Sah in Scoala 5-8

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2021-06-12 to 2021-06-12
Tournament place: Iasi (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 6 min plus 5 sec
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Academia de Sah Cotnari
Main referee: Vlad Ungureanu

Schedule: Sah in Scoala 5-8

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Sah in Scoala 5-8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ROU I Dumitru Luca-Serban 1606 1800 4
2 ROU I Andries Alexia 1287 1556 92
3 ROU II Ciomaga Andrei 1319 1520 -4
4 ROU I Pirvan Maria 1374 1469 -56
5 ROU I Samson Maria 1334 1315 0
6 ROU II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel 0 1218 0
7 ROU IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel 0 1076 0
8 ROU II Ropota Damian-Alexandru 1059 1055 33
9 ROU IV Epure Andrei-Cristian 0 1033 0
10 ROU II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) 1278 1029 -68
11 ROU FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru 0 1002 0
12 ROU II Nechita Madalina-Ioana 0 1001 0
13 ROU Andronache Luca 0 0 0
14 ROU Ciobanu Teodor 0 0 0
15 ROU Lita Ioana 0 0 0
16 ROU Olteanu Anastasia 0 0 0
17 ROU Panait Razvan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ROU I Dumitru Luca-Serban 1606 1800 4
2 ROU I Andries Alexia 1287 1556 92
3 ROU II Ciomaga Andrei 1319 1520 -4
4 ROU I Pirvan Maria 1374 1469 -56
5 ROU I Samson Maria 1334 1315 0
6 ROU II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel 0 1218 0
7 ROU IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel 0 1076 0
8 ROU II Ropota Damian-Alexandru 1059 1055 33
9 ROU IV Epure Andrei-Cristian 0 1033 0
10 ROU II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) 1278 1029 -68
11 ROU FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru 0 1002 0
12 ROU II Nechita Madalina-Ioana 0 1001 0
13 ROU Andronache Luca 0 0 0
14 ROU Ciobanu Teodor 0 0 0
15 ROU Lita Ioana 0 0 0
16 ROU Olteanu Anastasia 0 0 0
17 ROU Panait Razvan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 I Dumitru Luca-Serban 1247964 ROU 1800 Cs Politehnica Iasi
2 I Andries Alexia 1267272 ROU 1556 Cs Politehnica Iasi
3 II Ciomaga Andrei 1277170 ROU 1520 Cs Politehnica Iasi
4 I Pirvan Maria 1262629 ROU 1469 Csm Bucuresti
5 I Samson Maria 1251830 ROU 1315 Csm Bucuresti
6 II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel 1292285 ROU 1218 Cs Politehnica Iasi
7 IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel 1290339 ROU 1076 Cs Micul Sahist Iasi
8 II Ropota Damian-Alexandru 1285122 ROU 1055 Cs Capablanca Iasi
9 IV Epure Andrei-Cristian 42203902 ROU 1033 Cs Micul Sahist Iasi
10 II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) 1251902 ROU 1029 Cs Politehnica Iasi
11 FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru 1262505 ROU 1002 Acs Philidor Iasi
12 II Nechita Madalina-Ioana 1266748 ROU 1001 Cs Politehnica Iasi
13 Andronache Luca ROU 0
14 Ciobanu Teodor ROU 0
15 Lita Ioana ROU 0
16 Olteanu Anastasia ROU 0
17 Panait Razvan ROU 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 I Dumitru Luca-Serban 1800 0 1 - 0 0 IV Epure Andrei-Cristian 1033 9
2 10 II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) 1029 0 0 - 1 0 I Andries Alexia 1556 2
3 3 II Ciomaga Andrei 1520 0 1 - 0 0 FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru 1002 11
4 12 II Nechita Madalina-Ioana 1001 0 0 - 1 0 I Pirvan Maria 1469 4
5 5 I Samson Maria 1315 0 1 - 0 0 Andronache Luca 0 13
6 14 Ciobanu Teodor 0 0 1 - 0 0 II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel 1218 6
7 7 IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel 1076 0 1 - 0 0 Lita Ioana 0 15
8 16 Olteanu Anastasia 0 0 0 - 1 0 II Ropota Damian-Alexandru 1055 8
9 17 Panait Razvan 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 II Ropota Damian-Alexandru 1055 1 ½ - ½ 1 I Dumitru Luca-Serban 1800 1
2 2 I Andries Alexia 1556 1 1 - 0 1 I Samson Maria 1315 5
3 17 Panait Razvan 0 1 0 - 1 1 II Ciomaga Andrei 1520 3
4 4 I Pirvan Maria 1469 1 1 - 0 1 IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel 1076 7
5 9 IV Epure Andrei-Cristian 1033 0 1 - 0 1 Ciobanu Teodor 0 14
6 6 II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel 1218 0 1 - 0 0 II Nechita Madalina-Ioana 1001 12
7 13 Andronache Luca 0 0 0 - 1 0 II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) 1029 10
8 11 FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru 1002 0 1 - 0 0 Olteanu Anastasia 0 16
9 15 Lita Ioana 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 II Ciomaga Andrei 1520 2 0 - 1 2 I Andries Alexia 1556 2
2 1 I Dumitru Luca-Serban 1800 1 - 0 2 I Pirvan Maria 1469 4
3 5 I Samson Maria 1315 1 1 - 0 II Ropota Damian-Alexandru 1055 8
4 10 II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) 1029 1 0 - 1 1 II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel 1218 6
5 7 IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel 1076 1 0 - 1 1 Panait Razvan 0 17
6 15 Lita Ioana 0 1 0 - 1 1 IV Epure Andrei-Cristian 1033 9
7 14 Ciobanu Teodor 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru 1002 11
8 12 II Nechita Madalina-Ioana 1001 0 1 - 0 0 Andronache Luca 0 13
9 16 Olteanu Anastasia 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 I Andries Alexia 1556 3 0 - 1 I Dumitru Luca-Serban 1800 1
2 6 II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel 1218 2 1 - 0 2 II Ciomaga Andrei 1520 3
3 4 I Pirvan Maria 1469 2 1 - 0 2 Panait Razvan 0 17
4 9 IV Epure Andrei-Cristian 1033 2 0 - 1 2 I Samson Maria 1315 5
5 8 II Ropota Damian-Alexandru 1055 1 - 0 Ciobanu Teodor 0 14
6 11 FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru 1002 0 - 1 1 IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel 1076 7
7 15 Lita Ioana 0 1 0 - 1 1 II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) 1029 10
8 16 Olteanu Anastasia 0 1 0 - 1 1 II Nechita Madalina-Ioana 1001 12
9 13 Andronache Luca 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 I Dumitru Luca-Serban 1800 1 - 0 3 II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel 1218 6
2 5 I Samson Maria 1315 3 1 - 0 3 I Pirvan Maria 1469 4
3 8 II Ropota Damian-Alexandru 1055 0 - 1 3 I Andries Alexia 1556 2
4 3 II Ciomaga Andrei 1520 2 1 - 0 2 II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) 1029 10
5 7 IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel 1076 2 1 - 0 2 II Nechita Madalina-Ioana 1001 12
6 17 Panait Razvan 0 2 0 - 1 2 IV Epure Andrei-Cristian 1033 9
7 13 Andronache Luca 0 1 ½ - ½ FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru 1002 11
8 14 Ciobanu Teodor 0 1 - 0 1 Olteanu Anastasia 0 16
9 15 Lita Ioana 0 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 I Samson Maria 1315 4 0 - 1 I Dumitru Luca-Serban 1800 1
2 2 I Andries Alexia 1556 4 1 - 0 3 I Pirvan Maria 1469 4
3 9 IV Epure Andrei-Cristian 1033 3 0 - 1 3 II Ciomaga Andrei 1520 3
4 6 II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel 1218 3 1 - 0 3 IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel 1076 7
5 10 II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) 1029 2 0 - 1 II Ropota Damian-Alexandru 1055 8
6 12 II Nechita Madalina-Ioana 1001 2 1 - 0 Ciobanu Teodor 0 14
7 11 FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru 1002 2 0 - 1 2 Panait Razvan 0 17
8 16 Olteanu Anastasia 0 1 1 - 0 Andronache Luca 0 13
9 15 Lita Ioana 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 I Dumitru Luca-Serban ROU 1800 Cs Politehnica Iasi 5,5 0,0 5 22,5
2 2 I Andries Alexia ROU 1556 Cs Politehnica Iasi 5,0 0,0 5 22,0
3 5 I Samson Maria ROU 1315 Csm Bucuresti 4,0 0,0 4 21,0
4 6 II Manolachi Tudor-Gabriel ROU 1218 Cs Politehnica Iasi 4,0 0,0 4 20,0
5 3 II Ciomaga Andrei ROU 1520 Cs Politehnica Iasi 4,0 0,0 4 18,5
6 8 II Ropota Damian-Alexandru ROU 1055 Cs Capablanca Iasi 3,5 0,0 3 20,5
7 4 I Pirvan Maria ROU 1469 Csm Bucuresti 3,0 0,0 3 23,0
8 9 IV Epure Andrei-Cristian ROU 1033 Cs Micul Sahist Iasi 3,0 0,0 3 20,0
9 7 IV Tazlaoanu Matei-Gabriel ROU 1076 Cs Micul Sahist Iasi 3,0 0,0 3 16,0
10 12 II Nechita Madalina-Ioana ROU 1001 Cs Politehnica Iasi 3,0 0,0 3 15,0
11 17 Panait Razvan ROU 0 3,0 0,0 2 17,5
12 14 Ciobanu Teodor ROU 0 2,5 0,0 2 17,0
13 10 II Ungureanu Andrei (V.) ROU 1029 Cs Politehnica Iasi 2,0 0,0 2 19,0
14 11 FC Balaceanu Alexandru-Dumitru ROU 1002 Acs Philidor Iasi 2,0 0,0 1 14,5
15 16 Olteanu Anastasia ROU 0 2,0 0,0 1 13,5
16 13 Andronache Luca ROU 0 1,5 0,0 0 13,5
17 15 Lita Ioana ROU 0 1,0 0,0 0 14,5