2ème Tournoi de GM du C'Chartres Echecs

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2021-05-17 to 2021-05-21
Tournament place: Théâtre de Chartres (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'+30"/mv
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: C'Chartres Echecs
Main referee: IA Freyd, Laurent 620700

Schedule: 2ème Tournoi de GM du C'Chartres Echecs

Round Date Time
1 2021/05/17 10:00
2 2021/05/17 16:00
3 2021/05/18 10:00
4 2021/05/18 16:00
5 2021/05/19 10:00
6 2021/05/19 16:00
7 2021/05/20 10:00
8 2021/05/20 16:00
9 2021/05/21 10:00

Players registered in 2ème Tournoi de GM du C'Chartres Echecs

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FRA IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 2489 0 14
2 GRE IM Vlachos Anatole 2438 0 1
3 FRA IM Milliet Sophie 2390 0 17
4 FRA FM Duboue Peio 2431 0 -19
5 FRA IM Stephan Victor 2430 0 -14
6 ITA GM David Alberto 2517 0 10
7 ENG GM Flear Glenn C 2431 0 2
8 FRA IM Loiseau Quentin 2455 0 4
9 FRA IM Shirazi Kamran 2349 0 -13
10 BEL GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2490 0 -2

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FRA IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 2489 0 14
2 GRE IM Vlachos Anatole 2438 0 1
3 FRA IM Milliet Sophie 2390 0 17
4 FRA FM Duboue Peio 2431 0 -19
5 FRA IM Stephan Victor 2430 0 -14
6 ITA GM David Alberto 2517 0 10
7 ENG GM Flear Glenn C 2431 0 2
8 FRA IM Loiseau Quentin 2455 0 4
9 FRA IM Shirazi Kamran 2349 0 -13
10 BEL GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2490 0 -2

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 GM David Alberto 4000013 ITA 2517
10 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 203882 BEL 2490
1 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 36083534 FRA 2489
8 IM Loiseau Quentin 665274 FRA 2455
2 IM Vlachos Anatole 26093189 GRE 2438
4 FM Duboue Peio 654833 FRA 2431
7 GM Flear Glenn C 400165 ENG 2431
5 IM Stephan Victor 656666 FRA 2430
3 IM Milliet Sophie 623725 FRA 2390
9 IM Shirazi Kamran 2000733 FRA 2349

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2489 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria ½ - ½ GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2490 10
2 2 2438 IM Vlachos Anatole 1 - 0 IM Shirazi Kamran 2349 9
3 3 2390 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 IM Loiseau Quentin 2455 8
4 4 2431 FM Duboue Peio ½ - ½ GM Flear Glenn C 2431 7
5 5 2430 IM Stephan Victor 0 - 1 GM David Alberto 2517 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2490 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre ½ - ½ GM David Alberto 2517 6
2 7 2431 GM Flear Glenn C 1 - 0 IM Stephan Victor 2430 5
3 8 2455 IM Loiseau Quentin 1 - 0 FM Duboue Peio 2431 4
4 9 2349 IM Shirazi Kamran 0 - 1 IM Milliet Sophie 2390 3
5 1 2489 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria ½ - ½ IM Vlachos Anatole 2438 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2438 IM Vlachos Anatole 1 - 0 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2490 10
2 3 2390 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 2489 1
3 4 2431 FM Duboue Peio ½ - ½ IM Shirazi Kamran 2349 9
4 5 2430 IM Stephan Victor 0 - 1 IM Loiseau Quentin 2455 8
5 6 2517 GM David Alberto ½ - ½ GM Flear Glenn C 2431 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2490 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre ½ - ½ GM Flear Glenn C 2431 7
2 8 2455 IM Loiseau Quentin 0 - 1 GM David Alberto 2517 6
3 9 2349 IM Shirazi Kamran 0 - 1 IM Stephan Victor 2430 5
4 1 2489 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 1 - 0 FM Duboue Peio 2431 4
5 2 2438 IM Vlachos Anatole ½ - ½ IM Milliet Sophie 2390 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2390 IM Milliet Sophie 0 - 1 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2490 10
2 4 2431 FM Duboue Peio 1 - 0 IM Vlachos Anatole 2438 2
3 5 2430 IM Stephan Victor 0 - 1 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 2489 1
4 6 2517 GM David Alberto 1 - 0 IM Shirazi Kamran 2349 9
5 7 2431 GM Flear Glenn C ½ - ½ IM Loiseau Quentin 2455 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2490 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 0 - 1 IM Loiseau Quentin 2455 8
2 9 2349 IM Shirazi Kamran 1 - 0 GM Flear Glenn C 2431 7
3 1 2489 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 1 - 0 GM David Alberto 2517 6
4 2 2438 IM Vlachos Anatole 1 - 0 IM Stephan Victor 2430 5
5 3 2390 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 FM Duboue Peio 2431 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2431 FM Duboue Peio 0 - 1 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2490 10
2 5 2430 IM Stephan Victor 1 - 0 IM Milliet Sophie 2390 3
3 6 2517 GM David Alberto 1 - 0 IM Vlachos Anatole 2438 2
4 7 2431 GM Flear Glenn C 0 - 1 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 2489 1
5 8 2455 IM Loiseau Quentin 1 - 0 IM Shirazi Kamran 2349 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2490 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 1 - 0 IM Shirazi Kamran 2349 9
2 1 2489 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 1 - 0 IM Loiseau Quentin 2455 8
3 2 2438 IM Vlachos Anatole 0 - 1 GM Flear Glenn C 2431 7
4 3 2390 IM Milliet Sophie ½ - ½ GM David Alberto 2517 6
5 4 2431 FM Duboue Peio ½ - ½ IM Stephan Victor 2430 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2430 IM Stephan Victor ½ - ½ GM Dgebuadze Alexandre 2490 10
2 6 2517 GM David Alberto 1 - 0 FM Duboue Peio 2431 4
3 7 2431 GM Flear Glenn C ½ - ½ IM Milliet Sophie 2390 3
4 8 2455 IM Loiseau Quentin ½ - ½ IM Vlachos Anatole 2438 2
5 9 2349 IM Shirazi Kamran ½ - ½ IM Maurizzi Marc Andria 2489 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 IM Maurizzi Marc Andria FRA 2489 6,5 1,0 5 27,25
2 6 GM David Alberto ITA 2517 6,5 0,0 5 24,50
3 3 IM Milliet Sophie FRA 2390 5,5 0,0 4 23,75
4 8 IM Loiseau Quentin FRA 2455 5,0 1,0 4 17,00
5 10 GM Dgebuadze Alexandre BEL 2490 5,0 0,0 3 20,25
6 7 GM Flear Glenn C ENG 2431 4,5 1,0 2 19,75
7 2 IM Vlachos Anatole GRE 2438 4,5 0,0 3 18,50
8 5 IM Stephan Victor FRA 2430 3,0 0,0 2 11,25
9 4 FM Duboue Peio FRA 2431 2,5 0,0 1 9,25
10 9 IM Shirazi Kamran FRA 2349 2,0 0,0 1 9,00