Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U14

Chess tournament overview

Country: Macedonia
Tournament date: 2021-06-19 to 2021-06-25
Tournament place: Struga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for game with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess federation of Macedonia & Chess Club Prilep
Main referee: IA Kiroski, Toni (15000265)
Referee: Nikoloski, Kire (15000044) Koskoska, Gabriela (15000630)

Schedule: Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U14

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/19 16:00
2 2021/06/20 16:00
3 2021/06/21 10:00
4 2021/06/21 16:00
5 2021/06/22 16:00
6 2021/06/23 10:00
7 2021/06/23 16:00
8 2021/06/24 16:00
9 2021/06/25 10:00

Players registered in Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U14

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MKD Mateski Stefan 1038 0 42
2 MKD Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 0 0
3 MKD Pavkovski Nikola 1413 0 -18
4 MKD Djorovic Matija 1063 0 -63
5 MKD AFM Zlatkov Anton 2024 0 19
6 MKD Lakinski Simeon 0 0 0
7 MKD Nikolovski Mihail 1148 0 -7
8 MKD Farmakoski Georg 1481 0 9
9 MKD Smilevski David 0 0 0
10 MKD Lazovski Kristijan 1136 0 17

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MKD Mateski Stefan 1038 0 42
2 MKD Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 0 0
3 MKD Pavkovski Nikola 1413 0 -18
4 MKD Djorovic Matija 1063 0 -63
5 MKD AFM Zlatkov Anton 2024 0 19
6 MKD Lakinski Simeon 0 0 0
7 MKD Nikolovski Mihail 1148 0 -7
8 MKD Farmakoski Georg 1481 0 9
9 MKD Smilevski David 0 0 0
10 MKD Lazovski Kristijan 1136 0 17

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
5 AFM Zlatkov Anton 15005402 MKD 2024 Centar
8 Farmakoski Georg 15006999 MKD 1481 Alkaloid
3 Pavkovski Nikola 15006271 MKD 1413 Alkaloid
7 Nikolovski Mihail 15006093 MKD 1148 Lasker
10 Lazovski Kristijan 15007073 MKD 1136 Gambit asseco-see
4 Djorovic Matija 15006034 MKD 1063 Alkaloid
1 Mateski Stefan 15006123 MKD 1038 Lasker
6 Lakinski Simeon 15010511 MKD 0 Alkaloid
9 Smilevski David 15008690 MKD 0 Stevo Patako
2 Stojcheski Aleksandar 15010244 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1038 Mateski Stefan ½ - ½ Lazovski Kristijan 1136 10
2 2 0 Stojcheski Aleksandar 1 - 0 Smilevski David 0 9
3 3 1413 Pavkovski Nikola ½ - ½ Farmakoski Georg 1481 8
4 4 1063 Djorovic Matija 0 - 1 Nikolovski Mihail 1148 7
5 5 2024 AFM Zlatkov Anton 1 - 0 Lakinski Simeon 0 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1136 Lazovski Kristijan 1 - 0 Lakinski Simeon 0 6
2 7 1148 Nikolovski Mihail 0 - 1 AFM Zlatkov Anton 2024 5
3 8 1481 Farmakoski Georg 1 - 0 Djorovic Matija 1063 4
4 9 0 Smilevski David 0 - 1 Pavkovski Nikola 1413 3
5 1 1038 Mateski Stefan 1 - 0 Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 0 Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 - 1 Lazovski Kristijan 1136 10
2 3 1413 Pavkovski Nikola 0 - 1 Mateski Stefan 1038 1
3 4 1063 Djorovic Matija ½ - ½ Smilevski David 0 9
4 5 2024 AFM Zlatkov Anton 1 - 0 Farmakoski Georg 1481 8
5 6 0 Lakinski Simeon ½ - ½ Nikolovski Mihail 1148 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1136 Lazovski Kristijan 1 - 0 Nikolovski Mihail 1148 7
2 8 1481 Farmakoski Georg 1 - 0 Lakinski Simeon 0 6
3 9 0 Smilevski David 0 - 1 AFM Zlatkov Anton 2024 5
4 1 1038 Mateski Stefan 1 - 0 Djorovic Matija 1063 4
5 2 0 Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 - 1 Pavkovski Nikola 1413 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1413 Pavkovski Nikola 1 - 0 Lazovski Kristijan 1136 10
2 4 1063 Djorovic Matija 0 - 1 Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 2
3 5 2024 AFM Zlatkov Anton 1 - 0 Mateski Stefan 1038 1
4 6 0 Lakinski Simeon 0 - 1 Smilevski David 0 9
5 7 1148 Nikolovski Mihail 0 - 1 Farmakoski Georg 1481 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1136 Lazovski Kristijan 0 - 1 Farmakoski Georg 1481 8
2 9 0 Smilevski David 0 - 1 Nikolovski Mihail 1148 7
3 1 1038 Mateski Stefan 1 - 0 Lakinski Simeon 0 6
4 2 0 Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 - 1 AFM Zlatkov Anton 2024 5
5 3 1413 Pavkovski Nikola 1 - 0 Djorovic Matija 1063 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1063 Djorovic Matija 0 - 1 Lazovski Kristijan 1136 10
2 5 2024 AFM Zlatkov Anton 1 - 0 Pavkovski Nikola 1413 3
3 6 0 Lakinski Simeon 1 - 0 Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 2
4 7 1148 Nikolovski Mihail 1 - 0 Mateski Stefan 1038 1
5 8 1481 Farmakoski Georg 1 - 0 Smilevski David 0 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 10 1136 Lazovski Kristijan 1 - 0 Smilevski David 0 9
2 1 1038 Mateski Stefan 0 - 1 Farmakoski Georg 1481 8
3 2 0 Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 - 1 Nikolovski Mihail 1148 7
4 3 1413 Pavkovski Nikola 1 - 0 Lakinski Simeon 0 6
5 4 1063 Djorovic Matija 0 - 1 AFM Zlatkov Anton 2024 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 2024 AFM Zlatkov Anton 1 - 0 Lazovski Kristijan 1136 10
2 6 0 Lakinski Simeon ½ - ½ Djorovic Matija 1063 4
3 7 1148 Nikolovski Mihail 0 - 1 Pavkovski Nikola 1413 3
4 8 1481 Farmakoski Georg 1 - 0 Stojcheski Aleksandar 0 2
5 9 0 Smilevski David 0 - 1 Mateski Stefan 1038 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp n K elo+/-
1 5 AFM Zlatkov Anton U14 MKD 2024 Centar 9,0 0,0 5,0 36,00 9 1942 6 40 19,2
2 8 Farmakoski Georg U14 MKD 1481 Alkaloid 7,5 0,0 3,5 25,25 7 1475 6 40 8,8
3 3 Pavkovski Nikola U14 MKD 1413 Alkaloid 6,5 0,0 2,5 20,25 6 1376 6 40 -17,6
4 1 Mateski Stefan U14 MKD 1038 Lasker 5,5 0,5 1,5 15,75 5 1332 6 40 42,4
5 10 Lazovski Kristijan U14 MKD 1136 Gambit asseco-see 5,5 0,5 1,5 13,75 5 1321 6 40 17,2
6 7 Nikolovski Mihail U14 MKD 1148 Lasker 4,5 0,0 1,0 11,00 4 1239 6 40 -6,8
7 6 Lakinski Simeon U14 MKD 0 Alkaloid 2,0 1,0 0,5 4,75 1 1036 7
8 2 Stojcheski Aleksandar U14 MKD 0 Gambit asseco-see 2,0 0,0 0,0 2,50 2 1036 7
9 9 Smilevski David U14 MKD 0 Stevo Patako 1,5 0,0 0,0 2,50 1 983 7
10 4 Djorovic Matija U14 MKD 1063 Alkaloid 1,0 0,0 0,0 1,75 0 898 6 40 -63,2