Teras Blitz 3

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ethiopia
Tournament date: 2021-08-05 to 2021-05-08
Tournament place: Addis Ababa (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 minutes with 3 second increment
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Flower Habtu 15701662 , Dejen Zelalem 15700763
Main referee: Dejen Zelalem 15700763

Schedule: Teras Blitz 3

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/05
2 2021/08/05
3 2021/08/05
4 2021/08/05
5 2021/08/05
6 2021/08/05
7 2021/08/05
8 2021/08/05
9 2021/08/05

Players registered in Teras Blitz 3

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ETH Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 0 0
2 ETH Mesfin Leykun 2028 0 0
3 ETH Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 0 0
4 ETH Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 0 0
5 ETH Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 0 0
6 ETH Moges Flower Habtu 1879 0 0
7 ETH Getachew Michael 1852 0 0
8 ETH Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 0 0
9 ETH Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 0 0
10 ETH Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 0 0
11 ETH Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 0 0
12 ETH Haile Lidet Abate 1594 0 0
13 ETH Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 0 0
14 ETH Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 0 0
15 ETH Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 0 0
16 ETH Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 0 0
17 ETH Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 0 0
18 ETH Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 0 0
19 ETH Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 0 0
20 ETH Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 0 0
21 ETH Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 0
22 ETH Haile Abrham Gebre 0 0 0
23 ETH Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 0 0
24 ETH Regassa Hunde Eba 0 0 0
25 ETH Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 0 0
26 ETH Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ETH Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 0 0
2 ETH Mesfin Leykun 2028 0 0
3 ETH Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 0 0
4 ETH Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 0 0
5 ETH Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 0 0
6 ETH Moges Flower Habtu 1879 0 0
7 ETH Getachew Michael 1852 0 0
8 ETH Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 0 0
9 ETH Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 0 0
10 ETH Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 0 0
11 ETH Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 0 0
12 ETH Haile Lidet Abate 1594 0 0
13 ETH Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 0 0
14 ETH Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 0 0
15 ETH Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 0 0
16 ETH Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 0 0
17 ETH Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 0 0
18 ETH Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 0 0
19 ETH Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 0 0
20 ETH Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 0 0
21 ETH Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 0
22 ETH Haile Abrham Gebre 0 0 0
23 ETH Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 0 0
24 ETH Regassa Hunde Eba 0 0 0
25 ETH Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 0 0
26 ETH Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 15700070 ETH 2158
2 Mesfin Leykun 15700097 ETH 2028
3 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 15700160 ETH 1987
4 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 15703975 ETH 1913
5 Tolu Behailu Workneh 15702405 ETH 1822
6 Moges Flower Habtu 15701662 ETH 1879
7 Getachew Michael 15700267 ETH 1852
8 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 15700534 ETH 1799
9 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 15700372 ETH 1750
10 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 15704025 ETH 1722
11 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 15700690 ETH 1653
12 Haile Lidet Abate 15702073 ETH 1594
13 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 15704262 ETH 1561
14 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 15704076 ETH 1528
15 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 15707628 ETH 1451
16 Tekulu Masho Beyene 15702758 ETH 1397
17 Abebe Samuel Dereje 15702987 ETH 0
18 Arade Esrael Misganaw 15707547 ETH 0
19 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 15708144 ETH 0
20 Baruda Dabala Fakade 15703967 ETH 0
21 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 15708241 ETH 0
22 Haile Abrham Gebre 15708357 ETH 0
23 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 15708365 ETH 0
24 Regassa Hunde Eba 15708373 ETH 0
25 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 15702448 ETH 0
26 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 15708381 ETH 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 0 1 - 0 0 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 14
2 15 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 0 0 - 1 0 Mesfin Leykun 2028 2
3 3 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 0 1 - 0 0 Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 16
4 17 Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 4
5 5 Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 0 1 - 0 0 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 18
6 19 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 0 0 - 1 0 Moges Flower Habtu 1879 6
7 7 Getachew Michael 1852 0 1 - 0 0 Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 20
8 21 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 8
9 9 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 0 0 - 1 0 Haile Abrham Gebre 0 22
10 23 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 10
11 11 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 0 1 - 0 0 Regassa Hunde Eba 0 24
12 25 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 0 0 - 1 0 Haile Lidet Abate 1594 12
13 13 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 0 1 - 0 0 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 26

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 1 1 - 0 1 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 1
2 2 Mesfin Leykun 2028 1 1 - 0 1 Getachew Michael 1852 7
3 10 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 1 0 - 1 1 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 3
4 4 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 1 0 - 1 1 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 11
5 12 Haile Lidet Abate 1594 1 0 - 1 1 Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 5
6 6 Moges Flower Habtu 1879 1 1 - 0 1 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 13
7 22 Haile Abrham Gebre 0 1 0 - 1 0 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 15
8 20 Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 0 0 - 1 0 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 9
9 14 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 0 1 - 0 0 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 21
10 16 Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 0 1 - 0 0 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 23
11 24 Regassa Hunde Eba 0 0 0 - 1 0 Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 17
12 18 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 0 1 - 0 0 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 25
13 26 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 0 1 - 0 0 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 19

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 2 1 - 0 2 Mesfin Leykun 2028 2
2 3 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 2 0 - 1 2 Moges Flower Habtu 1879 6
3 5 Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 2 1 - 0 2 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 8
4 1 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 1 1 - 0 1 Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 16
5 14 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 1 0 - 1 1 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 4
6 7 Getachew Michael 1852 1 1 - 0 1 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 18
7 9 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 1 1 - 0 1 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 26
8 15 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 1 0 - 1 1 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 10
9 17 Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 1 1 - 0 1 Haile Lidet Abate 1594 12
10 13 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 1 1 - 0 1 Haile Abrham Gebre 0 22
11 19 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 23
12 25 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 0 0 - 1 0 Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 20
13 21 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Regassa Hunde Eba 0 24

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Moges Flower Habtu 1879 3 0 - 1 3 Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 5
2 1 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 2 1 - 0 3 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 11
3 2 Mesfin Leykun 2028 2 0 - 1 2 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 9
4 8 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 2 0 - 1 2 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 3
5 4 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 2 1 - 0 2 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 13
6 10 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 2 0 - 1 2 Getachew Michael 1852 7
7 16 Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 1 0 - 1 2 Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 17
8 12 Haile Lidet Abate 1594 1 ½ - ½ 1 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 19
9 20 Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 1 1 - 0 1 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 14
10 24 Regassa Hunde Eba 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 15
11 18 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 1 1 - 0 1 Haile Abrham Gebre 0 22
12 26 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 1 1 - 0 0 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 21
13 23 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 25

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 4 0 - 1 3 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 3
2 17 Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 3 0 - 1 3 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 1
3 7 Getachew Michael 1852 3 1 - 0 3 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 4
4 11 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 3 1 - 0 3 Moges Flower Habtu 1879 6
5 9 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 3 0 - 1 2 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 8
6 18 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mesfin Leykun 2028 2
7 26 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 2 0 - 1 2 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 10
8 13 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 2 1 - 0 2 Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 20
9 19 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 1 - 0 2 Regassa Hunde Eba 0 24
10 14 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 1 0 - 1 Haile Lidet Abate 1594 12
11 15 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 1 1 - 0 1 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 25
12 22 Haile Abrham Gebre 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 16
13 21 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 23

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 4 1 - 0 4 Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 5
2 3 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 4 1 - 0 4 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 11
3 6 Moges Flower Habtu 1879 3 1 - 0 4 Getachew Michael 1852 7
4 2 Mesfin Leykun 2028 3 1 - 0 3 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 13
5 4 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 3 0 - 1 3 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 9
6 8 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 3 1 - 0 3 Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 17
7 10 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 3 1 - 0 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 19
8 12 Haile Lidet Abate 1594 0 - 1 2 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 15
9 16 Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 2 0 - 1 2 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 26
10 24 Regassa Hunde Eba 0 2 0 - 1 2 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 18
11 20 Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 2 1 - 0 1 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 21
12 25 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 1 1 - 0 1 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 14
13 23 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 0 0 - 1 1 Haile Abrham Gebre 0 22

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 5 0 - 1 5 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 1
2 5 Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 4 1 - 0 4 Mesfin Leykun 2028 2
3 9 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 4 0 - 1 4 Moges Flower Habtu 1879 6
4 7 Getachew Michael 1852 4 1 - 0 4 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 8
5 11 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 4 0 - 1 4 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 10
6 18 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 3 0 - 1 3 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 4
7 13 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 3 1 - 0 3 Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 17
8 15 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 3 0 - 1 3 Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 20
9 26 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 3 0 - 1 Haile Lidet Abate 1594 12
10 19 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 1 - 0 2 Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 16
11 22 Haile Abrham Gebre 0 2 1 - 0 2 Regassa Hunde Eba 0 24
12 21 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 1 0 - 1 2 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 25
13 14 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 1 1 - 0 0 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 23

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Moges Flower Habtu 1879 5 1 - 0 6 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 1
2 7 Getachew Michael 1852 5 0 - 1 5 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 3
3 10 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 5 0 - 1 5 Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 5
4 2 Mesfin Leykun 2028 4 1 - 0 4 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 4
5 8 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 4 1 - 0 4 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 13
6 20 Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 4 0 - 1 4 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 11
7 12 Haile Lidet Abate 1594 ½ - ½ 4 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 9
8 22 Haile Abrham Gebre 0 3 1 - 0 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 19
9 17 Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 15
10 25 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 3 0 - 1 3 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 26
11 14 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 2 0 - 1 3 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 18
12 16 Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 2 1 - 0 1 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 21
13 23 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 0 0 - 1 2 Regassa Hunde Eba 0 24

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu 2158 6 1 - 0 5 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam 1722 10
2 3 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen 1987 6 1 - 0 5 Mesfin Leykun 2028 2
3 5 Tolu Behailu Workneh 1822 6 1 - 0 5 Getachew Michael 1852 7
4 8 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku 1799 5 1 - 0 6 Moges Flower Habtu 1879 6
5 11 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo 1653 5 1 - 0 Altaye Hailu Teklewold 1750 9
6 4 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam 1913 4 1 - 0 4 Haile Abrham Gebre 0 22
7 13 Nurye Haymanot Assefa 1561 4 0 - 1 4 Haile Lidet Abate 1594 12
8 26 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse 0 4 0 - 1 4 Abebe Samuel Dereje 0 17
9 18 Arade Esrael Misganaw 0 4 0 - 1 4 Baruda Dabala Fakade 0 20
10 19 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew 0 1 - 0 1 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi 0 21
11 24 Regassa Hunde Eba 0 3 0 - 1 3 Teshome Wubrst Bekele 0 25
12 16 Tekulu Masho Beyene 1397 3 0 - 1 2 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader 1528 14
13 15 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga 1451 3 1 - 0 0 Hailu Ruta Amanuel 0 23

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Jimma Desalegn Fekadu ETH 2158 7,0 2,0 7 45,0
2 3 Tsige Addisalem Temesgen ETH 1987 7,0 1,0 7 47,0
3 5 Tolu Behailu Workneh ETH 1822 7,0 0,0 7 46,0
4 6 Moges Flower Habtu ETH 1879 6,0 0,0 6 47,0
5 8 Yirga Nigussie Mitiku ETH 1799 6,0 0,0 6 45,5
6 11 Teklemariam Hailay Mezgebo ETH 1653 6,0 0,0 6 44,5
7 7 Getachew Michael ETH 1852 5,0 0,0 5 46,0
8 10 Woldeselassie Ermias Teklemariam ETH 1722 5,0 0,0 5 44,5
9 2 Mesfin Leykun ETH 2028 5,0 0,0 5 42,5
10 17 Abebe Samuel Dereje ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 38,0
11 4 Hagos Gebrehiwot Gebremariam ETH 1913 5,0 0,0 5 37,5
12 20 Baruda Dabala Fakade ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 34,5
13 12 Haile Lidet Abate ETH 1594 5,0 0,0 4 37,0
14 9 Altaye Hailu Teklewold ETH 1750 4,5 0,0 4 42,0
15 19 Arkew Seyfe Yihenew ETH 0 4,5 0,0 4 31,0
16 13 Nurye Haymanot Assefa ETH 1561 4,0 0,0 4 41,0
17 18 Arade Esrael Misganaw ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 38,0
18 15 Mohammed Aleka Fujaga ETH 1451 4,0 0,0 4 36,0
19 26 Zeleke Amanuel Tadesse ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 35,0
20 22 Haile Abrham Gebre ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 32,0
21 25 Teshome Wubrst Bekele ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 29,0
22 16 Tekulu Masho Beyene ETH 1397 3,0 0,0 3 35,5
23 14 Siraj Meksud Abdurkader ETH 1528 3,0 0,0 3 34,0
24 24 Regassa Hunde Eba ETH 0 3,0 0,0 3 32,5
25 21 Berka Kalkidan Ashenafi ETH 0 1,0 0,0 1 32,5
26 23 Hailu Ruta Amanuel ETH 0 0,0 0,0 0 30,5