Ch BLR U20 m

Chess tournament overview

Country: Belarus
Tournament date: 2021-04-16 to 2021-04-22
Tournament place: Minsk (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90m/40 +30m+30s
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Y. Borsuk

Schedule: Ch BLR U20 m

Round Date Time
1 2021/04/16 15.30
2 2021/04/17 15.30
3 2021/04/18 15.30
4 2021/04/19 15.30
5 2021/04/20 15.30
6 2021/04/21 15.30
7 2021/04/22 10.00

Players registered in Ch BLR U20 m

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BLR Galkin Gleb 2225 0 9
2 BLR Bialiauski Artsiom 2077 0 -5
3 BLR FM Lazavik Denis 2438 0 1
4 BLR FM Siniauski Artsiom 2277 0 14
5 BLR FM Tsaruk Maksim 2306 0 18
6 BLR FM Runets Ivan 2257 0 -17
7 BLR FM Silich Yahor 2325 0 -6
8 BLR IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2456 0 -6

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BLR Galkin Gleb 2225 0 9
2 BLR Bialiauski Artsiom 2077 0 -5
3 BLR FM Lazavik Denis 2438 0 1
4 BLR FM Siniauski Artsiom 2277 0 14
5 BLR FM Tsaruk Maksim 2306 0 18
6 BLR FM Runets Ivan 2257 0 -17
7 BLR FM Silich Yahor 2325 0 -6
8 BLR IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2456 0 -6

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
8 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 13509373 BLR 2456
3 FM Lazavik Denis 13515110 BLR 2438
7 FM Silich Yahor 13513656 BLR 2325
5 FM Tsaruk Maksim 13511173 BLR 2306
4 FM Siniauski Artsiom 13512269 BLR 2277
6 FM Runets Ivan 13511564 BLR 2257
1 Galkin Gleb 13512692 BLR 2225
2 Bialiauski Artsiom 13516108 BLR 2077

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2225 Galkin Gleb 0 - 1 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2456 8
2 2 2077 Bialiauski Artsiom 0 - 1 FM Silich Yahor 2325 7
3 3 2438 FM Lazavik Denis ½ - ½ FM Runets Ivan 2257 6
4 4 2277 FM Siniauski Artsiom ½ - ½ FM Tsaruk Maksim 2306 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2456 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 0 - 1 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2306 5
2 6 2257 FM Runets Ivan 0 - 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2277 4
3 7 2325 FM Silich Yahor ½ - ½ FM Lazavik Denis 2438 3
4 1 2225 Galkin Gleb 1 - 0 Bialiauski Artsiom 2077 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2077 Bialiauski Artsiom ½ - ½ IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2456 8
2 3 2438 FM Lazavik Denis 1 - 0 Galkin Gleb 2225 1
3 4 2277 FM Siniauski Artsiom ½ - ½ FM Silich Yahor 2325 7
4 5 2306 FM Tsaruk Maksim ½ - ½ FM Runets Ivan 2257 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2456 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 1 - 0 FM Runets Ivan 2257 6
2 7 2325 FM Silich Yahor ½ - ½ FM Tsaruk Maksim 2306 5
3 1 2225 Galkin Gleb 0 - 1 FM Siniauski Artsiom 2277 4
4 2 2077 Bialiauski Artsiom 0 - 1 FM Lazavik Denis 2438 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2438 FM Lazavik Denis 1 - 0 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2456 8
2 4 2277 FM Siniauski Artsiom ½ - ½ Bialiauski Artsiom 2077 2
3 5 2306 FM Tsaruk Maksim ½ - ½ Galkin Gleb 2225 1
4 6 2257 FM Runets Ivan ½ - ½ FM Silich Yahor 2325 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2456 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 1 - 0 FM Silich Yahor 2325 7
2 1 2225 Galkin Gleb 1 - 0 FM Runets Ivan 2257 6
3 2 2077 Bialiauski Artsiom 0 - 1 FM Tsaruk Maksim 2306 5
4 3 2438 FM Lazavik Denis ½ - ½ FM Siniauski Artsiom 2277 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2277 FM Siniauski Artsiom 0 - 1 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2456 8
2 5 2306 FM Tsaruk Maksim ½ - ½ FM Lazavik Denis 2438 3
3 6 2257 FM Runets Ivan - - + Bialiauski Artsiom 2077 2
4 7 2325 FM Silich Yahor ½ - ½ Galkin Gleb 2225 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 FM Lazavik Denis BLR 2438 5,0 2,5 0,0 3
2 5 FM Tsaruk Maksim BLR 2306 4,5 2,5 0,0 2
3 8 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau BLR 2456 4,5 2,0 0,0 4
4 4 FM Siniauski Artsiom BLR 2277 4,0 1,5 0,0 2
5 7 FM Silich Yahor BLR 2325 3,5 1,5 0,0 1
6 1 Galkin Gleb BLR 2225 3,0 1,0 0,0 2
7 2 Bialiauski Artsiom BLR 2077 2,0 1,0 0,0 1
8 6 FM Runets Ivan BLR 2257 1,5 1,5 0,0 0