Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U16

Chess tournament overview

Country: Macedonia
Tournament date: 2021-06-22 to 2021-06-28
Tournament place: Struga (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes for game with 30 second increment from move 1
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Chess federation of Macedonia & Chess Club Prilep
Main referee: IA Kiroski, Toni (15000265)
Referee: Nikoloski, Kire (15000044) Koskoska, Gabriela (15000630)

Schedule: Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U16

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/22 16:00
2 2021/06/23 16:00
3 2021/06/24 16:00
4 2021/06/25 16:00
5 2021/06/26 16:00
6 2021/06/27 16:00
7 2021/06/28 10:00

Players registered in Youth Championships of North Macedonia 2021-U16

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MKD Zvezdakoski Matej 1929 0 -5
2 MKD Petreski Leonid 1761 0 26
3 MKD Velkoski Stojan 1675 0 8
4 MKD Jovanovski Teodor 1597 0 -115
5 MKD Lusheski Konstantin 1512 0 -10
6 MKD Xheladini Valton 1410 0 45
7 MKD Djorovic Jovan 1377 0 -55
8 MKD Bojkovski Matej 1343 0 15
9 MKD Nikolovski Branko Nikola 1338 0 -22
10 MKD Mateski Julian 1298 0 -15
11 MKD Tabakovski Dino 1298 0 14
12 MKD Velkoski Ivan 1282 0 95
13 MKD Stankovski Stefan 1005 0 19
14 MKD Bakalli Alban 0 0 0
15 MKD Lozanovski Andrej 0 0 0
16 MKD Terzioski Petar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MKD Zvezdakoski Matej 1929 0 -5
2 MKD Petreski Leonid 1761 0 26
3 MKD Velkoski Stojan 1675 0 8
4 MKD Jovanovski Teodor 1597 0 -115
5 MKD Lusheski Konstantin 1512 0 -10
6 MKD Xheladini Valton 1410 0 45
7 MKD Djorovic Jovan 1377 0 -55
8 MKD Bojkovski Matej 1343 0 15
9 MKD Nikolovski Branko Nikola 1338 0 -22
10 MKD Mateski Julian 1298 0 -15
11 MKD Tabakovski Dino 1298 0 14
12 MKD Velkoski Ivan 1282 0 95
13 MKD Stankovski Stefan 1005 0 19
14 MKD Bakalli Alban 0 0 0
15 MKD Lozanovski Andrej 0 0 0
16 MKD Terzioski Petar 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Tipo Club/Ciudad
1 Zvezdakoski Matej 15004961 MKD 1929 U16 Alkaloid
2 Petreski Leonid 15006280 MKD 1761 U16 Centar
3 Velkoski Stojan 15006905 MKD 1675 U16 Alkaloid
4 Jovanovski Teodor 15008266 MKD 1597 U16 Alkaloid
5 Lusheski Konstantin 15005275 MKD 1512 U16 Lasker
6 Xheladini Valton 15009351 MKD 1410 U16 GSK Kumanovo
7 Djorovic Jovan 15005950 MKD 1377 U16 Alkaloid
8 Bojkovski Matej 15010635 MKD 1343 U16 Alkaloid
9 Nikolovski Branko Nikola 15005933 MKD 1338 U16 Lasker
10 Mateski Julian 15006115 MKD 1298 U14 Lasker
11 Tabakovski Dino 15007138 MKD 1298 U16 Alkaloid
12 Velkoski Ivan 15005992 MKD 1282 U16 Alkaloid
13 Stankovski Stefan 15009327 MKD 1005 U16 GSK Kumanovo
14 Bakalli Alban 15010821 MKD 0 U16 Alkaloid
15 Lozanovski Andrej 15010830 MKD 0 U14 Stevo Patako
16 Terzioski Petar 15010813 MKD 0 U16 Alkaloid

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 9 Nikolovski Branko Nikola 1338 0 0 - 1 0 Zvezdakoski Matej 1929 1
2 2 Petreski Leonid 1761 0 1 - 0 0 Mateski Julian 1298 10
3 11 Tabakovski Dino 1298 0 0 - 1 0 Velkoski Stojan 1675 3
4 4 Jovanovski Teodor 1597 0 0 - 1 0 Velkoski Ivan 1282 12
5 13 Stankovski Stefan 1005 0 0 - 1 0 Lusheski Konstantin 1512 5
6 6 Xheladini Valton 1410 0 1 - 0 0 Bakalli Alban 0 14
7 15 Lozanovski Andrej 0 0 0 - 1 0 Djorovic Jovan 1377 7
8 8 Bojkovski Matej 1343 0 1 - 0 0 Terzioski Petar 0 16

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Zvezdakoski Matej 1929 1 1 - 0 1 Xheladini Valton 1410 6
2 7 Djorovic Jovan 1377 1 0 - 1 1 Petreski Leonid 1761 2
3 3 Velkoski Stojan 1675 1 1 - 0 1 Bojkovski Matej 1343 8
4 5 Lusheski Konstantin 1512 1 1 - 0 1 Velkoski Ivan 1282 12
5 13 Stankovski Stefan 1005 0 1 - 0 0 Jovanovski Teodor 1597 4
6 14 Bakalli Alban 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nikolovski Branko Nikola 1338 9
7 10 Mateski Julian 1298 0 1 - 0 0 Lozanovski Andrej 0 15
8 16 Terzioski Petar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tabakovski Dino 1298 11

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Velkoski Stojan 1675 2 0 - 1 2 Zvezdakoski Matej 1929 1
2 2 Petreski Leonid 1761 2 1 - 0 2 Lusheski Konstantin 1512 5
3 6 Xheladini Valton 1410 1 1 - 0 1 Mateski Julian 1298 10
4 11 Tabakovski Dino 1298 1 1 - 0 1 Djorovic Jovan 1377 7
5 12 Velkoski Ivan 1282 1 1 - 0 1 Bojkovski Matej 1343 8
6 9 Nikolovski Branko Nikola 1338 1 1 - 0 1 Stankovski Stefan 1005 13
7 4 Jovanovski Teodor 1597 0 1 - 0 0 Terzioski Petar 0 16
8 15 Lozanovski Andrej 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bakalli Alban 0 14

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Zvezdakoski Matej 1929 3 ½ - ½ 3 Petreski Leonid 1761 2
2 9 Nikolovski Branko Nikola 1338 2 0 - 1 2 Velkoski Stojan 1675 3
3 5 Lusheski Konstantin 1512 2 1 - 0 2 Tabakovski Dino 1298 11
4 12 Velkoski Ivan 1282 2 1 - 0 2 Xheladini Valton 1410 6
5 10 Mateski Julian 1298 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jovanovski Teodor 1597 4
6 7 Djorovic Jovan 1377 1 1 - 0 1 Stankovski Stefan 1005 13
7 8 Bojkovski Matej 1343 1 1 - 0 1 Lozanovski Andrej 0 15
8 14 Bakalli Alban 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Terzioski Petar 0 16

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Lusheski Konstantin 1512 3 0 - 1 Zvezdakoski Matej 1929 1
2 2 Petreski Leonid 1761 1 - 0 3 Velkoski Ivan 1282 12
3 3 Velkoski Stojan 1675 3 1 - 0 2 Djorovic Jovan 1377 7
4 6 Xheladini Valton 1410 2 1 - 0 2 Nikolovski Branko Nikola 1338 9
5 11 Tabakovski Dino 1298 2 0 - 1 2 Bojkovski Matej 1343 8
6 13 Stankovski Stefan 1005 1 0 - 1 Mateski Julian 1298 10
7 4 Jovanovski Teodor 1597 + - - ½ Bakalli Alban 0 14
8 16 Terzioski Petar 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Lozanovski Andrej 0 15

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Petreski Leonid 1761 1 - 0 4 Velkoski Stojan 1675 3
2 1 Zvezdakoski Matej 1929 1 - 0 3 Velkoski Ivan 1282 12
3 8 Bojkovski Matej 1343 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lusheski Konstantin 1512 5
4 4 Jovanovski Teodor 1597 0 - 1 3 Xheladini Valton 1410 6
5 10 Mateski Julian 1298 ½ - ½ 2 Nikolovski Branko Nikola 1338 9
6 15 Lozanovski Andrej 0 2 0 - 1 2 Tabakovski Dino 1298 11
7 7 Djorovic Jovan 1377 2 1 - 0 ½ Bakalli Alban 0 14
8 16 Terzioski Petar 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Stankovski Stefan 1005 13

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Xheladini Valton 1410 4 ½ - ½ Petreski Leonid 1761 2
2 8 Bojkovski Matej 1343 ½ - ½ Zvezdakoski Matej 1929 1
3 3 Velkoski Stojan 1675 4 1 - 0 Lusheski Konstantin 1512 5
4 12 Velkoski Ivan 1282 3 1 - 0 3 Djorovic Jovan 1377 7
5 11 Tabakovski Dino 1298 3 1 - 0 3 Mateski Julian 1298 10
6 15 Lozanovski Andrej 0 2 ½ - ½ Jovanovski Teodor 1597 4
7 9 Nikolovski Branko Nikola 1338 ½ - ½ Terzioski Petar 0 16
8 14 Bakalli Alban 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Stankovski Stefan 1005 13

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4  Rp w-we K elo+/-
1 1 Zvezdakoski Matej U16 MKD 1929 Alkaloid 6,0 27,0 30,0 0,0 5 1783 -0,13 40 -5,2
2 2 Petreski Leonid U16 MKD 1761 Centar 6,0 26,0 29,0 0,0 5 1807 0,65 40 26,0
3 3 Velkoski Stojan U16 MKD 1675 Alkaloid 5,0 26,5 29,5 0,0 5 1666 0,19 40 7,6
4 6 Xheladini Valton U16 MKD 1410 GSK Kumanovo 4,5 24,5 25,5 0,0 4 1560 1,13 40 45,2
5 12 Velkoski Ivan U16 MKD 1282 Alkaloid 4,0 27,0 29,5 0,0 4 1611 2,37 40 94,8
6 8 Bojkovski Matej U16 MKD 1343 Alkaloid 4,0 25,0 27,0 0,0 3 1435 0,38 40 15,2
7 11 Tabakovski Dino U16 MKD 1298 Alkaloid 4,0 21,0 23,0 0,0 4 1365 0,35 40 14,0
8 5 Lusheski Konstantin U16 MKD 1512 Lasker 3,5 29,0 31,0 0,0 3 1470 -0,25 40 -10,0
9 7 Djorovic Jovan U16 MKD 1377 Alkaloid 3,0 23,5 24,5 0,0 3 1239 -1,38 40 -55,2
10 10 Mateski Julian U14 MKD 1298 Lasker 3,0 22,5 24,5 0,0 2 1294 -0,37 40 -14,8
11 9 Nikolovski Branko Nikola U16 MKD 1338 Lasker 3,0 22,5 23,5 0,0 2 1281 -0,54 40 -21,6
12 4 Jovanovski Teodor U16 MKD 1597 Alkaloid 3,0 18,5 20,5 0,0 2 1041 -2,87 40 -114,8
13 15 Lozanovski Andrej U14 MKD 0 Stevo Patako 2,5 18,5 19,5 0,0 2 1171
14 16 Terzioski Petar U16 MKD 0 Alkaloid 2,0 18,0 19,0 0,0 1 1068
15 13 Stankovski Stefan U16 MKD 1005 GSK Kumanovo 2,0 17,0 18,0 0,0 2 1145 0,47 40 18,8
16 14 Bakalli Alban U16 MKD 0 Alkaloid 0,5 17,5 19,5 0,0 0 787