XX. Magyar Senior Sakkbajnokság Káposztás Miklós emlékére 2021. június 21 - 27.

Chess tournament overview

Country: Hungary
Tournament date: 2021-06-21 to 2021-06-27
Tournament place: Nagy László Városi Könyvtár és Szabadidő Központ 8400 Ajka, Szabadság tér 13. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2x90min/40moves+30-30min+30sec/moves
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Magyar Sakkszövetség Senior Bizottsága, Veszprém Megyei Sakkszövetség, Ajka ASSE
Main referee: 754471 Szalainé Czingler Erzsébet FA
Referee: 739553 Czingler Sándor IA

Schedule: XX. Magyar Senior Sakkbajnokság Káposztás Miklós emlékére 2021. június 21 - 27.

Round Date Time
1 2021/06/21 15:30
2 2021/06/22 9:30
3 2021/06/23 9:30
4 2021/06/23 15:30
5 2021/06/24 9:30
6 2021/06/25 9:30
7 2021/06/25 15:30
8 2021/06/26 9:30
9 2021/06/27 9:30

Players registered in XX. Magyar Senior Sakkbajnokság Káposztás Miklós emlékére 2021. június 21 - 27.

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 HUN GM Farago Ivan 2332 0 -2
2 HUN FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 0 3
3 HUN FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 0 20
4 HUN IM Meszaros Andras 2210 0 -11
5 HUN IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 0 -6
6 HUN IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 0 -20
7 HUN FM Fodre Sandor 2131 0 -25
8 HUN FM Restas Peter 2097 0 18
9 HUN IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 0 29
10 HUN FM Csala Imre 2077 0 23
11 HUN Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 0 -12
12 ROU Vajda Albert 2053 0 14
13 HUN IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 0 15
14 HUN Lengyel Laszlo 2030 0 -37
15 HUN FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 0 4
16 UKR Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 0 -11
17 HUN Vrona Mihail 1916 0 18
18 NOR Ilyes Peter 1905 0 4
19 AUT Kiraly Ferencz 1841 0 5
20 HUN Bartuszek Andras 1790 0 14
21 HUN Szabo Ervin 1757 0 3
22 HUN Papai Janos 1744 0 -24
23 HUN Papp Karoly 1725 0 -20
24 HUN Csizmadia Lajos 1705 0 6
25 HUN Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 0 15
26 HUN Simon Istvan 1502 0 -6
27 HUN Szabo Vilmos 1486 0 -9
28 Kurics Laszlo Endre 0 0 0
29 Simon Istvan 0 0 0
30 Szabo Vilmos 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 HUN GM Farago Ivan 2332 0 -2
2 HUN FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 0 3
3 HUN FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 0 20
4 HUN IM Meszaros Andras 2210 0 -11
5 HUN IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 0 -6
6 HUN IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 0 -20
7 HUN FM Fodre Sandor 2131 0 -25
8 HUN FM Restas Peter 2097 0 18
9 HUN IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 0 29
10 HUN FM Csala Imre 2077 0 23
11 HUN Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 0 -12
12 ROU Vajda Albert 2053 0 14
13 HUN IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 0 15
14 HUN Lengyel Laszlo 2030 0 -37
15 HUN FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 0 4
16 UKR Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 0 -11
17 HUN Vrona Mihail 1916 0 18
18 NOR Ilyes Peter 1905 0 4
19 AUT Kiraly Ferencz 1841 0 5
20 HUN Bartuszek Andras 1790 0 14
21 HUN Szabo Ervin 1757 0 3
22 HUN Papai Janos 1744 0 -24
23 HUN Papp Karoly 1725 0 -20
24 HUN Csizmadia Lajos 1705 0 6
25 HUN Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 0 15
26 HUN Simon Istvan 1502 0 -6
27 HUN Szabo Vilmos 1486 0 -9
28 Kurics Laszlo Endre 0 0 0
29 Simon Istvan 0 0 0
30 Szabo Vilmos 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Farago Ivan 700134 HUN 2332
2 FM Pasztor Ferenc 704989 HUN 2248
3 FM Volosin Vladimir 725129 HUN 2215
4 IM Meszaros Andras 700720 HUN 2210
5 IM Hardicsay Peter 700622 HUN 2191
6 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 700614 HUN 2163
7 FM Fodre Sandor 702684 HUN 2131
8 FM Restas Peter 703478 HUN 2097
9 IM Szalanczi Emil 700347 HUN 2079
10 FM Csala Imre 701440 HUN 2077
11 Gyurkovics Miklos 701874 HUN 2069
12 Vajda Albert 1210980 ROU 2053
13 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 700681 HUN 2030
14 Lengyel Laszlo 701998 HUN 2030
15 FM Paksa Rudolf 702528 HUN 2026
16 Szatmary R. Jozsef 14109280 UKR 1942
17 Vrona Mihail 715336 HUN 1916
18 Ilyes Peter 1524305 NOR 1905
19 Kiraly Ferencz 732427 AUT 1841
20 Bartuszek Andras 759198 HUN 1790
21 Szabo Ervin 705047 HUN 1757
22 Papai Janos 702765 HUN 1744
23 Papp Karoly 731870 HUN 1725
24 Csizmadia Lajos 709450 HUN 1705
25 Szalay Janos Dr. 731323 HUN 1566
26 Simon Istvan 721654 HUN 1502
27 Szabo Vilmos 744816 HUN 1486

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Farago Ivan 2332 0 1 - 0 0 Lengyel Laszlo 2030 14
2 15 FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 0 0 - 1 0 FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 2
3 3 FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 0 1 - 0 0 Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 16
4 17 Vrona Mihail 1916 0 0 - 1 0 IM Meszaros Andras 2210 4
5 5 IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 0 1 - 0 0 Ilyes Peter 1905 18
6 19 Kiraly Ferencz 1841 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 6
7 7 FM Fodre Sandor 2131 0 1 - 0 0 Bartuszek Andras 1790 20
8 21 Szabo Ervin 1757 0 0 - 1 0 FM Restas Peter 2097 8
9 9 IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 0 1 - 0 0 Papai Janos 1744 22
10 23 Papp Karoly 1725 0 0 - 1 0 FM Csala Imre 2077 10
11 11 Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 0 1 - 0 0 Csizmadia Lajos 1705 24
12 25 Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 0 0 - 1 0 Vajda Albert 2053 12
13 13 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 0 1 - 0 0 Simon Istvan 1502 26
14 27 Szabo Vilmos 1486 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 FM Restas Peter 2097 1 0 - 1 1 GM Farago Ivan 2332 1
2 2 FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 9
3 10 FM Csala Imre 2077 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 3
4 4 IM Meszaros Andras 2210 1 1 - 0 1 Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 11
5 12 Vajda Albert 2053 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 5
6 27 Szabo Vilmos 1486 1 0 - 1 1 FM Fodre Sandor 2131 7
7 6 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 ½ ½ - ½ 1 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 13
8 14 Lengyel Laszlo 2030 0 1 - 0 ½ Kiraly Ferencz 1841 19
9 22 Papai Janos 1744 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 15
10 16 Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 0 ½ - ½ 0 Szabo Ervin 1757 21
11 24 Csizmadia Lajos 1705 0 0 - 1 0 Vrona Mihail 1916 17
12 18 Ilyes Peter 1905 0 1 - 0 0 Papp Karoly 1725 23
13 20 Bartuszek Andras 1790 0 1 - 0 0 Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 25
14 26 Simon Istvan 1502 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Farago Ivan 2332 2 1 - 0 2 IM Meszaros Andras 2210 4
2 7 FM Fodre Sandor 2131 2 ½ - ½ FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 2
3 3 FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 1 - 0 Vajda Albert 2053 12
4 5 IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 ½ - ½ FM Csala Imre 2077 10
5 9 IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 ½ - ½ IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 13
6 17 Vrona Mihail 1916 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 6
7 18 Ilyes Peter 1905 1 0 - 1 1 FM Restas Peter 2097 8
8 11 Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 1 1 - 0 1 Szabo Vilmos 1486 27
9 26 Simon Istvan 1502 1 0 - 1 1 Lengyel Laszlo 2030 14
10 15 FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 ½ 1 - 0 1 Bartuszek Andras 1790 20
11 19 Kiraly Ferencz 1841 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 16
12 21 Szabo Ervin 1757 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Papai Janos 1744 22
13 23 Papp Karoly 1725 0 ½ - ½ 0 Csizmadia Lajos 1705 24
14 25 Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 FM Fodre Sandor 2131 0 - 1 3 GM Farago Ivan 2332 1
2 4 IM Meszaros Andras 2210 2 0 - 1 FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 3
3 2 FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Csala Imre 2077 10
4 13 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 5
5 8 FM Restas Peter 2097 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 11
6 14 Lengyel Laszlo 2030 2 0 - 1 2 IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 9
7 6 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 ½ - ½ FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 15
8 12 Vajda Albert 2053 1 - 0 Vrona Mihail 1916 17
9 20 Bartuszek Andras 1790 1 1 - 0 Szabo Ervin 1757 21
10 16 Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 1 1 - 0 1 Simon Istvan 1502 26
11 25 Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 1 0 - 1 1 Ilyes Peter 1905 18
12 27 Szabo Vilmos 1486 1 0 - 1 1 Kiraly Ferencz 1841 19
13 22 Papai Janos 1744 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Papp Karoly 1725 23
14 24 Csizmadia Lajos 1705 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Farago Ivan 2332 4 ½ - ½ FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 3
2 9 IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 3 ½ - ½ FM Restas Peter 2097 8
3 11 Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 0 - 1 FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 2
4 5 IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 1 - 0 FM Fodre Sandor 2131 7
5 10 FM Csala Imre 2077 1 - 0 Vajda Albert 2053 12
6 13 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 1 - 0 2 Lengyel Laszlo 2030 14
7 15 FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Meszaros Andras 2210 4
8 18 Ilyes Peter 1905 2 1 - 0 2 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 6
9 19 Kiraly Ferencz 1841 2 1 - 0 2 Bartuszek Andras 1790 20
10 17 Vrona Mihail 1916 ½ - ½ 2 Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 16
11 24 Csizmadia Lajos 1705 ½ - ½ Szabo Ervin 1757 21
12 23 Papp Karoly 1725 1 ½ - ½ 1 Szabo Vilmos 1486 27
13 26 Simon Istvan 1502 1 0 - 1 1 Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 25
14 22 Papai Janos 1744 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 1 - 0 GM Farago Ivan 2332 1
2 3 FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 4 0 - 1 IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 9
3 10 FM Csala Imre 2077 ½ - ½ IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 13
4 8 FM Restas Peter 2097 3 ½ - ½ IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 5
5 19 Kiraly Ferencz 1841 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ilyes Peter 1905 18
6 4 IM Meszaros Andras 2210 ½ - ½ FM Fodre Sandor 2131 7
7 16 Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 ½ - ½ Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 11
8 12 Vajda Albert 2053 1 - 0 FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 15
9 6 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 2 1 - 0 2 Papai Janos 1744 22
10 14 Lengyel Laszlo 2030 2 0 - 1 2 Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 25
11 21 Szabo Ervin 1757 2 0 - 1 2 Vrona Mihail 1916 17
12 20 Bartuszek Andras 1790 2 ½ - ½ 2 Csizmadia Lajos 1705 24
13 27 Szabo Vilmos 1486 0 - 1 1 Simon Istvan 1502 26
14 23 Papp Karoly 1725 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 GM Farago Ivan 2332 0 - 1 IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 9
2 5 IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 4 ½ - ½ FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 2
3 13 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 4 0 - 1 4 FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 3
4 18 Ilyes Peter 1905 0 - 1 4 FM Csala Imre 2077 10
5 12 Vajda Albert 2053 ½ - ½ FM Restas Peter 2097 8
6 17 Vrona Mihail 1916 3 1 - 0 Kiraly Ferencz 1841 19
7 25 Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 3 0 - 1 3 IM Meszaros Andras 2210 4
8 11 Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 3 0 - 1 3 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 6
9 7 FM Fodre Sandor 2131 3 1 - 0 3 Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 16
10 24 Csizmadia Lajos 1705 0 - 1 FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 15
11 20 Bartuszek Andras 1790 1 - 0 Papp Karoly 1725 23
12 26 Simon Istvan 1502 2 0 - 1 2 Szabo Ervin 1757 21
13 22 Papai Janos 1744 2 ½ - ½ Szabo Vilmos 1486 27
14 14 Lengyel Laszlo 2030 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 ½ - ½ 5 FM Csala Imre 2077 10
2 3 FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 5 ½ - ½ 5 FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 2
3 5 IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 0 - 1 GM Farago Ivan 2332 1
4 4 IM Meszaros Andras 2210 4 1 - 0 4 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 13
5 6 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 4 ½ - ½ 4 Vajda Albert 2053 12
6 8 FM Restas Peter 2097 4 1 - 0 4 FM Fodre Sandor 2131 7
7 17 Vrona Mihail 1916 4 0 - 1 Bartuszek Andras 1790 20
8 15 FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 1 - 0 Kiraly Ferencz 1841 19
9 16 Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 3 ½ - ½ Ilyes Peter 1905 18
10 21 Szabo Ervin 1757 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lengyel Laszlo 2030 14
11 25 Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 3 ½ - ½ Papai Janos 1744 22
12 23 Papp Karoly 1725 1 - 0 2 Simon Istvan 1502 26
13 27 Szabo Vilmos 1486 2 0 - 1 Csizmadia Lajos 1705 24
14 11 Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 3 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 IM Szalanczi Emil 2079 6 1 - 0 5 IM Meszaros Andras 2210 4
2 10 FM Csala Imre 2077 0 - 1 GM Farago Ivan 2332 1
3 2 FM Pasztor Ferenc 2248 ½ - ½ 5 FM Restas Peter 2097 8
4 3 FM Volosin Vladimir 2215 1 - 0 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2163 6
5 15 FM Paksa Rudolf 2026 ½ - ½ IM Hardicsay Peter 2191 5
6 12 Vajda Albert 2053 1 - 0 Bartuszek Andras 1790 20
7 7 FM Fodre Sandor 2131 4 0 - 1 4 Vrona Mihail 1916 17
8 18 Ilyes Peter 1905 4 0 - 1 4 Gyurkovics Miklos 2069 11
9 13 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2030 4 1 - 0 Szabo Ervin 1757 21
10 14 Lengyel Laszlo 2030 1 - 0 Papp Karoly 1725 23
11 24 Csizmadia Lajos 1705 1 - 0 Szalay Janos Dr. 1566 25
12 16 Szatmary R. Jozsef 1942 1 - 0 2 Szabo Vilmos 1486 27
13 22 Papai Janos 1744 3 ½ - ½ 2 Simon Istvan 1502 26
14 19 Kiraly Ferencz 1841 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 IM Szalanczi Emil HUN 2079 7,0 37,5 34,0
2 3 FM Volosin Vladimir HUN 2215 6,5 38,0 33,5
3 1 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2332 6,5 37,5 35,5
4 2 FM Pasztor Ferenc HUN 2248 6,0 38,5 31,5
5 10 FM Csala Imre HUN 2077 5,5 38,5 30,5
6 8 FM Restas Peter HUN 2097 5,5 35,5 27,5
7 12 Vajda Albert ROU 2053 5,5 35,0 26,5
8 5 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2191 5,0 36,5 28,5
9 4 IM Meszaros Andras HUN 2210 5,0 36,5 26,5
10 13 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2030 5,0 34,0 27,5
11 15 FM Paksa Rudolf HUN 2026 5,0 32,5 22,0
12 11 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2069 5,0 31,0 24,0
13 17 Vrona Mihail HUN 1916 5,0 30,5 22,0
14 6 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2163 4,5 33,0 23,0
15 19 Kiraly Ferencz AUT 1841 4,5 30,0 22,0
16 20 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1790 4,5 28,5 21,0
17 14 Lengyel Laszlo HUN 2030 4,5 28,0 20,0
18 16 Szatmary R. Jozsef UKR 1942 4,5 27,0 20,0
19 24 Csizmadia Lajos HUN 1705 4,5 26,5 17,0
20 7 FM Fodre Sandor HUN 2131 4,0 35,5 25,5
21 18 Ilyes Peter NOR 1905 4,0 31,0 22,0
22 21 Szabo Ervin HUN 1757 3,5 30,0 17,5
23 25 Szalay Janos Dr. HUN 1566 3,5 27,5 17,0
24 23 Papp Karoly HUN 1725 3,5 24,5 15,0
25 22 Papai Janos HUN 1744 3,5 24,0 15,0
26 26 Simon Istvan HUN 1502 2,5 24,5 12,5
27 27 Szabo Vilmos HUN 1486 2,0 26,5 13,0