Palau Rapid Championship 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Palau
Tournament date: 2021-04-25 to 2021-04-25
Tournament place: Koror (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 minutes for the whole game
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: IO Kenmure, Jamie (3202070)
Main referee: Angeles, Jennifer (16601556)

Schedule: Palau Rapid Championship 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/04/25 1400
2 2021/04/25 1430
3 2021/04/25 1500
4 2021/04/25 1530
5 2021/04/25 1600
6 2021/04/25 1630
7 2021/04/25 1700

Players registered in Palau Rapid Championship 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 PLW Cabunagan Tito 1864 0 -45
2 PLW Tan Santiago Jr 1762 0 28
3 PLW Hernandez Roberto 1746 0 -3
4 PLW Cabuso Rustum 1692 0 5
5 PLW Palingcod Samuel 1555 0 -16
6 PLW Mission Baby Edna 1525 0 -12
7 PLW Mahor Jr Manuel 1516 0 10
8 PLW Sisior Destiny 1443 0 4
9 PLW Navarroza Glen 1424 0 31
10 PLW Sola Robert 1310 0 -10
11 PLW Tmetchul Dichem 1145 0 -3
12 PLW Magno Angelica 1095 0 5
13 PLW Adriano Bianca 0 0 0
14 PLW Angeles Aome 0 0 0
15 PLW Atibagos Andrew 0 0 0
16 PLW Cristobal Dave 0 0 0
17 PLW Elibosang Kaleah 0 0 0
18 PLW Gao Stephen 0 0 0
19 PLW Hilario Bernard 0 0 0
20 PLW Ji Peter 0 0 0
21 PLW Katsumata Sora 0 0 0
22 PLW Kloulubak Jade 0 0 0
23 PLW Kyota Belle 0 0 0
24 PLW Liu Jia 0 0 0
25 PLW Mesebeluu Anoah 0 0 0
26 PLW Morano Tristan 0 0 0
27 PLW Ngiratreked Jamiya 0 0 0
28 PLW Omelau Bekesel 0 0 0
29 PLW Peras Roberto 0 0 0
30 PLW Sewralur Trudy 0 0 0
31 PLW Sumang Kikuo 0 0 0
32 PLW Tsao-Abellera Jacob 0 0 0
33 PLW Wei Guanhong 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 PLW Cabunagan Tito 1864 0 -45
2 PLW Tan Santiago Jr 1762 0 28
3 PLW Hernandez Roberto 1746 0 -3
4 PLW Cabuso Rustum 1692 0 5
5 PLW Palingcod Samuel 1555 0 -16
6 PLW Mission Baby Edna 1525 0 -12
7 PLW Mahor Jr Manuel 1516 0 10
8 PLW Sisior Destiny 1443 0 4
9 PLW Navarroza Glen 1424 0 31
10 PLW Sola Robert 1310 0 -10
11 PLW Tmetchul Dichem 1145 0 -3
12 PLW Magno Angelica 1095 0 5
13 PLW Adriano Bianca 0 0 0
14 PLW Angeles Aome 0 0 0
15 PLW Atibagos Andrew 0 0 0
16 PLW Cristobal Dave 0 0 0
17 PLW Elibosang Kaleah 0 0 0
18 PLW Gao Stephen 0 0 0
19 PLW Hilario Bernard 0 0 0
20 PLW Ji Peter 0 0 0
21 PLW Katsumata Sora 0 0 0
22 PLW Kloulubak Jade 0 0 0
23 PLW Kyota Belle 0 0 0
24 PLW Liu Jia 0 0 0
25 PLW Mesebeluu Anoah 0 0 0
26 PLW Morano Tristan 0 0 0
27 PLW Ngiratreked Jamiya 0 0 0
28 PLW Omelau Bekesel 0 0 0
29 PLW Peras Roberto 0 0 0
30 PLW Sewralur Trudy 0 0 0
31 PLW Sumang Kikuo 0 0 0
32 PLW Tsao-Abellera Jacob 0 0 0
33 PLW Wei Guanhong 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Cabunagan Tito 16600169 PLW 1864
2 Tan Santiago Jr 16601661 PLW 1762
3 Hernandez Roberto 16600010 PLW 1746
4 Cabuso Rustum 16600614 PLW 1692
5 Palingcod Samuel 16601831 PLW 1555
6 Mission Baby Edna 16600355 PLW 1525
7 Mahor Jr Manuel 16600100 PLW 1516
8 Sisior Destiny 16600444 PLW 1443
9 Navarroza Glen 16600533 PLW 1424
10 Sola Robert 16601262 PLW 1310
11 Tmetchul Dichem 16600738 PLW 1145
12 Magno Angelica 16601505 PLW 1095
13 Adriano Bianca 16602196 PLW 0
14 Angeles Aome 16601599 PLW 0
15 Atibagos Andrew 16602056 PLW 0
16 Cristobal Dave 16601858 PLW 0
17 Elibosang Kaleah 16602218 PLW 0
18 Gao Stephen 16602137 PLW 0
19 Hilario Bernard 16601866 PLW 0
20 Ji Peter 16602145 PLW 0
21 Katsumata Sora 16602285 PLW 0
22 Kloulubak Jade 16602226 PLW 0
23 Kyota Belle 16602242 PLW 0
24 Liu Jia 16602200 PLW 0
25 Mesebeluu Anoah 16602234 PLW 0
26 Morano Tristan 16602277 PLW 0
27 Ngiratreked Jamiya 16602250 PLW 0
28 Omelau Bekesel 16602153 PLW 0
29 Peras Roberto 16602293 PLW 0
30 Sewralur Trudy 16602188 PLW 0
31 Sumang Kikuo 16602129 PLW 0
32 Tsao-Abellera Jacob 16602161 PLW 0
33 Wei Guanhong 16602269 PLW 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cabunagan Tito 1864 0 1 - 0 0 Gao Stephen 0 18
2 19 Hilario Bernard 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tan Santiago Jr 1762 2
3 3 Hernandez Roberto 1746 0 1 - 0 0 Ji Peter 0 20
4 21 Katsumata Sora 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cabuso Rustum 1692 4
5 5 Palingcod Samuel 1555 0 1 - 0 0 Kloulubak Jade 0 22
6 23 Kyota Belle 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mission Baby Edna 1525 6
7 7 Mahor Jr Manuel 1516 0 1 - 0 0 Liu Jia 0 24
8 25 Mesebeluu Anoah 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sisior Destiny 1443 8
9 10 Sola Robert 1310 0 ½ - ½ 0 Morano Tristan 0 26
10 27 Ngiratreked Jamiya 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tmetchul Dichem 1145 11
11 12 Magno Angelica 1095 0 1 - 0 0 Omelau Bekesel 0 28
12 29 Peras Roberto 0 0 1 - 0 0 Adriano Bianca 0 13
13 14 Angeles Aome 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sewralur Trudy 0 30
14 31 Sumang Kikuo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Atibagos Andrew 0 15
15 16 Cristobal Dave 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tsao-Abellera Jacob 0 32
16 33 Wei Guanhong 0 0 1 - 0 0 Elibosang Kaleah 0 17
17 9 Navarroza Glen 1424 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Sisior Destiny 1443 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cabunagan Tito 1864 1
2 2 Tan Santiago Jr 1762 1 1 - 0 1 Magno Angelica 1095 12
3 11 Tmetchul Dichem 1145 1 0 - 1 1 Hernandez Roberto 1746 3
4 4 Cabuso Rustum 1692 1 1 - 0 1 Angeles Aome 0 14
5 16 Cristobal Dave 0 1 0 - 1 1 Palingcod Samuel 1555 5
6 6 Mission Baby Edna 1525 1 0 - 1 1 Peras Roberto 0 29
7 31 Sumang Kikuo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mahor Jr Manuel 1516 7
8 26 Morano Tristan 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Wei Guanhong 0 33
9 9 Navarroza Glen 1424 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Sola Robert 1310 10
10 13 Adriano Bianca 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kloulubak Jade 0 22
11 15 Atibagos Andrew 0 0 - - - 0 Kyota Belle 0 23
12 17 Elibosang Kaleah 0 0 1 - 0 0 Liu Jia 0 24
13 18 Gao Stephen 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mesebeluu Anoah 0 25
14 28 Omelau Bekesel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hilario Bernard 0 19
15 20 Ji Peter 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ngiratreked Jamiya 0 27
16 30 Sewralur Trudy 0 0 0 - 1 0 Katsumata Sora 0 21
17 32 Tsao-Abellera Jacob 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Palingcod Samuel 1555 2 0 - 1 2 Tan Santiago Jr 1762 2
2 3 Hernandez Roberto 1746 2 ½ - ½ 2 Mahor Jr Manuel 1516 7
3 29 Peras Roberto 0 2 0 - 1 2 Cabuso Rustum 1692 4
4 1 Cabunagan Tito 1864 1 - 0 Morano Tristan 0 26
5 8 Sisior Destiny 1443 0 - 1 Navarroza Glen 1424 9
6 19 Hilario Bernard 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mission Baby Edna 1525 6
7 21 Katsumata Sora 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tmetchul Dichem 1145 11
8 12 Magno Angelica 1095 1 1 - 0 1 Elibosang Kaleah 0 17
9 32 Tsao-Abellera Jacob 0 1 0 - 1 1 Adriano Bianca 0 13
10 14 Angeles Aome 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sumang Kikuo 0 31
11 33 Wei Guanhong 0 1 0 - 1 1 Cristobal Dave 0 16
12 25 Mesebeluu Anoah 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Ji Peter 0 20
13 10 Sola Robert 1310 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Ngiratreked Jamiya 0 27
14 24 Liu Jia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Atibagos Andrew 0 15
15 23 Kyota Belle 0 0 - - - 0 Gao Stephen 0 18
16 22 Kloulubak Jade 0 0 0 - 1 0 Omelau Bekesel 0 28
17 30 Sewralur Trudy 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Tan Santiago Jr 1762 3 1 - 0 3 Cabuso Rustum 1692 4
2 7 Mahor Jr Manuel 1516 1 - 0 Cabunagan Tito 1864 1
3 9 Navarroza Glen 1424 0 - 1 Hernandez Roberto 1746 3
4 19 Hilario Bernard 0 2 0 - 1 2 Palingcod Samuel 1555 5
5 16 Cristobal Dave 0 2 0 - 1 2 Magno Angelica 1095 12
6 13 Adriano Bianca 0 2 0 - 1 2 Katsumata Sora 0 21
7 25 Mesebeluu Anoah 0 2 0 - 1 2 Angeles Aome 0 14
8 10 Sola Robert 1310 1 - 0 2 Peras Roberto 0 29
9 26 Morano Tristan 0 0 - 1 Sisior Destiny 1443 8
10 6 Mission Baby Edna 1525 1 1 - 0 1 Sewralur Trudy 0 30
11 11 Tmetchul Dichem 1145 1 1 - 0 1 Sumang Kikuo 0 31
12 17 Elibosang Kaleah 0 1 1 - 0 1 Tsao-Abellera Jacob 0 32
13 24 Liu Jia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wei Guanhong 0 33
14 27 Ngiratreked Jamiya 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Omelau Bekesel 0 28
15 15 Atibagos Andrew 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Ji Peter 0 20
16 22 Kloulubak Jade 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kyota Belle 0 23
17 18 Gao Stephen 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Hernandez Roberto 1746 0 - 1 4 Tan Santiago Jr 1762 2
2 4 Cabuso Rustum 1692 3 1 - 0 Mahor Jr Manuel 1516 7
3 5 Palingcod Samuel 1555 3 1 - 0 3 Angeles Aome 0 14
4 12 Magno Angelica 1095 3 1 - 0 3 Katsumata Sora 0 21
5 1 Cabunagan Tito 1864 0 - 1 Navarroza Glen 1424 9
6 8 Sisior Destiny 1443 ½ - ½ Sola Robert 1310 10
7 33 Wei Guanhong 0 2 1 - 0 2 Mission Baby Edna 1525 6
8 11 Tmetchul Dichem 1145 2 0 - 1 2 Hilario Bernard 0 19
9 29 Peras Roberto 0 2 1 - 0 2 Cristobal Dave 0 16
10 15 Atibagos Andrew 0 0 0 - 1 Morano Tristan 0 26
11 13 Adriano Bianca 0 2 ½ not paired
12 17 Elibosang Kaleah 0 2 ½ not paired
13 18 Gao Stephen 0 1 ½ not paired
14 20 Ji Peter 0 ½ not paired
15 22 Kloulubak Jade 0 1 ½ not paired
16 23 Kyota Belle 0 0 ½ not paired
17 24 Liu Jia 0 1 ½ not paired
18 25 Mesebeluu Anoah 0 2 ½ not paired
19 27 Ngiratreked Jamiya 0 ½ ½ not paired
20 28 Omelau Bekesel 0 2 ½ not paired
21 30 Sewralur Trudy 0 1 ½ not paired
22 31 Sumang Kikuo 0 1 ½ not paired
23 32 Tsao-Abellera Jacob 0 1 ½ not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Tan Santiago Jr 1762 5 1 - 0 Navarroza Glen 1424 9
2 4 Cabuso Rustum 1692 4 1 - 0 4 Palingcod Samuel 1555 5
3 7 Mahor Jr Manuel 1516 ½ - ½ 4 Magno Angelica 1095 12
4 3 Hernandez Roberto 1746 1 - 0 3 Sisior Destiny 1443 8
5 21 Katsumata Sora 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sola Robert 1310 10
6 14 Angeles Aome 0 3 0 - 1 3 Peras Roberto 0 29
7 19 Hilario Bernard 0 3 1 - 0 3 Wei Guanhong 0 33
8 28 Omelau Bekesel 0 0 - 1 Cabunagan Tito 1864 1
9 13 Adriano Bianca 0 0 - 1 Mesebeluu Anoah 0 25
10 26 Morano Tristan 0 1 - 0 Elibosang Kaleah 0 17
11 6 Mission Baby Edna 1525 2 1 - 0 2 Cristobal Dave 0 16
12 20 Ji Peter 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tmetchul Dichem 1145 11
13 18 Gao Stephen 0 0 - 1 Sewralur Trudy 0 30
14 31 Sumang Kikuo 0 1 - 0 Kloulubak Jade 0 22
15 32 Tsao-Abellera Jacob 0 0 - 1 Liu Jia 0 24
16 27 Ngiratreked Jamiya 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Kyota Belle 0 23
17 15 Atibagos Andrew 0 0 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Sola Robert 1310 4 0 - 1 6 Tan Santiago Jr 1762 2
2 12 Magno Angelica 1095 0 - 1 5 Cabuso Rustum 1692 4
3 5 Palingcod Samuel 1555 4 0 - 1 Hernandez Roberto 1746 3
4 29 Peras Roberto 0 4 0 - 1 4 Mahor Jr Manuel 1516 7
5 1 Cabunagan Tito 1864 1 - 0 4 Hilario Bernard 0 19
6 9 Navarroza Glen 1424 1 - 0 Mesebeluu Anoah 0 25
7 11 Tmetchul Dichem 1145 3 0 - 1 Morano Tristan 0 26
8 8 Sisior Destiny 1443 3 1 - 0 3 Mission Baby Edna 1525 6
9 33 Wei Guanhong 0 3 0 - 1 3 Angeles Aome 0 14
10 17 Elibosang Kaleah 0 0 - 1 3 Katsumata Sora 0 21
11 28 Omelau Bekesel 0 1 - 0 Adriano Bianca 0 13
12 24 Liu Jia 0 0 - 1 Sumang Kikuo 0 31
13 30 Sewralur Trudy 0 1 - 0 2 Ji Peter 0 20
14 16 Cristobal Dave 0 2 1 - 0 2 Ngiratreked Jamiya 0 27
15 22 Kloulubak Jade 0 1 - 0 Gao Stephen 0 18
16 32 Tsao-Abellera Jacob 0 - - - 1 Atibagos Andrew 0 15
17 23 Kyota Belle 0 ½ 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Tan Santiago Jr PLW 1762 7,0 0,0 7 32,5
2 4 Cabuso Rustum PLW 1692 6,0 0,0 6 32,5
3 3 Hernandez Roberto PLW 1746 5,5 0,0 5 29,5
4 7 Mahor Jr Manuel PLW 1516 5,0 0,0 4 30,5
5 9 Navarroza Glen PLW 1424 4,5 0,0 4 32,0
6 12 Magno Angelica PLW 1095 4,5 0,0 4 31,0
7 1 Cabunagan Tito PLW 1864 4,5 0,0 4 27,0
8 26 Morano Tristan PLW 0 4,5 0,0 4 22,5
9 5 Palingcod Samuel PLW 1555 4,0 0,0 4 32,0
10 19 Hilario Bernard PLW 0 4,0 0,0 4 28,0
11 29 Peras Roberto PLW 0 4,0 0,0 4 27,5
12 14 Angeles Aome PLW 0 4,0 0,0 4 27,0
13 21 Katsumata Sora PLW 0 4,0 0,0 4 25,5
14 10 Sola Robert PLW 1310 4,0 0,0 3 30,0
15 8 Sisior Destiny PLW 1443 4,0 0,0 3 29,5
16 28 Omelau Bekesel PLW 0 3,5 0,0 3 23,5
17 25 Mesebeluu Anoah PLW 0 3,5 0,0 3 22,0
18 31 Sumang Kikuo PLW 0 3,5 0,0 3 21,0
19 30 Sewralur Trudy PLW 0 3,5 0,0 2 19,0
20 11 Tmetchul Dichem PLW 1145 3,0 0,0 3 25,5
21 33 Wei Guanhong PLW 0 3,0 0,0 3 23,5
22 6 Mission Baby Edna PLW 1525 3,0 0,0 3 23,0
23 16 Cristobal Dave PLW 0 3,0 0,0 3 22,0
24 17 Elibosang Kaleah PLW 0 2,5 0,0 2 23,5
25 13 Adriano Bianca PLW 0 2,5 0,0 2 22,5
26 22 Kloulubak Jade PLW 0 2,5 0,0 2 19,5
27 24 Liu Jia PLW 0 2,5 0,0 2 19,5
28 20 Ji Peter PLW 0 2,0 0,5 1 21,5
29 27 Ngiratreked Jamiya PLW 0 2,0 0,5 1 19,5
30 18 Gao Stephen PLW 0 1,5 0,0 0 20,5
31 32 Tsao-Abellera Jacob PLW 0 1,5 0,0 0 18,0
32 23 Kyota Belle PLW 0 1,5 0,0 0 16,0
33 15 Atibagos Andrew PLW 0 1,0 0,0 0 18,5