DAN SMŽ 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Croatia
Tournament date: 2021-06-12 to 2021-06-12
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5+3
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ŠAHOVSKI SAVEZ SMŽ
Main referee: KLARA KRMPOTIĆ

Schedule: DAN SMŽ 2021

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown
10 unknown
11 unknown

Players registered in DAN SMŽ 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CRO FM Balenović Zvonimir 2112 2183 -14
2 CRO FM Brigljević Milan 2163 2214 20
3 CRO IV Bulat Milan 1570 1784 1
4 CRO NM Galić Kruno 2031 2070 -4
5 CRO III Kapetanić Josip 1421 1784 98
6 CRO IV Ognjenović Nenad 1722 1786 -17
7 CRO MK Prihoda Leonardo 2046 2111 -16
8 CRO Vekić Bruno 0 1600 0
9 CRO Blažević Josip 1690 1649 0
10 CRO IV Gulija Marin 1350 1678 0
11 CRO Jerković Ivan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CRO FM Balenović Zvonimir 2112 2183 -14
2 CRO FM Brigljević Milan 2163 2214 20
3 CRO IV Bulat Milan 1570 1784 1
4 CRO NM Galić Kruno 2031 2070 -4
5 CRO III Kapetanić Josip 1421 1784 98
6 CRO IV Ognjenović Nenad 1722 1786 -17
7 CRO MK Prihoda Leonardo 2046 2111 -16
8 CRO Vekić Bruno 0 1600 0
9 CRO Blažević Josip 1690 1649 0
10 CRO IV Gulija Marin 1350 1678 0
11 CRO Jerković Ivan 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
2 FM Brigljević Milan 14501015 CRO 2163 Šd Sisak, Sisak
1 FM Balenović Zvonimir 14501252 CRO 2112 Šd Sisak, Sisak
7 MK Prihoda Leonardo 14526107 CRO 2046 Šd Sisak, Sisak
4 NM Galić Kruno 14502704 CRO 2031 Šd Sisak, Sisak
6 IV Ognjenović Nenad 14531380 CRO 1722 Šd Sisak, Sisak
9 Blažević Josip 14560925 CRO 1690
8 Vekić Bruno 14570068 CRO 1600 Šd Sisak, Sisak
3 IV Bulat Milan 14545381 CRO 1570 Šd Sisak, Sisak
5 III Kapetanić Josip 14546221 CRO 1421 Šd Sisak, Sisak
10 IV Gulija Marin 14548232 CRO 1350
11 Jerković Ivan CRO 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2163 FM Brigljević Milan 1 - 0 Jerković Ivan 0 11
2 3 1570 IV Bulat Milan 1 - 0 IV Gulija Marin 1350 10
3 4 2031 NM Galić Kruno 1 - 0 Blažević Josip 1690 9
4 5 1421 III Kapetanić Josip 1 - 0 Vekić Bruno 1600 8
5 6 1722 IV Ognjenović Nenad 0 - 1 MK Prihoda Leonardo 2046 7
6 1 2112 FM Balenović Zvonimir 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1600 Vekić Bruno 0 - 1 IV Ognjenović Nenad 1722 6
2 9 1690 Blažević Josip 1 - 0 III Kapetanić Josip 1421 5
3 10 1350 IV Gulija Marin 0 - 1 NM Galić Kruno 2031 4
4 11 0 Jerković Ivan 0 - 1 IV Bulat Milan 1570 3
5 1 2112 FM Balenović Zvonimir ½ - ½ FM Brigljević Milan 2163 2
6 7 2046 MK Prihoda Leonardo 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1570 IV Bulat Milan 0 - 1 FM Balenović Zvonimir 2112 1
2 4 2031 NM Galić Kruno ½ - ½ Jerković Ivan 0 11
3 5 1421 III Kapetanić Josip 1 - 0 IV Gulija Marin 1350 10
4 6 1722 IV Ognjenović Nenad 1 - 0 Blažević Josip 1690 9
5 7 2046 MK Prihoda Leonardo 1 - 0 Vekić Bruno 1600 8
6 2 2163 FM Brigljević Milan 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 1690 Blažević Josip 0 - 1 MK Prihoda Leonardo 2046 7
2 10 1350 IV Gulija Marin 0 - 1 IV Ognjenović Nenad 1722 6
3 11 0 Jerković Ivan 1 - 0 III Kapetanić Josip 1421 5
4 1 2112 FM Balenović Zvonimir 0 - 1 NM Galić Kruno 2031 4
5 2 2163 FM Brigljević Milan 1 - 0 IV Bulat Milan 1570 3
6 8 1600 Vekić Bruno 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2031 NM Galić Kruno 0 - 1 FM Brigljević Milan 2163 2
2 5 1421 III Kapetanić Josip 0 - 1 FM Balenović Zvonimir 2112 1
3 6 1722 IV Ognjenović Nenad 1 - 0 Jerković Ivan 0 11
4 7 2046 MK Prihoda Leonardo 1 - 0 IV Gulija Marin 1350 10
5 8 1600 Vekić Bruno 0 - 1 Blažević Josip 1690 9
6 3 1570 IV Bulat Milan 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 1350 IV Gulija Marin 1 - 0 Vekić Bruno 1600 8
2 11 0 Jerković Ivan 0 - 1 MK Prihoda Leonardo 2046 7
3 1 2112 FM Balenović Zvonimir 1 - 0 IV Ognjenović Nenad 1722 6
4 2 2163 FM Brigljević Milan 1 - 0 III Kapetanić Josip 1421 5
5 3 1570 IV Bulat Milan 0 - 1 NM Galić Kruno 2031 4
6 9 1690 Blažević Josip 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1421 III Kapetanić Josip 1 - 0 IV Bulat Milan 1570 3
2 6 1722 IV Ognjenović Nenad 0 - 1 FM Brigljević Milan 2163 2
3 7 2046 MK Prihoda Leonardo 0 - 1 FM Balenović Zvonimir 2112 1
4 8 1600 Vekić Bruno 0 - 1 Jerković Ivan 0 11
5 9 1690 Blažević Josip 0 - 1 IV Gulija Marin 1350 10
6 4 2031 NM Galić Kruno 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 11 0 Jerković Ivan 0 - 1 Blažević Josip 1690 9
2 1 2112 FM Balenović Zvonimir 1 - 0 Vekić Bruno 1600 8
3 2 2163 FM Brigljević Milan 1 - 0 MK Prihoda Leonardo 2046 7
4 3 1570 IV Bulat Milan 0 - 1 IV Ognjenović Nenad 1722 6
5 4 2031 NM Galić Kruno 0 - 1 III Kapetanić Josip 1421 5
6 10 1350 IV Gulija Marin 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1722 IV Ognjenović Nenad 0 - 1 NM Galić Kruno 2031 4
2 7 2046 MK Prihoda Leonardo ½ - ½ IV Bulat Milan 1570 3
3 8 1600 Vekić Bruno 0 - 1 FM Brigljević Milan 2163 2
4 9 1690 Blažević Josip 1 - 0 FM Balenović Zvonimir 2112 1
5 10 1350 IV Gulija Marin 0 - 1 Jerković Ivan 0 11
6 5 1421 III Kapetanić Josip 0 bye 0 -1

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2112 FM Balenović Zvonimir 1 - 0 IV Gulija Marin 1350 10
2 2 2163 FM Brigljević Milan 1 - 0 Blažević Josip 1690 9
3 3 1570 IV Bulat Milan 1 - 0 Vekić Bruno 1600 8
4 4 2031 NM Galić Kruno ½ - ½ MK Prihoda Leonardo 2046 7
5 5 1421 III Kapetanić Josip 1 - 0 IV Ognjenović Nenad 1722 6
6 11 0 Jerković Ivan 0 bye 0 -1

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 2046 MK Prihoda Leonardo 1 - 0 III Kapetanić Josip 1421 5
2 8 1600 Vekić Bruno 0 - 1 NM Galić Kruno 2031 4
3 9 1690 Blažević Josip 0 - 1 IV Bulat Milan 1570 3
4 10 1350 IV Gulija Marin 0 - 1 FM Brigljević Milan 2163 2
5 11 0 Jerković Ivan 1 - 0 FM Balenović Zvonimir 2112 1
6 6 1722 IV Ognjenović Nenad 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 FM Brigljević Milan CRO 2163 Šd Sisak, Sisak 9,5 4,5 42,25 0,0
2 4 NM Galić Kruno CRO 2031 Šd Sisak, Sisak 7,0 2,5 27,75 0,0
3 7 MK Prihoda Leonardo CRO 2046 Šd Sisak, Sisak 7,0 2,5 26,25 0,0
4 1 FM Balenović Zvonimir CRO 2112 Šd Sisak, Sisak 6,5 3,5 28,25 0,0
5 5 III Kapetanić Josip CRO 1421 Šd Sisak, Sisak 5,0 2,0 18,50 0,0
6 6 IV Ognjenović Nenad CRO 1722 Šd Sisak, Sisak 5,0 0,0 15,00 0,0
7 11 Jerković Ivan CRO 0 4,5 2,5 17,00 0,0
8 3 IV Bulat Milan CRO 1570 Šd Sisak, Sisak 4,5 0,5 14,00 0,0
9 9 Blažević Josip CRO 1690 4,0 2,0 16,00 0,0
10 10 IV Gulija Marin CRO 1350 2,0 0,0 4,00 0,0
11 8 Vekić Bruno CRO 1600 Šd Sisak, Sisak 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0