Victory Cup 2021 - Bratislavske sachove leto B; 2.-6.8.2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovakia
Tournament date: 2021-08-02 to 2021-08-06
Tournament place: Nemecky kulturny dom, Baronka 3, Bratislava (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2x90 min. + 30s/tah
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Martin Huncar
Main referee: Michal Vrba

Schedule: Victory Cup 2021 - Bratislavske sachove leto B; 2.-6.8.2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/02
2 2021/08/02
3 2021/08/03
4 2021/08/03
5 2021/08/04
6 2021/08/04
7 2021/08/05
8 2021/08/05
9 2021/08/06

Players registered in Victory Cup 2021 - Bratislavske sachove leto B; 2.-6.8.2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Samko Karol 0 0 0
2 Machalec Vladimir 0 0 0
3 Caba Torra Joan 0 0 0
4 Antal Jozef 0 0 0
5 Vas Jozef 0 0 0
6 Krystl Jaromir 0 0 0
7 Gajdosik Vladimir 0 0 0
8 Jambrich Jaromir 0 0 0
9 Rajcani Jakub 0 0 0
10 Tsakonas Konstantinos 0 0 0
11 Hlavac Tomas 0 0 0
12 Pongo Aron 0 0 0
13 Trubini Timon 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Samko Karol 0 0 0
2 Machalec Vladimir 0 0 0
3 Caba Torra Joan 0 0 0
4 Antal Jozef 0 0 0
5 Vas Jozef 0 0 0
6 Krystl Jaromir 0 0 0
7 Gajdosik Vladimir 0 0 0
8 Jambrich Jaromir 0 0 0
9 Rajcani Jakub 0 0 0
10 Tsakonas Konstantinos 0 0 0
11 Hlavac Tomas 0 0 0
12 Pongo Aron 0 0 0
13 Trubini Timon 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Samko Karol 14908832 SVK 1887 Sk Krasnany
2 Machalec Vladimir 14929163 SVK 1832 Sk Doprastav Bratislava
3 Caba Torra Joan 2291860 ESP 1769
4 Antal Jozef 14913585 SVK 1668 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
5 Vas Jozef 14936178 SVK 1567 Sk Televizia Karlova Ves
6 Krystl Jaromir 399094 CZE 1514 Slovan Ivancice
7 Gajdosik Vladimir 14930218 SVK 1435 Tatran Bratislava
8 Jambrich Jaromir 14915944 SVK 1418 Sk Apollo Slovnaft Bratislava
9 Rajcani Jakub 14940159 SVK 1417 Individualny Clen
10 Tsakonas Konstantinos 25863061 GRE 1417
11 Hlavac Tomas 14964848 SVK 1414 Sachovy Klub Dubravan
12 Pongo Aron 14971100 SVK 1400 Sk Doprastav Bratislava
13 Trubini Timon 1347799 SUI 1000

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Samko Karol SVK 1887 Sk Krasnany 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
2 2 Machalec Vladimir SVK 1832 Sk Doprastav Bratislava 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
3 3 Caba Torra Joan ESP 1769 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
4 4 Antal Jozef SVK 1668 ŠK Slovan Bratislava 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
5 5 Vas Jozef SVK 1567 Sk Televizia Karlova Ves 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
6 6 Krystl Jaromir CZE 1514 Slovan Ivancice 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
7 7 Gajdosik Vladimir SVK 1435 Tatran Bratislava 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
8 8 Jambrich Jaromir SVK 1418 Sk Apollo Slovnaft Bratislava 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
9 9 Rajcani Jakub SVK 1417 Individualny Clen 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
10 10 Tsakonas Konstantinos GRE 1417 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
11 11 Hlavac Tomas SVK 1414 Sachovy Klub Dubravan 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
12 12 Pongo Aron SVK 1400 Sk Doprastav Bratislava 0,0 0,0 0,00 0
13 13 Trubini Timon SUI 1000 0,0 0,0 0,00 0