Copa Salusmed Categoria A R$ 5.000,00 em prêmio

Chess tournament overview

Country: Brazil
Tournament date: 2021-07-24 to 2021-07-25
Tournament place: Casa do Xadrez BH Rua Campos Elíseos 278 Bairro Barroca BH MG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 m + 30 s
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Clube de Xadrez Vale do Aço
Main referee: AN Luciane Sepulveda Viana

Schedule: Copa Salusmed Categoria A R$ 5.000,00 em prêmio

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Copa Salusmed Categoria A R$ 5.000,00 em prêmio

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BRA IM Junio Brito Molina Roberto 0 2421 0
2 BRA FM Kuhlmann Nogueira Ivan 0 2237 0
3 BRA Ribeiro Campos Igor 0 2162 0
4 BRA NM Lapertosa Viana Julio 0 2100 0
5 BRA Ferreira Samos Maicon 0 2080 0
6 BRA NM Julio Mota Pereira Nataniel 0 2058 0
7 BRA Afonso da Silva Wagner 0 1962 0
8 BRA NM Ferreira Lage Pedro 0 1954 0
9 BRA de Freitas Castro Daniel 0 1950 0
10 BRA Hama Haruna 0 1918 0
11 BRA Resende Guedes Matheus 0 1916 0
12 BRA Silva Almeida Flavio 0 1909 0
13 BRA Sampaio André Luiz 0 1856 0
14 BRA de Oliveira Dias Juliane 0 1853 0
15 BRA NM Deus Filho Joaquim 0 1843 0
16 BRA de Oliveira João Batista 0 1821 0
17 BRA Quadros Marocco Gabriel Leão 0 1811 0
18 BRA De Souza Gustavo Bruno 0 1781 0
19 BRA Santos Nunes Karlesso 0 1703 0
20 BRA Lucio Salim Nogueira Ricardo 0 1668 0
21 BRA Leão Quadros Margareth 0 1532 0
22 BRA NM Silva Ribeiro Braulio 0 0 0
23 BRA Aragão Rocha Marco Antonio 0 0 0
24 BRA Araújo Marques Flávia 0 0 0
25 BRA Ernades Oliveira Gonçalves Gustavo 0 0 0
26 BRA Ernandes Siqueira Gonçalves Gláucio 0 0 0
27 BRA Eurico Moraes André 0 0 0
28 BRA Marzano Francisco 0 0 0
29 BRA Ramos Moreira Washigton 0 0 0
30 BRA Rodrigues Silvano Diego 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BRA IM Junio Brito Molina Roberto 0 2421 0
2 BRA FM Kuhlmann Nogueira Ivan 0 2237 0
3 BRA Ribeiro Campos Igor 0 2162 0
4 BRA NM Lapertosa Viana Julio 0 2100 0
5 BRA Ferreira Samos Maicon 0 2080 0
6 BRA NM Julio Mota Pereira Nataniel 0 2058 0
7 BRA Afonso da Silva Wagner 0 1962 0
8 BRA NM Ferreira Lage Pedro 0 1954 0
9 BRA de Freitas Castro Daniel 0 1950 0
10 BRA Hama Haruna 0 1918 0
11 BRA Resende Guedes Matheus 0 1916 0
12 BRA Silva Almeida Flavio 0 1909 0
13 BRA Sampaio André Luiz 0 1856 0
14 BRA de Oliveira Dias Juliane 0 1853 0
15 BRA NM Deus Filho Joaquim 0 1843 0
16 BRA de Oliveira João Batista 0 1821 0
17 BRA Quadros Marocco Gabriel Leão 0 1811 0
18 BRA De Souza Gustavo Bruno 0 1781 0
19 BRA Santos Nunes Karlesso 0 1703 0
20 BRA Lucio Salim Nogueira Ricardo 0 1668 0
21 BRA Leão Quadros Margareth 0 1532 0
22 BRA NM Silva Ribeiro Braulio 0 0 0
23 BRA Aragão Rocha Marco Antonio 0 0 0
24 BRA Araújo Marques Flávia 0 0 0
25 BRA Ernades Oliveira Gonçalves Gustavo 0 0 0
26 BRA Ernandes Siqueira Gonçalves Gláucio 0 0 0
27 BRA Eurico Moraes André 0 0 0
28 BRA Marzano Francisco 0 0 0
29 BRA Ramos Moreira Washigton 0 0 0
30 BRA Rodrigues Silvano Diego 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre ID FED EloN Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 IM Junio Brito Molina Roberto 282 BRA 2421 Florianópolis
2 FM Kuhlmann Nogueira Ivan 31979 BRA 2237 Seni São Paulo
3 Ribeiro Campos Igor 484 BRA 2162 Belo Horizonte
4 NM Lapertosa Viana Julio 762 BRA 2100 Seni Belo Horizonte
5 Ferreira Samos Maicon 248 BRA 2080 Belo Horizonte
6 NM Julio Mota Pereira Nataniel 3000 BRA 2058 Tres Corações
7 Afonso da Silva Wagner 930 BRA 1962 Barbacena
8 NM Ferreira Lage Pedro 2077 BRA 1954 Juiz de Fora
9 de Freitas Castro Daniel 476 BRA 1950 Belo Horizonte
10 Hama Haruna 2058 BRA 1918 Fem Belo Horizonte
11 Resende Guedes Matheus 2286 BRA 1916 Betim
12 Silva Almeida Flavio 31992 BRA 1909 Rio de Janeiro
13 Sampaio André Luiz 1830 BRA 1856 Ouro Preto
14 de Oliveira Dias Juliane 31991 BRA 1853 Fem Pindamonhangaba
15 NM Deus Filho Joaquim 1427 BRA 1843 Seni São Paulo
16 de Oliveira João Batista 31808 BRA 1821 Contagem
17 Quadros Marocco Gabriel Leão 3757 BRA 1811 Juiz de Fora
18 De Souza Gustavo Bruno 31734 BRA 1781 Betim
19 Santos Nunes Karlesso 31688 BRA 1703 Ipatinga
20 Lucio Salim Nogueira Ricardo 3367 BRA 1668 Seni Barbacena
21 Leão Quadros Margareth 3782 BRA 1532 S/F Juiz de Fora
22 NM Silva Ribeiro Braulio 3563 BRA 0 Ouro Preto
23 Aragão Rocha Marco Antonio 2436 BRA 0 Belo Horizonte
24 Araújo Marques Flávia 31988 BRA 0 Fem Belo Horizonte
25 Ernades Oliveira Gonçalves Gustavo 4530 BRA 0 Belo Horizonte
26 Ernandes Siqueira Gonçalves Gláucio 4533 BRA 0 Belo Horizonte
27 Eurico Moraes André 4531 BRA 0 Lagoa da Prata
28 Marzano Francisco 3412 BRA 0 Seni Belo Horizonte
29 Ramos Moreira Washigton 3863 BRA 0 Belo Horizonte
30 Rodrigues Silvano Diego 31955 BRA 0 Lagoa da Prata

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo FED EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 5  Rp
1 1 IM Junio Brito Molina Roberto BRA 2421 Florianópolis 5,0 0,0 16,0 14,0 3 2710
2 11 Resende Guedes Matheus BRA 1916 Betim 4,0 0,0 16,5 15,0 2 2129
3 9 de Freitas Castro Daniel BRA 1950 Belo Horizonte 3,5 0,0 16,0 14,5 2 1861
4 8 NM Ferreira Lage Pedro BRA 1954 Juiz de Fora 3,5 0,0 15,0 14,0 2 1773
5 5 Ferreira Samos Maicon BRA 2080 Belo Horizonte 3,5 0,0 14,5 13,5 2 1959
6 3 Ribeiro Campos Igor BRA 2162 Belo Horizonte 3,5 0,0 14,0 13,0 3 1836
7 18 De Souza Gustavo Bruno BRA 1781 Betim 3,5 0,0 14,0 12,0 2 1829
8 25 Ernades Oliveira Gonçalves Gustavo BRA 0 Belo Horizonte 3,5 0,0 11,5 10,5 3 1896
9 17 Quadros Marocco Gabriel Leão BRA 1811 Juiz de Fora 3,0 0,0 14,0 13,0 3 1572
10 15 NM Deus Filho Joaquim Seni BRA 1843 São Paulo 3,0 0,0 13,5 12,0 3 1479
11 22 NM Silva Ribeiro Braulio BRA 0 Ouro Preto 3,0 0,0 13,0 11,5 2 1994
12 13 Sampaio André Luiz BRA 1856 Ouro Preto 3,0 0,0 11,5 10,0 2 1629
13 30 Rodrigues Silvano Diego BRA 0 Lagoa da Prata 3,0 0,0 10,5 9,5 2 1727
14 7 Afonso da Silva Wagner BRA 1962 Barbacena 2,5 0,0 12,5 11,0 3 1559
15 6 NM Julio Mota Pereira Nataniel BRA 2058 Tres Corações 2,5 0,0 12,5 11,0 2 1681
16 10 Hama Haruna Fem BRA 1918 Belo Horizonte 2,0 0,0 15,0 13,5 3 1212
17 29 Ramos Moreira Washigton BRA 0 Belo Horizonte 2,0 0,0 11,5 10,0 2 1461
18 23 Aragão Rocha Marco Antonio BRA 0 Belo Horizonte 2,0 0,0 11,0 10,0 2 1250
19 20 Lucio Salim Nogueira Ricardo Seni BRA 1668 Barbacena 2,0 0,0 10,0 9,0 2 1429
20 26 Ernandes Siqueira Gonçalves Gláucio BRA 0 Belo Horizonte 2,0 0,0 8,5 7,5 3 1387
21 14 de Oliveira Dias Juliane Fem BRA 1853 Pindamonhangaba 1,5 0,0 12,0 10,5 2 1517
22 28 Marzano Francisco Seni BRA 0 Belo Horizonte 1,0 0,0 13,5 11,5 1 0
23 4 NM Lapertosa Viana Julio Seni BRA 2100 Belo Horizonte 1,0 0,0 12,5 11,0 1 0
24 19 Santos Nunes Karlesso BRA 1703 Ipatinga 1,0 0,0 12,0 11,0 3 1099
25 27 Eurico Moraes André BRA 0 Lagoa da Prata 1,0 0,0 12,0 10,5 2 1417
26 24 Araújo Marques Flávia Fem BRA 0 Belo Horizonte 1,0 0,0 10,5 9,5 2 1360
27 21 Leão Quadros Margareth S/F BRA 1532 Juiz de Fora 1,0 0,0 9,0 8,0 2 1250
28 16 de Oliveira João Batista BRA 1821 Contagem 0,5 0,0 10,0 8,5 1 0
29 2 FM Kuhlmann Nogueira Ivan Seni BRA 2237 São Paulo 0,0 0,0 10,0 9,0 0 0
12 Silva Almeida Flavio BRA 1909 Rio de Janeiro 0,0 0,0 10,0 9,0 0 0