Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-G16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Macedonia
Tournament date: 2021-06-22 to 2021-06-25
Tournament place: Struga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for game with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess federation of Macedonia & Chess Club Prilep
Main referee: IA Kiroski, Toni (15000265)
Referee: Nikoloski, Kire (15000044) Koskoska, Gabriela (15000630)

Schedule: Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-G16

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/22 16:00
2 2021/06/23 10:00
3 2021/06/23 16:00
4 2021/06/24 10:00
5 2021/06/24 16:00
6 2021/06/25 10:00

Players registered in Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-G16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MKD Zrmanovska Mihaela 1300 0 21
2 MKD Veleva Teodora 0 0 0
3 MKD Ajradinoska Indzi 1118 0 -21

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MKD Zrmanovska Mihaela 1300 0 21
2 MKD Veleva Teodora 0 0 0
3 MKD Ajradinoska Indzi 1118 0 -21

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Zrmanovska Mihaela 15005127 MKD 1300 w Gambit asseco-see
3 Ajradinoska Indzi 15006247 MKD 1118 w Gambit asseco-see
2 Veleva Teodora 15006441 MKD 0 w SK Prilep

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 0 Veleva Teodora 0 - 1 Ajradinoska Indzi 1118 3
2 1 1300 Zrmanovska Mihaela 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1300 Zrmanovska Mihaela 1 - 0 Veleva Teodora 0 2
2 3 1118 Ajradinoska Indzi 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1118 Ajradinoska Indzi 0 - 1 Zrmanovska Mihaela 1300 1
2 2 0 Veleva Teodora 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1118 Ajradinoska Indzi 1 - 0 Veleva Teodora 0 2
2 1 1300 Zrmanovska Mihaela 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 0 Veleva Teodora 0 - 1 Zrmanovska Mihaela 1300 1
2 3 1118 Ajradinoska Indzi 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1300 Zrmanovska Mihaela 1 - 0 Ajradinoska Indzi 1118 3
2 2 0 Veleva Teodora 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Zrmanovska Mihaela U16 w MKD 1300 Gambit asseco-see 4,0 0,0 2,0 4,00 4 1859 0,52 40 20,8
2 3 Ajradinoska Indzi U16 w MKD 1118 Gambit asseco-see 2,0 0,0 0,0 0,00 2 1150 -0,52 40 -20,8
3 2 Veleva Teodora U16 w MKD 0 SK Prilep 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0 409