XVI TORNEO OFICIAL CLUB DE AJEDREZ PIGÜÉ

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-01 to 2021-07-01
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60+30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CLUB DE AJEDREZ PIGÜÉ
Main referee: CLUB DE AJEDREZ PIGÜÉ

Schedule: XVI TORNEO OFICIAL CLUB DE AJEDREZ PIGÜÉ

Round Date Time
1 2021/07/01
2 2021/07/01
3 2021/07/01
4 2021/07/01
5 2021/07/01
6 2021/07/01
7 2021/07/01
8 2021/07/01
9 2021/07/01
10 2021/07/01
11 2021/07/01
12 2021/07/01
13 2021/07/01
14 2021/07/01
15 2021/07/01
16 2021/07/01
17 2021/07/01
18 2021/07/01

Players registered in XVI TORNEO OFICIAL CLUB DE AJEDREZ PIGÜÉ

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Palma Valentin 1286 0 88
2 ARG Etchepareborda Juan 1619 0 -28
3 ARG Amadio Miguel 1405 0 -16
4 ARG Bernardini Marcelo 0 0 0
5 ARG Dellapittima César 0 0 0
6 ARG Favre Germán 0 0 0
7 ARG Martinez Rubén 0 0 0
8 ARG Tebes Ariel 0 0 0
9 ARG Nobo Jorge 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Palma Valentin 1286 0 88
2 ARG Etchepareborda Juan 1619 0 -28
3 ARG Amadio Miguel 1405 0 -16
4 ARG Bernardini Marcelo 0 0 0
5 ARG Dellapittima César 0 0 0
6 ARG Favre Germán 0 0 0
7 ARG Martinez Rubén 0 0 0
8 ARG Tebes Ariel 0 0 0
9 ARG Nobo Jorge 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
2 Etchepareborda Juan 132420 ARG 1619
3 Amadio Miguel 155039 ARG 1405
1 Palma Valentin 192961 ARG 1286
4 Bernardini Marcelo 171360 ARG 0
5 Dellapittima César ARG 0
6 Favre Germán ARG 0
7 Martinez Rubén ARG 0
9 Nobo Jorge ARG 0
8 Tebes Ariel ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 - 1 Bernardini Marcelo 0 4
2 6 0 Favre Germán 1 - 0 Dellapittima César 0 5
3 3 1405 Amadio Miguel 0 - 1 Nobo Jorge 0 9
4 1 1286 Palma Valentin 1 - 0 Martinez Rubén 0 7
5 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo 1 - 0 Martinez Rubén 0 7
2 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan 0 - 1 Favre Germán 0 6
3 5 0 Dellapittima César 1 - 0 Amadio Miguel 1405 3
4 9 0 Nobo Jorge 1 - 0 Tebes Ariel 0 8
5 1 1286 Palma Valentin 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo ½ - ½ Amadio Miguel 1405 3
2 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 - 1 Palma Valentin 1286 1
3 7 0 Martinez Rubén 0 - 1 Etchepareborda Juan 1619 2
4 9 0 Nobo Jorge 0 - 1 Favre Germán 0 6
5 5 0 Dellapittima César 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 0 Favre Germán 0 - 1 Bernardini Marcelo 0 4
2 1 1286 Palma Valentin 1 - 0 Amadio Miguel 1405 3
3 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan 1 - 0 Tebes Ariel 0 8
4 5 0 Dellapittima César 1 - 0 Martinez Rubén 0 7
5 9 0 Nobo Jorge 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan 1 - 0 Nobo Jorge 0 9
2 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo 1 - 0 Dellapittima César 0 5
3 6 0 Favre Germán 0 - 1 Palma Valentin 1286 1
4 7 0 Martinez Rubén 0 - 1 Amadio Miguel 1405 3
5 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 0 Nobo Jorge 1 - 0 Palma Valentin 1286 1
2 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan 0 - 1 Bernardini Marcelo 0 4
3 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 - 1 Dellapittima César 0 5
4 6 0 Favre Germán 1 - 0 Martinez Rubén 0 7
5 3 1405 Amadio Miguel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 0 Dellapittima César 0 - 1 Palma Valentin 1286 1
2 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo ½ - ½ Nobo Jorge 0 9
3 3 1405 Amadio Miguel 1 - 0 Etchepareborda Juan 1619 2
4 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 - 1 Favre Germán 0 6
5 7 0 Martinez Rubén 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1286 Palma Valentin ½ - ½ Bernardini Marcelo 0 4
2 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan ½ - ½ Dellapittima César 0 5
3 7 0 Martinez Rubén 0 - 1 Nobo Jorge 0 9
4 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 - 1 Amadio Miguel 1405 3
5 6 0 Favre Germán 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1286 Palma Valentin 1 - 0 Etchepareborda Juan 1619 2
2 5 0 Dellapittima César 1 - 0 Nobo Jorge 0 9
3 6 0 Favre Germán 1 - 0 Amadio Miguel 1405 3
4 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 - 1 Martinez Rubén 0 7
5 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo 0 bye 0 -1

Round 10

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo 1 - 0 Tebes Ariel 0 8
2 5 0 Dellapittima César 1 - 0 Favre Germán 0 6
3 9 0 Nobo Jorge 1 - 0 Amadio Miguel 1405 3
4 7 0 Martinez Rubén ½ - ½ Palma Valentin 1286 1
5 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan 0 bye 0 -1

Round 11

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 0 Martinez Rubén 0 - 1 Bernardini Marcelo 0 4
2 6 0 Favre Germán 0 - 1 Etchepareborda Juan 1619 2
3 3 1405 Amadio Miguel 0 - 1 Dellapittima César 0 5
4 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 - 1 Nobo Jorge 0 9
5 1 1286 Palma Valentin 0 bye 0 -1

Round 12

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1405 Amadio Miguel 1 - 0 Bernardini Marcelo 0 4
2 1 1286 Palma Valentin 1 - 0 Tebes Ariel 0 8
3 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan 1 - 0 Martinez Rubén 0 7
4 6 0 Favre Germán 1 - 0 Nobo Jorge 0 9
5 5 0 Dellapittima César 0 bye 0 -1

Round 13

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo 1 - 0 Favre Germán 0 6
2 3 1405 Amadio Miguel 0 - 1 Palma Valentin 1286 1
3 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 - 1 Etchepareborda Juan 1619 2
4 7 0 Martinez Rubén 0 - 1 Dellapittima César 0 5
5 9 0 Nobo Jorge 0 bye 0 -1

Round 14

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 0 Nobo Jorge 0 - 1 Etchepareborda Juan 1619 2
2 5 0 Dellapittima César 0 - 1 Bernardini Marcelo 0 4
3 1 1286 Palma Valentin 1 - 0 Favre Germán 0 6
4 3 1405 Amadio Miguel 1 - 0 Martinez Rubén 0 7
5 8 0 Tebes Ariel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 15

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1286 Palma Valentin 1 - 0 Nobo Jorge 0 9
2 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo ½ - ½ Etchepareborda Juan 1619 2
3 5 0 Dellapittima César 0 - 1 Tebes Ariel 0 8
4 7 0 Martinez Rubén 0 - 1 Favre Germán 0 6
5 3 1405 Amadio Miguel 0 bye 0 -1

Round 16

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1286 Palma Valentin 1 - 0 Dellapittima César 0 5
2 9 0 Nobo Jorge 1 - 0 Bernardini Marcelo 0 4
3 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan 1 - 0 Amadio Miguel 1405 3
4 6 0 Favre Germán 1 - 0 Tebes Ariel 0 8
5 7 0 Martinez Rubén 0 bye 0 -1

Round 17

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo Palma Valentin 1286 1
2 5 0 Dellapittima César Etchepareborda Juan 1619 2
3 9 0 Nobo Jorge 0 - 1 Martinez Rubén 0 7
4 3 1405 Amadio Miguel Tebes Ariel 0 8
5 6 0 Favre Germán 0 bye 0 -1

Round 18

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1619 Etchepareborda Juan Palma Valentin 1286 1
2 9 0 Nobo Jorge ½ - ½ Dellapittima César 0 5
3 3 1405 Amadio Miguel Favre Germán 0 6
4 7 0 Martinez Rubén Tebes Ariel 0 8
5 4 0 Bernardini Marcelo 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Palma Valentin ARG 1286 12,0 0,0 70,25 6,5
2 4 Bernardini Marcelo ARG 0 11,0 0,0 64,00 6,5
3 2 Etchepareborda Juan ARG 1619 9,0 1,0 43,75 4,0
4 6 Favre Germán ARG 0 9,0 1,0 42,00 4,0
5 5 Dellapittima César ARG 0 7,5 1,0 36,00 2,5
6 9 Nobo Jorge ARG 0 7,5 0,0 43,00 2,5
7 3 Amadio Miguel ARG 1405 5,5 0,0 29,50 2,5
8 7 Martinez Rubén ARG 0 1,5 0,0 7,00 0,5
9 8 Tebes Ariel ARG 0 1,0 0,0 7,50 1,0