Final Eliminatoria Grafica Yael - Torre Blanca 2021 On Line Lunes 19 de Julio

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-19 to 2021-07-19
Tournament place: Chess.com (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 7 + 3 desempate
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Circulo de Ajedrez Torre Blanca - GM Ariel Sorin

Schedule: Final Eliminatoria Grafica Yael - Torre Blanca 2021 On Line Lunes 19 de Julio

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown

Players registered in Final Eliminatoria Grafica Yael - Torre Blanca 2021 On Line Lunes 19 de Julio

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG GM Zarnicki Pablo 2514 0 4
2 ARG IM Acosta Pablo Ismael 2465 0 4
3 ARG IM Paveto Kevin 2447 0 4
4 ARG GM Sorin Ariel 2391 0 8
5 ARG IM Labollita Martin 2388 0 -9
6 ARG IM Dolezal Cristian 2384 0 -8
7 VEN IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose 2355 0 -2
8 ARG IM Blit Jacques 2331 0 0
9 ARG IM Duarte Leonardo 2330 0 -3
10 ARG IM Llanos Guillermo 2297 0 -1
11 PER Delgado Romero Marco 2282 0 10
12 VEN FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy 2228 0 8
13 BOL FM Mollo Jhoan 2073 0 -10
14 ARG Fiorito Joaquin 1909 0 -6
15 ARG AIM Rodriguez Mathias 1858 0 -6
16 ARG Fiorito Francisco 1791 0 -6
17 Invitado 8 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG GM Zarnicki Pablo 2514 0 4
2 ARG IM Acosta Pablo Ismael 2465 0 4
3 ARG IM Paveto Kevin 2447 0 4
4 ARG GM Sorin Ariel 2391 0 8
5 ARG IM Labollita Martin 2388 0 -9
6 ARG IM Dolezal Cristian 2384 0 -8
7 VEN IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose 2355 0 -2
8 ARG IM Blit Jacques 2331 0 0
9 ARG IM Duarte Leonardo 2330 0 -3
10 ARG IM Llanos Guillermo 2297 0 -1
11 PER Delgado Romero Marco 2282 0 10
12 VEN FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy 2228 0 8
13 BOL FM Mollo Jhoan 2073 0 -10
14 ARG Fiorito Joaquin 1909 0 -6
15 ARG AIM Rodriguez Mathias 1858 0 -6
16 ARG Fiorito Francisco 1791 0 -6
17 Invitado 8 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 GM Zarnicki Pablo 100137 ARG 2514 PabloZarnicki
2 IM Acosta Pablo Ismael 124311 ARG 2465 AcostaPablo
3 IM Paveto Kevin 173444 ARG 2447 pavet
4 GM Sorin Ariel 100196 ARG 2391 Arielitor
5 IM Labollita Martin 104329 ARG 2388 Lefjonjuv
6 IM Dolezal Cristian 103560 ARG 2384 Doctorcristian
7 IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose 3902498 VEN 2355 jrbarreto
8 IM Blit Jacques 114839 ARG 2331 blitis
9 IM Duarte Leonardo 110582 ARG 2330 leoduarte
10 IM Llanos Guillermo 100358 ARG 2297 ajedrezhoy
11 Delgado Romero Marco 3832457 PER 2282 Marcods
12 FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy 3905209 VEN 2228 meridaandres
13 FM Mollo Jhoan 3304620 BOL 2073 ElMosho7u7r
14 Fiorito Joaquin 180173 ARG 1909 lamomiajunior
15 AIM Rodriguez Mathias 146757 ARG 1858 Burguer_King
16 Fiorito Francisco 180165 ARG 1791 alphafischer2019

Round 1

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Zarnicki Pablo 2514 0 1 - 0 0 Fiorito Francisco 1791 16
2 15 AIM Rodriguez Mathias 1858 0 0 - 1 0 IM Acosta Pablo Ismael 2465 2
3 3 IM Paveto Kevin 2447 0 1 - 0 0 Fiorito Joaquin 1909 14
4 13 FM Mollo Jhoan 2073 0 0 - 1 0 GM Sorin Ariel 2391 4
5 5 IM Labollita Martin 2388 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy 2228 12
6 11 Delgado Romero Marco 2282 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Dolezal Cristian 2384 6
7 7 IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose 2355 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Llanos Guillermo 2297 10
8 9 IM Duarte Leonardo 2330 0 1 - 0 0 IM Blit Jacques 2331 8

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 16 Fiorito Francisco 1791 0 0 - 1 1 GM Zarnicki Pablo 2514 1
2 2 IM Acosta Pablo Ismael 2465 1 1 - 0 0 AIM Rodriguez Mathias 1858 15
3 14 Fiorito Joaquin 1909 0 0 - 1 1 IM Paveto Kevin 2447 3
4 4 GM Sorin Ariel 2391 1 1 - 0 0 FM Mollo Jhoan 2073 13
5 12 FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy 2228 ½ ½ - ½ ½ IM Labollita Martin 2388 5
6 6 IM Dolezal Cristian 2384 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Delgado Romero Marco 2282 11
7 10 IM Llanos Guillermo 2297 ½ ½ - ½ ½ IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose 2355 7
8 8 IM Blit Jacques 2331 0 1 - 0 1 IM Duarte Leonardo 2330 9

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 11 Delgado Romero Marco 2282 0 - 1 2 IM Paveto Kevin 2447 3
2 9 IM Duarte Leonardo 2330 1 0 - 1 2 GM Zarnicki Pablo 2514 1
3 2 IM Acosta Pablo Ismael 2465 2 1 - 0 1 IM Llanos Guillermo 2297 10
4 4 GM Sorin Ariel 2391 2 1 - 0 1 IM Labollita Martin 2388 5
5 6 IM Dolezal Cristian 2384 ½ 0 not paired  
6 7 IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose 2355 1 0 not paired  
7 8 IM Blit Jacques 2331 1 0 not paired  
8 12 FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy 2228 1 0 not paired  
9 13 FM Mollo Jhoan 2073 0 0 not paired  
10 14 Fiorito Joaquin 1909 0 0 not paired  
11 15 AIM Rodriguez Mathias 1858 0 0 not paired  
12 16 Fiorito Francisco 1791 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 IM Paveto Kevin 2447 3 Delgado Romero Marco 2282 11
2 1 GM Zarnicki Pablo 2514 3 1 IM Duarte Leonardo 2330 9
3 10 IM Llanos Guillermo 2297 1 3 IM Acosta Pablo Ismael 2465 2
4 5 IM Labollita Martin 2388 1 3 GM Sorin Ariel 2391 4
5 6 IM Dolezal Cristian 2384 ½ 0 not paired  
6 7 IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose 2355 1 0 not paired  
7 8 IM Blit Jacques 2331 1 0 not paired  
8 12 FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy 2228 1 0 not paired  
9 13 FM Mollo Jhoan 2073 0 0 not paired  
10 14 Fiorito Joaquin 1909 0 0 not paired  
11 15 AIM Rodriguez Mathias 1858 0 0 not paired  
12 16 Fiorito Francisco 1791 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 IM Dolezal Cristian 2384 ½ 0 not paired  
2 7 IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose 2355 1 0 not paired  
3 8 IM Blit Jacques 2331 1 0 not paired  
4 12 FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy 2228 1 0 not paired  
5 13 FM Mollo Jhoan 2073 0 0 not paired  
6 14 Fiorito Joaquin 1909 0 0 not paired  
7 15 AIM Rodriguez Mathias 1858 0 0 not paired  
8 16 Fiorito Francisco 1791 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
9 6 IM Dolezal Cristian 2384 ½ 0 not paired  
10 7 IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose 2355 1 0 not paired  
11 8 IM Blit Jacques 2331 1 0 not paired  
12 12 FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy 2228 1 0 not paired  
13 13 FM Mollo Jhoan 2073 0 0 not paired  
14 14 Fiorito Joaquin 1909 0 0 not paired  
15 15 AIM Rodriguez Mathias 1858 0 0 not paired  
16 16 Fiorito Francisco 1791 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 IM Paveto Kevin ARG 2447 pavet 3,0 0,0 3 2,5
2 1 GM Zarnicki Pablo ARG 2514 PabloZarnicki 3,0 0,0 3 2,0
2 IM Acosta Pablo Ismael ARG 2465 AcostaPablo 3,0 0,0 3 2,0
4 GM Sorin Ariel ARG 2391 Arielitor 3,0 0,0 3 2,0
5 11 Delgado Romero Marco PER 2282 Marcods 1,5 0,0 1 5,0
6 9 IM Duarte Leonardo ARG 2330 leoduarte 1,0 0,0 1 6,0
7 8 IM Blit Jacques ARG 2331 blitis 1,0 0,0 1 4,0
8 5 IM Labollita Martin ARG 2388 Lefjonjuv 1,0 0,0 0 6,0
10 IM Llanos Guillermo ARG 2297 ajedrezhoy 1,0 0,0 0 6,0
10 7 IM Romero Barreto Jaime Jose VEN 2355 jrbarreto 1,0 0,0 0 4,0
12 FM Perez Candelas Andres Eloy VEN 2228 meridaandres 1,0 0,0 0 4,0
12 6 IM Dolezal Cristian ARG 2384 Doctorcristian 0,5 0,0 0 4,5
13 13 FM Mollo Jhoan BOL 2073 ElMosho7u7r 0,0 0,0 0 7,0
14 Fiorito Joaquin ARG 1909 lamomiajunior 0,0 0,0 0 7,0
15 AIM Rodriguez Mathias ARG 1858 Burguer_King 0,0 0,0 0 7,0
16 Fiorito Francisco ARG 1791 alphafischer2019 0,0 0,0 0 7,0