Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-G10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Macedonia
Tournament date: 2021-06-19 to 2021-06-23
Tournament place: Struga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for game with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess federation of Macedonia & Chess Club Prilep
Main referee: IA Kiroski, Toni (15000265)
Referee: Nikoloski, Kire (15000044) Koskoska, Gabriela (15000630)

Schedule: Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-G10

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/19 16:00
2 2021/06/20 16:00
3 2021/06/21 16:00
4 2021/06/22 16:00
5 2021/06/23 10:00

Players registered in Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-G10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MKD Shahin Asude 0 0 0
2 MKD Smilevska Nade 0 0 0
3 MKD Kotusheska Jovana 0 0 0
4 MKD Stojkovikj Andrea 0 0 0
5 MKD Lukanovska Isidora 0 0 0
6 MKD Simjanoska Ilina 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MKD Shahin Asude 0 0 0
2 MKD Smilevska Nade 0 0 0
3 MKD Kotusheska Jovana 0 0 0
4 MKD Stojkovikj Andrea 0 0 0
5 MKD Lukanovska Isidora 0 0 0
6 MKD Simjanoska Ilina 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
3 Kotusheska Jovana MKD 0 w Lasker
5 Lukanovska Isidora 15010481 MKD 0 w Gambit asseco-see
1 Shahin Asude MKD 0 w Gambit asseco-see
6 Simjanoska Ilina MKD 0 w Alkaloid
2 Smilevska Nade 15009378 MKD 0 w Stevo Patako
4 Stojkovikj Andrea MKD 0 w Alkaloid

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 0 Shahin Asude ½ - ½ Simjanoska Ilina 0 6
2 2 0 Smilevska Nade 1 - 0 Lukanovska Isidora 0 5
3 3 0 Kotusheska Jovana 1 - 0 Stojkovikj Andrea 0 4

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 0 Simjanoska Ilina 0 - 1 Stojkovikj Andrea 0 4
2 5 0 Lukanovska Isidora 1 - 0 Kotusheska Jovana 0 3
3 1 0 Shahin Asude 0 - 1 Smilevska Nade 0 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 0 Smilevska Nade 1 - 0 Simjanoska Ilina 0 6
2 3 0 Kotusheska Jovana 1 - 0 Shahin Asude 0 1
3 4 0 Stojkovikj Andrea 0 - 1 Lukanovska Isidora 0 5

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 0 Simjanoska Ilina 0 - 1 Lukanovska Isidora 0 5
2 1 0 Shahin Asude 1 - 0 Stojkovikj Andrea 0 4
3 2 0 Smilevska Nade 1 - 0 Kotusheska Jovana 0 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 0 Kotusheska Jovana ½ - ½ Simjanoska Ilina 0 6
2 4 0 Stojkovikj Andrea 0 - 1 Smilevska Nade 0 2
3 5 0 Lukanovska Isidora 1 - 0 Shahin Asude 0 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp w-we K elo+/-
1 2 Smilevska Nade U10 w MKD 0 Stevo Patako 5,0 0,0 2,0 10,00 5 1800
2 5 Lukanovska Isidora U10 w MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see 4,0 0,0 1,0 6,00 4 1240
3 3 Kotusheska Jovana U10 w MKD 0 Lasker 2,5 0,0 0,0 3,00 2 1000
4 1 Shahin Asude U10 w MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see 1,5 0,0 0,0 1,50 1 851
5 4 Stojkovikj Andrea U10 w MKD 0 Alkaloid 1,0 1,0 0,0 1,00 1 760
6 6 Simjanoska Ilina U10 w MKD 0 Alkaloid 1,0 0,0 0,5 2,00 0 760