Abierto IRT Baby Anconetani "in memoriam"-General Pico-La Pampa

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-08-20 to 2021-08-22
Tournament place: Lo de Pierino-Terminal de Omnibus-Avenida San Martin y Ruta Provincial 1 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutos + 30 segundos de incremento por jugador desde el primer movimiento
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Pablo Ruiz
Main referee: Tanus Mafud, Emilio 171972
Referee: Lucca Ramirez

Schedule: Abierto IRT Baby Anconetani "in memoriam"-General Pico-La Pampa

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/20 14.00
2 2021/08/20 19.00
3 2021/08/21 09.00
4 2021/08/21 15.00
5 2021/08/22 09.00
6 2021/08/22 14.00

Players registered in Abierto IRT Baby Anconetani "in memoriam"-General Pico-La Pampa

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CHI Loncharic Esteban 2059 0 -34
2 ARG Lima Joaquin 1978 0 -2
3 ARG Lima Damian 1910 0 7
4 ARG Peral Alexis 1907 0 72
5 ARG AIM Besso Javier Alejandro 1876 0 -22
6 ARG Peiretti Sebastian 1872 0 24
7 ARG Ligotti Jorge Luis 1826 0 -84
8 ARG D Eletto Franco 1806 0 -9
9 ARG Morea Adrian Oscar 1735 0 15
10 ARG Ruiz Pablo 1715 0 13
11 ARG Salazar Arturo 1653 0 3
12 ARG Barrotto Jose Ignacio 1625 0 4
13 ARG Bonjorn Pablo 1560 0 21
14 ARG Fernandez Antonio. 1522 0 -22
15 ARG Nicosia Mariano 1363 0 -5
16 ARG Cabrera Melian 1136 0 27
17 ARG Arambire Roberto 0 0 0
18 ARG Leiva Mariana 0 0 0
19 ARG Montero Axel 0 0 0
20 ARG Nichea Felipe 0 0 0
21 Montero Axel 0 0 0
22 Nichea Felipe 0 0 0
23 Nicolau Joaquin 0 0 0
24 Brozzoni Gustavo 0 0 0
25 Montero Axel 0 0 0
26 Ros Mateo 0 0 0
27 Vanucci Matías 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CHI Loncharic Esteban 2059 0 -34
2 ARG Lima Joaquin 1978 0 -2
3 ARG Lima Damian 1910 0 7
4 ARG Peral Alexis 1907 0 72
5 ARG AIM Besso Javier Alejandro 1876 0 -22
6 ARG Peiretti Sebastian 1872 0 24
7 ARG Ligotti Jorge Luis 1826 0 -84
8 ARG D Eletto Franco 1806 0 -9
9 ARG Morea Adrian Oscar 1735 0 15
10 ARG Ruiz Pablo 1715 0 13
11 ARG Salazar Arturo 1653 0 3
12 ARG Barrotto Jose Ignacio 1625 0 4
13 ARG Bonjorn Pablo 1560 0 21
14 ARG Fernandez Antonio. 1522 0 -22
15 ARG Nicosia Mariano 1363 0 -5
16 ARG Cabrera Melian 1136 0 27
17 ARG Arambire Roberto 0 0 0
18 ARG Leiva Mariana 0 0 0
19 ARG Montero Axel 0 0 0
20 ARG Nichea Felipe 0 0 0
21 Montero Axel 0 0 0
22 Nichea Felipe 0 0 0
23 Nicolau Joaquin 0 0 0
24 Brozzoni Gustavo 0 0 0
25 Montero Axel 0 0 0
26 Ros Mateo 0 0 0
27 Vanucci Matías 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Bdld Club/Ciudad
1 Loncharic Esteban 3405842 CHI 2059 Nequen
2 Lima Joaquin 138436 ARG 1978 General Roca
3 Lima Damian 138428 ARG 1910 General Roca
4 Peral Alexis 175994 ARG 1907 Neuquen
5 AIM Besso Javier Alejandro 105430 ARG 1876 U.O.M San Luis
6 Peiretti Sebastian 115487 ARG 1872 Neuquen
7 Ligotti Jorge Luis 121339 ARG 1826 Pergamino
8 D Eletto Franco 176460 ARG 1806 Pergamino Bs.As
9 Morea Adrian Oscar 121371 ARG 1735 Pergamino Bs.As
10 Ruiz Pablo 137901 ARG 1715 General Pico
11 Salazar Arturo 137588 ARG 1653 Alumine
12 Barrotto Jose Ignacio 158070 ARG 1625 Asociacion Riocuartense de Ajedrez
13 Bonjorn Pablo 149683 ARG 1560 Salto Bs.As
14 Fernandez Antonio. 133957 ARG 1522 Club Social El Circulo
15 Nicosia Mariano 137898 ARG 1363 Trenque Lauquen
16 Cabrera Melian 195014 ARG 1136 U.O.M San Luis
17 Arambire Roberto ARG 0 Parera La Pampa
18 Leiva Mariana ARG 0 General Pico
19 Montero Axel ARG 0 Salto Bs. As
20 Nichea Felipe ARG 0 Salto Bs. As

Round 1

M. No.   Name Bdld Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Loncharic Esteban CHI 2059 0 ½ - ½ 0 Morea Adrian Oscar ARG 1735 9
2 10 Ruiz Pablo ARG 1715 0 0 - 1 0 Lima Joaquin ARG 1978 2
3 3 Lima Damian ARG 1910 0 1 - 0 0 Salazar Arturo S50 ARG 1653 11
4 12 Barrotto Jose Ignacio ARG 1625 0 0 - 1 0 Peral Alexis ARG 1907 4
5 5 AIM Besso Javier Alejandro ARG 1876 0 1 - 0 0 Fernandez Antonio. ARG 1522 14
6 15 Nicosia Mariano ARG 1363 0 0 - 1 0 Peiretti Sebastian ARG 1872 6
7 7 Ligotti Jorge Luis ARG 1826 0 1 - 0 0 Cabrera Melian U10 ARG 1136 16
8 17 Arambire Roberto ARG 0 0 0 - 1 0 D Eletto Franco ARG 1806 8
9 13 Bonjorn Pablo U18 ARG 1560 0 ½ not paired  
10 18 Leiva Mariana ARG 0 0 ½ not paired  
11 19 Montero Axel ARG 0 0 ½ not paired  
12 20 Nichea Felipe ARG 0 0 ½ not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Bdld Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 Lima Joaquin ARG 1978 1 1 - 0 1 AIM Besso Javier Alejandro ARG 1876 5
2 6 Peiretti Sebastian ARG 1872 1 1 - 0 1 Lima Damian ARG 1910 3
3 4 Peral Alexis ARG 1907 1 1 - 0 1 Ligotti Jorge Luis ARG 1826 7
4 8 D Eletto Franco ARG 1806 1 0 - 1 ½ Loncharic Esteban CHI 2059 1
5 13 Bonjorn Pablo U18 ARG 1560 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Montero Axel ARG 0 19
6 20 Nichea Felipe ARG 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Leiva Mariana ARG 0 18
7 9 Morea Adrian Oscar ARG 1735 ½ 0 - 1 0 Ruiz Pablo ARG 1715 10
8 11 Salazar Arturo S50 ARG 1653 0 1 - 0 0 Nicosia Mariano ARG 1363 15
9 16 Cabrera Melian U10 ARG 1136 0 0 - 1 0 Barrotto Jose Ignacio ARG 1625 12
10 14 Fernandez Antonio. ARG 1522 0 1 - 0 0 Arambire Roberto ARG 0 17

Round 3

M. No.   Name Bdld Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 4 Peral Alexis ARG 1907 2 1 - 0 2 Lima Joaquin ARG 1978 2
2 6 Peiretti Sebastian ARG 1872 2 1 - 0 Bonjorn Pablo U18 ARG 1560 13
3 1 Loncharic Esteban CHI 2059 1 - 0 Nichea Felipe ARG 0 20
4 3 Lima Damian ARG 1910 1 1 - 0 1 Ruiz Pablo ARG 1715 10
5 5 AIM Besso Javier Alejandro ARG 1876 1 1 - 0 1 Salazar Arturo S50 ARG 1653 11
6 7 Ligotti Jorge Luis ARG 1826 1 ½ - ½ 1 Fernandez Antonio. ARG 1522 14
7 12 Barrotto Jose Ignacio ARG 1625 1 1 - 0 1 D Eletto Franco ARG 1806 8
8 18 Leiva Mariana ARG 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Morea Adrian Oscar ARG 1735 9
9 19 Montero Axel ARG 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Nicosia Mariano ARG 1363 15
10 17 Arambire Roberto ARG 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cabrera Melian U10 ARG 1136 16

Round 4

M. No.   Name Bdld Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Loncharic Esteban CHI 2059 0 - 1 3 Peiretti Sebastian ARG 1872 6
2 3 Lima Damian ARG 1910 2 ½ - ½ 3 Peral Alexis ARG 1907 4
3 2 Lima Joaquin ARG 1978 2 1 - 0 2 Barrotto Jose Ignacio ARG 1625 12
4 9 Morea Adrian Oscar ARG 1735 ½ - ½ 2 AIM Besso Javier Alejandro ARG 1876 5
5 13 Bonjorn Pablo U18 ARG 1560 ½ - ½ Ligotti Jorge Luis ARG 1826 7
6 14 Fernandez Antonio. ARG 1522 0 - 1 Montero Axel ARG 0 19
7 8 D Eletto Franco ARG 1806 1 1 - 0 Nichea Felipe ARG 0 20
8 10 Ruiz Pablo ARG 1715 1 1 - 0 1 Salazar Arturo S50 ARG 1653 11
9 16 Cabrera Melian U10 ARG 1136 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Leiva Mariana ARG 0 18
10 15 Nicosia Mariano ARG 1363 0 - - + ½ Arambire Roberto ARG 0 17

Round 5

M. No.   Name Bdld Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 6 Peiretti Sebastian ARG 1872 4 0 - 1 Peral Alexis ARG 1907 4
2 19 Montero Axel ARG 0 0 - 1 3 Lima Joaquin ARG 1978 2
3 5 AIM Besso Javier Alejandro ARG 1876 0 - 1 Loncharic Esteban CHI 2059 1
4 7 Ligotti Jorge Luis ARG 1826 2 0 - 1 Lima Damian ARG 1910 3
5 10 Ruiz Pablo ARG 1715 2 ½ - ½ 2 D Eletto Franco ARG 1806 8
6 12 Barrotto Jose Ignacio ARG 1625 2 0 - 1 2 Morea Adrian Oscar ARG 1735 9
7 14 Fernandez Antonio. ARG 1522 0 - 1 2 Bonjorn Pablo U18 ARG 1560 13
8 20 Nichea Felipe ARG 0 + - - Arambire Roberto ARG 0 17
9 11 Salazar Arturo S50 ARG 1653 1 1 - 0 Cabrera Melian U10 ARG 1136 16
10 15 Nicosia Mariano ARG 1363 0 - - - ½ Leiva Mariana ARG 0 18

Round 6

M. No.   Name Bdld Gr Tipo FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name BdldB GrB TipoB FEDB Elo  B No.
1 4 Peral Alexis ARG 1907 ½ - ½ Loncharic Esteban CHI 2059 1
2 2 Lima Joaquin ARG 1978 4 ½ - ½ 4 Peiretti Sebastian ARG 1872 6
3 13 Bonjorn Pablo U18 ARG 1560 3 0 - 1 Lima Damian ARG 1910 3
4 9 Morea Adrian Oscar ARG 1735 3 ½ - ½ Montero Axel ARG 0 19
5 8 D Eletto Franco ARG 1806 1 - 0 AIM Besso Javier Alejandro ARG 1876 5
6 20 Nichea Felipe ARG 0 0 - 1 Ruiz Pablo ARG 1715 10
7 11 Salazar Arturo S50 ARG 1653 2 1 - 0 2 Ligotti Jorge Luis ARG 1826 7
8 17 Arambire Roberto ARG 0 0 - 1 2 Barrotto Jose Ignacio ARG 1625 12
9 16 Cabrera Melian U10 ARG 1136 1 - 0 Fernandez Antonio. ARG 1522 14
10 18 Leiva Mariana ARG 0 ½ 1 bye  
11 15 Nicosia Mariano ARG 1363 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Bdld Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 4 Peral Alexis ARG 1907 Neuquen 5,0 0,0 20,5 18,25 4 22,5
2 6 Peiretti Sebastian ARG 1872 Neuquen 4,5 0,0 21,0 15,25 4 22,5
3 2 Lima Joaquin ARG 1978 General Roca 4,5 0,0 19,0 14,25 4 21,5
4 3 Lima Damian ARG 1910 General Roca 4,5 0,0 19,0 14,00 4 21,0
5 1 Loncharic Esteban CHI 2059 Nequen 4,0 0,0 19,0 12,25 3 21,0
6 10 Ruiz Pablo ARG 1715 General Pico 3,5 0,0 19,0 10,25 3 21,0
7 9 Morea Adrian Oscar ARG 1735 Pergamino Bs.As 3,5 0,0 16,0 9,25 2 17,5
8 8 D Eletto Franco ARG 1806 Pergamino Bs.As 3,5 0,0 15,0 7,75 3 16,5
9 12 Barrotto Jose Ignacio ARG 1625 Asociacion Riocuartense de Ajedrez 3,0 0,0 19,0 7,50 3 20,5
10 13 Bonjorn Pablo ARG 1560 Salto Bs.As 3,0 0,0 17,0 7,00 2 18,5
11 19 Montero Axel ARG 0 Salto Bs. As 3,0 0,0 15,5 6,25 2 17,0
12 11 Salazar Arturo ARG 1653 Alumine 3,0 0,0 15,0 6,00 3 16,5
13 5 AIM Besso Javier Alejandro ARG 1876 U.O.M San Luis 2,5 0,0 18,5 6,25 2 20,0
14 20 Nichea Felipe ARG 0 Salto Bs. As 2,5 0,0 16,0 5,00 1 17,5
15 16 Cabrera Melian ARG 1136 U.O.M San Luis 2,5 0,0 11,0 3,75 2 12,5
16 7 Ligotti Jorge Luis ARG 1826 Pergamino 2,0 0,0 18,0 4,75 1 19,5
17 17 Arambire Roberto ARG 0 Parera La Pampa 1,5 0,0 13,5 2,75 0 15,0
18 14 Fernandez Antonio. ARG 1522 Club Social El Circulo 1,5 0,0 13,0 2,50 1 14,5
19 18 Leiva Mariana ARG 0 General Pico 1,5 0,0 13,0 2,00 0 13,5
20 15 Nicosia Mariano ARG 1363 Trenque Lauquen 0,0 0,0 14,0 0,00 0 15,0