Steirische U14 Jugend-Mannschaftsmeisterschaft 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Austria
Tournament date: 2021-06-12 to 2021-06-12
Tournament place: 8010 Graz, Karmeliterplatz 2/I (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40min + 30sec
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Landesverband Steiermark des Österreichischen Schachbunds
Main referee: RS IM Mario Schachinger

Schedule: Steirische U14 Jugend-Mannschaftsmeisterschaft 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/12 09:30
2 2021/06/12 11:30
3 2021/06/12 14:30

Players registered in Steirische U14 Jugend-Mannschaftsmeisterschaft 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 AUT Zaytsev Alexander 1708 1765 6
2 AUT Leitgeb Julian 1760 1747 0
3 AUT Reisenhofer Jonathan 0 1014 0
4 AUT Berghofer Julian Marco 1127 1071 0
5 AUT Feiertag Jonas 1257 1393 -3
6 AUT Feiertag Niklas 0 1039 0
7 AUT Anhofer Nikolaus 0 1001 0
8 AUT Zangger Felix 0 898 0
9 AUT Martinovic David 0 1367 0
10 AUT Mensah Liam 1228 1266 0
11 AUT Mensah Dylan 0 1133 0
12 CHN Chen Chicheng Leon 0 0 0
13 AUT Wang Jiawen 1198 1336 -3
14 AUT Aurich Marvin 0 917 0
15 AUT Grünwald Beat 1162 922 0
16 AUT Aurich Jonas 0 847 0
17 POL Mulkowski Iwan 0 934 0
18 MGL Enkhbold Batsanaa 0 800 0
19 AUT Istrate Eduardo Narcis 0 0 0
20 AUT Dornhofer Tobias 0 0 0
21 AUT Pötscher Katharina 0 1018 0
22 AUT Mandl Darius Samuel 0 1005 0
23 AUT Polt Joshua 0 955 0
24 AUT Pötscher Martin 0 862 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 AUT Zaytsev Alexander 1708 1765 6
2 AUT Leitgeb Julian 1760 1747 0
3 AUT Reisenhofer Jonathan 0 1014 0
4 AUT Berghofer Julian Marco 1127 1071 0
5 AUT Feiertag Jonas 1257 1393 -3
6 AUT Feiertag Niklas 0 1039 0
7 AUT Anhofer Nikolaus 0 1001 0
8 AUT Zangger Felix 0 898 0
9 AUT Martinovic David 0 1367 0
10 AUT Mensah Liam 1228 1266 0
11 AUT Mensah Dylan 0 1133 0
12 CHN Chen Chicheng Leon 0 0 0
13 AUT Wang Jiawen 1198 1336 -3
14 AUT Aurich Marvin 0 917 0
15 AUT Grünwald Beat 1162 922 0
16 AUT Aurich Jonas 0 847 0
17 POL Mulkowski Iwan 0 934 0
18 MGL Enkhbold Batsanaa 0 800 0
19 AUT Istrate Eduardo Narcis 0 0 0
20 AUT Dornhofer Tobias 0 0 0
21 AUT Pötscher Katharina 0 1018 0
22 AUT Mandl Darius Samuel 0 1005 0
23 AUT Polt Joshua 0 955 0
24 AUT Pötscher Martin 0 862 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Zaytsev Alexander 1659090 1765 AUT Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg 1
2 Leitgeb Julian 1663771 1747 AUT Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg 2
3 Feiertag Jonas 1662740 1393 AUT Sk Union Passail 1
4 Martinovic David 1668706 1367 AUT Mix Graz 1
5 Wang Jiawen 1667386 1336 AUT Frauental 1
6 Mensah Liam 1670980 1266 AUT Mix Graz 2
7 Mensah Dylan 1671154 1133 AUT Mix Graz 3
8 Berghofer Julian Marco 1671006 1071 AUT Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg 4
9 Feiertag Niklas 1668684 1039 AUT Sk Union Passail 2
10 Pötscher Katharina 1670859 1018 AUT Gratwein-Straßengel 1
11 Reisenhofer Jonathan 1670905 1014 AUT Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg 3
12 Mandl Darius Samuel 1668250 1005 AUT Gratwein-Straßengel 2
13 Anhofer Nikolaus 1673211 1001 AUT Sk Union Passail 3
14 Polt Joshua 1668269 955 AUT Gratwein-Straßengel 3
15 Mulkowski Iwan 934 POL Sk Kindberg 1
16 Grünwald Beat 1668951 922 AUT Frauental 3
17 Aurich Marvin 1658972 917 AUT Frauental 2
18 Zangger Felix 1670883 898 AUT Sk Union Passail 4
19 Pötscher Martin 1674463 862 AUT Gratwein-Straßengel 4
20 Aurich Jonas 1668994 847 AUT Frauental 4
21 Enkhbold Batsanaa 800 MGL Sk Kindberg 2
22 Chen Chicheng Leon 0 CHN Mix Graz 4
23 Dornhofer Tobias 0 AUT Sk Kindberg 4
24 Istrate Eduardo Narcis 0 AUT Sk Kindberg 3

Round 1

M. 1   Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg Elo - 4   Frauental Elo 2½:1½
1.1 Zaytsev, Alexander 1765 - Wang, Jiawen 1336 1 - 0
1.2 Leitgeb, Julian 1747 - Aurich, Marvin 917 1 - 0
1.3 Reisenhofer, Jonathan 1014 - Grünwald, Beat 922 ½ - ½
1.4 Berghofer, Julian Marco 1071 - Aurich, Jonas 847 0 - 1
M. 5   Gratwein-Straßengel Elo - 2   Mix Graz Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Pötscher, Katharina 1018 - Martinovic, David 1367 0 - 1
2.2 Mandl, Darius Samuel 1005 - Mensah, Liam 1266 0 - 1
2.3 Polt, Joshua 955 - Mensah, Dylan 1133 0 - 1
2.4 Pötscher, Martin 862 - Chen, Chicheng Leon 0 0 - 1
M. 3   Sk Union Passail Elo - 6   Sk Kindberg Elo 4 : 0
3.1 Feiertag, Jonas 1393 - Mulkowski, Iwan 934 1 - 0
3.2 Feiertag, Niklas 1039 - Enkhbold, Batsanaa 800 1 - 0
3.3 Anhofer, Nikolaus 1001 - Istrate, Eduardo Narcis 0 1 - 0
3.4 Zangger, Felix 898 - Dornhofer, Tobias 0 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 2   Mix Graz Elo - 3   Sk Union Passail Elo 0 : 4
1.1 Martinovic, David 1367 - Feiertag, Jonas 1393 0 - 1
1.2 Mensah, Liam 1266 - Feiertag, Niklas 1039 0 - 1
1.3 Mensah, Dylan 1133 - Anhofer, Nikolaus 1001 0 - 1
1.4 Chen, Chicheng Leon 0 - Zangger, Felix 898 0 - 1
M. 6   Sk Kindberg Elo - 1   Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg Elo 0 : 4
2.1 Mulkowski, Iwan 934 - Zaytsev, Alexander 1765 0 - 1
2.2 Enkhbold, Batsanaa 800 - Leitgeb, Julian 1747 0 - 1
2.3 Istrate, Eduardo Narcis 0 - Reisenhofer, Jonathan 1014 0 - 1
2.4 Dornhofer, Tobias 0 - Berghofer, Julian Marco 1071 0 - 1
M. 4   Frauental Elo - 5   Gratwein-Straßengel Elo 2 : 2
3.1 Wang, Jiawen 1336 - Pötscher, Katharina 1018 0 - 1
3.2 Aurich, Marvin 917 - Mandl, Darius Samuel 1005 0 - 1
3.3 Grünwald, Beat 922 - Polt, Joshua 955 1 - 0
3.4 Aurich, Jonas 847 - Pötscher, Martin 862 1 - 0

Round 3

M. 3   Sk Union Passail Elo - 1   Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg Elo 2 : 2
1.1 Feiertag, Jonas 1393 - Zaytsev, Alexander 1765 0 - 1
1.2 Feiertag, Niklas 1039 - Leitgeb, Julian 1747 0 - 1
1.3 Anhofer, Nikolaus 1001 - Reisenhofer, Jonathan 1014 1 - 0
1.4 Zangger, Felix 898 - Berghofer, Julian Marco 1071 1 - 0
M. 4   Frauental Elo - 2   Mix Graz Elo 1½:2½
2.1 Wang, Jiawen 1336 - Martinovic, David 1367 ½ - ½
2.2 Aurich, Marvin 917 - Mensah, Liam 1266 0 - 1
2.3 Grünwald, Beat 922 - Mensah, Dylan 1133 1 - 0
2.4 Aurich, Jonas 847 - Chen, Chicheng Leon 0 0 - 1
M. 5   Gratwein-Straßengel Elo - 6   Sk Kindberg Elo 3 : 1
3.1 Pötscher, Katharina 1018 - Mulkowski, Iwan 934 0 - 1
3.2 Mandl, Darius Samuel 1005 - Enkhbold, Batsanaa 800 1 - 0
3.3 Polt, Joshua 955 - Istrate, Eduardo Narcis 0 1 - 0
3.4 Pötscher, Martin 862 - Dornhofer, Tobias 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
M. Feiertag Jonas 1393 AUT 1662740 1 1 0 2,0 3 1355
1 Feiertag Niklas 1039 AUT 1668684 1 1 0 2,0 3 1271
2 Anhofer Nikolaus 1001 AUT 1673211 1 1 1 3,0 3 1049
3 Zangger Felix 898 AUT 1670883 1 1 1 3,0 3 1024
4 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
  2. Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg (Elo medio:1399, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 8,5) Zaytsev Alexander 1765 AUT 1659090 1 1 1 3,0 3 1221
M. Leitgeb Julian 1747 AUT 1663771 1 1 1 3,0 3 919
1 Reisenhofer Jonathan 1014 AUT 1670905 ½ 1 0 1,5 3 974
2 Berghofer Julian Marco 1071 AUT 1671006 0 1 0 1,0 3 915
3 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
4 Martinovic David 1367 AUT 1668706 1 0 ½ 1,5 3 1249
  3. Mix Graz (Elo medio:1142, Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 6,5) Mensah Liam 1266 AUT 1670980 1 0 1 2,0 3 987
M. Mensah Dylan 1133 AUT 1671154 1 0 0 1,0 3 959
1 Chen Chicheng Leon 0 CHN 1 0 1 2,0 3 869
2 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
3 Pötscher Katharina 1018 AUT 1670859 0 1 0 1,0 3 1212
4 Mandl Darius Samuel 1005 AUT 1668250 0 1 1 2,0 3 994
  4. Gratwein-Straßengel (Elo medio:960, Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 5) Polt Joshua 955 AUT 1668269 0 0 1 1,0 3 1018
M. Pötscher Martin 862 AUT 1674463 0 0 1 1,0 3 949
1 Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
2 Wang Jiawen 1336 AUT 1667386 0 0 ½ 0,5 3 1383
3 Aurich Marvin 917 AUT 1658972 0 0 0 0,0 3 1339
4 Grünwald Beat 922 AUT 1668951 ½ 1 1 2,5 3 1034
  5. Frauental (Elo medio:1006, Des 1: 1 / Des 2: 5) Aurich Jonas 847 AUT 1668994 1 1 0 2,0 3 978
M. Nombre Elo FED FIDE-ID 1 2 3 Pts. Partidas Elo medio
1 Mulkowski Iwan 934 POL 0 0 1 1,0 3 1392
2 Enkhbold Batsanaa 800 MGL 0 0 0 0,0 3 1264
3 Istrate Eduardo Narcis 0 AUT 0 0 0 0,0 3 990
4 Dornhofer Tobias 0 AUT 0 0 0 0,0 3 944

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Equipo Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Sk Union Passail 3 2 1 0 5 10,0 0
2 1 Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg 3 2 1 0 5 8,5 0
3 2 Mix Graz 3 2 0 1 4 6,5 0
4 5 Gratwein-Straßengel 3 1 1 1 3 5,0 0
5 4 Frauental 3 0 1 2 1 5,0 0
6 6 Sk Kindberg 3 0 0 3 0 1,0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Spg. Fürstenfeld/Tsv Hartberg (Elo medio:1399 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 8,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Zaytsev Alexander 1765 AUT 1659090 3,0 3,0
2 Leitgeb Julian 1747 AUT 1663771 3,0 3,0
3 Reisenhofer Jonathan 1014 AUT 1670905 1,5 3,0
4 Berghofer Julian Marco 1071 AUT 1671006 1,0 3,0
  2. Mix Graz (Elo medio:1142 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 6,5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Martinovic David 1367 AUT 1668706 1,5 3,0
2 Mensah Liam 1266 AUT 1670980 2,0 3,0
3 Mensah Dylan 1133 AUT 1671154 1,0 3,0
4 Chen Chicheng Leon 0 CHN 2,0 3,0
  3. Sk Union Passail (Elo medio:1083 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 10)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Feiertag Jonas 1393 AUT 1662740 2,0 3,0
2 Feiertag Niklas 1039 AUT 1668684 2,0 3,0
3 Anhofer Nikolaus 1001 AUT 1673211 3,0 3,0
4 Zangger Felix 898 AUT 1670883 3,0 3,0
  4. Frauental (Elo medio:1006 / Des 1: 1 / Des 2: 5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Wang Jiawen 1336 AUT 1667386 0,5 3,0
2 Aurich Marvin 917 AUT 1658972 0,0 3,0
3 Grünwald Beat 922 AUT 1668951 2,5 3,0
4 Aurich Jonas 847 AUT 1668994 2,0 3,0
  5. Gratwein-Straßengel (Elo medio:960 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Pötscher Katharina 1018 AUT 1670859 1,0 3,0
2 Mandl Darius Samuel 1005 AUT 1668250 2,0 3,0
3 Polt Joshua 955 AUT 1668269 1,0 3,0
4 Pötscher Martin 862 AUT 1674463 1,0 3,0
  6. Sk Kindberg (Elo medio:834 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 1)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Mulkowski Iwan 934 POL 1,0 3,0
2 Enkhbold Batsanaa 800 MGL 0,0 3,0
3 Istrate Eduardo Narcis 0 AUT 0,0 3,0
4 Dornhofer Tobias 0 AUT 0,0 3,0