Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U12

Chess tournament overview

Country: Macedonia
Tournament date: 2021-06-19 to 2021-06-24
Tournament place: Struga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for game with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess federation of Macedonia & Chess Club Prilep
Main referee: IA Kiroski, Toni (15000265)
Referee: Nikoloski, Kire (15000044) Koskoska, Gabriela (15000630)

Schedule: Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U12

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/19 16:00
2 2021/06/20 16:00
3 2021/06/21 16:00
4 2021/06/22 16:00
5 2021/06/23 16:00
6 2021/06/24 10:00

Players registered in Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MKD Ivanov Andrey 1451 0 -14
2 MKD Kalin Andrei 1369 0 -1
3 MKD Nikolovski Kiril 1276 0 14
4 MKD Demiri Ari 0 0 0
5 MKD Fundu Bodan 0 0 0
6 MKD Jakimov Dragi 0 0 0
7 MKD Kumbaroski Gerasim 0 0 0
8 MKD Naskov Malachi 0 0 0
9 MKD Puroski David 0 0 0
10 MKD Radonjanin Nikola 0 0 0
11 MKD Simjanoski Matej 0 0 0
12 MKD Spasov Igor Aleksandar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MKD Ivanov Andrey 1451 0 -14
2 MKD Kalin Andrei 1369 0 -1
3 MKD Nikolovski Kiril 1276 0 14
4 MKD Demiri Ari 0 0 0
5 MKD Fundu Bodan 0 0 0
6 MKD Jakimov Dragi 0 0 0
7 MKD Kumbaroski Gerasim 0 0 0
8 MKD Naskov Malachi 0 0 0
9 MKD Puroski David 0 0 0
10 MKD Radonjanin Nikola 0 0 0
11 MKD Simjanoski Matej 0 0 0
12 MKD Spasov Igor Aleksandar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 Ivanov Andrey 2934310 MKD 1451 U12 Alkaloid
2 Kalin Andrei 15006948 MKD 1369 U12 Centar
3 Nikolovski Kiril 15005399 MKD 1276 U12 Alkaloid
4 Demiri Ari 15009750 MKD 0 U12 Alkaloid
5 Fundu Bodan MKD 0 U12 Alkaloid
6 Jakimov Dragi MKD 0 U12 Alkaloid
7 Kumbaroski Gerasim 15007030 MKD 0 U12 Alkaloid
8 Naskov Malachi 15007855 MKD 0 U12 Stevo Patako
9 Puroski David MKD 0 U12 Lasker
10 Radonjanin Nikola 15007774 MKD 0 U12 Gambit asseco-see
11 Simjanoski Matej MKD 0 U12 Alkaloid
12 Spasov Igor Aleksandar 15007790 MKD 0 U12 Gambit asseco-see

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 7 Kumbaroski Gerasim 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ivanov Andrey 1451 1
2 2 Kalin Andrei 1369 0 1 - 0 0 Naskov Malachi 0 8
3 9 Puroski David 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nikolovski Kiril 1276 3
4 4 Demiri Ari 0 0 1 - 0 0 Radonjanin Nikola 0 10
5 11 Simjanoski Matej 0 0 1 - 0 0 Fundu Bodan 0 5
6 6 Jakimov Dragi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Spasov Igor Aleksandar 0 12

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ivanov Andrey 1451 1 1 - 0 1 Demiri Ari 0 4
2 12 Spasov Igor Aleksandar 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kalin Andrei 1369 2
3 3 Nikolovski Kiril 1276 1 1 - 0 1 Simjanoski Matej 0 11
4 5 Fundu Bodan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Puroski David 0 9
5 8 Naskov Malachi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jakimov Dragi 0 6
6 10 Radonjanin Nikola 0 0 0 - 1 0 Kumbaroski Gerasim 0 7

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Kalin Andrei 1369 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ivanov Andrey 1451 1
2 4 Demiri Ari 0 1 0 - 1 2 Nikolovski Kiril 1276 3
3 7 Kumbaroski Gerasim 0 1 0 - 1 1 Spasov Igor Aleksandar 0 12
4 9 Puroski David 0 1 0 - 1 1 Naskov Malachi 0 8
5 11 Simjanoski Matej 0 1 0 - 1 0 Radonjanin Nikola 0 10
6 6 Jakimov Dragi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Fundu Bodan 0 5

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Nikolovski Kiril 1276 3 ½ - ½ Kalin Andrei 1369 2
2 1 Ivanov Andrey 1451 1 - 0 2 Naskov Malachi 0 8
3 12 Spasov Igor Aleksandar 0 2 1 - 0 1 Puroski David 0 9
4 11 Simjanoski Matej 0 1 0 - 1 1 Demiri Ari 0 4
5 10 Radonjanin Nikola 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jakimov Dragi 0 6
6 5 Fundu Bodan 0 0 0 - 1 1 Kumbaroski Gerasim 0 7

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Nikolovski Kiril 1276 ½ - ½ Ivanov Andrey 1451 1
2 2 Kalin Andrei 1369 3 1 - 0 2 Jakimov Dragi 0 6
3 4 Demiri Ari 0 2 0 - 1 3 Spasov Igor Aleksandar 0 12
4 8 Naskov Malachi 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kumbaroski Gerasim 0 7
5 9 Puroski David 0 1 1 - 0 1 Simjanoski Matej 0 11
6 5 Fundu Bodan 0 0 0 - 1 1 Radonjanin Nikola 0 10

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Ivanov Andrey 1451 4 ½ - ½ 4 Spasov Igor Aleksandar 0 12
2 7 Kumbaroski Gerasim 0 0 - 1 4 Kalin Andrei 1369 2
3 8 Naskov Malachi 0 0 - 1 4 Nikolovski Kiril 1276 3
4 10 Radonjanin Nikola 0 2 0 - 1 2 Puroski David 0 9
5 6 Jakimov Dragi 0 2 1 - 0 1 Simjanoski Matej 0 11
6 4 Demiri Ari 0 2 1 - 0 0 Fundu Bodan 0 5

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp w-we K elo+/-
1 2 Kalin Andrei U12 MKD 1369 Centar 5,0 19,5 22,0 0,0 4 1394 -0,02 40 -0,8
2 3 Nikolovski Kiril U12 MKD 1276 Alkaloid 5,0 18,0 19,0 0,0 4 1410 0,36 40 14,4
3 1 Ivanov Andrey U12 MKD 1451 Alkaloid 4,5 20,0 22,5 0,0 3 1301 -0,34 40 -13,6
4 12 Spasov Igor Aleksandar U12 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see 4,5 18,5 21,0 0,0 4 1330
5 4 Demiri Ari U12 MKD 0 Alkaloid 3,0 17,0 17,0 0,0 3 1121
6 6 Jakimov Dragi U12 MKD 0 Alkaloid 3,0 15,0 15,0 0,0 3 1062
9 Puroski David U12 MKD 0 Lasker 3,0 15,0 15,0 0,0 3 1046
8 8 Naskov Malachi U12 MKD 0 Stevo Patako 2,5 20,5 23,0 0,0 2 1126
9 7 Kumbaroski Gerasim U12 MKD 0 Alkaloid 2,5 18,5 18,5 0,0 2 1080
10 10 Radonjanin Nikola U12 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see 2,0 12,5 12,5 0,0 2 875
11 11 Simjanoski Matej U12 MKD 0 Alkaloid 1,0 16,0 16,0 0,0 1 773
12 5 Fundu Bodan U12 MKD 0 Alkaloid 0,0 13,5 14,5 0,0 0 200