ELC Ramadan Elobied 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Sudan
Tournament date: 2021-05-03 to 2021-05-09
Tournament place: Elobied (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1:30
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: North Kordofan chess fed
Main referee: Amar Eltahir
Referee: Amar Eltahir

Schedule: ELC Ramadan Elobied 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/05/03 09:00
2 2021/05/04 09:00
3 2021/05/05 09:00
4 2021/05/06 09:00
5 2021/05/07 09:00
6 2021/05/08 09:00
7 2021/05/09 09:00

Players registered in ELC Ramadan Elobied 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SUD Ali Mohammed Yassen 0 2000 0
2 SUD Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig 0 2000 0
3 SUD Omer El Basha 0 2000 0
4 SUD Sidig Mostafa 0 2000 0
5 SUD Wadah Adam 0 2000 0
6 SUD Yosif Mohammed Habibi 0 2000 0
7 SUD Bilal Mohammed 0 1900 0
8 SUD Omer Ibraheem 0 1900 0
9 SUD AbdElraheem Alirag 0 1800 0
10 SUD Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon 0 1800 0
11 SUD Anwer Gomaa 0 1800 0
12 SUD Mohammed Mosa 0 1800 0
13 SUD Mortada Elkalass 0 1800 0
14 SUD Samwal Ahmed 0 1800 0
15 SUD Tigani Alkhaleel 0 1800 0
16 SUD Abd Allah Elshareef 0 1700 0
17 SUD Abd Elkareem Noh 0 1700 0
18 SUD Abd Elwahab Elsoal 0 1700 0
19 SUD Amar Ad Elwaheed 0 1700 0
20 SUD Ashraf Elzain 0 1700 0
21 SUD Dang Koal 0 1700 0
22 SUD Elgak Abd Elraheem 0 1700 0
23 SUD Gosai Osman 0 1700 0
24 SUD Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood 0 1700 0
25 SUD Mohammed Osman 0 1700 0
26 SUD Mohammed Sir Elkhatem 0 1700 0
27 SUD Montaser Ahmed 0 1700 0
28 SUD Issa Adam 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SUD Ali Mohammed Yassen 0 2000 0
2 SUD Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig 0 2000 0
3 SUD Omer El Basha 0 2000 0
4 SUD Sidig Mostafa 0 2000 0
5 SUD Wadah Adam 0 2000 0
6 SUD Yosif Mohammed Habibi 0 2000 0
7 SUD Bilal Mohammed 0 1900 0
8 SUD Omer Ibraheem 0 1900 0
9 SUD AbdElraheem Alirag 0 1800 0
10 SUD Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon 0 1800 0
11 SUD Anwer Gomaa 0 1800 0
12 SUD Mohammed Mosa 0 1800 0
13 SUD Mortada Elkalass 0 1800 0
14 SUD Samwal Ahmed 0 1800 0
15 SUD Tigani Alkhaleel 0 1800 0
16 SUD Abd Allah Elshareef 0 1700 0
17 SUD Abd Elkareem Noh 0 1700 0
18 SUD Abd Elwahab Elsoal 0 1700 0
19 SUD Amar Ad Elwaheed 0 1700 0
20 SUD Ashraf Elzain 0 1700 0
21 SUD Dang Koal 0 1700 0
22 SUD Elgak Abd Elraheem 0 1700 0
23 SUD Gosai Osman 0 1700 0
24 SUD Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood 0 1700 0
25 SUD Mohammed Osman 0 1700 0
26 SUD Mohammed Sir Elkhatem 0 1700 0
27 SUD Montaser Ahmed 0 1700 0
28 SUD Issa Adam 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ali Mohammed Yassen SUD 2000
2 Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig SUD 2000
3 Omer El Basha SUD 2000
4 Sidig Mostafa SUD 2000
5 Wadah Adam SUD 2000
6 Yosif Mohammed Habibi SUD 2000
7 Bilal Mohammed SUD 1900
8 Omer Ibraheem SUD 1900
9 AbdElraheem Alirag SUD 1800
10 Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon SUD 1800
11 Anwer Gomaa SUD 1800
12 Mohammed Mosa SUD 1800
13 Mortada Elkalass SUD 1800
14 Samwal Ahmed SUD 1800
15 Tigani Alkhaleel SUD 1800
16 Abd Allah Elshareef SUD 1700
17 Abd Elkareem Noh SUD 1700
18 Abd Elwahab Elsoal SUD 1700
19 Amar Ad Elwaheed SUD 1700
20 Ashraf Elzain SUD 1700
21 Dang Koal SUD 1700
22 Elgak Abd Elraheem SUD 1700
23 Gosai Osman SUD 1700
24 Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood SUD 1700
25 Mohammed Osman SUD 1700
26 Mohammed Sir Elkhatem SUD 1700
27 Montaser Ahmed SUD 1700
28 Issa Adam SUD 1400

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ali Mohammed Yassen 2000 0 1 - 0 0 Samwal Ahmed 1800 14
2 15 Tigani Alkhaleel 1800 0 1 - 0 0 Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig 2000 2
3 3 Omer El Basha 2000 0 1 - 0 0 Abd Allah Elshareef 1700 16
4 17 Abd Elkareem Noh 1700 0 0 - 1 0 Sidig Mostafa 2000 4
5 5 Wadah Adam 2000 0 1 - 0 0 Abd Elwahab Elsoal 1700 18
6 19 Amar Ad Elwaheed 1700 0 0 - 1 0 Yosif Mohammed Habibi 2000 6
7 7 Bilal Mohammed 1900 0 1 - 0 0 Ashraf Elzain 1700 20
8 21 Dang Koal 1700 0 0 - 1 0 Omer Ibraheem 1900 8
9 9 AbdElraheem Alirag 1800 0 1 - 0 0 Elgak Abd Elraheem 1700 22
10 23 Gosai Osman 1700 0 0 - 1 0 Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon 1800 10
11 11 Anwer Gomaa 1800 0 1 - 0 0 Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood 1700 24
12 25 Mohammed Osman 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Mohammed Mosa 1800 12
13 13 Mortada Elkalass 1800 0 1 - 0 0 Mohammed Sir Elkhatem 1700 26
14 27 Montaser Ahmed 1700 0 1 not paired
15 28 Issa Adam 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 AbdElraheem Alirag 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Ali Mohammed Yassen 2000 1
2 10 Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Omer El Basha 2000 3
3 4 Sidig Mostafa 2000 1 1 - 0 1 Anwer Gomaa 1800 11
4 13 Mortada Elkalass 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Wadah Adam 2000 5
5 6 Yosif Mohammed Habibi 2000 1 0 - 1 1 Tigani Alkhaleel 1800 15
6 27 Montaser Ahmed 1700 1 0 - 1 1 Bilal Mohammed 1900 7
7 8 Omer Ibraheem 1900 1 0 - 1 1 Mohammed Osman 1700 25
8 2 Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig 2000 0 1 - 0 0 Ashraf Elzain 1700 20
9 12 Mohammed Mosa 1800 0 1 - 0 0 Dang Koal 1700 21
10 14 Samwal Ahmed 1800 0 1 - 0 0 Elgak Abd Elraheem 1700 22
11 16 Abd Allah Elshareef 1700 0 0 - 1 0 Gosai Osman 1700 23
12 24 Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood 1700 0 0 - 1 0 Abd Elkareem Noh 1700 17
13 18 Abd Elwahab Elsoal 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Issa Adam 1400 28
14 26 Mohammed Sir Elkhatem 1700 0 0 - 1 0 Amar Ad Elwaheed 1700 19

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ali Mohammed Yassen 2000 2 0 - 1 2 Wadah Adam 2000 5
2 3 Omer El Basha 2000 2 1 - 0 2 Bilal Mohammed 1900 7
3 15 Tigani Alkhaleel 1800 2 0 - 1 2 Sidig Mostafa 2000 4
4 25 Mohammed Osman 1700 2 0 - 1 1 Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig 2000 2
5 6 Yosif Mohammed Habibi 2000 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mortada Elkalass 1800 13
6 14 Samwal Ahmed 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Omer Ibraheem 1900 8
7 17 Abd Elkareem Noh 1700 1 0 - 1 1 AbdElraheem Alirag 1800 9
8 19 Amar Ad Elwaheed 1700 1 1 - 0 1 Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon 1800 10
9 11 Anwer Gomaa 1800 1 1 - 0 1 Montaser Ahmed 1700 27
10 23 Gosai Osman 1700 1 0 - 1 1 Mohammed Mosa 1800 12
11 20 Ashraf Elzain 1700 0 - - + 1 Abd Elwahab Elsoal 1700 18
12 28 Issa Adam 1400 0 - - + 0 Abd Allah Elshareef 1700 16
13 21 Dang Koal 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood 1700 24
14 22 Elgak Abd Elraheem 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Mohammed Sir Elkhatem 1700 26

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Sidig Mostafa 2000 3 1 - 0 3 Omer El Basha 2000 3
2 5 Wadah Adam 2000 3 0 - 1 2 AbdElraheem Alirag 1800 9
3 12 Mohammed Mosa 1800 2 0 - 1 2 Ali Mohammed Yassen 2000 1
4 2 Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig 2000 2 1 - 0 2 Amar Ad Elwaheed 1700 19
5 7 Bilal Mohammed 1900 2 0 - 1 2 Mohammed Osman 1700 25
6 8 Omer Ibraheem 1900 2 1 - 0 2 Tigani Alkhaleel 1800 15
7 18 Abd Elwahab Elsoal 1700 2 0 - 1 2 Anwer Gomaa 1800 11
8 10 Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon 1800 1 1 - 0 Yosif Mohammed Habibi 2000 6
9 13 Mortada Elkalass 1800 0 - 1 1 Samwal Ahmed 1800 14
10 16 Abd Allah Elshareef 1700 1 1 - 0 1 Dang Koal 1700 21
11 27 Montaser Ahmed 1700 1 1 - 0 1 Abd Elkareem Noh 1700 17
12 22 Elgak Abd Elraheem 1700 1 1 - 0 1 Gosai Osman 1700 23
13 24 Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood 1700 0 0 - 1 0 Mohammed Sir Elkhatem 1700 26
14 20 Ashraf Elzain 1700 0 0 not paired
15 28 Issa Adam 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ali Mohammed Yassen 2000 3 0 - 1 4 Sidig Mostafa 2000 4
2 9 AbdElraheem Alirag 1800 3 0 - 1 3 Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig 2000 2
3 3 Omer El Basha 2000 3 1 - 0 3 Omer Ibraheem 1900 8
4 25 Mohammed Osman 1700 3 0 - 1 3 Wadah Adam 2000 5
5 11 Anwer Gomaa 1800 3 1 - 0 2 Bilal Mohammed 1900 7
6 10 Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon 1800 2 1 - 0 2 Abd Allah Elshareef 1700 16
7 19 Amar Ad Elwaheed 1700 2 0 - 1 2 Mohammed Mosa 1800 12
8 14 Samwal Ahmed 1800 2 1 - 0 2 Abd Elwahab Elsoal 1700 18
9 15 Tigani Alkhaleel 1800 2 1 - 0 2 Elgak Abd Elraheem 1700 22
10 6 Yosif Mohammed Habibi 2000 0 - 1 2 Montaser Ahmed 1700 27
11 17 Abd Elkareem Noh 1700 1 0 - 1 Mortada Elkalass 1800 13
12 26 Mohammed Sir Elkhatem 1700 1 1 - 0 1 Dang Koal 1700 21
13 23 Gosai Osman 1700 1 0 - 1 0 Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood 1700 24
14 20 Ashraf Elzain 1700 0 0 not paired
15 28 Issa Adam 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Sidig Mostafa 2000 5 0 - 1 4 Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig 2000 2
2 5 Wadah Adam 2000 4 1 - 0 4 Anwer Gomaa 1800 11
3 12 Mohammed Mosa 1800 3 ½ - ½ 4 Omer El Basha 2000 3
4 15 Tigani Alkhaleel 1800 3 1 - 0 3 Ali Mohammed Yassen 2000 1
5 8 Omer Ibraheem 1900 3 1 - 0 3 Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon 1800 10
6 9 AbdElraheem Alirag 1800 3 1 - 0 3 Mohammed Osman 1700 25
7 27 Montaser Ahmed 1700 3 1 - 0 3 Samwal Ahmed 1800 14
8 16 Abd Allah Elshareef 1700 2 0 - 1 Mortada Elkalass 1800 13
9 7 Bilal Mohammed 1900 2 1 - 0 2 Amar Ad Elwaheed 1700 19
10 22 Elgak Abd Elraheem 1700 2 0 - 1 2 Abd Elwahab Elsoal 1700 18
11 26 Mohammed Sir Elkhatem 1700 2 0 - 1 1 Gosai Osman 1700 23
12 24 Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood 1700 1 0 - 1 Yosif Mohammed Habibi 2000 6
13 21 Dang Koal 1700 1 + - - 1 Abd Elkareem Noh 1700 17
14 20 Ashraf Elzain 1700 0 0 not paired
15 28 Issa Adam 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Wadah Adam 2000 5 1 - 0 5 Sidig Mostafa 2000 4
2 2 Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig 2000 5 0 - 1 Omer El Basha 2000 3
3 8 Omer Ibraheem 1900 4 1 - 0 4 Montaser Ahmed 1700 27
4 11 Anwer Gomaa 1800 4 1 - 0 4 AbdElraheem Alirag 1800 9
5 13 Mortada Elkalass 1800 0 - 1 4 Tigani Alkhaleel 1800 15
6 10 Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon 1800 3 1 - 0 Mohammed Mosa 1800 12
7 18 Abd Elwahab Elsoal 1700 3 0 - 1 3 Ali Mohammed Yassen 2000 1
8 14 Samwal Ahmed 1800 3 1 - 0 3 Bilal Mohammed 1900 7
9 25 Mohammed Osman 1700 3 0 - 1 Yosif Mohammed Habibi 2000 6
10 19 Amar Ad Elwaheed 1700 2 1 - 0 2 Abd Allah Elshareef 1700 16
11 21 Dang Koal 1700 2 1 - 0 2 Gosai Osman 1700 23
12 24 Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood 1700 1 1 - 0 2 Elgak Abd Elraheem 1700 22
13 17 Abd Elkareem Noh 1700 1 - - - 2 Mohammed Sir Elkhatem 1700 26
14 20 Ashraf Elzain 1700 0 0 not paired
15 28 Issa Adam 1400 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Wadah Adam SUD 2000 6,0 27,0 23,00 0,0
2 3 Omer El Basha SUD 2000 5,5 27,0 20,25 0,0
3 4 Sidig Mostafa SUD 2000 5,0 32,5 21,50 0,0
4 15 Tigani Alkhaleel SUD 1800 5,0 28,0 18,00 0,0
5 2 Mogeeb Elrahman Sidig SUD 2000 5,0 28,0 17,50 0,0
6 8 Omer Ibraheem SUD 1900 5,0 27,5 19,00 0,0
7 11 Anwer Gomaa SUD 1800 5,0 26,0 15,00 0,0
8 1 Ali Mohammed Yassen SUD 2000 4,0 30,0 14,00 0,0
9 9 AbdElraheem Alirag SUD 1800 4,0 27,0 13,00 0,0
10 27 Montaser Ahmed SUD 1700 4,0 25,5 12,50 0,0
11 10 Ahmed Mohammed Elmamon SUD 1800 4,0 24,0 10,50 0,0
12 14 Samwal Ahmed SUD 1800 4,0 23,5 11,00 0,0
13 13 Mortada Elkalass SUD 1800 3,5 24,5 7,75 0,0
14 12 Mohammed Mosa SUD 1800 3,5 24,0 10,25 0,0
15 6 Yosif Mohammed Habibi SUD 2000 3,5 24,0 9,75 0,0
16 25 Mohammed Osman SUD 1700 3,0 30,0 11,50 0,0
17 18 Abd Elwahab Elsoal SUD 1700 3,0 27,0 8,00 0,0
18 7 Bilal Mohammed SUD 1900 3,0 26,5 9,00 0,0
19 19 Amar Ad Elwaheed SUD 1700 3,0 23,0 8,00 0,0
20 21 Dang Koal SUD 1700 3,0 18,0 5,50 0,0
21 16 Abd Allah Elshareef SUD 1700 2,0 22,5 4,50 0,0
22 22 Elgak Abd Elraheem SUD 1700 2,0 22,0 4,50 0,0
23 24 Mahmood Abd Allah Mahmood SUD 1700 2,0 19,5 4,00 0,0
24 26 Mohammed Sir Elkhatem SUD 1700 2,0 18,0 4,50 0,0
25 23 Gosai Osman SUD 1700 2,0 18,0 4,00 0,0
26 17 Abd Elkareem Noh SUD 1700 1,0 22,5 2,00 0,0
27 20 Ashraf Elzain SUD 1700 0,0 18,0 0,00 0,0
28 28 Issa Adam SUD 1400 0,0 16,5 0,00 0,0