TORNEO BLITZ SABATINO CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-24 to 2021-07-24
Tournament place: CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 7MIN + 3 SEG
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG
Main referee: AR GUSTAVO FIGUEROA
Referee: AR GUSTAVO FIGUEROA

Schedule: TORNEO BLITZ SABATINO CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in TORNEO BLITZ SABATINO CLUB DE AJEDREZ ZUGZWANG

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Alvarado Omar 2061 0 0
2 ARG Basso Leonardo 2040 0 0
3 ARG Cumpe Lucas 2025 0 0
4 ARG Saldaño Gonzalo 2007 0 0
5 ARG Unhold Valentin 1974 0 0
6 ARG Dimitriu Cristian 1959 0 0
7 ARG Ferrari Franco 1925 0 0
8 ARG De Faveri Federico 1900 0 0
9 ARG Bilbao Alejandro 1870 0 0
10 VEN Chacon Darwin 1860 0 0
11 ARG Pulgar Cristian 1859 0 0
12 ARG Diez German 1819 0 0
13 ARG Roepke Sofia 1813 0 0
14 ARG Bruno Federico 1809 0 0
15 VEN Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1809 0 0
16 ARG Lopez Rodolfo 1755 0 0
17 ARG Sasson Uriel 1675 0 0
18 ARG Alfero Ezequiel 1645 0 0
19 ARG Carli Valentin 1600 0 0
20 ARG El Sayer Matias 1600 0 0
21 ARG Garcia Pablo 1600 0 0
22 ARG Gnemmi Tiziano 1600 0 0
23 ARG Montoro Joaquin 1600 0 0
24 ARG Morales Pedro 1600 0 0
25 ARG Muñoz Edgardo 1600 0 0
26 ARG Roepke Agustin 1600 0 0
27 ARG Runstein Eduardo 1600 0 0
28 ARG Souza Bautista 1600 0 0
29 ARG Souza Martin 1600 0 0
30 ARG Zanel Laureano 1600 0 0
31 ARG Montozzi Sandro 1598 0 0
32 ARG Garrone Ariel 1588 0 0
33 ARG Paco Miguel 1577 0 0
34 ARG Bibas Jonathan 1544 0 0
35 ARG Astaburuaga Daniel 1534 0 0
36 ARG Letizia Jesuan 1515 0 0
37 ARG Bravo Juan Martin 1509 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Alvarado Omar 2061 0 0
2 ARG Basso Leonardo 2040 0 0
3 ARG Cumpe Lucas 2025 0 0
4 ARG Saldaño Gonzalo 2007 0 0
5 ARG Unhold Valentin 1974 0 0
6 ARG Dimitriu Cristian 1959 0 0
7 ARG Ferrari Franco 1925 0 0
8 ARG De Faveri Federico 1900 0 0
9 ARG Bilbao Alejandro 1870 0 0
10 VEN Chacon Darwin 1860 0 0
11 ARG Pulgar Cristian 1859 0 0
12 ARG Diez German 1819 0 0
13 ARG Roepke Sofia 1813 0 0
14 ARG Bruno Federico 1809 0 0
15 VEN Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1809 0 0
16 ARG Lopez Rodolfo 1755 0 0
17 ARG Sasson Uriel 1675 0 0
18 ARG Alfero Ezequiel 1645 0 0
19 ARG Carli Valentin 1600 0 0
20 ARG El Sayer Matias 1600 0 0
21 ARG Garcia Pablo 1600 0 0
22 ARG Gnemmi Tiziano 1600 0 0
23 ARG Montoro Joaquin 1600 0 0
24 ARG Morales Pedro 1600 0 0
25 ARG Muñoz Edgardo 1600 0 0
26 ARG Roepke Agustin 1600 0 0
27 ARG Runstein Eduardo 1600 0 0
28 ARG Souza Bautista 1600 0 0
29 ARG Souza Martin 1600 0 0
30 ARG Zanel Laureano 1600 0 0
31 ARG Montozzi Sandro 1598 0 0
32 ARG Garrone Ariel 1588 0 0
33 ARG Paco Miguel 1577 0 0
34 ARG Bibas Jonathan 1544 0 0
35 ARG Astaburuaga Daniel 1534 0 0
36 ARG Letizia Jesuan 1515 0 0
37 ARG Bravo Juan Martin 1509 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Alvarado Omar ARG 2061
2 Basso Leonardo ARG 2040
3 Cumpe Lucas ARG 2025
4 Saldaño Gonzalo ARG 2007
5 Unhold Valentin ARG 1974
6 Dimitriu Cristian ARG 1959
7 Ferrari Franco ARG 1925
8 De Faveri Federico ARG 1900
9 Bilbao Alejandro ARG 1870
10 Chacon Darwin VEN 1860
11 Pulgar Cristian ARG 1859
12 Diez German ARG 1819
13 Roepke Sofia ARG 1813
14 Bruno Federico ARG 1809
15 Martinez Rodriguez Jose VEN 1809
16 Lopez Rodolfo ARG 1755
17 Sasson Uriel ARG 1675
18 Alfero Ezequiel ARG 1645
19 Carli Valentin ARG 1600
20 El Sayer Matias ARG 1600
21 Garcia Pablo ARG 1600
22 Gnemmi Tiziano ARG 1600
23 Montoro Joaquin ARG 1600
24 Morales Pedro ARG 1600
25 Muñoz Edgardo ARG 1600
26 Roepke Agustin ARG 1600
27 Runstein Eduardo ARG 1600
28 Souza Bautista ARG 1600
29 Souza Martin ARG 1600
30 Zanel Laureano ARG 1600
31 Montozzi Sandro ARG 1598
32 Garrone Ariel ARG 1588
33 Paco Miguel ARG 1577
34 Bibas Jonathan ARG 1544
35 Astaburuaga Daniel ARG 1534
36 Letizia Jesuan ARG 1515
37 Bravo Juan Martin ARG 1509

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Alvarado Omar 2061 0 1 - 0 0 Carli Valentin 1600 19
2 20 El Sayer Matias 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Basso Leonardo 2040 2
3 3 Cumpe Lucas 2025 0 ½ - ½ 0 Garcia Pablo 1600 21
4 22 Gnemmi Tiziano 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Saldaño Gonzalo 2007 4
5 5 Unhold Valentin 1974 0 1 - 0 0 Montoro Joaquin 1600 23
6 24 Morales Pedro 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Dimitriu Cristian 1959 6
7 7 Ferrari Franco 1925 0 1 - 0 0 Muñoz Edgardo 1600 25
8 26 Roepke Agustin 1600 0 ½ - ½ 0 De Faveri Federico 1900 8
9 9 Bilbao Alejandro 1870 0 1 - 0 0 Souza Bautista 1600 28
10 29 Souza Martin 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Chacon Darwin 1860 10
11 11 Pulgar Cristian 1859 0 1 - 0 0 Zanel Laureano 1600 30
12 31 Montozzi Sandro 1598 0 0 - 1 0 Diez German 1819 12
13 13 Roepke Sofia 1813 0 1 - 0 0 Garrone Ariel 1588 32
14 33 Paco Miguel 1577 0 0 - 1 0 Bruno Federico 1809 14
15 15 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1809 0 1 - 0 0 Bibas Jonathan 1544 34
16 35 Astaburuaga Daniel 1534 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lopez Rodolfo 1755 16
17 17 Sasson Uriel 1675 0 1 - 0 0 Letizia Jesuan 1515 36
18 37 Bravo Juan Martin 1509 0 0 - 1 0 Alfero Ezequiel 1645 18
19 27 Runstein Eduardo 1600 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Chacon Darwin 1860 1 ½ - ½ 1 Alvarado Omar 2061 1
2 2 Basso Leonardo 2040 1 0 - 1 1 Pulgar Cristian 1859 11
3 4 Saldaño Gonzalo 2007 1 1 - 0 1 Roepke Sofia 1813 13
4 12 Diez German 1819 1 0 - 1 1 Unhold Valentin 1974 5
5 6 Dimitriu Cristian 1959 1 1 - 0 1 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1809 15
6 14 Bruno Federico 1809 1 0 - 1 1 Ferrari Franco 1925 7
7 18 Alfero Ezequiel 1645 1 0 - 1 1 Bilbao Alejandro 1870 9
8 8 De Faveri Federico 1900 ½ 0 - 1 1 Sasson Uriel 1675 17
9 27 Runstein Eduardo 1600 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Cumpe Lucas 2025 3
10 16 Lopez Rodolfo 1755 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Roepke Agustin 1600 26
11 21 Garcia Pablo 1600 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Astaburuaga Daniel 1534 35
12 19 Carli Valentin 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Souza Martin 1600 29
13 30 Zanel Laureano 1600 0 1 - 0 0 El Sayer Matias 1600 20
14 32 Garrone Ariel 1588 0 1 - 0 0 Gnemmi Tiziano 1600 22
15 23 Montoro Joaquin 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Montozzi Sandro 1598 31
16 34 Bibas Jonathan 1544 0 0 - 1 0 Morales Pedro 1600 24
17 25 Muñoz Edgardo 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Paco Miguel 1577 33
18 28 Souza Bautista 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Bravo Juan Martin 1509 37
19 36 Letizia Jesuan 1515 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Ferrari Franco 1925 2 ½ - ½ 2 Saldaño Gonzalo 2007 4
2 5 Unhold Valentin 1974 2 1 - 0 2 Bilbao Alejandro 1870 9
3 17 Sasson Uriel 1675 2 0 - 1 2 Dimitriu Cristian 1959 6
4 11 Pulgar Cristian 1859 2 1 - 0 Alvarado Omar 2061 1
5 3 Cumpe Lucas 2025 1 - 0 Chacon Darwin 1860 10
6 26 Roepke Agustin 1600 ½ - ½ Garcia Pablo 1600 21
7 24 Morales Pedro 1600 1 ½ - ½ 1 Basso Leonardo 2040 2
8 28 Souza Bautista 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Diez German 1819 12
9 13 Roepke Sofia 1813 1 0 - 1 1 Zanel Laureano 1600 30
10 31 Montozzi Sandro 1598 1 ½ - ½ 1 Bruno Federico 1809 14
11 15 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1809 1 1 - 0 1 Garrone Ariel 1588 32
12 33 Paco Miguel 1577 1 1 - 0 1 Alfero Ezequiel 1645 18
13 36 Letizia Jesuan 1515 1 ½ - ½ 1 Carli Valentin 1600 19
14 35 Astaburuaga Daniel 1534 ½ 0 - 1 ½ De Faveri Federico 1900 8
15 16 Lopez Rodolfo 1755 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Runstein Eduardo 1600 27
16 20 El Sayer Matias 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Muñoz Edgardo 1600 25
17 22 Gnemmi Tiziano 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Bibas Jonathan 1544 34
18 29 Souza Martin 1600 0 0 - 1 0 Montoro Joaquin 1600 23
19 37 Bravo Juan Martin 1509 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Dimitriu Cristian 1959 3 0 - 1 3 Pulgar Cristian 1859 11
2 4 Saldaño Gonzalo 2007 0 - 1 3 Unhold Valentin 1974 5
3 7 Ferrari Franco 1925 0 - 1 Cumpe Lucas 2025 3
4 9 Bilbao Alejandro 1870 2 0 - 1 2 Roepke Agustin 1600 26
5 15 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1809 2 1 - 0 2 Souza Bautista 1600 28
6 30 Zanel Laureano 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Sasson Uriel 1675 17
7 21 Garcia Pablo 1600 2 ½ - ½ 2 Paco Miguel 1577 33
8 1 Alvarado Omar 2061 1 - 0 Lopez Rodolfo 1755 16
9 2 Basso Leonardo 2040 1 - 0 Carli Valentin 1600 19
10 8 De Faveri Federico 1900 1 - 0 Morales Pedro 1600 24
11 10 Chacon Darwin 1860 1 - 0 Montozzi Sandro 1598 31
12 14 Bruno Federico 1809 1 - 0 Letizia Jesuan 1515 36
13 12 Diez German 1819 1 1 - 0 1 Gnemmi Tiziano 1600 22
14 23 Montoro Joaquin 1600 1 0 - 1 1 Roepke Sofia 1813 13
15 18 Alfero Ezequiel 1645 1 1 - 0 1 Garrone Ariel 1588 32
16 37 Bravo Juan Martin 1509 1 0 - 1 1 El Sayer Matias 1600 20
17 27 Runstein Eduardo 1600 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Astaburuaga Daniel 1534 35
18 25 Muñoz Edgardo 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Souza Martin 1600 29
19 34 Bibas Jonathan 1544 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Unhold Valentin 1974 4 1 - 0 4 Pulgar Cristian 1859 11
2 3 Cumpe Lucas 2025 1 - 0 3 Dimitriu Cristian 1959 6
3 17 Sasson Uriel 1675 3 0 - 1 3 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1809 15
4 26 Roepke Agustin 1600 3 ½ - ½ Basso Leonardo 2040 2
5 1 Alvarado Omar 2061 1 - 0 Bruno Federico 1809 14
6 10 Chacon Darwin 1860 1 - 0 Saldaño Gonzalo 2007 4
7 21 Garcia Pablo 1600 1 - 0 Ferrari Franco 1925 7
8 33 Paco Miguel 1577 0 - 1 De Faveri Federico 1900 8
9 13 Roepke Sofia 1813 2 1 - 0 2 Bilbao Alejandro 1870 9
10 20 El Sayer Matias 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Diez German 1819 12
11 28 Souza Bautista 1600 2 1 - 0 2 Alfero Ezequiel 1645 18
12 16 Lopez Rodolfo 1755 0 - 1 2 Zanel Laureano 1600 30
13 19 Carli Valentin 1600 1 - 0 Runstein Eduardo 1600 27
14 24 Morales Pedro 1600 1 - 0 Montozzi Sandro 1598 31
15 36 Letizia Jesuan 1515 1 - 0 1 Montoro Joaquin 1600 23
16 22 Gnemmi Tiziano 1600 1 1 - 0 1 Bravo Juan Martin 1509 37
17 34 Bibas Jonathan 1544 1 0 - 1 1 Muñoz Edgardo 1600 25
18 32 Garrone Ariel 1588 1 0 - 1 ½ Astaburuaga Daniel 1534 35
19 29 Souza Martin 1600 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Cumpe Lucas 2025 0 - 1 5 Unhold Valentin 1974 5
2 11 Pulgar Cristian 1859 4 1 - 0 4 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1809 15
3 26 Roepke Agustin 1600 0 - 1 Alvarado Omar 2061 1
4 8 De Faveri Federico 1900 ½ - ½ Chacon Darwin 1860 10
5 12 Diez German 1819 3 0 - 1 Garcia Pablo 1600 21
6 2 Basso Leonardo 2040 3 1 - 0 3 Sasson Uriel 1675 17
7 6 Dimitriu Cristian 1959 3 1 - 0 3 Roepke Sofia 1813 13
8 30 Zanel Laureano 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Souza Bautista 1600 28
9 4 Saldaño Gonzalo 2007 1 - 0 Letizia Jesuan 1515 36
10 19 Carli Valentin 1600 0 - 1 Ferrari Franco 1925 7
11 14 Bruno Federico 1809 1 - 0 Morales Pedro 1600 24
12 9 Bilbao Alejandro 1870 2 1 - 0 Paco Miguel 1577 33
13 18 Alfero Ezequiel 1645 2 0 - 1 2 El Sayer Matias 1600 20
14 25 Muñoz Edgardo 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Gnemmi Tiziano 1600 22
15 31 Montozzi Sandro 1598 0 - 1 Lopez Rodolfo 1755 16
16 27 Runstein Eduardo 1600 0 - 1 1 Souza Martin 1600 29
17 35 Astaburuaga Daniel 1534 1 - 0 1 Bibas Jonathan 1544 34
18 32 Garrone Ariel 1588 1 1 - 0 1 Bravo Juan Martin 1509 37
19 23 Montoro Joaquin 1600 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Unhold Valentin 1974 6 1 - 0 Alvarado Omar 2061 1
2 21 Garcia Pablo 1600 0 - 1 5 Pulgar Cristian 1859 11
3 15 Martinez Rodriguez Jose 1809 4 0 - 1 Cumpe Lucas 2025 3
4 10 Chacon Darwin 1860 4 1 - 0 4 Basso Leonardo 2040 2
5 28 Souza Bautista 1600 4 0 - 1 4 Dimitriu Cristian 1959 6
6 4 Saldaño Gonzalo 2007 1 - 0 4 De Faveri Federico 1900 8
7 7 Ferrari Franco 1925 1 - 0 Roepke Agustin 1600 26
8 13 Roepke Sofia 1813 3 0 - 1 Bruno Federico 1809 14
9 20 El Sayer Matias 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Bilbao Alejandro 1870 9
10 17 Sasson Uriel 1675 3 1 - 0 3 Diez German 1819 12
11 22 Gnemmi Tiziano 1600 3 1 - 0 3 Zanel Laureano 1600 30
12 36 Letizia Jesuan 1515 0 - 1 Lopez Rodolfo 1755 16
13 33 Paco Miguel 1577 1 - 0 Carli Valentin 1600 19
14 24 Morales Pedro 1600 1 - 0 Astaburuaga Daniel 1534 35
15 29 Souza Martin 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Alfero Ezequiel 1645 18
16 23 Montoro Joaquin 1600 2 0 - 1 2 Garrone Ariel 1588 32
17 25 Muñoz Edgardo 1600 2 0 - 1 Runstein Eduardo 1600 27
18 37 Bravo Juan Martin 1509 1 0 - 1 1 Bibas Jonathan 1544 34
19 31 Montozzi Sandro 1598 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Unhold Valentin ARG 1974 7,0 0,0 29,0 21,5
2 11 Pulgar Cristian ARG 1859 6,0 0,0 32,0 22,0
3 3 Cumpe Lucas ARG 2025 5,5 0,0 32,5 23,0
4 6 Dimitriu Cristian ARG 1959 5,0 0,0 30,0 21,0
5 10 Chacon Darwin VEN 1860 5,0 0,0 26,0 19,0
6 1 Alvarado Omar ARG 2061 4,5 0,0 32,0 22,5
7 4 Saldaño Gonzalo ARG 2007 4,5 0,0 29,5 20,5
8 21 Garcia Pablo ARG 1600 4,5 0,0 28,5 20,0
9 7 Ferrari Franco ARG 1925 4,5 0,0 27,0 19,5
10 14 Bruno Federico ARG 1809 4,5 0,0 23,0 16,5
11 15 Martinez Rodriguez Jose VEN 1809 4,0 0,0 29,0 21,5
12 2 Basso Leonardo ARG 2040 4,0 0,0 27,5 19,0
13 9 Bilbao Alejandro ARG 1870 4,0 0,0 27,0 17,0
14 8 De Faveri Federico ARG 1900 4,0 0,0 26,5 19,0
15 17 Sasson Uriel ARG 1675 4,0 0,0 25,0 18,0
16 28 Souza Bautista ARG 1600 4,0 0,0 22,5 17,0
17 22 Gnemmi Tiziano ARG 1600 4,0 0,0 17,5 12,5
18 26 Roepke Agustin ARG 1600 3,5 0,0 29,0 21,0
19 33 Paco Miguel ARG 1577 3,5 0,0 24,5 18,0
20 24 Morales Pedro ARG 1600 3,5 0,0 23,5 17,0
21 16 Lopez Rodolfo ARG 1755 3,5 0,0 20,0 13,5
22 12 Diez German ARG 1819 3,0 0,0 28,5 19,5
23 30 Zanel Laureano ARG 1600 3,0 0,0 27,5 18,5
24 13 Roepke Sofia ARG 1813 3,0 0,0 25,5 19,0
25 18 Alfero Ezequiel ARG 1645 3,0 0,0 19,5 15,0
20 El Sayer Matias ARG 1600 3,0 0,0 19,5 15,0
27 32 Garrone Ariel ARG 1588 3,0 0,0 18,5 14,0
28 36 Letizia Jesuan ARG 1515 2,5 0,0 23,0 17,0
29 19 Carli Valentin ARG 1600 2,5 0,0 22,5 16,5
35 Astaburuaga Daniel ARG 1534 2,5 0,0 22,5 16,5
31 31 Montozzi Sandro ARG 1598 2,5 0,0 22,5 16,0
32 27 Runstein Eduardo ARG 1600 2,5 0,0 21,0 14,0
33 25 Muñoz Edgardo ARG 1600 2,0 0,0 20,5 14,5
34 23 Montoro Joaquin ARG 1600 2,0 0,0 20,0 11,5
35 34 Bibas Jonathan ARG 1544 2,0 0,0 18,0 13,5
36 29 Souza Martin ARG 1600 2,0 0,0 17,5 11,5
37 37 Bravo Juan Martin ARG 1509 1,0 0,0 20,5 15,0