Чемпионат Гомельской области среди мужчин и женщин

Chess tournament overview

Country: Belarus
Tournament date: 2021-04-14 to 2021-04-18
Tournament place: Rogachev (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1:30 + 30 sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Klachkou Andrei

Schedule: Чемпионат Гомельской области среди мужчин и женщин

Round Date Time
1 2021/04/14 16:00
2 2021/04/15 10:00
3 2021/04/15 16:00
4 2021/04/16 10:00
5 2021/04/16 16:00
6 2021/04/17 10:00
7 2021/04/17 16:00
8 2021/04/18 9:30
9 2021/04/18 13:30

Players registered in Чемпионат Гомельской области среди мужчин и женщин

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BLR Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 2000 -34
2 BLR Kavaleu Andrei 1925 2000 20
3 BLR Varantsou Ivan 1854 2000 -61
4 BLR Klachkou Platon 1756 2000 96
5 BLR Kozlov Valentin 1598 1800 -39
6 BLR Arlou Valery 1588 2000 -32
7 BLR Osipov Vladimir 1574 1800 -19
8 BLR Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 2000 -31
9 BLR Ustiugov Boris 1530 1800 23
10 BLR Kakhanski Mikita 1510 1800 57
11 BLR Shmakau Ihar 1430 1800 14
12 BLR Khaletski Ihar 1296 1800 132
13 BLR Laptev Viktor 0 1800 0
14 BLR Tsiahushau Vitali 0 1800 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BLR Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 2000 -34
2 BLR Kavaleu Andrei 1925 2000 20
3 BLR Varantsou Ivan 1854 2000 -61
4 BLR Klachkou Platon 1756 2000 96
5 BLR Kozlov Valentin 1598 1800 -39
6 BLR Arlou Valery 1588 2000 -32
7 BLR Osipov Vladimir 1574 1800 -19
8 BLR Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 2000 -31
9 BLR Ustiugov Boris 1530 1800 23
10 BLR Kakhanski Mikita 1510 1800 57
11 BLR Shmakau Ihar 1430 1800 14
12 BLR Khaletski Ihar 1296 1800 132
13 BLR Laptev Viktor 0 1800 0
14 BLR Tsiahushau Vitali 0 1800 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Klachkou Tsimafei 13508717 BLR 1992
2 Kavaleu Andrei 13522914 BLR 1925
3 Varantsou Ivan 13505637 BLR 1854
4 Klachkou Platon 13514180 BLR 1756
5 Kozlov Valentin 13506145 BLR 1598
6 Arlou Valery 13505475 BLR 1588
7 Osipov Vladimir 13507486 BLR 1574
8 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 13516183 BLR 1557
9 Ustiugov Boris 13510401 BLR 1530
10 Kakhanski Mikita 13521438 BLR 1510
11 Shmakau Ihar 13519026 BLR 1430
12 Khaletski Ihar 13517031 BLR 1296
13 Laptev Viktor 13515250 BLR 1800
14 Tsiahushau Vitali 13519077 BLR 1800

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 0 0 - 1 0 Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 1
2 2 Kavaleu Andrei 1925 0 1 - 0 0 Ustiugov Boris 1530 9
3 10 Kakhanski Mikita 1510 0 1 - 0 0 Varantsou Ivan 1854 3
4 4 Klachkou Platon 1756 0 1 - 0 0 Shmakau Ihar 1430 11
5 12 Khaletski Ihar 1296 0 1 - 0 0 Kozlov Valentin 1598 5
6 6 Arlou Valery 1588 0 1 - 0 0 Laptev Viktor 1800 13
7 14 Tsiahushau Vitali 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Osipov Vladimir 1574 7

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 1 1 - 0 1 Arlou Valery 1588 6
2 7 Osipov Vladimir 1574 1 0 - 1 1 Kavaleu Andrei 1925 2
3 10 Kakhanski Mikita 1510 1 0 - 1 1 Klachkou Platon 1756 4
4 3 Varantsou Ivan 1854 0 ½ - ½ 1 Khaletski Ihar 1296 12
5 5 Kozlov Valentin 1598 0 0 - 1 0 Shmakau Ihar 1430 11
6 13 Laptev Viktor 1800 0 0 - 1 0 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 8
7 9 Ustiugov Boris 1530 0 1 - 0 0 Tsiahushau Vitali 1800 14

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kavaleu Andrei 1925 2 1 - 0 2 Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 1
2 4 Klachkou Platon 1756 2 1 - 0 Khaletski Ihar 1296 12
3 6 Arlou Valery 1588 1 0 - 1 1 Ustiugov Boris 1530 9
4 11 Shmakau Ihar 1430 1 1 - 0 1 Osipov Vladimir 1574 7
5 8 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 1 0 - 1 1 Kakhanski Mikita 1510 10
6 5 Kozlov Valentin 1598 0 1 - 0 ½ Varantsou Ivan 1854 3
7 14 Tsiahushau Vitali 1800 0 1 - 0 0 Laptev Viktor 1800 13

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Klachkou Platon 1756 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kavaleu Andrei 1925 2
2 1 Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kakhanski Mikita 1510 10
3 9 Ustiugov Boris 1530 2 1 - 0 2 Shmakau Ihar 1430 11
4 12 Khaletski Ihar 1296 1 - 0 1 Arlou Valery 1588 6
5 14 Tsiahushau Vitali 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Kozlov Valentin 1598 5
6 7 Osipov Vladimir 1574 1 ½ - ½ 1 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 8
7 3 Varantsou Ivan 1854 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Laptev Viktor 1800 13

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Ustiugov Boris 1530 3 0 - 1 Klachkou Platon 1756 4
2 10 Kakhanski Mikita 1510 0 - 1 Kavaleu Andrei 1925 2
3 12 Khaletski Ihar 1296 ½ - ½ Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 1
4 8 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 1 - 0 2 Kozlov Valentin 1598 5
5 11 Shmakau Ihar 1430 2 0 - 1 1 Varantsou Ivan 1854 3
6 13 Laptev Viktor 1800 ½ 0 - 1 Osipov Vladimir 1574 7
7 6 Arlou Valery 1588 1 1 - 0 1 Tsiahushau Vitali 1800 14

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kavaleu Andrei 1925 1 - 0 3 Khaletski Ihar 1296 12
2 1 Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 3 0 - 1 Klachkou Platon 1756 4
3 8 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 ½ - ½ 3 Ustiugov Boris 1530 9
4 7 Osipov Vladimir 1574 1 - 0 Kakhanski Mikita 1510 10
5 5 Kozlov Valentin 1598 2 0 - 1 2 Arlou Valery 1588 6
6 3 Varantsou Ivan 1854 2 1 - 0 1 Tsiahushau Vitali 1800 14
7 13 Laptev Viktor 1800 ½ 0 - 1 2 Shmakau Ihar 1430 11

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Klachkou Platon 1756 1 - 0 Osipov Vladimir 1574 7
2 6 Arlou Valery 1588 3 0 - 1 Kavaleu Andrei 1925 2
3 9 Ustiugov Boris 1530 1 - 0 3 Varantsou Ivan 1854 3
4 11 Shmakau Ihar 1430 3 0 - 1 3 Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 1
5 12 Khaletski Ihar 1296 3 ½ - ½ 3 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 8
6 14 Tsiahushau Vitali 1800 1 0 - 1 Kakhanski Mikita 1510 10
7 5 Kozlov Valentin 1598 2 1 - 0 ½ Laptev Viktor 1800 13

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kavaleu Andrei 1925 1 - 0 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 8
2 4 Klachkou Platon 1756 1 - 0 3 Arlou Valery 1588 6
3 1 Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 4 1 - 0 3 Varantsou Ivan 1854 3
4 13 Laptev Viktor 1800 ½ 1 - 0 Ustiugov Boris 1530 9
5 10 Kakhanski Mikita 1510 1 - 0 Khaletski Ihar 1296 12
6 7 Osipov Vladimir 1574 1 - 0 3 Kozlov Valentin 1598 5
7 11 Shmakau Ihar 1430 3 1 - 0 1 Tsiahushau Vitali 1800 14

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Andrukhovich Elizaveta 1557 0 - 1 Klachkou Platon 1756 4
2 2 Kavaleu Andrei 1925 1 - 0 4 Shmakau Ihar 1430 11
3 14 Tsiahushau Vitali 1800 1 - - + 5 Klachkou Tsimafei 1992 1
4 10 Kakhanski Mikita 1510 1 - 0 Laptev Viktor 1800 13
5 9 Ustiugov Boris 1530 0 - 1 3 Kozlov Valentin 1598 5
6 12 Khaletski Ihar 1296 1 - 0 Osipov Vladimir 1574 7
7 3 Varantsou Ivan 1854 3 1 - 0 3 Arlou Valery 1588 6

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Kavaleu Andrei BLR 1925 8,5 40,5 43,5 39,25
4 Klachkou Platon BLR 1756 8,5 40,5 43,5 39,25
3 1 Klachkou Tsimafei BLR 1992 6,0 43,5 46,5 24,50
4 10 Kakhanski Mikita BLR 1510 5,5 40,5 42,0 17,75
5 12 Khaletski Ihar BLR 1296 4,5 44,0 47,0 18,00
6 7 Osipov Vladimir BLR 1574 4,5 40,0 41,5 14,25
7 9 Ustiugov Boris BLR 1530 4,5 37,0 38,5 14,25
8 11 Shmakau Ihar BLR 1430 4,0 41,0 42,5 11,50
9 3 Varantsou Ivan BLR 1854 4,0 32,5 34,0 11,50
10 5 Kozlov Valentin BLR 1598 4,0 29,5 31,0 11,50
11 8 Andrukhovich Elizaveta BLR 1557 3,5 45,5 47,0 12,25
12 6 Arlou Valery BLR 1588 3,0 41,0 42,5 7,00
13 13 Laptev Viktor BLR 1800 1,5 33,0 34,5 6,50
14 14 Tsiahushau Vitali BLR 1800 1,0 31,5 33,0 1,50