23. SCHACHFESTIVAL BASEL 2021 - SPECIAL JULY EDITION

Chess tournament overview

Country: Switzerland
Tournament date: 2021-07-17 to 2021-07-20
Tournament place: "Landgasthof Riehen", Baselstrasse 38, 4125 Riehen (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90' for 40 moves + 15' to end the game + 30'' per move strarting from the first
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Claudio Boschetti - Swiss CHess Tour
Main referee: FA Tiziana Balzarini (ITA) 2803637
Referee: NA Claudio Boschetti (SUI) 1300920

Schedule: 23. SCHACHFESTIVAL BASEL 2021 - SPECIAL JULY EDITION

Round Date Time
1 2021/07/17 16:00
2 2021/07/18 09:30
3 2021/07/18 15:00
4 2021/07/19 09:30
5 2021/07/19 15:00
6 2021/07/20 09:30

Players registered in 23. SCHACHFESTIVAL BASEL 2021 - SPECIAL JULY EDITION

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SRB GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 2505 6
2 NED Lahaye Rick 2401 0 -4
3 GER Haag Gregor 2378 2401 -7
4 GER FM Weber Samuel 2288 2236 -14
5 GER FM Zwahr Paul 2263 2249 15
6 SUI Pahud Cedric 2200 2214 -2
7 SLO WIM Urh Zala 2168 0 8
8 BEL Iolis Oleg 2155 0 9
9 JPN Schweizer Simon 2142 2179 20
10 SUI Wuethrich Lorenz 2135 2187 -12
11 AUT Jedinger Andreas 2117 0 27
12 AUT Hofer Maximilian 2108 0 -8
13 GER Lohr Matthias 2093 2063 -6
14 SUI Buehler Michael 2087 2141 -31
15 UKR Lohvinov Petro 2082 2082 26
16 HUN Suranyi Pal 2036 2033 -25
17 SUI Boschetti Claudio 2027 2079 -18
18 GER Ponomarev Maximilian 2017 2013 -77
19 GER Butenandt Svenja 2014 1974 22
20 SUI Dietiker Manuel 2007 2028 -4
21 UKR Kamenskyi Dmytro 2007 0 -34
22 SUI Perreard Nicolas 1999 2053 -18
23 SUI Kasipour Azbari Seyed A 1986 1961 -22
24 GER Salewski Bernd 1980 1980 8
25 SUI Erzinger Paul 0 1968 0
26 SUI Collin Moritz Valentin 1965 1948 2
27 GER Fischer Thomas 1964 1946 -42
28 SUI Schwab Felix 1939 0 -27
29 SUI Bonferroni Thierry 1933 1930 -13
30 SUI Jaggy Matteo 1927 1957 28
31 MDA Chiriac Daniel 1923 0 46
32 KGZ Baisynov Islam 1916 0 39
33 POR Mata Adilson 1908 0 -31
34 SUI Brandt Daniel 1905 1988 -50
35 GER Klugstedt Vincent 1898 1909 -4
36 GER Graf Anton Dr. 1895 1856 -6
37 SUI Jud Marc 1872 1899 -35
38 SUI Ruchat Blaise 1870 1963 -1
39 GER Basel Moritz 1857 1703 -44
40 SUI Lips Adrian 1854 1896 -7
41 GER Plum Paul 1852 0 -23
42 SUI Von Willich Maximilian 1836 0 -62
43 GER Besou Hussain 1834 1848 22
44 SUI Frei Tiziano 1834 1820 7
45 SUI Meier Franz 1827 1884 -36
46 SUI Ernst Heinz 1826 1876 -13
47 NED Dekker Jasper 1823 0 -10
48 SUI Bruessow Jakob 1819 1874 -36
49 SUI Zecirovic Giacomo 1817 1823 -50
50 SUI ACM Anand Aryan 1814 1884 -1
51 ENG Spanton Tim R 1814 0 -6
52 KGZ Kerimkulov Omurbek 1813 0 -31
53 GER Kone Colin 1797 1845 18
54 GER Wagner Margarethe 1795 1836 37
55 GER Hecht Uwe 1782 1663 -4
56 GER Schepers Nico 1778 1833 10
57 SUI Scherler Julius 1775 1800 54
58 SUI Doetsch-Thaler Nicos 1767 1869 74
59 SUI Zargarov Mikayel 1767 1847 66
60 SUI Schmied Stefan 1758 1879 -57
61 SUI Emmott Steven Newman 1755 1802 -4
62 SUI Bohrer Ruth 1748 1705 19
63 GER Looschelders Thomas 0 1748 0
64 SUI Joller Hans 1739 1795 -3
65 GER Cassens Heiko 1734 0 9
66 SUI Menzi Jonas 1730 1808 65
67 SUI Gemelli Romain 1717 1796 30
68 SUI Schnell Simon 1711 1863 28
69 FRA Gautier Marc 1695 1780 -14
70 SUI Stepanians Markus 1682 1709 -7
71 SUI Liedtke-Siems Jens 1678 1730 0
72 SUI Bonferroni Carlo 1670 1703 -7
73 SUI Zani Davide 1664 1769 70
74 SUI Stoffregen Günter 1647 1721 -16
75 GRE AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios 1641 1881 76
76 ITA Sindoni Andrea 1638 0 10
77 NED Kumar Prajit Sai 1637 0 60
78 SUI Federer Colin 1632 0 73
79 SUI Chockalingam Krithik 1628 1771 17
80 SUI Sidler Raoul 1618 1665 -36
81 SUI Willimann Philipp 1607 1669 -5
82 AUT Hofer Martin 1603 0 27
83 SUI Stark Jeremias 1599 1427 -68
84 GER Buchinger Alexis 1583 1682 -5
85 LIE Heron Steve 1580 1546 65
86 SUI Bonauer Stephan 1564 1510 -11
87 FRA Tavernier Loris 1557 0 29
88 SUI Frei Gustav 1554 1640 -15
89 SUI Bruessow Nina 1545 1701 -3
90 GER Dohon Maria-Johanna 1526 1515 -29
91 SUI Vinayagamoorthy Apiram 1525 1555 12
92 SUI Thommen Tobias 1516 1721 56
93 LIE Heron Andrew 1513 1664 -11
94 SUI Siems Keanu 1494 1467 41
95 SUI AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai 1481 1533 -28
96 SUI Eichenberger Dominique 1480 1486 -8
97 SUI Pabst Manuel 1467 1525 44
98 NED Dekker Ichelle 1466 0 -6
99 SUI Lenz Boris 1449 1548 1
100 SUI Steinfeld Elia 1447 1621 24
101 SUI Boillat Maxime 1432 1442 77
102 SUI Scherler Josephine 1419 1499 -38
103 GER Neininger Sarah 1414 1335 20
104 AUT Gugler Giorgio 1408 1463 50
105 GER Gashi Arsim 1395 1509 34
106 SUI Madhavan Kailash 1388 1433 -22
107 SUI Zuellig Flavian 1381 1392 -17
108 SUI Zahner Rolf 1379 1418 6
109 SUI Pabst Max 1378 1523 21
110 SUI Monney Gonzague 1371 0 -39
111 GER Teng David 1360 1168 20
112 SUI Chockalingam Vishak 1357 1401 16
113 GER Kocharin Timur 1354 1723 60
114 SUI Hertzer Laurens 1327 1283 -17
115 SUI Speiser Cyrill 0 1320 0
116 SUI Spirig Iri 1265 1336 -11
117 SUI Combremont Marie-Claire 1254 1429 -4
118 GER Boehm Kai 1240 1190 -25
119 SUI Ruhstaller Julian 0 1228 0
120 SUI Filli Claude 0 1186 0
121 NED Aravindhan Achyuth 0 0 0
122 SUI Federer Patrick 0 0 0
123 SUI Koehler Christian 0 0 0
124 NED Kumar Prayan Sai 0 0 0
125 SUI Mueller Laurence 0 0 0
126 GER Mueller Nicolas 0 0 0
127 SUI Reist Timo 0 0 0
128 SUI Satishkumar Surya 0 0 0
129 NED Shah Shrey 0 0 0
130 SUI Siems Malia 0 0 0
131 FRA Tureshbayev Anuar 0 0 0
132 Böhm Kai 1240 1190 0
133 Ruhstaller Julian 0 1228 0
134 Filli Claude 0 1186 0
135 Begdullayeva Diana 0 1172 0
136 Kewalramani Abhir 1111 0 0
137 Heidtkamp Anna 0 983 0
138 Aravindhan Achyuth 0 0 0
139 Federer Patrick 0 0 0
140 Feig Fabio 0 0 0
141 Koeler Christian 0 0 0
142 Kumar Prayan Sai 0 0 0
143 Mueller Laurence 0 0 0
144 Mueller Nicolas 0 0 0
145 Reist Timo 0 0 0
146 Satishkumar Surya 0 0 0
147 Shah Shrey 0 0 0
148 Siems Malia 0 0 0
149 Tureshbayev Anuar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SRB GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 2505 6
2 NED Lahaye Rick 2401 0 -4
3 GER Haag Gregor 2378 2401 -7
4 GER FM Weber Samuel 2288 2236 -14
5 GER FM Zwahr Paul 2263 2249 15
6 SUI Pahud Cedric 2200 2214 -2
7 SLO WIM Urh Zala 2168 0 8
8 BEL Iolis Oleg 2155 0 9
9 JPN Schweizer Simon 2142 2179 20
10 SUI Wuethrich Lorenz 2135 2187 -12
11 AUT Jedinger Andreas 2117 0 27
12 AUT Hofer Maximilian 2108 0 -8
13 GER Lohr Matthias 2093 2063 -6
14 SUI Buehler Michael 2087 2141 -31
15 UKR Lohvinov Petro 2082 2082 26
16 HUN Suranyi Pal 2036 2033 -25
17 SUI Boschetti Claudio 2027 2079 -18
18 GER Ponomarev Maximilian 2017 2013 -77
19 GER Butenandt Svenja 2014 1974 22
20 SUI Dietiker Manuel 2007 2028 -4
21 UKR Kamenskyi Dmytro 2007 0 -34
22 SUI Perreard Nicolas 1999 2053 -18
23 SUI Kasipour Azbari Seyed A 1986 1961 -22
24 GER Salewski Bernd 1980 1980 8
25 SUI Erzinger Paul 0 1968 0
26 SUI Collin Moritz Valentin 1965 1948 2
27 GER Fischer Thomas 1964 1946 -42
28 SUI Schwab Felix 1939 0 -27
29 SUI Bonferroni Thierry 1933 1930 -13
30 SUI Jaggy Matteo 1927 1957 28
31 MDA Chiriac Daniel 1923 0 46
32 KGZ Baisynov Islam 1916 0 39
33 POR Mata Adilson 1908 0 -31
34 SUI Brandt Daniel 1905 1988 -50
35 GER Klugstedt Vincent 1898 1909 -4
36 GER Graf Anton Dr. 1895 1856 -6
37 SUI Jud Marc 1872 1899 -35
38 SUI Ruchat Blaise 1870 1963 -1
39 GER Basel Moritz 1857 1703 -44
40 SUI Lips Adrian 1854 1896 -7
41 GER Plum Paul 1852 0 -23
42 SUI Von Willich Maximilian 1836 0 -62
43 GER Besou Hussain 1834 1848 22
44 SUI Frei Tiziano 1834 1820 7
45 SUI Meier Franz 1827 1884 -36
46 SUI Ernst Heinz 1826 1876 -13
47 NED Dekker Jasper 1823 0 -10
48 SUI Bruessow Jakob 1819 1874 -36
49 SUI Zecirovic Giacomo 1817 1823 -50
50 SUI ACM Anand Aryan 1814 1884 -1
51 ENG Spanton Tim R 1814 0 -6
52 KGZ Kerimkulov Omurbek 1813 0 -31
53 GER Kone Colin 1797 1845 18
54 GER Wagner Margarethe 1795 1836 37
55 GER Hecht Uwe 1782 1663 -4
56 GER Schepers Nico 1778 1833 10
57 SUI Scherler Julius 1775 1800 54
58 SUI Doetsch-Thaler Nicos 1767 1869 74
59 SUI Zargarov Mikayel 1767 1847 66
60 SUI Schmied Stefan 1758 1879 -57
61 SUI Emmott Steven Newman 1755 1802 -4
62 SUI Bohrer Ruth 1748 1705 19
63 GER Looschelders Thomas 0 1748 0
64 SUI Joller Hans 1739 1795 -3
65 GER Cassens Heiko 1734 0 9
66 SUI Menzi Jonas 1730 1808 65
67 SUI Gemelli Romain 1717 1796 30
68 SUI Schnell Simon 1711 1863 28
69 FRA Gautier Marc 1695 1780 -14
70 SUI Stepanians Markus 1682 1709 -7
71 SUI Liedtke-Siems Jens 1678 1730 0
72 SUI Bonferroni Carlo 1670 1703 -7
73 SUI Zani Davide 1664 1769 70
74 SUI Stoffregen Günter 1647 1721 -16
75 GRE AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios 1641 1881 76
76 ITA Sindoni Andrea 1638 0 10
77 NED Kumar Prajit Sai 1637 0 60
78 SUI Federer Colin 1632 0 73
79 SUI Chockalingam Krithik 1628 1771 17
80 SUI Sidler Raoul 1618 1665 -36
81 SUI Willimann Philipp 1607 1669 -5
82 AUT Hofer Martin 1603 0 27
83 SUI Stark Jeremias 1599 1427 -68
84 GER Buchinger Alexis 1583 1682 -5
85 LIE Heron Steve 1580 1546 65
86 SUI Bonauer Stephan 1564 1510 -11
87 FRA Tavernier Loris 1557 0 29
88 SUI Frei Gustav 1554 1640 -15
89 SUI Bruessow Nina 1545 1701 -3
90 GER Dohon Maria-Johanna 1526 1515 -29
91 SUI Vinayagamoorthy Apiram 1525 1555 12
92 SUI Thommen Tobias 1516 1721 56
93 LIE Heron Andrew 1513 1664 -11
94 SUI Siems Keanu 1494 1467 41
95 SUI AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai 1481 1533 -28
96 SUI Eichenberger Dominique 1480 1486 -8
97 SUI Pabst Manuel 1467 1525 44
98 NED Dekker Ichelle 1466 0 -6
99 SUI Lenz Boris 1449 1548 1
100 SUI Steinfeld Elia 1447 1621 24
101 SUI Boillat Maxime 1432 1442 77
102 SUI Scherler Josephine 1419 1499 -38
103 GER Neininger Sarah 1414 1335 20
104 AUT Gugler Giorgio 1408 1463 50
105 GER Gashi Arsim 1395 1509 34
106 SUI Madhavan Kailash 1388 1433 -22
107 SUI Zuellig Flavian 1381 1392 -17
108 SUI Zahner Rolf 1379 1418 6
109 SUI Pabst Max 1378 1523 21
110 SUI Monney Gonzague 1371 0 -39
111 GER Teng David 1360 1168 20
112 SUI Chockalingam Vishak 1357 1401 16
113 GER Kocharin Timur 1354 1723 60
114 SUI Hertzer Laurens 1327 1283 -17
115 SUI Speiser Cyrill 0 1320 0
116 SUI Spirig Iri 1265 1336 -11
117 SUI Combremont Marie-Claire 1254 1429 -4
118 GER Boehm Kai 1240 1190 -25
119 SUI Ruhstaller Julian 0 1228 0
120 SUI Filli Claude 0 1186 0
121 NED Aravindhan Achyuth 0 0 0
122 SUI Federer Patrick 0 0 0
123 SUI Koehler Christian 0 0 0
124 NED Kumar Prayan Sai 0 0 0
125 SUI Mueller Laurence 0 0 0
126 GER Mueller Nicolas 0 0 0
127 SUI Reist Timo 0 0 0
128 SUI Satishkumar Surya 0 0 0
129 NED Shah Shrey 0 0 0
130 SUI Siems Malia 0 0 0
131 FRA Tureshbayev Anuar 0 0 0
132 Böhm Kai 1240 1190 0
133 Ruhstaller Julian 0 1228 0
134 Filli Claude 0 1186 0
135 Begdullayeva Diana 0 1172 0
136 Kewalramani Abhir 1111 0 0
137 Heidtkamp Anna 0 983 0
138 Aravindhan Achyuth 0 0 0
139 Federer Patrick 0 0 0
140 Feig Fabio 0 0 0
141 Koeler Christian 0 0 0
142 Kumar Prayan Sai 0 0 0
143 Mueller Laurence 0 0 0
144 Mueller Nicolas 0 0 0
145 Reist Timo 0 0 0
146 Satishkumar Surya 0 0 0
147 Shah Shrey 0 0 0
148 Siems Malia 0 0 0
149 Tureshbayev Anuar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 916366 SRB 2494 2505 Zürich Réti Ask
2 Lahaye Rick 1007092 NED 2401 0
3 Haag Gregor 24680931 GER 2378 2401 Riehen Schachgesellschaft
4 FM Weber Samuel 12924008 GER 2288 2236 Sv Oberursel
5 FM Zwahr Paul 24609749 GER 2263 2249 Sg Grün-Weiß Dresden
6 Pahud Cedric 1306650 SUI 2200 2214 Echallens
7 WIM Urh Zala 14611481 SLO 2168 0
8 Iolis Oleg 204684 BEL 2155 0 S60
9 Schweizer Simon 1325361 JPN 2142 2179 Bern Schwarz-Weiss
10 Wuethrich Lorenz 1314327 SUI 2135 2187 Zürich Réti Ask
11 Jedinger Andreas 1605135 AUT 2117 0
12 Hofer Maximilian 1625560 AUT 2108 0
13 Lohr Matthias 4692772 GER 2093 2063 Tsv Schott Mainz
14 Buehler Michael 1326490 SUI 2087 2141 Zürich Réti Ask
15 Lohvinov Petro 14176661 UKR 2082 2082 U16 Schachklub München Südost E.V.
16 Suranyi Pal 706060 HUN 2036 2033
17 Boschetti Claudio 1300920 SUI 2027 2079 S60 Lugano Cs
18 Ponomarev Maximilian 16216768 GER 2017 2013 U16 Schachklub München Südost E.V.
19 Butenandt Svenja 12993859 GER 2014 1974 U16 Fc Bayern München E.V.
20 Dietiker Manuel 1317377 SUI 2007 2028 Bern Schwarz-Weiss
21 Kamenskyi Dmytro 34123466 UKR 2007 0
22 Perreard Nicolas 1330861 SUI 1999 2053 Echallens
23 Kasipour Azbari Seyed A 22501657 SUI 1986 1961 U16 Riehen Schachgesellschaft
24 Salewski Bernd 4655087 GER 1980 1980 Sg Grün-Weiß Dresden
25 Erzinger Paul 1318438 SUI 0 1968 S60 Liestal Sk
26 Collin Moritz Valentin 1342932 SUI 1965 1948 U16 Dssp
27 Fischer Thomas 24698644 GER 1964 1946 Sc Dreiländereck
28 Schwab Felix 1311450 SUI 1939 0
29 Bonferroni Thierry 1306812 SUI 1933 1930 Payerne
30 Jaggy Matteo 1341979 SUI 1927 1957 U16 Dssp
31 Chiriac Daniel 13907247 MDA 1923 0
32 Baisynov Islam 13800841 KGZ 1916 0
33 Mata Adilson 1901389 POR 1908 0
34 Brandt Daniel 1338439 SUI 1905 1988 Oftringen
35 Klugstedt Vincent 16216393 GER 1898 1909 U16 Turnverein Borken 1922 E. V.
36 Graf Anton Dr. 24651869 GER 1895 1856 S60 Osg Baden-Baden
37 Jud Marc 1309099 SUI 1872 1899 Therwil
38 Ruchat Blaise 1328921 SUI 1870 1963 Lausanne Grand Echiquier
39 Basel Moritz 1271652 GER 1857 1703 Sc Kitzingen Von 1905
40 Lips Adrian 1329880 SUI 1854 1896 Olten
41 Plum Paul 16225678 GER 1852 0 SV Koblenz
42 Von Willich Maximilian 1322001 SUI 1836 0
43 Besou Hussain 16269950 GER 1834 1848 U16 Lsv Turm Lippstadt
44 Frei Tiziano 1330845 SUI 1834 1820 Genève Club
45 Meier Franz 1303953 SUI 1827 1884 S60 Basel Trümmerfeld
46 Ernst Heinz 1303295 SUI 1826 1876 S60 Ostermundigen Bantiger
47 Dekker Jasper 1059572 NED 1823 0
48 Bruessow Jakob 1340522 SUI 1819 1874 Schachklub Markus Regez
49 Zecirovic Giacomo 1339451 SUI 1817 1823 Tre Valli Scacchi
50 ACM Anand Aryan 1336851 SUI 1814 1884 U16 Baden Sg
51 Spanton Tim R 404802 ENG 1814 0 S60
52 Kerimkulov Omurbek 13802968 KGZ 1813 0
53 Kone Colin 16245415 GER 1797 1845 Sf Ettenheim
54 Wagner Margarethe 16236947 GER 1795 1836 U16 Sc 1868 Bamberg
55 Hecht Uwe 12992240 GER 1782 1663 Sc Brombach E.V.
56 Schepers Nico 16249950 GER 1778 1833 Sk Freiburg-Zähringen 1887 E.V
57 Scherler Julius 1337947 SUI 1775 1800 U16 Zürich Réti Ask
58 Doetsch-Thaler Nicos 1337599 SUI 1767 1869 U16 Riehen Schachgesellschaft
59 Zargarov Mikayel 1342410 SUI 1767 1847 U16 Payerne
60 Schmied Stefan 1335804 SUI 1758 1879 Bern Schwarz-Weiss
61 Emmott Steven Newman 1307088 SUI 1755 1802 Genève Amateurs Caeg
62 Bohrer Ruth 1304704 SUI 1748 1705 S60 Basel Post
63 Looschelders Thomas 34604707 GER 0 1748 Sportgemeinschaft Kaarst 1912/
64 Joller Hans 1303589 SUI 1739 1795 S60 Pfäffikon (Zh)
65 Cassens Heiko 16268717 GER 1734 0
66 Menzi Jonas 1345133 SUI 1730 1808 Frauenfeld
67 Gemelli Romain 1336401 SUI 1717 1796 U16 Nyon
68 Schnell Simon 1345311 SUI 1711 1863 U16 Dssp
69 Gautier Marc 20690657 FRA 1695 1780 Therwil
70 Stepanians Markus 1343815 SUI 1682 1709 S60 Swisschessacademy
71 Liedtke-Siems Jens 1340735 SUI 1678 1730 Aadorf
72 Bonferroni Carlo 1314807 SUI 1670 1703 S60 Payerne
73 Zani Davide 1337025 SUI 1664 1769 Tre Valli Scacchi
74 Stoffregen Günter 1307533 SUI 1647 1721 S60 Zürich Nimzowitsch
75 AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios 25849166 GRE 1641 1881 U16 Bern Schwarz-Weiss
76 Sindoni Andrea 887935 ITA 1638 0
77 Kumar Prajit Sai 1070207 NED 1637 0 U16
78 Federer Colin 1345117 SUI 1632 0 U16
79 Chockalingam Krithik 1335871 SUI 1628 1771 U16 Riehen Schachgesellschaft
80 Sidler Raoul 1341065 SUI 1618 1665 Dssp
81 Willimann Philipp 1320068 SUI 1607 1669 S60 Birseck
82 Hofer Martin 1664395 AUT 1603 0
83 Stark Jeremias 1347012 SUI 1599 1427 U16 Zürich Chess4kids
84 Buchinger Alexis 16287134 GER 1583 1682 U16 Sf Neuberg
85 Heron Steve 12000221 LIE 1580 1546 U16 Triesen Sc
86 Bonauer Stephan 1314793 SUI 1564 1510 S60 Muttenz
87 Tavernier Loris 651008653 FRA 1557 0 U16
88 Frei Gustav 1327313 SUI 1554 1640 S60 Muttenz
89 Bruessow Nina 1341723 SUI 1545 1701 U16 Schachklub Markus Regez
90 Dohon Maria-Johanna 34600957 GER 1526 1515 U16 Sk Markdorf
91 Vinayagamoorthy Apiram 1346725 SUI 1525 1555 Zürich Gligoric
92 Thommen Tobias 1342835 SUI 1516 1721 U16 Dssp
93 Heron Andrew 12000213 LIE 1513 1664 U16 Triesen Sc
94 Siems Keanu 1342380 SUI 1494 1467 U16 Aadorf
95 AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai 1342142 SUI 1481 1533 U16 Dssp
96 Eichenberger Dominique 1325051 SUI 1480 1486 S60 Birseck
97 Pabst Manuel 1340506 SUI 1467 1525 U16 Dssp
98 Dekker Ichelle 1059637 NED 1466 0
99 Lenz Boris 1341626 SUI 1449 1548 Frauenfeld
100 Steinfeld Elia 1346067 SUI 1447 1621 Zürich Gligoric
101 Boillat Maxime 1344188 SUI 1432 1442 Court
102 Scherler Josephine 1337939 SUI 1419 1499 U16 Zürich Réti Ask
103 Neininger Sarah 16287410 GER 1414 1335 U16 Chess Tigers Schach-Fördervere
104 Gugler Giorgio 1660705 AUT 1408 1463 Sk Tarrasch 1945 München
105 Gashi Arsim 16294319 GER 1395 1509 Sk Rheinfelden
106 Madhavan Kailash 1347705 SUI 1388 1433 U16 Dssp
107 Zuellig Flavian 1342533 SUI 1381 1392 U16 Dssp
108 Zahner Rolf 1320076 SUI 1379 1418 S60 Frauenfeld
109 Pabst Max 1342541 SUI 1378 1523 U16 Dssp
110 Monney Gonzague 1347560 SUI 1371 0
111 Teng David 34604570 GER 1360 1168 U16 Düsseldorfer Schachverein 1854
112 Chockalingam Vishak 1341650 SUI 1357 1401 U16 Dssp
113 Kocharin Timur 16240936 GER 1354 1723 U16 Sk Bebenhausen 1992
114 Hertzer Laurens 1347187 SUI 1327 1283 U16 Schachklub Markus Regez
115 Speiser Cyrill 1347918 SUI 0 1320 Arlesheim Kinderschachclub
116 Spirig Iri 1341715 SUI 1265 1336 U16 Dssp
117 Combremont Marie-Claire 1339770 SUI 1254 1429 Bern Schwarz-Weiss
118 Boehm Kai 16294173 GER 1240 1190 Sc Stetten A.D.F.
119 Ruhstaller Julian 1345389 SUI 0 1228 U16 Arlesheim Kinderschachclub
120 Filli Claude 1345770 SUI 0 1186 S60 Therwil
121 Aravindhan Achyuth 1084216 NED 0 0 U16
122 Federer Patrick 1347713 SUI 0 0
123 Koehler Christian 1347993 SUI 0 0
124 Kumar Prayan Sai 1070231 NED 0 0 U16
125 Mueller Laurence 1347349 SUI 0 0
126 Mueller Nicolas 34604758 GER 0 0
127 Reist Timo 1347900 SUI 0 0
128 Satishkumar Surya 1348027 SUI 0 0 U16 Riehen Schachgesellschaft
129 Shah Shrey 1064576 NED 0 0 U16
130 Siems Malia 1342398 SUI 0 0 U16
131 Tureshbayev Anuar 651081709 FRA 0 0 U16 Dssp

Round 1

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 67 Gemelli Romain U16 1717 0 0 - 1 0 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 1
2 2 Lahaye Rick 2401 0 1 - 0 0 Schnell Simon U16 1711 68
3 4 FM Weber Samuel 2288 0 1 - 0 0 Stepanians Markus S60 1682 70
4 71 Liedtke-Siems Jens 1678 0 0 - 1 0 FM Zwahr Paul 2263 5
5 69 Gautier Marc 1695 0 0 - 1 0 Haag Gregor *) 2378 3
6 6 Pahud Cedric 2200 0 1 - 0 0 Bonferroni Carlo S60 1670 72
7 73 Zani Davide 1664 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Urh Zala 2168 7
8 8 Iolis Oleg S60 2155 0 1 - 0 0 Stoffregen Günter S60 1647 74
9 75 AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios U16 1641 0 0 - 1 0 Schweizer Simon 2142 9
10 10 Wuethrich Lorenz 2135 0 1 - 0 0 Sindoni Andrea 1638 76
11 77 Kumar Prajit Sai U16 1637 0 0 - 1 0 Jedinger Andreas 2117 11
12 12 Hofer Maximilian 2108 0 1 - 0 0 Federer Colin U16 1632 78
13 79 Chockalingam Krithik U16 1628 0 0 - 1 0 Lohr Matthias 2093 13
14 14 Buehler Michael 2087 0 1 - 0 0 Sidler Raoul 1618 80
15 81 Willimann Philipp S60 1607 0 0 - 1 0 Suranyi Pal 2036 16
16 18 Ponomarev Maximilian U16 2017 0 1 - 0 0 Hofer Martin 1603 82
17 83 Stark Jeremias U16 1599 0 0 - 1 0 Butenandt Svenja U16 2014 19
18 20 Dietiker Manuel 2007 0 1 - 0 0 Buchinger Alexis U16 1583 84
19 85 Heron Steve U16 1580 0 0 - 1 0 Kamenskyi Dmytro 2007 21
20 22 Perreard Nicolas 1999 0 1 - 0 0 Bonauer Stephan S60 1564 86
21 87 Tavernier Loris U16 1557 0 0 - 1 0 Kasipour Azbari Seyed A U16 1986 23
22 24 Salewski Bernd 1980 0 1 - 0 0 Frei Gustav S60 1554 88
23 89 Bruessow Nina U16 1545 0 0 - 1 0 Erzinger Paul S60 1968 25
24 26 Collin Moritz Valentin U16 1965 0 1 - 0 0 Dohon Maria-Johanna U16 1526 90
25 91 Vinayagamoorthy Apiram 1525 0 0 - 1 0 Fischer Thomas 1964 27
26 131 Tureshbayev Anuar U16 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Schwab Felix 1939 28
27 29 Bonferroni Thierry 1933 0 1 - 0 0 Thommen Tobias U16 1516 92
28 93 Heron Andrew U16 1513 0 0 - 1 0 Jaggy Matteo U16 1927 30
29 31 Chiriac Daniel 1923 0 1 - 0 0 Siems Keanu U16 1494 94
30 95 AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai U16 1481 0 0 - 1 0 Baisynov Islam 1916 32
31 34 Brandt Daniel 1905 0 1 - 0 0 Eichenberger Dominique S60 1480 96
32 35 Klugstedt Vincent U16 1898 0 1 - 0 0 Dekker Ichelle 1466 98
33 99 Lenz Boris 1449 0 0 - 1 0 Jud Marc 1872 37
34 38 Ruchat Blaise 1870 0 1 - 0 0 Steinfeld Elia 1447 100
35 101 Boillat Maxime 1432 0 1 - 0 0 Basel Moritz 1857 39
36 40 Lips Adrian 1854 0 1 - 0 0 Scherler Josephine U16 1419 102
37 103 Neininger Sarah U16 1414 0 0 - 1 0 Plum Paul 1852 41
38 104 Gugler Giorgio 1408 0 ½ - ½ 0 Von Willich Maximilian 1836 42
39 105 Gashi Arsim 1395 0 0 - 1 0 Besou Hussain U16 1834 43
40 44 Frei Tiziano 1834 0 1 - 0 0 Madhavan Kailash U16 1388 106
41 109 Pabst Max U16 1378 0 1 - 0 0 Meier Franz S60 1827 45
42 46 Ernst Heinz S60 1826 0 1 - 0 0 Monney Gonzague 1371 110
43 111 Teng David U16 1360 0 0 - 1 0 Dekker Jasper 1823 47
44 48 Bruessow Jakob 1819 0 1 - 0 0 Chockalingam Vishak U16 1357 112
45 113 Kocharin Timur U16 1354 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zecirovic Giacomo 1817 49
46 50 ACM Anand Aryan U16 1814 0 1 - 0 0 Hertzer Laurens U16 1327 114
47 115 Speiser Cyrill 1320 0 ½ - ½ 0 Spanton Tim R S60 1814 51
48 52 Kerimkulov Omurbek 1813 0 1 - 0 0 Spirig Iri U16 1265 116
49 117 Combremont Marie-Claire 1254 0 0 - 1 0 Kone Colin 1797 53
50 54 Wagner Margarethe U16 1795 0 1 - 0 0 Boehm Kai 1240 118
51 119 Ruhstaller Julian U16 1228 0 0 - 1 0 Hecht Uwe 1782 55
52 56 Schepers Nico 1778 0 1 - 0 0 Filli Claude S60 1186 120
53 121 Aravindhan Achyuth U16 0 0 1 - 0 0 Scherler Julius U16 1775 57
54 58 Doetsch-Thaler Nicos U16 1767 0 ½ - ½ 0 Federer Patrick 0 122
55 123 Koehler Christian 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Zargarov Mikayel U16 1767 59
56 60 Schmied Stefan 1758 0 0 - 1 0 Kumar Prayan Sai U16 0 124
57 125 Mueller Laurence 0 0 0 - 1 0 Emmott Steven Newman 1755 61
58 62 Bohrer Ruth S60 1748 0 1 - 0 0 Mueller Nicolas 0 126
59 127 Reist Timo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Looschelders Thomas 1748 63
60 64 Joller Hans S60 1739 0 1 - 0 0 Satishkumar Surya U16 0 128
61 129 Shah Shrey U16 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cassens Heiko 1734 65
62 66 Menzi Jonas 1730 0 1 - 0 0 Siems Malia U16 0 130
63 97 Pabst Manuel U16 1467 0 1 bye  
64 15 Lohvinov Petro U16 2082 0 ½ not paired  
65 17 Boschetti Claudio S60 2027 0 ½ not paired  
66 33 Mata Adilson 1908 0 ½ not paired  
67 36 Graf Anton Dr. S60 1895 0 ½ not paired  
68 107 Zuellig Flavian U16 1381 0 ½ not paired  
69 108 Zahner Rolf S60 1379 0 ½ not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 1 1 - 0 1 Brandt Daniel 1905 34
2 32 Baisynov Islam 1916 1 1 - 0 1 Lahaye Rick 2401 2
3 37 Jud Marc 1872 1 0 - 1 1 FM Weber Samuel 2288 4
4 5 FM Zwahr Paul 2263 1 1 - 0 1 Ruchat Blaise 1870 38
5 3 Haag Gregor *) 2378 1 1 - 0 1 Klugstedt Vincent U16 1898 35
6 41 Plum Paul 1852 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pahud Cedric 2200 6
7 7 WIM Urh Zala 2168 1 1 - 0 1 Frei Tiziano 1834 44
8 43 Besou Hussain U16 1834 1 0 - 1 1 Iolis Oleg S60 2155 8
9 9 Schweizer Simon 2142 1 1 - 0 1 Ernst Heinz S60 1826 46
10 47 Dekker Jasper 1823 1 0 - 1 1 Wuethrich Lorenz 2135 10
11 11 Jedinger Andreas 2117 1 1 - 0 1 Bruessow Jakob 1819 48
12 50 ACM Anand Aryan U16 1814 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hofer Maximilian 2108 12
13 13 Lohr Matthias 2093 1 1 - 0 1 Kerimkulov Omurbek 1813 52
14 53 Kone Colin 1797 1 0 - 1 1 Buehler Michael 2087 14
15 16 Suranyi Pal 2036 1 1 - 0 1 Wagner Margarethe U16 1795 54
16 55 Hecht Uwe 1782 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ponomarev Maximilian U16 2017 18
17 19 Butenandt Svenja U16 2014 1 1 - 0 1 Schepers Nico 1778 56
18 61 Emmott Steven Newman 1755 1 0 - 1 1 Dietiker Manuel 2007 20
19 21 Kamenskyi Dmytro 2007 1 1 - 0 1 Bohrer Ruth S60 1748 62
20 63 Looschelders Thomas 1748 1 0 - 1 1 Perreard Nicolas 1999 22
21 23 Kasipour Azbari Seyed A U16 1986 1 1 - 0 1 Joller Hans S60 1739 64
22 65 Cassens Heiko 1734 1 0 - 1 1 Salewski Bernd 1980 24
23 25 Erzinger Paul S60 1968 1 ½ - ½ 1 Menzi Jonas 1730 66
24 97 Pabst Manuel U16 1467 1 0 - 1 1 Collin Moritz Valentin U16 1965 26
25 27 Fischer Thomas 1964 1 1 - 0 1 Boillat Maxime 1432 101
26 109 Pabst Max U16 1378 1 0 - 1 1 Bonferroni Thierry 1933 29
27 30 Jaggy Matteo U16 1927 1 1 - 0 1 Aravindhan Achyuth U16 0 121
28 124 Kumar Prayan Sai U16 0 1 0 - 1 1 Chiriac Daniel 1923 31
29 59 Zargarov Mikayel U16 1767 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Lohvinov Petro U16 2082 15
30 17 Boschetti Claudio S60 2027 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gugler Giorgio 1408 104
31 28 Schwab Felix 1939 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Zuellig Flavian U16 1381 107
32 33 Mata Adilson 1908 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kocharin Timur U16 1354 113
33 122 Federer Patrick 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Graf Anton Dr. S60 1895 36
34 42 Von Willich Maximilian 1836 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Speiser Cyrill 1320 115
35 49 Zecirovic Giacomo 1817 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Koehler Christian 0 123
36 51 Spanton Tim R S60 1814 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Tureshbayev Anuar U16 0 131
37 108 Zahner Rolf S60 1379 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Doetsch-Thaler Nicos U16 1767 58
38 39 Basel Moritz 1857 0 1 - 0 0 Vinayagamoorthy Apiram 1525 91
39 45 Meier Franz S60 1827 0 0 - 1 0 Thommen Tobias U16 1516 92
40 57 Scherler Julius U16 1775 0 1 - 0 0 Heron Andrew U16 1513 93
41 94 Siems Keanu U16 1494 0 1 - 0 0 Schmied Stefan 1758 60
42 96 Eichenberger Dominique S60 1480 0 0 - 1 0 Gemelli Romain U16 1717 67
43 68 Schnell Simon U16 1711 0 1 - 0 0 AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai U16 1481 95
44 98 Dekker Ichelle 1466 0 0 - 1 0 Gautier Marc 1695 69
45 70 Stepanians Markus S60 1682 0 1 - 0 0 Lenz Boris 1449 99
46 100 Steinfeld Elia 1447 0 1 - 0 0 Liedtke-Siems Jens 1678 71
47 72 Bonferroni Carlo S60 1670 0 ½ - ½ 0 Scherler Josephine U16 1419 102
48 106 Madhavan Kailash U16 1388 0 0 - 1 0 Zani Davide 1664 73
49 74 Stoffregen Günter S60 1647 0 ½ - ½ 0 Neininger Sarah U16 1414 103
50 110 Monney Gonzague 1371 0 0 - 1 0 AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios U16 1641 75
51 76 Sindoni Andrea 1638 0 1 - 0 0 Gashi Arsim 1395 105
52 112 Chockalingam Vishak U16 1357 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kumar Prajit Sai U16 1637 77
53 78 Federer Colin U16 1632 0 1 - 0 0 Teng David U16 1360 111
54 114 Hertzer Laurens U16 1327 0 0 - 1 0 Chockalingam Krithik U16 1628 79
55 80 Sidler Raoul 1618 0 1 - 0 0 Spirig Iri U16 1265 116
56 118 Boehm Kai 1240 0 0 - 1 0 Willimann Philipp S60 1607 81
57 82 Hofer Martin 1603 0 1 - 0 0 Combremont Marie-Claire 1254 117
58 120 Filli Claude S60 1186 0 0 - 1 0 Stark Jeremias U16 1599 83
59 84 Buchinger Alexis U16 1583 0 1 - 0 0 Ruhstaller Julian U16 1228 119
60 126 Mueller Nicolas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Heron Steve U16 1580 85
61 86 Bonauer Stephan S60 1564 0 1 - 0 0 Mueller Laurence 0 125
62 128 Satishkumar Surya U16 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tavernier Loris U16 1557 87
63 88 Frei Gustav S60 1554 0 1 - 0 0 Reist Timo 0 127
64 130 Siems Malia U16 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bruessow Nina U16 1545 89
65 90 Dohon Maria-Johanna U16 1526 0 1 - 0 0 Shah Shrey U16 0 129
66 40 Lips Adrian 1854 1 ½ not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 19 Butenandt Svenja U16 2014 2 0 - 1 2 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 1
2 4 FM Weber Samuel 2288 2 1 - 0 2 Kamenskyi Dmytro 2007 21
3 22 Perreard Nicolas 1999 2 0 - 1 2 FM Zwahr Paul 2263 5
4 23 Kasipour Azbari Seyed A U16 1986 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Urh Zala 2168 7
5 20 Dietiker Manuel 2007 2 0 - 1 2 Haag Gregor *) 2378 3
6 8 Iolis Oleg S60 2155 2 1 - 0 2 Fischer Thomas 1964 27
7 24 Salewski Bernd 1980 2 0 - 1 2 Schweizer Simon 2142 9
8 10 Wuethrich Lorenz 2135 2 1 - 0 2 Jaggy Matteo U16 1927 30
9 26 Collin Moritz Valentin U16 1965 2 0 - 1 2 Jedinger Andreas 2117 11
10 29 Bonferroni Thierry 1933 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lohr Matthias 2093 13
11 14 Buehler Michael 2087 2 0 - 1 2 Baisynov Islam 1916 32
12 31 Chiriac Daniel 1923 2 1 - 0 2 Suranyi Pal 2036 16
13 6 Pahud Cedric 2200 1 - 0 Von Willich Maximilian 1836 42
14 12 Hofer Maximilian 2108 1 - 0 Plum Paul 1852 41
15 15 Lohvinov Petro U16 2082 1 - 0 Zecirovic Giacomo 1817 49
16 18 Ponomarev Maximilian U16 2017 ½ - ½ ACM Anand Aryan U16 1814 50
17 58 Doetsch-Thaler Nicos U16 1767 0 - 1 Erzinger Paul S60 1968 25
18 66 Menzi Jonas 1730 1 - 0 Schwab Felix 1939 28
19 36 Graf Anton Dr. S60 1895 1 - 0 Hecht Uwe 1782 55
20 113 Kocharin Timur U16 1354 ½ - ½ Lips Adrian 1854 40
21 2 Lahaye Rick 2401 1 1 - 0 1 Sindoni Andrea 1638 76
22 34 Brandt Daniel 1905 1 0 - 1 1 Federer Colin U16 1632 78
23 35 Klugstedt Vincent U16 1898 1 1 - 0 1 Sidler Raoul 1618 80
24 73 Zani Davide 1664 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jud Marc 1872 37
25 38 Ruchat Blaise 1870 1 1 - 0 1 Hofer Martin 1603 82
26 75 AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios U16 1641 1 1 - 0 1 Basel Moritz 1857 39
27 79 Chockalingam Krithik U16 1628 1 0 - 1 1 Besou Hussain U16 1834 43
28 44 Frei Tiziano 1834 1 1 - 0 1 Buchinger Alexis U16 1583 84
29 81 Willimann Philipp S60 1607 1 0 - 1 1 Dekker Jasper 1823 47
30 48 Bruessow Jakob 1819 1 1 - 0 1 Bonauer Stephan S60 1564 86
31 83 Stark Jeremias U16 1599 1 0 - 1 1 Spanton Tim R S60 1814 51
32 52 Kerimkulov Omurbek 1813 1 1 - 0 1 Frei Gustav S60 1554 88
33 85 Heron Steve U16 1580 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kone Colin 1797 53
34 54 Wagner Margarethe U16 1795 1 1 - 0 1 Dohon Maria-Johanna U16 1526 90
35 56 Schepers Nico 1778 1 1 - 0 1 Siems Keanu U16 1494 94
36 87 Tavernier Loris U16 1557 1 0 - 1 1 Scherler Julius U16 1775 57
37 89 Bruessow Nina U16 1545 1 0 - 1 1 Emmott Steven Newman 1755 61
38 62 Bohrer Ruth S60 1748 1 1 - 0 1 Pabst Manuel U16 1467 97
39 92 Thommen Tobias U16 1516 1 0 - 1 1 Looschelders Thomas 1748 63
40 64 Joller Hans S60 1739 1 1 - 0 1 Steinfeld Elia 1447 100
41 101 Boillat Maxime 1432 1 ½ - ½ 1 Cassens Heiko 1734 65
42 67 Gemelli Romain U16 1717 1 1 - 0 1 Pabst Max U16 1378 109
43 121 Aravindhan Achyuth U16 0 1 1 - 0 1 Schnell Simon U16 1711 68
44 69 Gautier Marc 1695 1 0 - 1 1 Kumar Prayan Sai U16 0 124
45 131 Tureshbayev Anuar U16 0 1 0 - 1 1 Stepanians Markus S60 1682 70
46 103 Neininger Sarah U16 1414 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Mata Adilson 1908 33
47 107 Zuellig Flavian U16 1381 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Zargarov Mikayel U16 1767 59
48 115 Speiser Cyrill 1320 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Bonferroni Carlo S60 1670 72
49 123 Koehler Christian 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Stoffregen Günter S60 1647 74
50 77 Kumar Prajit Sai U16 1637 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Zahner Rolf S60 1379 108
51 102 Scherler Josephine U16 1419 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Chockalingam Vishak U16 1357 112
52 60 Schmied Stefan 1758 0 0 - 1 ½ Federer Patrick 0 122
53 116 Spirig Iri U16 1265 0 0 - 1 0 Meier Franz S60 1827 45
54 71 Liedtke-Siems Jens 1678 0 1 - 0 0 Hertzer Laurens U16 1327 114
55 91 Vinayagamoorthy Apiram 1525 0 1 - 0 0 Combremont Marie-Claire 1254 117
56 93 Heron Andrew U16 1513 0 1 - 0 0 Boehm Kai 1240 118
57 95 AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai U16 1481 0 1 - 0 0 Filli Claude S60 1186 120
58 119 Ruhstaller Julian U16 1228 0 1 - 0 0 Eichenberger Dominique S60 1480 96
59 125 Mueller Laurence 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dekker Ichelle 1466 98
60 99 Lenz Boris 1449 0 1 - 0 0 Mueller Nicolas 0 126
61 105 Gashi Arsim 1395 0 1 - 0 0 Satishkumar Surya U16 0 128
62 127 Reist Timo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Madhavan Kailash U16 1388 106
63 129 Shah Shrey U16 0 0 0 - 1 0 Monney Gonzague 1371 110
64 111 Teng David U16 1360 0 ½ - ½ 0 Siems Malia U16 0 130
65 17 Boschetti Claudio S60 2027 ½ 0 not paired  
66 46 Ernst Heinz S60 1826 1 ½ not paired  
67 104 Gugler Giorgio 1408 ½ not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 3 1 - 0 3 Iolis Oleg S60 2155 8
2 11 Jedinger Andreas 2117 3 1 - 0 3 FM Weber Samuel 2288 4
3 5 FM Zwahr Paul 2263 3 1 - 0 3 Wuethrich Lorenz 2135 10
4 7 WIM Urh Zala 2168 3 ½ - ½ 3 Chiriac Daniel 1923 31
5 3 Haag Gregor *) 2378 3 0 - 1 3 Schweizer Simon 2142 9
6 32 Baisynov Islam 1916 3 ½ - ½ Pahud Cedric 2200 6
7 25 Erzinger Paul S60 1968 1 - 0 Hofer Maximilian 2108 12
8 13 Lohr Matthias 2093 1 - 0 Graf Anton Dr. S60 1895 36
9 15 Lohvinov Petro U16 2082 1 - 0 Bonferroni Thierry 1933 29
10 2 Lahaye Rick 2401 2 1 - 0 Menzi Jonas 1730 66
11 48 Bruessow Jakob 1819 2 ½ - ½ 2 Buehler Michael 2087 14
12 16 Suranyi Pal 2036 2 ½ - ½ 2 ACM Anand Aryan U16 1814 50
13 51 Spanton Tim R S60 1814 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ponomarev Maximilian U16 2017 18
14 52 Kerimkulov Omurbek 1813 2 0 - 1 2 Butenandt Svenja U16 2014 19
15 54 Wagner Margarethe U16 1795 2 ½ - ½ 2 Dietiker Manuel 2007 20
16 21 Kamenskyi Dmytro 2007 2 0 - 1 2 Schepers Nico 1778 56
17 57 Scherler Julius U16 1775 2 1 - 0 2 Perreard Nicolas 1999 22
18 61 Emmott Steven Newman 1755 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kasipour Azbari Seyed A U16 1986 23
19 63 Looschelders Thomas 1748 2 ½ - ½ 2 Salewski Bernd 1980 24
20 70 Stepanians Markus S60 1682 2 0 - 1 2 Collin Moritz Valentin U16 1965 26
21 27 Fischer Thomas 1964 2 0 - 1 2 Bohrer Ruth S60 1748 62
22 30 Jaggy Matteo U16 1927 2 1 - 0 2 Joller Hans S60 1739 64
23 78 Federer Colin U16 1632 2 ½ - ½ 2 Klugstedt Vincent U16 1898 35
24 104 Gugler Giorgio 1408 2 0 - 1 2 Ruchat Blaise 1870 38
25 40 Lips Adrian 1854 2 1 - 0 2 Gemelli Romain U16 1717 67
26 43 Besou Hussain U16 1834 2 1 - 0 2 AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios U16 1641 75
27 124 Kumar Prayan Sai U16 0 2 0 - 1 2 Frei Tiziano 1834 44
28 47 Dekker Jasper 1823 2 1 - 0 2 Kocharin Timur U16 1354 113
29 28 Schwab Felix 1939 1 - 0 2 Aravindhan Achyuth U16 0 121
30 59 Zargarov Mikayel U16 1767 1 - 0 Mata Adilson 1908 33
31 37 Jud Marc 1872 0 - 1 Doetsch-Thaler Nicos U16 1767 58
32 41 Plum Paul 1852 0 - 1 Zani Davide 1664 73
33 42 Von Willich Maximilian 1836 0 - 1 Kumar Prajit Sai U16 1637 77
34 65 Cassens Heiko 1734 1 - 0 Ernst Heinz S60 1826 46
35 49 Zecirovic Giacomo 1817 0 - 1 Heron Steve U16 1580 85
36 53 Kone Colin 1797 1 - 0 Boillat Maxime 1432 101
37 55 Hecht Uwe 1782 1 - 0 Koehler Christian 0 123
38 112 Chockalingam Vishak U16 1357 0 - 1 1 Brandt Daniel 1905 34
39 39 Basel Moritz 1857 1 1 - 0 1 Bruessow Nina U16 1545 89
40 45 Meier Franz S60 1827 1 1 - 0 1 Vinayagamoorthy Apiram 1525 91
41 68 Schnell Simon U16 1711 1 1 - 0 1 Heron Andrew U16 1513 93
42 90 Dohon Maria-Johanna U16 1526 1 0 - 1 1 Gautier Marc 1695 69
43 92 Thommen Tobias U16 1516 1 0 - 1 1 Liedtke-Siems Jens 1678 71
44 72 Bonferroni Carlo S60 1670 1 1 - 0 1 AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai U16 1481 95
45 76 Sindoni Andrea 1638 1 1 - 0 1 Lenz Boris 1449 99
46 94 Siems Keanu U16 1494 1 ½ - ½ 1 Chockalingam Krithik U16 1628 79
47 80 Sidler Raoul 1618 1 0 - 1 1 Gashi Arsim 1395 105
48 97 Pabst Manuel U16 1467 1 1 - 0 1 Willimann Philipp S60 1607 81
49 82 Hofer Martin 1603 1 1 - 0 1 Pabst Max U16 1378 109
50 98 Dekker Ichelle 1466 1 1 - 0 1 Stark Jeremias U16 1599 83
51 84 Buchinger Alexis U16 1583 1 1 - 0 1 Reist Timo 0 127
52 86 Bonauer Stephan S60 1564 1 1 - 0 1 Ruhstaller Julian U16 1228 119
53 100 Steinfeld Elia 1447 1 0 - 1 1 Tavernier Loris U16 1557 87
54 88 Frei Gustav S60 1554 1 0 - 1 1 Tureshbayev Anuar U16 0 131
55 110 Monney Gonzague 1371 1 0 - 1 ½ Neininger Sarah U16 1414 103
56 74 Stoffregen Günter S60 1647 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Zahner Rolf S60 1379 108
57 102 Scherler Josephine U16 1419 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Teng David U16 1360 111
58 130 Siems Malia U16 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Zuellig Flavian U16 1381 107
59 118 Boehm Kai 1240 0 0 - 1 0 Schmied Stefan 1758 60
60 96 Eichenberger Dominique S60 1480 0 1 - 0 0 Filli Claude S60 1186 120
61 106 Madhavan Kailash U16 1388 0 1 - 0 0 Mueller Laurence 0 125
62 114 Hertzer Laurens U16 1327 0 1 - 0 0 Mueller Nicolas 0 126
63 128 Satishkumar Surya U16 0 0 0 - 1 0 Spirig Iri U16 1265 116
64 117 Combremont Marie-Claire 1254 0 ½ - ½ 0 Shah Shrey U16 0 129
65 17 Boschetti Claudio S60 2027 ½ 0 not paired  
66 115 Speiser Cyrill 1320 1 ½ not paired  
67 122 Federer Patrick 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 9 Schweizer Simon 2142 4 0 - 1 4 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 1
2 11 Jedinger Andreas 2117 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Zwahr Paul 2263 5
3 25 Erzinger Paul S60 1968 ½ - ½ WIM Urh Zala 2168 7
4 31 Chiriac Daniel 1923 ½ - ½ Lohr Matthias 2093 13
5 44 Frei Tiziano 1834 3 0 - 1 3 Haag Gregor *) 2378 3
6 32 Baisynov Islam 1916 0 - 1 Lohvinov Petro U16 2082 15
7 38 Ruchat Blaise 1870 3 0 - 1 3 Lahaye Rick 2401 2
8 4 FM Weber Samuel 2288 3 ½ - ½ 3 Jaggy Matteo U16 1927 30
9 6 Pahud Cedric 2200 3 1 - 0 3 Lips Adrian 1854 40
10 8 Iolis Oleg S60 2155 3 1 - 0 3 Dekker Jasper 1823 47
11 10 Wuethrich Lorenz 2135 3 ½ - ½ 3 Besou Hussain U16 1834 43
12 19 Butenandt Svenja U16 2014 3 1 - 0 3 Scherler Julius U16 1775 57
13 26 Collin Moritz Valentin U16 1965 3 1 - 0 3 Schepers Nico 1778 56
14 62 Bohrer Ruth S60 1748 3 ½ - ½ Hofer Maximilian 2108 12
15 14 Buehler Michael 2087 ½ - ½ Wagner Margarethe U16 1795 54
16 58 Doetsch-Thaler Nicos U16 1767 1 - 0 Suranyi Pal 2036 16
17 18 Ponomarev Maximilian U16 2017 0 - 1 Kone Colin 1797 53
18 20 Dietiker Manuel 2007 1 - 0 Hecht Uwe 1782 55
19 23 Kasipour Azbari Seyed A U16 1986 ½ - ½ Zargarov Mikayel U16 1767 59
20 24 Salewski Bernd 1980 1 - 0 Emmott Steven Newman 1755 61
21 73 Zani Davide 1664 1 - 0 Schwab Felix 1939 28
22 29 Bonferroni Thierry 1933 ½ - ½ Looschelders Thomas 1748 63
23 35 Klugstedt Vincent U16 1898 1 - 0 Cassens Heiko 1734 65
24 36 Graf Anton Dr. S60 1895 0 - 1 Menzi Jonas 1730 66
25 77 Kumar Prajit Sai U16 1637 1 - 0 Bruessow Jakob 1819 48
26 50 ACM Anand Aryan U16 1814 0 - 1 Federer Colin U16 1632 78
27 85 Heron Steve U16 1580 1 - 0 Spanton Tim R S60 1814 51
28 75 AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios U16 1641 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kamenskyi Dmytro 2007 21
29 76 Sindoni Andrea 1638 2 ½ - ½ 2 Fischer Thomas 1964 27
30 34 Brandt Daniel 1905 2 0 - 1 2 Hofer Martin 1603 82
31 84 Buchinger Alexis U16 1583 2 0 - 1 2 Basel Moritz 1857 39
32 87 Tavernier Loris U16 1557 2 ½ - ½ 2 Meier Franz S60 1827 45
33 105 Gashi Arsim 1395 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kerimkulov Omurbek 1813 52
34 64 Joller Hans S60 1739 2 1 - 0 2 Bonauer Stephan S60 1564 86
35 67 Gemelli Romain U16 1717 2 1 - 0 2 Pabst Manuel U16 1467 97
36 113 Kocharin Timur U16 1354 2 0 - 1 2 Schnell Simon U16 1711 68
37 69 Gautier Marc 1695 2 0 - 1 2 Gugler Giorgio 1408 104
38 121 Aravindhan Achyuth U16 0 2 0 - 1 2 Stepanians Markus S60 1682 70
39 71 Liedtke-Siems Jens 1678 2 1 - 0 2 Dekker Ichelle 1466 98
40 131 Tureshbayev Anuar U16 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bonferroni Carlo S60 1670 72
41 33 Mata Adilson 1908 1 - 0 2 Kumar Prayan Sai U16 0 124
42 101 Boillat Maxime 1432 1 - 0 Jud Marc 1872 37
43 107 Zuellig Flavian U16 1381 0 - 1 Plum Paul 1852 41
44 103 Neininger Sarah U16 1414 0 - 1 Von Willich Maximilian 1836 42
45 46 Ernst Heinz S60 1826 1 - 0 Chockalingam Vishak U16 1357 112
46 111 Teng David U16 1360 0 - 1 Zecirovic Giacomo 1817 49
47 79 Chockalingam Krithik U16 1628 1 - 0 Speiser Cyrill 1320 115
48 122 Federer Patrick 0 0 - 1 Siems Keanu U16 1494 94
49 123 Koehler Christian 0 0 - 1 1 Sidler Raoul 1618 80
50 60 Schmied Stefan 1758 1 1 - 0 1 AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai U16 1481 95
51 99 Lenz Boris 1449 1 ½ - ½ 1 Stoffregen Günter S60 1647 74
52 81 Willimann Philipp S60 1607 1 1 - 0 1 Eichenberger Dominique S60 1480 96
53 83 Stark Jeremias U16 1599 1 0 - 1 1 Steinfeld Elia 1447 100
54 108 Zahner Rolf S60 1379 1 ½ - ½ 1 Frei Gustav S60 1554 88
55 89 Bruessow Nina U16 1545 1 1 - 0 1 Madhavan Kailash U16 1388 106
56 109 Pabst Max U16 1378 1 ½ - ½ 1 Dohon Maria-Johanna U16 1526 90
57 91 Vinayagamoorthy Apiram 1525 1 1 - 0 1 Monney Gonzague 1371 110
58 119 Ruhstaller Julian U16 1228 1 0 - 1 1 Thommen Tobias U16 1516 92
59 93 Heron Andrew U16 1513 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hertzer Laurens U16 1327 114
60 127 Reist Timo 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Scherler Josephine U16 1419 102
61 129 Shah Shrey U16 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Siems Malia U16 0 130
62 120 Filli Claude S60 1186 0 0 - 1 ½ Combremont Marie-Claire 1254 117
63 126 Mueller Nicolas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Boehm Kai 1240 118
64 125 Mueller Laurence 0 0 1 - 0 0 Satishkumar Surya U16 0 128
65 17 Boschetti Claudio S60 2027 ½ 0 not paired  
66 22 Perreard Nicolas 1999 2 0 not paired  
67 116 Spirig Iri U16 1265 1 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Tipo Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name TipoB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494 5 1 - 0 Jedinger Andreas 2117 11
2 5 FM Zwahr Paul 2263 1 - 0 Lohvinov Petro U16 2082 15
3 9 Schweizer Simon 2142 4 0 - 1 4 Lahaye Rick 2401 2
4 13 Lohr Matthias 2093 4 0 - 1 4 Pahud Cedric 2200 6
5 3 Haag Gregor *) 2378 4 1 - 0 4 Butenandt Svenja U16 2014 19
6 7 WIM Urh Zala 2168 4 1 - 0 4 Collin Moritz Valentin U16 1965 26
7 8 Iolis Oleg S60 2155 4 ½ - ½ 4 Erzinger Paul S60 1968 25
8 4 FM Weber Samuel 2288 1 - 0 4 Chiriac Daniel 1923 31
9 53 Kone Colin 1797 ½ - ½ Wuethrich Lorenz 2135 10
10 58 Doetsch-Thaler Nicos U16 1767 ½ - ½ Dietiker Manuel 2007 20
11 62 Bohrer Ruth S60 1748 0 - 1 Salewski Bernd 1980 24
12 30 Jaggy Matteo U16 1927 1 - 0 Zani Davide 1664 73
13 78 Federer Colin U16 1632 0 - 1 Baisynov Islam 1916 32
14 66 Menzi Jonas 1730 ½ - ½ Klugstedt Vincent U16 1898 35
15 43 Besou Hussain U16 1834 ½ - ½ Kumar Prajit Sai U16 1637 77
16 39 Basel Moritz 1857 3 1 - 0 Heron Steve U16 1580 85
17 12 Hofer Maximilian 2108 3 1 - 0 3 Joller Hans S60 1739 64
18 57 Scherler Julius U16 1775 3 ½ - ½ 3 Buehler Michael 2087 14
19 63 Looschelders Thomas 1748 3 0 - 1 3 Kasipour Azbari Seyed A U16 1986 23
20 59 Zargarov Mikayel U16 1767 3 1 - 0 3 Bonferroni Thierry 1933 29
21 68 Schnell Simon U16 1711 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ruchat Blaise 1870 38
22 40 Lips Adrian 1854 3 ½ - ½ 3 Liedtke-Siems Jens 1678 71
23 70 Stepanians Markus S60 1682 3 0 - 1 3 Frei Tiziano 1834 44
24 47 Dekker Jasper 1823 3 0 - 1 3 Gemelli Romain U16 1717 67
25 82 Hofer Martin 1603 3 0 - 1 3 Wagner Margarethe U16 1795 54
26 56 Schepers Nico 1778 3 1 - 0 3 Tureshbayev Anuar U16 0 131
27 104 Gugler Giorgio 1408 3 ½ - ½ Ponomarev Maximilian U16 2017 18
28 16 Suranyi Pal 2036 1 - 0 Kerimkulov Omurbek 1813 52
29 21 Kamenskyi Dmytro 2007 1 - 0 ACM Anand Aryan U16 1814 50
30 27 Fischer Thomas 1964 0 - 1 AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios U16 1641 75
31 28 Schwab Felix 1939 1 - 0 Sindoni Andrea 1638 76
32 51 Spanton Tim R S60 1814 + - - Mata Adilson 1908 33
33 61 Emmott Steven Newman 1755 0 - 1 Graf Anton Dr. S60 1895 36
34 41 Plum Paul 1852 0 - 1 Chockalingam Krithik U16 1628 79
35 42 Von Willich Maximilian 1836 ½ - ½ Tavernier Loris U16 1557 87
36 45 Meier Franz S60 1827 1 - 0 Boillat Maxime 1432 101
37 55 Hecht Uwe 1782 ½ - ½ Ernst Heinz S60 1826 46
38 65 Cassens Heiko 1734 1 - 0 Bruessow Jakob 1819 48
39 49 Zecirovic Giacomo 1817 1 - 0 Gashi Arsim 1395 105
40 94 Siems Keanu U16 1494 ½ - ½ 2 Gautier Marc 1695 69
41 92 Thommen Tobias U16 1516 2 1 - 0 2 Brandt Daniel 1905 34
42 97 Pabst Manuel U16 1467 2 1 - 0 2 Schmied Stefan 1758 60
43 72 Bonferroni Carlo S60 1670 2 ½ - ½ 2 Vinayagamoorthy Apiram 1525 91
44 80 Sidler Raoul 1618 2 1 - 0 2 Aravindhan Achyuth U16 0 121
45 98 Dekker Ichelle 1466 2 0 - 1 2 Willimann Philipp S60 1607 81
46 100 Steinfeld Elia 1447 2 0 - 1 2 Buchinger Alexis U16 1583 84
47 86 Bonauer Stephan S60 1564 2 ½ - ½ 2 Reist Timo 0 127
48 124 Kumar Prayan Sai U16 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bruessow Nina U16 1545 89
49 37 Jud Marc 1872 1 - 0 2 Kocharin Timur U16 1354 113
50 74 Stoffregen Günter S60 1647 1 - 0 Pabst Max U16 1378 109
51 88 Frei Gustav S60 1554 ½ - ½ Teng David U16 1360 111
52 90 Dohon Maria-Johanna U16 1526 ½ - ½ Federer Patrick 0 122
53 112 Chockalingam Vishak U16 1357 0 - 1 Heron Andrew U16 1513 93
54 114 Hertzer Laurens U16 1327 0 - 1 Lenz Boris 1449 99
55 115 Speiser Cyrill 1320 0 - 1 Neininger Sarah U16 1414 103
56 117 Combremont Marie-Claire 1254 ½ - ½ Zuellig Flavian U16 1381 107
57 108 Zahner Rolf S60 1379 - - + Koehler Christian 0 123
58 95 AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai U16 1481 1 ½ - ½ Shah Shrey U16 0 129
59 116 Spirig Iri U16 1265 1 - - + 1 Stark Jeremias U16 1599 83
60 96 Eichenberger Dominique S60 1480 1 1 - 0 1 Boehm Kai 1240 118
61 106 Madhavan Kailash U16 1388 1 1 - 0 1 Ruhstaller Julian U16 1228 119
62 110 Monney Gonzague 1371 1 0 - 1 1 Mueller Laurence 0 125
63 130 Siems Malia U16 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Scherler Josephine U16 1419 102
64 120 Filli Claude S60 1186 0 1 - 0 0 Mueller Nicolas 0 126
65 128 Satishkumar Surya U16 0 0 1 bye  
66 17 Boschetti Claudio S60 2027 ½ 0 not paired  
67 22 Perreard Nicolas 1999 2 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo SRB 2494 2505 Zürich Réti Ask 6,0 23,0 21,0 2008 6 6 5,44 0,56 10 5,6
2 5 FM Zwahr Paul GER 2263 2249 Sg Grün-Weiß Dresden 5,5 23,0 20,0 1980 6 5,5 4,77 0,73 20 14,6
3 7 WIM Urh Zala SLO 2168 0 5,0 24,0 20,5 1890 5 4,5 4,10 0,40 20 8,0
4 3 Haag Gregor GER 2378 2401 Riehen Schachgesellschaft 5,0 22,5 20,0 1932 6 5 5,36 -0,36 20 -7,2
5 2 Lahaye Rick NED 2401 0 5,0 22,0 19,5 1835 6 5 5,42 -0,42 10 -4,2
6 6 Pahud Cedric SUI 2200 2214 Echallens 5,0 20,0 17,5 1870 6 5 5,09 -0,09 20 -1,8
7 11 Jedinger Andreas AUT 2117 0 4,5 26,5 24,0 2078 6 4,5 3,13 1,37 20 27,4
8 25 Erzinger Paul S60 SUI 0 1968 Liestal Sk 4,5 24,5 21,5 1912 6 4,5
9 15 Lohvinov Petro U16 UKR 2082 2082 Schachklub München Südost E.V. 4,5 23,5 20,5 1939 5 4 3,36 0,64 40 25,6
10 32 Baisynov Islam KGZ 1916 0 4,5 23,0 21,5 1981 6 4,5 2,55 1,95 20 39,0
11 8 Iolis Oleg S60 BEL 2155 0 4,5 22,5 20,0 1955 5 4 3,54 0,46 20 9,2
12 4 FM Weber Samuel GER 2288 2236 Sv Oberursel 4,5 22,0 19,5 1921 6 4,5 5,21 -0,71 20 -14,2
13 30 Jaggy Matteo U16 SUI 1927 1957 Dssp 4,5 19,5 17,5 1723 5 3,5 2,81 0,69 40 27,6
14 24 Salewski Bernd GER 1980 1980 Sg Grün-Weiß Dresden 4,5 18,5 16,5 1780 5 4 3,59 0,41 20 8,2
15 9 Schweizer Simon JPN 2142 2179 Bern Schwarz-Weiss 4,0 27,0 24,0 2120 6 4 2,99 1,01 20 20,2
16 10 Wuethrich Lorenz SUI 2135 2187 Zürich Réti Ask 4,0 23,5 21,0 1880 6 4 4,61 -0,61 20 -12,2
17 19 Butenandt Svenja U16 GER 2014 1974 Fc Bayern München E.V. 4,0 22,5 21,0 1973 6 4 3,46 0,54 40 21,6
18 31 Chiriac Daniel MDA 1923 0 4,0 22,0 20,0 1847 5 3 1,85 1,15 40 46,0
19 43 Besou Hussain U16 GER 1834 1848 Lsv Turm Lippstadt 4,0 22,0 19,5 1765 6 4 3,46 0,54 40 21,6
20 13 Lohr Matthias GER 2093 2063 Tsv Schott Mainz 4,0 21,5 19,0 1899 6 4 4,30 -0,30 20 -6,0
21 20 Dietiker Manuel SUI 2007 2028 Bern Schwarz-Weiss 4,0 21,5 19,0 1843 6 4 4,18 -0,18 20 -3,6
22 66 Menzi Jonas SUI 1730 1808 Frauenfeld 4,0 21,0 20,5 1850 4 2,5 0,87 1,63 40 65,2
23 26 Collin Moritz Valentin U16 SUI 1965 1948 Dssp 4,0 21,0 19,0 1790 6 4 3,96 0,04 40 1,6
24 35 Klugstedt Vincent U16 GER 1898 1909 Turnverein Borken 1922 E. V. 4,0 21,0 19,0 1760 6 4 4,10 -0,10 40 -4,0
25 23 Kasipour Azbari Seyed A U16 SUI 1986 1961 Riehen Schachgesellschaft 4,0 20,5 18,0 1789 5 3 3,56 -0,56 40 -22,4
26 44 Frei Tiziano SUI 1834 1820 Genève Club 4,0 20,0 18,0 1700 5 3 2,63 0,37 20 7,4
27 12 Hofer Maximilian AUT 2108 0 4,0 19,5 17,0 1792 5 4 4,38 -0,38 20 -7,6
28 58 Doetsch-Thaler Nicos U16 SUI 1767 1869 Riehen Schachgesellschaft 4,0 19,0 17,0 1710 4 3,5 1,64 1,86 40 74,4
29 56 Schepers Nico GER 1778 1833 Sk Freiburg-Zähringen 1887 E.V 4,0 18,5 17,5 1611 4 2 1,51 0,49 20 9,8
30 67 Gemelli Romain U16 SUI 1717 1796 Nyon 4,0 18,5 17,0 1749 6 4 3,25 0,75 40 30,0
31 53 Kone Colin GER 1797 1845 Sf Ettenheim 4,0 18,5 16,5 1751 6 4 3,10 0,90 20 18,0
32 59 Zargarov Mikayel U16 SUI 1767 1847 Payerne 4,0 18,5 16,5 1715 5 3,5 1,86 1,64 40 65,6
33 39 Basel Moritz GER 1857 1703 Sc Kitzingen Von 1905 4,0 18,0 15,5 1551 6 4 5,10 -1,10 40 -44,0
34 77 Kumar Prajit Sai U16 NED 1637 0 4,0 17,5 16,0 1724 6 4 2,49 1,51 40 60,4
35 54 Wagner Margarethe U16 GER 1795 1836 Sc 1868 Bamberg 4,0 17,0 16,0 1750 6 4 3,08 0,92 40 36,8
36 38 Ruchat Blaise SUI 1870 1963 Lausanne Grand Echiquier 3,5 22,5 20,5 1806 6 3,5 3,53 -0,03 20 -0,6
37 21 Kamenskyi Dmytro UKR 2007 0 3,5 21,5 19,0 1808 6 3,5 4,34 -0,84 40 -33,6
38 14 Buehler Michael SUI 2087 2141 Zürich Réti Ask 3,5 21,5 19,0 1787 6 3,5 5,03 -1,53 20 -30,6
39 73 Zani Davide SUI 1664 1769 Tre Valli Scacchi 3,5 20,0 18,0 1858 6 3,5 1,75 1,75 40 70,0
40 16 Suranyi Pal HUN 2036 2033 3,5 20,0 17,5 1787 6 3,5 4,76 -1,26 20 -25,2
41 40 Lips Adrian SUI 1854 1896 Olten 3,5 19,5 18,0 1674 5 3 3,36 -0,36 20 -7,2
42 75 AFM Zafeiridis Athanasios U16 GRE 1641 1881 Bern Schwarz-Weiss 3,5 19,0 18,0 1863 6 3,5 1,61 1,89 40 75,6
43 78 Federer Colin U16 SUI 1632 0 3,5 19,0 17,0 1834 6 3,5 1,68 1,82 40 72,8
44 36 Graf Anton Dr. S60 GER 1895 1856 Osg Baden-Baden 3,5 19,0 16,5 1672 4 2 2,30 -0,30 20 -6,0
45 65 Cassens Heiko GER 1734 0 3,5 18,5 16,5 1659 5 2,5 2,07 0,43 20 8,6
46 85 Heron Steve U16 LIE 1580 1546 Triesen Sc 3,5 18,0 18,0 1715 5 2,5 0,88 1,62 40 64,8
47 57 Scherler Julius U16 SUI 1775 1800 Zürich Réti Ask 3,5 18,0 16,0 1695 5 3,5 2,16 1,34 40 53,6
48 104 Gugler Giorgio AUT 1408 1463 Sk Tarrasch 1945 München 3,5 18,0 15,5 1889 5 3 0,48 2,52 20 50,4
49 71 Liedtke-Siems Jens SUI 1678 1730 Aadorf 3,5 17,5 16,0 1646 6 3,5 3,51 -0,01 40 -0,4
50 62 Bohrer Ruth S60 SUI 1748 1705 Basel Post 3,5 17,0 17,0 1754 5 2,5 1,55 0,95 20 19,0
51 28 Schwab Felix SUI 1939 0 3,5 17,0 15,0 1402 4 2 3,37 -1,37 20 -27,4
52 79 Chockalingam Krithik U16 SUI 1628 1771 Riehen Schachgesellschaft 3,5 16,5 15,0 1653 5 2,5 2,07 0,43 40 17,2
53 68 Schnell Simon U16 SUI 1711 1863 Dssp 3,5 16,5 15,0 1603 5 3,5 2,81 0,69 40 27,6
54 49 Zecirovic Giacomo SUI 1817 1823 Tre Valli Scacchi 3,5 16,5 14,5 1462 5 2,5 3,74 -1,24 40 -49,6
55 51 Spanton Tim R S60 ENG 1814 0 3,5 15,0 13,5 1571 3 1,5 1,80 -0,30 20 -6,0
56 45 Meier Franz S60 SUI 1827 1884 Basel Trümmerfeld 3,5 14,5 13,0 1446 6 3,5 5,30 -1,80 20 -36,0
57 29 Bonferroni Thierry SUI 1933 1930 Payerne 3,0 20,0 18,5 1764 5 2,5 3,15 -0,65 20 -13,0
58 70 Stepanians Markus S60 SUI 1682 1709 Swisschessacademy 3,0 20,0 18,0 1589 4 1 1,33 -0,33 20 -6,6
59 63 Looschelders Thomas GER 0 1748 Sportgemeinschaft Kaarst 1912/ 3,0 20,0 17,5 1736 5 2
60 42 Von Willich Maximilian SUI 1836 0 3,0 19,5 18,0 1589 5 2 3,54 -1,54 40 -61,6
61 47 Dekker Jasper NED 1823 0 3,0 19,5 17,5 1721 6 3 3,52 -0,52 20 -10,4
62 97 Pabst Manuel U16 SUI 1467 1525 Dssp 3,0 19,0 17,0 1633 5 2 0,89 1,11 40 44,4
63 18 Ponomarev Maximilian U16 GER 2017 2013 Schachklub München Südost E.V. 3,0 19,0 16,5 1703 6 3 4,93 -1,93 40 -77,2
64 94 Siems Keanu U16 SUI 1494 1467 Aadorf 3,0 18,5 16,5 1630 5 2 0,98 1,02 40 40,8
65 131 Tureshbayev Anuar U16 FRA 0 0 Dssp 3,0 18,0 16,0 1740 6 3
66 64 Joller Hans S60 SUI 1739 1795 Pfäffikon (Zh) 3,0 17,5 17,0 1672 5 2 2,13 -0,13 20 -2,6
67 84 Buchinger Alexis U16 GER 1583 1682 Sf Neuberg 3,0 17,5 16,5 1562 4 1 1,12 -0,12 40 -4,8
68 87 Tavernier Loris U16 FRA 1557 0 3,0 16,5 16,0 1645 5 2 1,28 0,72 40 28,8
69 55 Hecht Uwe GER 1782 1663 Sc Brombach E.V. 3,0 16,5 15,5 1662 4 1 1,22 -0,22 20 -4,4
70 92 Thommen Tobias U16 SUI 1516 1721 Dssp 3,0 16,0 15,0 1720 4 2 0,60 1,40 40 56,0
71 46 Ernst Heinz S60 SUI 1826 1876 Ostermundigen Bantiger 3,0 16,0 15,0 1677 5 2,5 3,16 -0,66 20 -13,2
72 82 Hofer Martin AUT 1603 0 3,0 16,0 14,5 1703 6 3 2,33 0,67 40 26,8
73 80 Sidler Raoul SUI 1618 1665 Dssp 3,0 16,0 14,0 1441 4 1 1,91 -0,91 40 -36,4
74 89 Bruessow Nina U16 SUI 1545 1701 Schachklub Markus Regez 3,0 15,5 15,0 1495 3 1 1,08 -0,08 40 -3,2
75 81 Willimann Philipp S60 SUI 1607 1669 Birseck 3,0 14,0 13,0 1585 6 3 3,25 -0,25 20 -5,0
76 61 Emmott Steven Newman SUI 1755 1802 Genève Amateurs Caeg 2,5 21,0 19,0 1736 5 1,5 1,70 -0,20 20 -4,0
77 41 Plum Paul GER 1852 0 SV Koblenz 2,5 20,5 18,5 1733 6 2,5 3,66 -1,16 20 -23,2
78 76 Sindoni Andrea ITA 1638 0 2,5 20,0 17,5 1881 6 2,5 1,99 0,51 20 10,2
79 101 Boillat Maxime SUI 1432 1442 Court 2,5 20,0 17,5 1842 6 2,5 0,57 1,93 40 77,2
80 48 Bruessow Jakob SUI 1819 1874 Schachklub Markus Regez 2,5 19,5 18,0 1749 6 2,5 3,41 -0,91 40 -36,4
81 50 ACM Anand Aryan U16 SUI 1814 1884 Baden Sg 2,5 19,0 17,5 1855 6 2,5 2,52 -0,02 40 -0,8
82 37 Jud Marc SUI 1872 1899 Therwil 2,5 19,0 17,0 1659 6 2,5 4,25 -1,75 20 -35,0
83 27 Fischer Thomas GER 1964 1946 Sc Dreiländereck 2,5 19,0 16,5 1690 6 2,5 4,61 -2,11 20 -42,2
84 52 Kerimkulov Omurbek KGZ 1813 0 2,5 18,0 16,0 1726 6 2,5 3,28 -0,78 40 -31,2
85 123 Koehler Christian SUI 0 0 2,5 17,5 16,0 1668 5 1,5
86 69 Gautier Marc FRA 1695 1780 Therwil 2,5 17,5 15,5 1545 5 2,5 3,19 -0,69 20 -13,8
87 33 Mata Adilson POR 1908 0 2,5 17,0 15,0 1470 3 1 2,53 -1,53 20 -30,6
88 105 Gashi Arsim GER 1395 1509 Sk Rheinfelden 2,5 16,0 15,5 1620 5 1,5 0,66 0,84 40 33,6
89 91 Vinayagamoorthy Apiram SUI 1525 1555 Zürich Gligoric 2,5 15,5 14,5 1657 6 2,5 2,20 0,30 40 12,0
90 93 Heron Andrew U16 LIE 1513 1664 Triesen Sc 2,5 15,5 14,5 1556 6 2,5 2,78 -0,28 40 -11,2
91 72 Bonferroni Carlo S60 SUI 1670 1703 Payerne 2,5 15,0 13,5 1491 4 2 2,33 -0,33 20 -6,6
92 74 Stoffregen Günter S60 SUI 1647 1721 Zürich Nimzowitsch 2,5 15,0 13,5 1463 5 2,5 3,29 -0,79 20 -15,8
93 86 Bonauer Stephan S60 SUI 1564 1510 Muttenz 2,5 14,0 13,0 1464 3 0 0,54 -0,54 20 -10,8
94 127 Reist Timo SUI 0 0 2,5 14,0 12,5 1543 5 2,5
95 103 Neininger Sarah U16 GER 1414 1335 Chess Tigers Schach-Fördervere 2,5 13,5 12,5 1656 5 1,5 1,01 0,49 40 19,6
96 99 Lenz Boris SUI 1449 1548 Frauenfeld 2,5 12,0 12,0 1528 5 1,5 1,45 0,05 20 1,0
97 22 Perreard Nicolas SUI 1999 2053 Echallens 2,0 21,0 18,5 1838 3 1 1,88 -0,88 20 -17,6
98 121 Aravindhan Achyuth U16 NED 0 0 2,0 21,0 18,0 1775 6 2
99 34 Brandt Daniel SUI 1905 1988 Oftringen 2,0 19,0 17,5 1680 6 2 4,51 -2,51 20 -50,2
100 113 Kocharin Timur U16 GER 1354 1723 Sk Bebenhausen 1992 2,0 19,0 16,5 1831 6 2 0,51 1,49 40 59,6
101 124 Kumar Prayan Sai U16 NED 0 0 2,0 18,5 16,5 1777 6 2
102 122 Federer Patrick SUI 0 0 2,0 18,0 16,0 1688 5 2
103 100 Steinfeld Elia SUI 1447 1621 Zürich Gligoric 2,0 17,5 16,0 1671 6 2 1,41 0,59 40 23,6
104 98 Dekker Ichelle NED 1466 0 2,0 16,5 15,0 1580 5 1 1,15 -0,15 40 -6,0
105 90 Dohon Maria-Johanna U16 GER 1526 1515 Sk Markdorf 2,0 16,5 15,0 1472 4 0,5 1,23 -0,73 40 -29,2
106 88 Frei Gustav S60 SUI 1554 1640 Muttenz 2,0 16,5 14,5 1422 4 1 1,74 -0,74 20 -14,8
107 106 Madhavan Kailash U16 SUI 1388 1433 Dssp 2,0 16,0 15,0 1379 3 0 0,54 -0,54 40 -21,6
108 107 Zuellig Flavian U16 SUI 1381 1392 Dssp 2,0 15,5 15,0 1562 4 0,5 0,92 -0,42 40 -16,8
109 117 Combremont Marie-Claire SUI 1254 1429 Bern Schwarz-Weiss 2,0 14,5 13,5 1415 4 0,5 0,69 -0,19 20 -3,8
110 111 Teng David U16 GER 1360 1168 Düsseldorfer Schachverein 1854 2,0 14,0 13,5 1541 5 1,5 1,00 0,50 40 20,0
111 83 Stark Jeremias U16 SUI 1599 1427 Zürich Chess4kids 2,0 13,0 12,0 1532 4 0 1,69 -1,69 40 -67,6
112 60 Schmied Stefan SUI 1758 1879 Bern Schwarz-Weiss 2,0 12,5 11,5 1280 4 2 3,42 -1,42 40 -56,8
113 96 Eichenberger Dominique S60 SUI 1480 1486 Birseck 2,0 12,0 11,0 1481 4 1 1,41 -0,41 20 -8,2
114 125 Mueller Laurence SUI 0 0 2,0 10,5 10,0 1424 5 1
115 129 Shah Shrey U16 NED 0 0 2,0 10,5 10,0 1394 5 1
116 109 Pabst Max U16 SUI 1378 1523 Dssp 1,5 18,0 16,0 1709 6 1,5 0,97 0,53 40 21,2
117 108 Zahner Rolf S60 SUI 1379 1418 Frauenfeld 1,5 18,0 16,0 1521 4 1 0,71 0,29 20 5,8
118 115 Speiser Cyrill SUI 0 1320 Arlesheim Kinderschachclub 1,5 17,0 14,5 1672 5 1
119 95 AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai U16 SUI 1481 1533 Dssp 1,5 15,5 14,5 1540 4 0 0,71 -0,71 40 -28,4
120 112 Chockalingam Vishak U16 SUI 1357 1401 Dssp 1,5 15,5 14,0 1687 6 1,5 1,10 0,40 40 16,0
121 114 Hertzer Laurens U16 SUI 1327 1283 Schachklub Markus Regez 1,5 14,5 14,5 1514 5 0,5 0,93 -0,43 40 -17,2
122 102 Scherler Josephine U16 SUI 1419 1499 Zürich Réti Ask 1,5 12,5 12,0 1374 4 0,5 1,44 -0,94 40 -37,6
123 119 Ruhstaller Julian U16 SUI 0 1228 Arlesheim Kinderschachclub 1,0 15,5 13,5 1552 6 1
124 110 Monney Gonzague SUI 1371 0 1,0 15,5 13,5 1401 4 0 0,98 -0,98 40 -39,2
125 116 Spirig Iri U16 SUI 1265 1336 Dssp 1,0 14,0 13,5 1571 3 0 0,27 -0,27 40 -10,8
126 118 Boehm Kai GER 1240 1190 Sc Stetten A.D.F. 1,0 13,5 13,5 1526 5 0 0,63 -0,63 40 -25,2
127 128 Satishkumar Surya U16 SUI 0 0 Riehen Schachgesellschaft 1,0 12,5 12,5 1326 4 0
128 120 Filli Claude S60 SUI 0 1186 Therwil 1,0 11,0 11,0 1432 5 0
129 17 Boschetti Claudio S60 SUI 2027 2079 Lugano Cs 0,5 15,5 14,0 1408 1 0 0,92 -0,92 20 -18,4
130 130 Siems Malia U16 SUI 0 0 0,5 14,5 13,0 1406 5 0,5
131 126 Mueller Nicolas GER 0 0 0,0 13,0 12,0 1422 5 0