Copa Ponzo 2021 Comienza 16:00 hs

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-24 to 2021-08-21
Tournament place: Monte Grande (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 45 + 30
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Comisión de ajedrez del CAMG
Main referee: Sebastián Alves Fernandes

Schedule: Copa Ponzo 2021 Comienza 16:00 hs

Round Date Time
1 2021/07/24 16
2 2021/07/31 16
3 2021/08/07 16
4 2021/08/14 16
5 2021/08/21 16

Players registered in Copa Ponzo 2021 Comienza 16:00 hs

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Lo Presti Roberto 2078 0 0
2 ARG Nadjarian Osvaldo 2060 0 0
3 ARG Barrientos Medina Juan Carlos 1998 0 0
4 ARG Koncerewicz Julio bye en la fecha 1 1984 0 0
5 ARG Hernandez Luis bye 3ra 1918 0 0
6 ARG Zafferano Juan Carlos 1869 0 0
7 ARG Fiorenza Brandon bye fecha 1 1822 0 0
8 ARG Bastone Nicolás bye fecha 1 1811 0 0
9 ARG Capuano Gabriel 1793 0 0
10 ARG Chuchi Magno Agustin 1775 0 0
11 ARG Raña Leandro 1738 0 0
12 ARG Huergo Juan bye fecha 1,3 y 5 1734 0 0
13 ARG Martínez Rodriguez Del Valle Julián 1723 0 0
14 ARG Gawel Alfredo bye fecha 1 1677 0 0
15 ARG Alonso Floreal bye fecha 1 1671 0 0
16 ARG Palacios Nehuen bye 3ra 0 0 0
17 ARG Pinelli Dylan bye de 0 en 3ra 0 0 0
18 ARG Rueda Luti Gustavo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Lo Presti Roberto 2078 0 0
2 ARG Nadjarian Osvaldo 2060 0 0
3 ARG Barrientos Medina Juan Carlos 1998 0 0
4 ARG Koncerewicz Julio bye en la fecha 1 1984 0 0
5 ARG Hernandez Luis bye 3ra 1918 0 0
6 ARG Zafferano Juan Carlos 1869 0 0
7 ARG Fiorenza Brandon bye fecha 1 1822 0 0
8 ARG Bastone Nicolás bye fecha 1 1811 0 0
9 ARG Capuano Gabriel 1793 0 0
10 ARG Chuchi Magno Agustin 1775 0 0
11 ARG Raña Leandro 1738 0 0
12 ARG Huergo Juan bye fecha 1,3 y 5 1734 0 0
13 ARG Martínez Rodriguez Del Valle Julián 1723 0 0
14 ARG Gawel Alfredo bye fecha 1 1677 0 0
15 ARG Alonso Floreal bye fecha 1 1671 0 0
16 ARG Palacios Nehuen bye 3ra 0 0 0
17 ARG Pinelli Dylan bye de 0 en 3ra 0 0 0
18 ARG Rueda Luti Gustavo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Lo Presti Roberto ARG 2078 Cab
2 Nadjarian Osvaldo ARG 2060 Camg
3 Barrientos Medina Juan Carlos ARG 1998 Camg
4 Koncerewicz Julio bye en la fecha 1 ARG 1984 Camg
5 Hernandez Luis bye 3ra ARG 1918 Camg
6 Zafferano Juan Carlos ARG 1869 Camg
7 Fiorenza Brandon bye fecha 1 ARG 1822 C.A.B.J.
8 Bastone Nicolás bye fecha 1 ARG 1811 Camg
9 Capuano Gabriel ARG 1793 Camg
10 Chuchi Magno Agustin 176150 ARG 1775 ONG Lasker Quilmes
11 Raña Leandro ARG 1738
12 Huergo Juan bye fecha 1,3 y 5 ARG 1734 Camg
13 Martínez Rodriguez Del Valle Julián ARG 1723 Camg
14 Gawel Alfredo bye fecha 1 ARG 1677 Camg
15 Alonso Floreal bye fecha 1 ARG 1671 Cab
16 Palacios Nehuen bye 3ra ARG 0
17 Pinelli Dylan bye de 0 en 3ra ARG 0 Club Lomas de Zamora
18 Rueda Luti Gustavo ARG 0 ONG-Lasker Quilmes

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Capuano Gabriel 1793 1 0 - 1 1 Lo Presti Roberto 2078 1
2 5 Hernandez Luis bye 3ra 1918 1 1 - 0 1 Raña Leandro 1738 11
3 13 Martínez Rodriguez Del Valle Julián 1723 1 0 - 1 1 Zafferano Juan Carlos 1869 6
4 12 Huergo Juan bye fecha 1,3 y 5 1734 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Koncerewicz Julio bye en la fecha 1 1984 4
5 7 Fiorenza Brandon bye fecha 1 1822 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Gawel Alfredo bye fecha 1 1677 14
6 15 Alonso Floreal bye fecha 1 1671 ½ + - - ½ Bastone Nicolás bye fecha 1 1811 8
7 2 Nadjarian Osvaldo 2060 0 1 - 0 0 Palacios Nehuen bye 3ra 0 16
8 10 Chuchi Magno Agustin 1775 0 - - - 0 Rueda Luti Gustavo 0 18
9 3 Barrientos Medina Juan Carlos 1998 0 0 not paired
10 17 Pinelli Dylan bye de 0 en 3ra 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Lo Presti Roberto 2078 2 ½ - ½ 2 Zafferano Juan Carlos 1869 6
2 15 Alonso Floreal bye fecha 1 1671 0 - 1 Fiorenza Brandon bye fecha 1 1822 7
3 2 Nadjarian Osvaldo 2060 1 1 - 0 1 Martínez Rodriguez Del Valle Julián 1723 13
4 11 Raña Leandro 1738 1 1 - 0 1 Capuano Gabriel 1793 9
5 4 Koncerewicz Julio bye en la fecha 1 1984 ½ - - + ½ Bastone Nicolás bye fecha 1 1811 8
6 14 Gawel Alfredo bye fecha 1 1677 ½ 0 - 1 0 Rueda Luti Gustavo 0 18
7 10 Chuchi Magno Agustin 1775 0 1 bye
8 3 Barrientos Medina Juan Carlos 1998 0 0 not paired
9 5 Hernandez Luis bye 3ra 1918 2 ½ not paired
10 12 Huergo Juan bye fecha 1,3 y 5 1734 0 not paired
11 16 Palacios Nehuen bye 3ra 0 0 ½ not paired
12 17 Pinelli Dylan bye de 0 en 3ra 0 ½ 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Fiorenza Brandon bye fecha 1 1822 1 - 0 Lo Presti Roberto 2078 1
2 6 Zafferano Juan Carlos 1869 1 - 0 Hernandez Luis bye 3ra 1918 5
3 8 Bastone Nicolás bye fecha 1 1811 0 - 1 2 Nadjarian Osvaldo 2060 2
4 12 Huergo Juan bye fecha 1,3 y 5 1734 0 - 1 2 Raña Leandro 1738 11
5 9 Capuano Gabriel 1793 1 + - - Alonso Floreal bye fecha 1 1671 15
6 10 Chuchi Magno Agustin 1775 1 - - + 1 Rueda Luti Gustavo 0 18
7 4 Koncerewicz Julio bye en la fecha 1 1984 ½ - - + 1 Martínez Rodriguez Del Valle Julián 1723 13
8 17 Pinelli Dylan bye de 0 en 3ra 0 ½ - - + ½ Gawel Alfredo bye fecha 1 1677 14
9 16 Palacios Nehuen bye 3ra 0 ½ 1 bye
10 3 Barrientos Medina Juan Carlos 1998 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Zafferano Juan Carlos 1869 0 - 1 Fiorenza Brandon bye fecha 1 1822 7
2 5 Hernandez Luis bye 3ra 1918 1 - 0 3 Nadjarian Osvaldo 2060 2
3 11 Raña Leandro 1738 3 ½ - ½ Lo Presti Roberto 2078 1
4 9 Capuano Gabriel 1793 2 1 - 0 2 Martínez Rodriguez Del Valle Julián 1723 13
5 18 Rueda Luti Gustavo 0 2 0 - 1 Alonso Floreal bye fecha 1 1671 15
6 16 Palacios Nehuen bye 3ra 0 1 - 0 Gawel Alfredo bye fecha 1 1677 14
7 17 Pinelli Dylan bye de 0 en 3ra 0 ½ - - + Bastone Nicolás bye fecha 1 1811 8
8 3 Barrientos Medina Juan Carlos 1998 0 0 not paired
9 4 Koncerewicz Julio bye en la fecha 1 1984 ½ 0 not paired
10 10 Chuchi Magno Agustin 1775 1 0 not paired
11 12 Huergo Juan bye fecha 1,3 y 5 1734 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Fiorenza Brandon bye fecha 1 ARG 1822 C.A.B.J. 4,5 0,0 12,5 11,5
2 5 Hernandez Luis bye 3ra ARG 1918 Camg 3,5 0,0 15,5 13,5
3 11 Raña Leandro ARG 1738 3,5 0,0 14,5 12,0
4 6 Zafferano Juan Carlos ARG 1869 Camg 3,5 0,0 14,0 13,0
5 1 Lo Presti Roberto ARG 2078 Cab 3,0 0,0 16,0 14,0
6 2 Nadjarian Osvaldo ARG 2060 Camg 3,0 0,0 12,0 11,0
7 9 Capuano Gabriel ARG 1793 Camg 3,0 0,0 11,0 10,0
8 15 Alonso Floreal bye fecha 1 ARG 1671 Cab 2,5 0,0 14,0 12,0
9 8 Bastone Nicolás bye fecha 1 ARG 1811 Camg 2,5 0,0 11,5 10,0
10 16 Palacios Nehuen bye 3ra ARG 0 2,5 0,0 10,0 9,0
11 13 Martínez Rodriguez Del Valle Julián ARG 1723 Camg 2,0 0,0 12,5 11,0
12 18 Rueda Luti Gustavo ARG 0 ONG-Lasker Quilmes 2,0 0,0 10,0 9,0
13 12 Huergo Juan bye fecha 1,3 y 5 ARG 1734 Camg 1,5 0,0 14,0 12,0
14 14 Gawel Alfredo bye fecha 1 ARG 1677 Camg 1,5 0,0 12,0 11,0
15 10 Chuchi Magno Agustin ARG 1775 ONG Lasker Quilmes 1,0 0,0 11,0 10,0
16 17 Pinelli Dylan bye de 0 en 3ra ARG 0 Club Lomas de Zamora 0,5 0,0 11,5 10,0
17 4 Koncerewicz Julio bye en la fecha 1 ARG 1984 Camg 0,5 0,0 11,0 9,5
18 3 Barrientos Medina Juan Carlos ARG 1998 Camg 0,0 0,0 10,0 9,0