Campeonato Juvenil de Puerto Rico 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Puerto Rico
Tournament date: 2021-04-23 to 2021-04-25
Tournament place: Museo del Deporte, Guaynabo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federacion de Ajedrez de Puerto Rico & Recreacion y Deportes de Guaynabo
Main referee: Louis E. Carrion Perez 3103927

Schedule: Campeonato Juvenil de Puerto Rico 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/04/23 7:30 pm
2 2021/04/24 11:00 am
3 2021/04/24 4:00 pm
4 2021/04/25 10:00 am
5 2021/04/25 3:00 pm

Players registered in Campeonato Juvenil de Puerto Rico 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PUR Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1915 0 0
2 PUR Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1604 0 53
3 PUR Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1574 0 -20
4 PUR Garcia Figueroa Kevin J. 1554 0 -4
5 PUR Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1494 0 -7
6 PUR Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 1363 0 27
7 PUR Garcia Figueroa Nathaniel I. 1341 0 -15
8 PUR Sierra Sanchez Tristan O. 1183 0 -14
9 PUR Ramos Irizarry Miguel 1180 0 8
10 PUR Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1157 0 -14
11 PUR Rosich Lopez Walter 1023 0 -15
12 PUR Amrud Rolon Chane 0 0 0
13 PUR Baez Ayala Lemuel J. 0 0 0
14 PUR De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J. 0 0 0
15 PUR Guerrero Hidalgo Sebastian 0 0 0
16 PUR Martinez Sebastian Diego A. 0 0 0
17 PUR Ruiz Rios Jessiel 0 0 0
18 PUR Torres Malinow Pablo 0 0 0
19 PUR Vera Perez Gabriela S. 0 0 0
20 PUR Ward Charriez Juan S. 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PUR Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1915 0 0
2 PUR Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1604 0 53
3 PUR Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1574 0 -20
4 PUR Garcia Figueroa Kevin J. 1554 0 -4
5 PUR Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1494 0 -7
6 PUR Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 1363 0 27
7 PUR Garcia Figueroa Nathaniel I. 1341 0 -15
8 PUR Sierra Sanchez Tristan O. 1183 0 -14
9 PUR Ramos Irizarry Miguel 1180 0 8
10 PUR Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1157 0 -14
11 PUR Rosich Lopez Walter 1023 0 -15
12 PUR Amrud Rolon Chane 0 0 0
13 PUR Baez Ayala Lemuel J. 0 0 0
14 PUR De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J. 0 0 0
15 PUR Guerrero Hidalgo Sebastian 0 0 0
16 PUR Martinez Sebastian Diego A. 0 0 0
17 PUR Ruiz Rios Jessiel 0 0 0
18 PUR Torres Malinow Pablo 0 0 0
19 PUR Vera Perez Gabriela S. 0 0 0
20 PUR Ward Charriez Juan S. 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 3105873 PUR 1915 Club de Ajedrez Criollo
2 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 3107949 PUR 1604 Puerto Rico Chess Academy
3 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 3104230 PUR 1574 San Juan
4 Garcia Figueroa Kevin J. 3108210 PUR 1554 Ponce
5 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 3106810 PUR 1494 Caguas
6 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 3104583 PUR 1363 Club de Ajedrez UHS
7 Garcia Figueroa Nathaniel I. 3108228 PUR 1341 Ponce
8 Sierra Sanchez Tristan O. 3107680 PUR 1183 Juana Diaz
9 Ramos Irizarry Miguel 3109097 PUR 1180 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa
10 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 3108325 PUR 1157 Puerto Rico Chess Academy
11 Rosich Lopez Walter 3106756 PUR 1023 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa
12 Amrud Rolon Chane 3107809 PUR 0 Luquillo
13 Baez Ayala Lemuel J. 3109577 PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez de Humacao
14 De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J. 3109143 PUR 0 Gurabo
15 Guerrero Hidalgo Sebastian 3109011 PUR 0 San Juan
16 Martinez Sebastian Diego A. 3109356 PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez UHS
17 Ruiz Rios Jessiel 3109720 PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez de Humacao
18 Torres Malinow Pablo 3109739 PUR 0 San Juan
19 Vera Perez Gabriela S. 3108490 PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez de San Juan
20 Ward Charriez Juan S. 3109747 PUR 0 Guaynabo

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1915 0 1 - 0 0 Rosich Lopez Walter 1023 11
2 12 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 0 0 - 1 0 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1604 2
3 3 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1574 0 1 - 0 0 Baez Ayala Lemuel J. 0 13
4 14 De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Figueroa Kevin J. 1554 4
5 5 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1494 0 1 - 0 0 Guerrero Hidalgo Sebastian 0 15
6 16 Martinez Sebastian Diego A. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 1363 6
7 7 Garcia Figueroa Nathaniel I. 1341 0 1 - 0 0 Ruiz Rios Jessiel 0 17
8 18 Torres Malinow Pablo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sierra Sanchez Tristan O. 1183 8
9 9 Ramos Irizarry Miguel 1180 0 1 - 0 0 Vera Perez Gabriela S. 0 19
10 20 Ward Charriez Juan S. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1157 10

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Garcia Figueroa Nathaniel I. 1341 1 0 - 1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1915 1
2 2 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1604 1 1 - 0 1 Ramos Irizarry Miguel 1180 9
3 8 Sierra Sanchez Tristan O. 1183 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1574 3
4 4 Garcia Figueroa Kevin J. 1554 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Sebastian Diego A. 0 16
5 10 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1157 1 0 - 1 1 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1494 5
6 6 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 1363 0 1 - 0 0 Guerrero Hidalgo Sebastian 0 15
7 11 Rosich Lopez Walter 1023 0 0 - 1 0 Torres Malinow Pablo 0 18
8 17 Ruiz Rios Jessiel 0 0 - - + 0 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 12
9 13 Baez Ayala Lemuel J. 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ward Charriez Juan S. 0 20
10 19 Vera Perez Gabriela S. 0 0 0 - 1 0 De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J. 0 14

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1915 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Figueroa Kevin J. 1554 4
2 3 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1574 2 0 - 1 2 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1604 2
3 5 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1494 2 ½ - ½ 1 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 1363 6
4 14 De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J. 0 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Figueroa Nathaniel I. 1341 7
5 16 Martinez Sebastian Diego A. 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sierra Sanchez Tristan O. 1183 8
6 9 Ramos Irizarry Miguel 1180 1 0 - 1 1 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 12
7 18 Torres Malinow Pablo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1157 10
8 15 Guerrero Hidalgo Sebastian 0 0 0 - 1 1 Baez Ayala Lemuel J. 0 13
9 20 Ward Charriez Juan S. 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rosich Lopez Walter 1023 11
10 17 Ruiz Rios Jessiel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vera Perez Gabriela S. 0 19

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1604 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1915 1
2 4 Garcia Figueroa Kevin J. 1554 2 1 - 0 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1494 5
3 12 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1574 3
4 13 Baez Ayala Lemuel J. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Figueroa Nathaniel I. 1341 7
5 10 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1157 2 ½ - ½ Martinez Sebastian Diego A. 0 16
6 6 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 1363 1 - 0 Sierra Sanchez Tristan O. 1183 8
7 11 Rosich Lopez Walter 1023 1 0 - 1 1 Ramos Irizarry Miguel 1180 9
8 19 Vera Perez Gabriela S. 0 1 + - - 1 Torres Malinow Pablo 0 18
9 17 Ruiz Rios Jessiel 0 0 0 - 1 1 De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J. 0 14
10 15 Guerrero Hidalgo Sebastian 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ward Charriez Juan S. 0 20

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. 1915 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos 1574 3
2 4 Garcia Figueroa Kevin J. 1554 3 0 - 1 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. 1604 2
3 7 Garcia Figueroa Nathaniel I. 1341 3 0 - 1 Rolon Loperena Armando R. 1494 5
4 10 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. 1157 0 - 1 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. 1363 6
5 9 Ramos Irizarry Miguel 1180 2 0 - 1 2 De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J. 0 14
6 16 Martinez Sebastian Diego A. 0 2 1 - 0 2 Amrud Rolon Chane 0 12
7 19 Vera Perez Gabriela S. 0 2 0 - 1 2 Baez Ayala Lemuel J. 0 13
8 8 Sierra Sanchez Tristan O. 1183 0 - 1 1 Guerrero Hidalgo Sebastian 0 15
9 11 Rosich Lopez Walter 1023 1 1 - 0 0 Ruiz Rios Jessiel 0 17
10 20 Ward Charriez Juan S. 0 0 1 bye  
11 18 Torres Malinow Pablo 0 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1 Mejias Nunez Rafael E. PUR 1915 Club de Ajedrez Criollo 4,5 0,5 4 15,5 13,5
2 2 Toro Cruz Sebastian J. PUR 1604 Puerto Rico Chess Academy 4,5 0,5 4 14,0 12,5
3 5 Rolon Loperena Armando R. PUR 1494 Caguas 3,5 0,5 3 14,0 12,0
4 6 Lucca Padilla Gustavo M. PUR 1363 Club de Ajedrez UHS 3,5 0,5 3 12,5 11,0
5 4 Garcia Figueroa Kevin J. PUR 1554 Ponce 3,0 0,0 3 18,5 15,5
6 3 Rodriguez Rosich Carlos PUR 1574 San Juan 3,0 0,0 3 15,0 13,5
7 7 Garcia Figueroa Nathaniel I. PUR 1341 Ponce 3,0 0,0 3 14,5 14,0
8 13 Baez Ayala Lemuel J. PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez de Humacao 3,0 0,0 3 10,0 9,5
14 De La Rosa Diaz Osvaldo J. PUR 0 Gurabo 3,0 0,0 3 10,0 9,5
10 16 Martinez Sebastian Diego A. PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez UHS 3,0 0,0 2 12,0 10,5
11 10 Gonzalez Lopez Pablo D. PUR 1157 Puerto Rico Chess Academy 2,5 0,0 2 12,5 12,0
12 12 Amrud Rolon Chane PUR 0 Luquillo 2,0 0,0 2 14,0 12,5
13 9 Ramos Irizarry Miguel PUR 1180 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa 2,0 0,0 2 12,5 11,0
14 15 Guerrero Hidalgo Sebastian PUR 0 San Juan 2,0 0,0 2 12,0 11,5
15 19 Vera Perez Gabriela S. PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez de San Juan 2,0 0,0 2 10,0 9,5
16 11 Rosich Lopez Walter PUR 1023 Academia de Ajedrez Juan Santa 2,0 0,0 2 9,5 9,0
17 8 Sierra Sanchez Tristan O. PUR 1183 Juana Diaz 1,5 0,0 1 13,5 11,5
18 18 Torres Malinow Pablo PUR 0 San Juan 1,0 0,0 1 10,5 9,0
19 20 Ward Charriez Juan S. PUR 0 Guaynabo 1,0 0,0 0 9,5 9,5
20 17 Ruiz Rios Jessiel PUR 0 Club de Ajedrez de Humacao 0,0 0,0 0 12,0 10,5