CIGU18 - 2021- Campionato Provinciale Udine

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2021-05-07 to 2021-05-09
Tournament place: Auditorium San Marco, via Scamozzi 5, Palmanova UD (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60' + 30"
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: A.S.D. Palmascacchi

Schedule: CIGU18 - 2021- Campionato Provinciale Udine

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/25 17:00
2 2021/06/26 10:30
3 2021/06/26 15:00
4 2021/06/27 10:30
5 2021/06/27 15:00

Players registered in CIGU18 - 2021- Campionato Provinciale Udine

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ITA 3N Predan Luca 1554 0 12
2 ITA NC Bortolussi Lorenzo 0 1395 0
3 ITA NC Pozzato Enea 1346 0 -20
4 ITA NC Duranti Riccardo 1344 0 -34
5 ITA NC Grangl Roberto Maria 0 1332 0
6 ITA NC Degrassi Giacomo 1186 0 0
7 ITA NC Franzil Federico 1135 0 11
8 ITA NC Giacomazzi Anna 1109 0 0
9 ITA NC Dorigoni Lorenzo 1060 0 30
10 ITA NC Balestra Gianluca 0 999 0
11 ITA NC Buratti Francesco 0 999 0
12 ITA NC Burello Matteo 0 999 0
13 ITA NC Cancian Lorenzo 0 999 0
14 ITA NC Melchiori Niky 0 999 0
15 ITA NC Mottes Gabriel 0 999 0
16 ITA NC Tissino Anna Lisa 0 999 0
17 ITA NC Tissino Chiara Silvia 0 999 0
18 ITA NC Zacchigna Mattia 0 999 0
19 ITA NC Zucco Matteo 0 999 0
20 ITA NC Zacchigna Mattia 0 999 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ITA 3N Predan Luca 1554 0 12
2 ITA NC Bortolussi Lorenzo 0 1395 0
3 ITA NC Pozzato Enea 1346 0 -20
4 ITA NC Duranti Riccardo 1344 0 -34
5 ITA NC Grangl Roberto Maria 0 1332 0
6 ITA NC Degrassi Giacomo 1186 0 0
7 ITA NC Franzil Federico 1135 0 11
8 ITA NC Giacomazzi Anna 1109 0 0
9 ITA NC Dorigoni Lorenzo 1060 0 30
10 ITA NC Balestra Gianluca 0 999 0
11 ITA NC Buratti Francesco 0 999 0
12 ITA NC Burello Matteo 0 999 0
13 ITA NC Cancian Lorenzo 0 999 0
14 ITA NC Melchiori Niky 0 999 0
15 ITA NC Mottes Gabriel 0 999 0
16 ITA NC Tissino Anna Lisa 0 999 0
17 ITA NC Tissino Chiara Silvia 0 999 0
18 ITA NC Zacchigna Mattia 0 999 0
19 ITA NC Zucco Matteo 0 999 0
20 ITA NC Zacchigna Mattia 0 999 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FIDE EloN sexo Tipo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 3N Predan Luca 2847812 1554 0 U18 FVG UD
2 NC Bortolussi Lorenzo 28548426 0 1395 U18 FVG PN
3 NC Pozzato Enea 28508980 1346 0 U16 FVG TS
4 NC Duranti Riccardo 28550323 1344 0 U16 FVG TS
5 NC Grangl Roberto Maria 2895396 0 1332 U14 FVG UD
6 NC Degrassi Giacomo 28539230 1186 0 U14 FVG TS
7 NC Franzil Federico 2827234 1135 0 U18 FVG UD
8 NC Giacomazzi Anna 2845348 1109 0 w U16 ALT BZ
9 NC Dorigoni Lorenzo 2854185 1060 0 U14 TRE TN
10 NC Balestra Gianluca 28550307 0 999 U16 FVG TS
11 NC Buratti Francesco 28550315 0 999 U16 FVG TS
12 NC Burello Matteo 28552121 0 999 U14 FVG UD
13 NC Cancian Lorenzo 28553519 0 999 U14 FVG PN
14 NC Melchiori Niky 373198205 0 999 U14 FVG PN
15 NC Mottes Gabriel 0 999 U14 FVG PN
16 NC Tissino Anna Lisa 28539761 0 999 w U16 FVG PN
17 NC Tissino Chiara Silvia 28553535 0 999 w U18 FVG PN
18 NC Zacchigna Mattia 0 999 U16 FVG TS
19 NC Zucco Matteo 0 999 U16 FVG GO

Round 1

Round 2

M. No.   Name Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 3N Predan Luca FVG U18 ITA 1554 0 1 - 0 0 NC Balestra Gianluca FVG U16 ITA 999 10
2 11 NC Buratti Francesco FVG U16 ITA 999 0 0 - 1 0 NC Pozzato Enea FVG U16 ITA 1346 3
3 4 NC Duranti Riccardo FVG U16 ITA 1344 0 0 - 1 0 NC Burello Matteo FVG U14 ITA 999 12
4 13 NC Cancian Lorenzo FVG U14 ITA 999 0 1 - 0 0 NC Grangl Roberto Maria FVG U14 ITA 1332 5
5 6 NC Degrassi Giacomo FVG U14 ITA 1186 0 0 - 1 0 NC Melchiori Niky FVG U14 ITA 999 14
6 15 NC Mottes Gabriel FVG U14 ITA 999 0 0 - 1 0 NC Franzil Federico FVG U18 ITA 1135 7
7 8 NC Giacomazzi Anna ALT U16 ITA 1109 0 0 - 1 0 NC Zacchigna Mattia FVG U16 ITA 999 18
8 19 NC Zucco Matteo FVG U16 ITA 999 0 0 - 1 0 NC Dorigoni Lorenzo TRE U14 ITA 1060 9
9 2 NC Bortolussi Lorenzo FVG U18 ITA 1395 0 0 not paired  
10 16 NC Tissino Anna Lisa FVG U16 ITA 999 0 0 not paired  
11 17 NC Tissino Chiara Silvia FVG U18 ITA 999 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 12 NC Burello Matteo FVG U14 ITA 999 1 ½ - ½ 1 3N Predan Luca FVG U18 ITA 1554 1
2 3 NC Pozzato Enea FVG U16 ITA 1346 1 1 - 0 1 NC Cancian Lorenzo FVG U14 ITA 999 13
3 7 NC Franzil Federico FVG U18 ITA 1135 1 1 - 0 1 NC Melchiori Niky FVG U14 ITA 999 14
4 9 NC Dorigoni Lorenzo TRE U14 ITA 1060 1 1 - 0 1 NC Zacchigna Mattia FVG U16 ITA 999 18
5 2 NC Bortolussi Lorenzo FVG U18 ITA 1395 0 0 - 1 0 NC Buratti Francesco FVG U16 ITA 999 11
6 10 NC Balestra Gianluca FVG U16 ITA 999 0 0 - 1 0 NC Duranti Riccardo FVG U16 ITA 1344 4
7 5 NC Grangl Roberto Maria FVG U14 ITA 1332 0 1 - 0 0 NC Mottes Gabriel FVG U14 ITA 999 15
8 16 NC Tissino Anna Lisa FVG U16 ITA 999 0 ½ - ½ 0 NC Degrassi Giacomo FVG U14 ITA 1186 6
9 17 NC Tissino Chiara Silvia FVG U18 ITA 999 0 0 - 1 0 NC Giacomazzi Anna ALT U16 ITA 1109 8
10 19 NC Zucco Matteo FVG U16 ITA 999 0 1 bye  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 7 NC Franzil Federico FVG U18 ITA 1135 2 ½ - ½ 2 NC Pozzato Enea FVG U16 ITA 1346 3
2 1 3N Predan Luca FVG U18 ITA 1554 1 - 0 2 NC Dorigoni Lorenzo TRE U14 ITA 1060 9
3 8 NC Giacomazzi Anna ALT U16 ITA 1109 1 0 - 1 NC Burello Matteo FVG U14 ITA 999 12
4 4 NC Duranti Riccardo FVG U16 ITA 1344 1 1 - 0 1 NC Cancian Lorenzo FVG U14 ITA 999 13
5 14 NC Melchiori Niky FVG U14 ITA 999 1 ½ - ½ 1 NC Grangl Roberto Maria FVG U14 ITA 1332 5
6 11 NC Buratti Francesco FVG U16 ITA 999 1 0 - 1 1 NC Zucco Matteo FVG U16 ITA 999 19
7 18 NC Zacchigna Mattia FVG U16 ITA 999 1 1 - 0 ½ NC Tissino Anna Lisa FVG U16 ITA 999 16
8 6 NC Degrassi Giacomo FVG U14 ITA 1186 ½ 0 - 1 0 NC Bortolussi Lorenzo FVG U18 ITA 1395 2
9 15 NC Mottes Gabriel FVG U14 ITA 999 0 0 - 1 0 NC Tissino Chiara Silvia FVG U18 ITA 999 17
10 10 NC Balestra Gianluca FVG U16 ITA 999 0 1 bye  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 3 NC Pozzato Enea FVG U16 ITA 1346 0 - 1 3N Predan Luca FVG U18 ITA 1554 1
2 12 NC Burello Matteo FVG U14 ITA 999 1 - 0 NC Franzil Federico FVG U18 ITA 1135 7
3 9 NC Dorigoni Lorenzo TRE U14 ITA 1060 2 1 - 0 2 NC Duranti Riccardo FVG U16 ITA 1344 4
4 18 NC Zacchigna Mattia FVG U16 ITA 999 2 0 - 1 2 NC Zucco Matteo FVG U16 ITA 999 19
5 5 NC Grangl Roberto Maria FVG U14 ITA 1332 0 - 1 1 NC Balestra Gianluca FVG U16 ITA 999 10
6 14 NC Melchiori Niky FVG U14 ITA 999 0 - 1 1 NC Buratti Francesco FVG U16 ITA 999 11
7 2 NC Bortolussi Lorenzo FVG U18 ITA 1395 1 1 - 0 1 NC Tissino Chiara Silvia FVG U18 ITA 999 17
8 13 NC Cancian Lorenzo FVG U14 ITA 999 1 1 - 0 1 NC Giacomazzi Anna ALT U16 ITA 1109 8
9 16 NC Tissino Anna Lisa FVG U16 ITA 999 ½ ½ - ½ 0 NC Mottes Gabriel FVG U14 ITA 999 15
10 6 NC Degrassi Giacomo FVG U14 ITA 1186 ½ 1 bye  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 19 NC Zucco Matteo FVG U16 ITA 999 3 3N Predan Luca FVG U18 ITA 1554 1
2 9 NC Dorigoni Lorenzo TRE U14 ITA 1060 3 NC Burello Matteo FVG U14 ITA 999 12
3 4 NC Duranti Riccardo FVG U16 ITA 1344 2 NC Pozzato Enea FVG U16 ITA 1346 3
4 7 NC Franzil Federico FVG U18 ITA 1135 2 NC Cancian Lorenzo FVG U14 ITA 999 13
5 10 NC Balestra Gianluca FVG U16 ITA 999 2 2 NC Bortolussi Lorenzo FVG U18 ITA 1395 2
6 11 NC Buratti Francesco FVG U16 ITA 999 2 2 NC Zacchigna Mattia FVG U16 ITA 999 18
7 5 NC Grangl Roberto Maria FVG U14 ITA 1332 NC Degrassi Giacomo FVG U14 ITA 1186 6
8 17 NC Tissino Chiara Silvia FVG U18 ITA 999 1 NC Melchiori Niky FVG U14 ITA 999 14
9 8 NC Giacomazzi Anna ALT U16 ITA 1109 1 1 NC Tissino Anna Lisa FVG U16 ITA 999 16
10 15 NC Mottes Gabriel FVG U14 ITA 999 ½ 1 bye  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo Gr FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 1 3N Predan Luca U18 FVG 1554 0 UD 3,5 0,5 10,5 8,75 1184 0 2 2 1,69 0,31 40 12,4
2 12 NC Burello Matteo U14 FVG 0 999 UD 3,5 0,5 9,0 7,25 1270 0 4 3,5
3 9 NC Dorigoni Lorenzo U14 TRE 1060 0 TN 3,0 1,0 10,0 6,50 1202 0 2 1 0,24 0,76 40 30,4
4 19 NC Zucco Matteo U16 FVG 0 999 GO 3,0 0,0 8,0 5,00 1030 0 1 0
5 3 NC Pozzato Enea U16 FVG 1346 0 TS 2,5 0,5 10,0 5,25 1083 0 2 0,5 1,00 -0,50 40 -20,0
6 7 NC Franzil Federico U18 FVG 1135 0 UD 2,5 0,5 8,0 3,25 1030 0 1 0,5 0,23 0,27 40 10,8
7 4 NC Duranti Riccardo U16 FVG 1344 0 TS 2,0 0,0 10,0 3,50 1030 0 1 0 0,84 -0,84 40 -33,6
8 11 NC Buratti Francesco U16 FVG 0 999 TS 2,0 0,0 9,0 4,00 1030 0 1 0
9 18 NC Zacchigna Mattia U16 FVG 0 999 TS 2,0 0,0 8,0 2,50 1030 0 2 1
10 10 NC Balestra Gianluca U16 FVG 0 999 TS 2,0 0,0 7,5 2,00 1172 0 2 0
11 13 NC Cancian Lorenzo U14 FVG 0 999 PN 2,0 0,0 7,0 2,50 1227 0 3 1
12 2 NC Bortolussi Lorenzo U18 FVG 0 1395 PN 2,0 0,0 7,0 2,50 1000 0 1 1
13 14 NC Melchiori Niky U14 FVG 0 999 PN 1,5 0,0 7,0 1,75 875 0 2 1
14 6 NC Degrassi Giacomo U14 FVG 1186 0 TS 1,5 0,0 6,0 1,25 200 0 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0,0
15 5 NC Grangl Roberto Maria U14 FVG 0 1332 UD 1,5 0,0 5,5 1,25 807 0 0 0
16 8 NC Giacomazzi Anna U16 w ALT 1109 0 BZ 1,0 0,0 9,0 1,50 200 0 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0,0
17 17 NC Tissino Chiara Silvia U18 w FVG 0 999 PN 1,0 0,0 6,5 0,50 1000 0 1 0
18 16 NC Tissino Anna Lisa U16 w FVG 0 999 PN 1,0 0,0 6,0 0,75 807 0 1 0,5
19 15 NC Mottes Gabriel U14 FVG 0 999 PN 0,5 0,0 7,0 0,75 807 0 1 0