Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Macedonia
Tournament date: 2021-06-19 to 2021-06-25
Tournament place: Struga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for game with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess federation of Macedonia & Chess Club Prilep
Main referee: IA Kiroski, Toni (15000265)
Referee: Nikoloski, Kire (15000044) Koskoska, Gabriela (15000630)

Schedule: Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U10

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/19 16:00
2 2021/06/20 16:00
3 2021/06/21 10:00
4 2021/06/21 16:00
5 2021/06/22 16:00
6 2021/06/23 10:00
7 2021/06/23 16:00
8 2021/06/24 16:00
9 2021/06/25 10:00

Players registered in Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MKD Janevski Nikola 0 0 0
2 MKD Stankovic Maksim 0 0 0
3 MKD Stefanoski Daniel 1148 0 -24
4 MKD Jovanovski Marko 0 0 0
5 MKD Josevski Konstantin 0 0 0
6 MKD Petrovski Nikola 1076 0 24
7 MKD Kamnar Daniel 0 0 0
8 MKD Krstevski Pavel 0 0 0
9 MKD Puroski Jovan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MKD Janevski Nikola 0 0 0
2 MKD Stankovic Maksim 0 0 0
3 MKD Stefanoski Daniel 1148 0 -24
4 MKD Jovanovski Marko 0 0 0
5 MKD Josevski Konstantin 0 0 0
6 MKD Petrovski Nikola 1076 0 24
7 MKD Kamnar Daniel 0 0 0
8 MKD Krstevski Pavel 0 0 0
9 MKD Puroski Jovan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
3 Stefanoski Daniel 15009386 MKD 1148 Gambit asseco-see
6 Petrovski Nikola 15007839 MKD 1076 Gambit asseco-see
1 Janevski Nikola 15010457 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see
5 Josevski Konstantin 15009530 MKD 0 GSK Kumanovo
4 Jovanovski Marko 15009556 MKD 0 GSK Kumanovo
7 Kamnar Daniel MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see
8 Krstevski Pavel 15009769 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see
9 Puroski Jovan MKD 0 Lasker
2 Stankovic Maksim MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 0 Stankovic Maksim 1 - 0 Puroski Jovan 0 9
2 3 1148 Stefanoski Daniel ½ - ½ Krstevski Pavel 0 8
3 4 0 Jovanovski Marko 0 - 1 Kamnar Daniel 0 7
4 5 0 Josevski Konstantin 0 - 1 Petrovski Nikola 1076 6
5 1 0 Janevski Nikola 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 7 0 Kamnar Daniel 0 - 1 Josevski Konstantin 0 5
2 8 0 Krstevski Pavel 1 - 0 Jovanovski Marko 0 4
3 9 0 Puroski Jovan 0 - 1 Stefanoski Daniel 1148 3
4 1 0 Janevski Nikola 1 - 0 Stankovic Maksim 0 2
5 6 1076 Petrovski Nikola 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1148 Stefanoski Daniel 1 - 0 Janevski Nikola 0 1
2 4 0 Jovanovski Marko 1 - 0 Puroski Jovan 0 9
3 5 0 Josevski Konstantin 0 - 1 Krstevski Pavel 0 8
4 6 1076 Petrovski Nikola 1 - 0 Kamnar Daniel 0 7
5 2 0 Stankovic Maksim 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 0 Krstevski Pavel 0 - 1 Petrovski Nikola 1076 6
2 9 0 Puroski Jovan 0 - 1 Josevski Konstantin 0 5
3 1 0 Janevski Nikola 1 - 0 Jovanovski Marko 0 4
4 2 0 Stankovic Maksim 0 - 1 Stefanoski Daniel 1148 3
5 7 0 Kamnar Daniel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 0 Jovanovski Marko 0 - 1 Stankovic Maksim 0 2
2 5 0 Josevski Konstantin ½ - ½ Janevski Nikola 0 1
3 6 1076 Petrovski Nikola 1 - 0 Puroski Jovan 0 9
4 7 0 Kamnar Daniel 0 - 1 Krstevski Pavel 0 8
5 3 1148 Stefanoski Daniel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 9 0 Puroski Jovan - - + Kamnar Daniel 0 7
2 1 0 Janevski Nikola ½ - ½ Petrovski Nikola 1076 6
3 2 0 Stankovic Maksim 1 - 0 Josevski Konstantin 0 5
4 3 1148 Stefanoski Daniel 1 - 0 Jovanovski Marko 0 4
5 8 0 Krstevski Pavel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 0 Josevski Konstantin 0 - 1 Stefanoski Daniel 1148 3
2 6 1076 Petrovski Nikola 1 - 0 Stankovic Maksim 0 2
3 7 0 Kamnar Daniel 0 - 1 Janevski Nikola 0 1
4 8 0 Krstevski Pavel + - - Puroski Jovan 0 9
5 4 0 Jovanovski Marko 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 0 Janevski Nikola 0 - 1 Krstevski Pavel 0 8
2 2 0 Stankovic Maksim 0 - 1 Kamnar Daniel 0 7
3 3 1148 Stefanoski Daniel 0 - 1 Petrovski Nikola 1076 6
4 4 0 Jovanovski Marko 0 - 1 Josevski Konstantin 0 5
5 9 0 Puroski Jovan 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 1076 Petrovski Nikola 1 - 0 Jovanovski Marko 0 4
2 7 0 Kamnar Daniel 0 - 1 Stefanoski Daniel 1148 3
3 8 0 Krstevski Pavel 1 - 0 Stankovic Maksim 0 2
4 9 0 Puroski Jovan - - + Janevski Nikola 0 1
5 5 0 Josevski Konstantin 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp w-we K elo+/-
1 6 Petrovski Nikola U10 MKD 1076 Gambit asseco-see 7,5 0,0 2,5 26,00 7 1463 0,60 40 24,0
2 3 Stefanoski Daniel U10 MKD 1148 Gambit asseco-see 6,5 0,5 1,5 18,75 6 1261 -0,60 40 -24,0
8 Krstevski Pavel U10 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see 6,5 0,5 1,5 18,75 6 1262
4 1 Janevski Nikola U10 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see 5,0 0,0 0,5 12,50 4 1082
5 5 Josevski Konstantin U10 MKD 0 GSK Kumanovo 3,5 0,0 0,5 6,50 3 985
6 7 Kamnar Daniel U10 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see 3,0 1,0 0,0 4,00 3 874
7 2 Stankovic Maksim U10 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see 3,0 0,0 0,0 4,50 3 941
8 4 Jovanovski Marko U10 MKD 0 GSK Kumanovo 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,00 1 706
9 9 Puroski Jovan U10 MKD 0 Lasker 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0 245