Rubinstein - CIDS Tournament - Advanced Section

Chess tournament overview

Country: Namibia
Tournament date: 2021-04-24 to 2021-04-24
Tournament place: CIDS, Windhoek (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 Minutes
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Rubinstein Chess Academy
Main referee: Jonas Iipinge

Schedule: Rubinstein - CIDS Tournament - Advanced Section

Round Date Time
1 2021/04/24 09:30
2 2021/04/24 10:00
3 2021/04/24 10:30
4 2021/04/24 11:00
5 2021/04/24 11:30

Players registered in Rubinstein - CIDS Tournament - Advanced Section

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NAM Ayoki-Lee 0 0 0
2 NAM Chandre 0 0 0
3 NAM Deoni 0 0 0
4 NAM Gilberto 0 0 0
5 NAM Zoe 0 0 0
6 NAM Glorica 0 0 0
7 NAM Guevara 0 0 0
8 NAM Kiegan 0 0 0
9 NAM Loide 0 0 0
10 NAM Lukas 0 0 0
11 NAM Nena 0 0 0
12 NAM Shellby 0 0 0
13 NAM Shouen 0 0 0
14 NAM Stacy 0 0 0
15 NAM Vino 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NAM Ayoki-Lee 0 0 0
2 NAM Chandre 0 0 0
3 NAM Deoni 0 0 0
4 NAM Gilberto 0 0 0
5 NAM Zoe 0 0 0
6 NAM Glorica 0 0 0
7 NAM Guevara 0 0 0
8 NAM Kiegan 0 0 0
9 NAM Loide 0 0 0
10 NAM Lukas 0 0 0
11 NAM Nena 0 0 0
12 NAM Shellby 0 0 0
13 NAM Shouen 0 0 0
14 NAM Stacy 0 0 0
15 NAM Vino 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ayoki-Lee NAM 0
2 Chandre NAM 0
3 Deoni NAM 0
4 Gilberto NAM 0
5 Zoe NAM 0
6 Glorica NAM 0
7 Guevara NAM 0
8 Kiegan NAM 0
9 Loide NAM 0
10 Lukas NAM 0
11 Nena NAM 0
12 Shellby NAM 0
13 Shouen NAM 0
14 Stacy NAM 0
15 Vino NAM 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Kiegan 0 0 - - - 0 Ayoki-Lee 0 1
2 2 Chandre 0 0 + - - 0 Loide 0 9
3 10 Lukas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Deoni 0 3
4 4 Gilberto 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nena 0 11
5 12 Shellby 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zoe 0 5
6 6 Glorica 0 0 1 - 0 0 Shouen 0 13
7 14 Stacy 0 0 0 - 1 0 Guevara 0 7
8 15 Vino 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Chandre 0 1 1 - 0 1 Glorica 0 6
2 7 Guevara 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gilberto 0 4
3 5 Zoe 0 1 1 - 0 1 Vino 0 15
4 11 Nena 0 0 ½ - ½ 1 Lukas 0 10
5 3 Deoni 0 0 1 - 0 0 Stacy 0 14
6 13 Shouen 0 0 1 - 0 0 Shellby 0 12
7 1 Ayoki-Lee 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Kiegan 0 0 0 not paired
9 9 Loide 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Gilberto 0 2 0 - 1 2 Chandre 0 2
2 10 Lukas 0 1 - 0 2 Zoe 0 5
3 15 Vino 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Deoni 0 3
4 6 Glorica 0 1 1 - 0 1 Guevara 0 7
5 11 Nena 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Shouen 0 13
6 12 Shellby 0 0 1 - 0 0 Stacy 0 14
7 1 Ayoki-Lee 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Kiegan 0 0 0 not paired
9 9 Loide 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Chandre 0 3 0 - 1 Lukas 0 10
2 5 Zoe 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gilberto 0 4
3 3 Deoni 0 1 - 0 2 Glorica 0 6
4 15 Vino 0 0 - 1 Nena 0 11
5 7 Guevara 0 1 1 - 0 1 Shellby 0 12
6 14 Stacy 0 0 0 - 1 1 Shouen 0 13
7 1 Ayoki-Lee 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Kiegan 0 0 0 not paired
9 9 Loide 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Lukas 0 0 - 1 2 Glorica 0 6
2 5 Zoe 0 3 0 - 1 3 Chandre 0 2
3 11 Nena 0 0 - 1 Deoni 0 3
4 13 Shouen 0 2 0 - 1 2 Guevara 0 7
5 4 Gilberto 0 2 1 - 0 1 Shellby 0 12
6 14 Stacy 0 0 0 - 1 Vino 0 15
7 1 Ayoki-Lee 0 0 0 not paired
8 8 Kiegan 0 0 0 not paired
9 9 Loide 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Chandre NAM 0 4,0 0,0 4 14,5
2 10 Lukas NAM 0 3,5 1,0 3 15,5
3 3 Deoni NAM 0 3,5 0,0 3 11,0
4 6 Glorica NAM 0 3,0 0,0 3 15,5
5 4 Gilberto NAM 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,0
5 Zoe NAM 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,0
7 7 Guevara NAM 0 3,0 0,0 3 9,0
8 11 Nena NAM 0 2,5 1,0 2 14,0
9 15 Vino NAM 0 2,5 0,0 1 11,0
10 13 Shouen NAM 0 2,0 0,0 2 9,5
11 12 Shellby NAM 0 1,0 0,0 1 11,0
12 14 Stacy NAM 0 0,0 0,0 0 11,5
13 1 Ayoki-Lee NAM 0 0,0 0,0 0 10,0
8 Kiegan NAM 0 0,0 0,0 0 10,0
9 Loide NAM 0 0,0 0,0 0 10,0