Torneo Dia del Amigo 2021 - Río Grande - Tierra del Fuego

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-24 to 2021-07-24
Tournament place: Club Social y Deportivo Los Ñires (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10 minutos más 3 segundos de incremento desde la primera jugada
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club Social y Deportivo Los Ñires
Main referee: AN Andres Ortiz

Schedule: Torneo Dia del Amigo 2021 - Río Grande - Tierra del Fuego

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Torneo Dia del Amigo 2021 - Río Grande - Tierra del Fuego

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Ortiz Francisco 1731 0 -19
2 ARG Foschiatti Tomas 1496 0 -19
3 ARG Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 0 18
4 ARG Almiron Salvador 1332 0 0
5 ARG Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 0 40
6 ARG Donda Jazmin 1119 0 -20
7 ARG Bontes Julieta 0 0 0
8 ARG Chavez Priscila 0 0 0
9 ARG Esquivel Yago 0 0 0
10 ARG Luna Daiana 0 0 0
11 ARG Nuñez Diego 0 0 0
12 ARG Ramirez Leon 0 0 0
13 ARG Romero Belen 0 0 0
14 ARG Vera Renzo 0 0 0
15 ARG Ybars Yasmin 0 0 0
16 ARG Ybars Zahira 0 0 0
17 ARG Borbea Santiago 1300 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Ortiz Francisco 1731 0 -19
2 ARG Foschiatti Tomas 1496 0 -19
3 ARG Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 0 18
4 ARG Almiron Salvador 1332 0 0
5 ARG Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 0 40
6 ARG Donda Jazmin 1119 0 -20
7 ARG Bontes Julieta 0 0 0
8 ARG Chavez Priscila 0 0 0
9 ARG Esquivel Yago 0 0 0
10 ARG Luna Daiana 0 0 0
11 ARG Nuñez Diego 0 0 0
12 ARG Ramirez Leon 0 0 0
13 ARG Romero Belen 0 0 0
14 ARG Vera Renzo 0 0 0
15 ARG Ybars Yasmin 0 0 0
16 ARG Ybars Zahira 0 0 0
17 ARG Borbea Santiago 1300 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ortiz Francisco 183792 ARG 1731
2 Foschiatti Tomas 183750 ARG 1496
3 Frutos Leandro Jose 181358 ARG 1434
4 Almiron Salvador 183733 ARG 1332
5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 181625 ARG 1298
6 Donda Jazmin 197564 ARG 1119
7 Bontes Julieta 20001649 ARG 0
8 Chavez Priscila 20001665 ARG 0
9 Esquivel Yago ARG 0
10 Luna Daiana ARG 0
11 Nuñez Diego ARG 0
12 Ramirez Leon ARG 0
13 Romero Belen 197572 ARG 0
14 Vera Renzo 197599 ARG 0
15 Ybars Yasmin ARG 0
16 Ybars Zahira ARG 0
17 Borbea Santiago 174548 ARG 1300

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 0 1 - 0 0 Esquivel Yago 0 9
2 10 Luna Daiana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 2
3 3 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 0 1 - 0 0 Nuñez Diego 0 11
4 12 Ramirez Leon 0 0 0 - 1 0 Almiron Salvador 1332 4
5 5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Belen 0 13
6 14 Vera Renzo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Donda Jazmin 1119 6
7 8 Chavez Priscila 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ybars Yasmin 0 15
8 16 Ybars Zahira 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bontes Julieta 0 7
9 17 Borbea Santiago 1300 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Almiron Salvador 1332 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 1
2 2 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 1 1 - 0 1 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 5
3 6 Donda Jazmin 1119 1 0 - 1 1 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 3
4 7 Bontes Julieta 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Chavez Priscila 0 8
5 9 Esquivel Yago 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Ybars Zahira 0 16
6 13 Romero Belen 0 0 1 - 0 0 Luna Daiana 0 10
7 11 Nuñez Diego 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vera Renzo 0 14
8 15 Ybars Yasmin 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Leon 0 12
9 17 Borbea Santiago 1300 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 2 ½ - ½ 2 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 3
2 8 Chavez Priscila 0 2 0 - 1 2 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 2
3 14 Vera Renzo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Almiron Salvador 1332 4
4 5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 1 1 - 0 1 Esquivel Yago 0 9
5 12 Ramirez Leon 0 1 0 - 1 1 Donda Jazmin 1119 6
6 16 Ybars Zahira 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Romero Belen 0 13
7 10 Luna Daiana 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Bontes Julieta 0 7
8 15 Ybars Yasmin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nuñez Diego 0 11
9 17 Borbea Santiago 1300 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 3 0 - 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 1
2 3 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 1 - 0 2 Chavez Priscila 0 8
3 4 Almiron Salvador 1332 2 1 - 0 2 Romero Belen 0 13
4 6 Donda Jazmin 1119 2 0 - 1 2 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 5
5 7 Bontes Julieta 0 0 - 1 1 Ramirez Leon 0 12
6 16 Ybars Zahira 0 ½ 0 - 1 1 Ybars Yasmin 0 15
7 11 Nuñez Diego 0 0 1 - 0 0 Luna Daiana 0 10
8 17 Borbea Santiago 1300 0 1 - 0 1 Vera Renzo 0 14
9 9 Esquivel Yago 0 1 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 ½ - ½ 3 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 5
2 3 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 1 - 0 3 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 2
3 8 Chavez Priscila 0 2 0 - 1 3 Almiron Salvador 1332 4
4 15 Ybars Yasmin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Donda Jazmin 1119 6
5 9 Esquivel Yago 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ramirez Leon 0 12
6 13 Romero Belen 0 2 1 - 0 Bontes Julieta 0 7
7 11 Nuñez Diego 0 1 0 - 1 1 Borbea Santiago 1300 17
8 14 Vera Renzo 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Ybars Zahira 0 16
9 10 Luna Daiana 0 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Almiron Salvador 1332 4 1 - 0 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 3
2 5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 1 - 0 2 Ybars Yasmin 0 15
3 12 Ramirez Leon 0 3 0 - 1 3 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 2
4 6 Donda Jazmin 1119 3 1 - 0 3 Romero Belen 0 13
5 14 Vera Renzo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Chavez Priscila 0 8
6 7 Bontes Julieta 0 1 - 0 1 Nuñez Diego 0 11
7 17 Borbea Santiago 1300 2 1 - 0 ½ Ybars Zahira 0 16
8 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 4 ½ not paired
9 9 Esquivel Yago 0 2 ½ not paired
10 10 Luna Daiana 0 1 ½ not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 1 - 0 5 Almiron Salvador 1332 4
2 3 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 1 - 0 3 Ramirez Leon 0 12
3 2 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 4 1 - 0 4 Donda Jazmin 1119 6
4 13 Romero Belen 0 3 0 - 1 3 Borbea Santiago 1300 17
5 7 Bontes Julieta 0 0 - 1 3 Vera Renzo 0 14
6 16 Ybars Zahira 0 ½ 0 - 1 2 Chavez Priscila 0 8
7 15 Ybars Yasmin 0 2 1 bye
8 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 ½ not paired
9 9 Esquivel Yago 0 ½ not paired
10 10 Luna Daiana 0 ½ not paired
11 11 Nuñez Diego 0 1 ½ not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Frutos Leandro Jose ARG 1434 5,5 0,0 25,0 23,5
2 5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio ARG 1298 5,5 0,0 24,5 20,5
3 1 Ortiz Francisco ARG 1731 5,0 0,0 31,0 22,5
4 4 Almiron Salvador ARG 1332 5,0 0,0 26,0 21,0
5 2 Foschiatti Tomas ARG 1496 5,0 0,0 26,0 21,0
6 6 Donda Jazmin ARG 1119 4,0 0,0 26,0 17,0
7 14 Vera Renzo ARG 0 4,0 0,0 21,5 12,0
8 17 Borbea Santiago ARG 1300 4,0 0,0 19,0 10,0
9 8 Chavez Priscila ARG 0 3,0 0,0 24,5 14,0
10 12 Ramirez Leon ARG 0 3,0 0,0 24,5 13,0
11 13 Romero Belen ARG 0 3,0 0,0 24,0 14,0
12 9 Esquivel Yago ARG 0 3,0 0,0 22,0 11,5
13 15 Ybars Yasmin ARG 0 3,0 0,0 19,0 10,0
14 7 Bontes Julieta ARG 0 2,5 0,0 16,0 10,5
15 10 Luna Daiana ARG 0 2,0 0,0 16,0 4,5
16 11 Nuñez Diego ARG 0 1,5 0,0 21,5 4,5
17 16 Ybars Zahira ARG 0 0,5 0,0 20,5 3,5