not paired
8 10 Austin 0 0 0 not paired
9 11 Galope 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Elliot Wong 1191 ½ - ½ 3 Jonathan Chan 1307 4
2 5 Anirudh Daga 1303 2 1 - 0 Lim Chye Lye 2133 1
3 8 Morgan Chen 1130 2 0 - 1 2 Vincent Khng 0 15
4 2 Lean Boon Cheng Richard 1615 1 1 - 0 1 Tan Peng Yi Arthur 0 14
5 12 Lucas Lim 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tobin William Christie 1151 7
6 9 Aditya 0 0 0 - 1 1 Ooi Hong Lue Ivan 0 13
7 3 Tobin Paul Nicholas 1377 0 0 not paired
8 10 Austin 0 0 0 not paired
9 11 Galope 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Jonathan Chan 1307 0 - 1 Lim Chye Lye 2133 1
2 15 Vincent Khng 0 3 0 - 1 3 Elliot Wong 1191 6
3 13 Ooi Hong Lue Ivan 0 2 0 - 1 3 Anirudh Daga 1303 5
4 7 Tobin William Christie 1151 2 0 - 1 2 Lean Boon Cheng Richard 1615 2
5 8 Morgan Chen 1130 2 1 - 0 0 Aditya 0 9
6 14 Tan Peng Yi Arthur 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lucas Lim 0 12
7 3 Tobin Paul Nicholas 1377 0 0 not paired
8 10 Austin 0 0 0 not paired
9 11 Galope 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Anirudh Daga IND 1303 4,0 0,0 4 12,5
2 6 Elliot Wong SGP 1191 4,0 0,0 3 13,0
3 1 Lim Chye Lye SGP 2133 3,5 1,0 3 17,0
4 4 Jonathan Chan SGP 1307 3,5 0,0 3 16,0
5 2 Lean Boon Cheng Richard SGP 1615 3,0 0,0 3 11,5
6 8 Morgan Chen SGP 1130 3,0 0,0 3 10,0
7 15 Vincent Khng SGP 0 3,0 0,0 2 14,0
8 7 Tobin William Christie SGP 1151 2,0 0,0 2 13,0
9 13 Ooi Hong Lue Ivan SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 11,5
10 14 Tan Peng Yi Arthur SGP 0 2,0 0,0 2 9,0
11 12 Lucas Lim SGP 0 1,0 0,0 1 10,0
12 9 Aditya SGP 0 0,0 0,0 0 11,0
13 3 Tobin Paul Nicholas SGP 1377 0,0 0,0 0 10,0
10 Austin SGP 0 0,0 0,0 0 10,0
11 Galope SGP 0 0,0 0,0 0 10,0