TORNEO SUB 1700 24-07

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-24 to 2021-07-24
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10+3
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CLUB 64
Main referee: PEREZ FACUNDO

Schedule: TORNEO SUB 1700 24-07

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in TORNEO SUB 1700 24-07

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Camuña Santiago 1699 0 -22
2 ARG Fregenal Hugo 1692 0 23
3 ARG Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 0 -1
4 ARG Feris Juan Carlos 1636 0 -70
5 ARG Rojas Lautaro 1588 0 -11
6 ARG Conejo Matías 1566 0 -37
7 ARG Molina Christian 1544 0 54
8 ARG De La Peña Gastón 1459 0 -5
9 ARG Escobar Lautaro 1371 0 9
10 ARG Aballar Carlos Alberto 1328 0 16
11 ARG Islas Encalada Axel 1285 0 26
12 ARG Abdelnur Adriano 0 0 0
13 ARG Castillo Mariano 0 0 0
14 ARG De Serranos Raul 0 0 0
15 ARG Gonzales Jorge 0 0 0
16 ARG Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos 0 0 0
17 ARG Saslaver Pedro 0 0 0
18 ARG Trejo Marino Argentino 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Camuña Santiago 1699 0 -22
2 ARG Fregenal Hugo 1692 0 23
3 ARG Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 0 -1
4 ARG Feris Juan Carlos 1636 0 -70
5 ARG Rojas Lautaro 1588 0 -11
6 ARG Conejo Matías 1566 0 -37
7 ARG Molina Christian 1544 0 54
8 ARG De La Peña Gastón 1459 0 -5
9 ARG Escobar Lautaro 1371 0 9
10 ARG Aballar Carlos Alberto 1328 0 16
11 ARG Islas Encalada Axel 1285 0 26
12 ARG Abdelnur Adriano 0 0 0
13 ARG Castillo Mariano 0 0 0
14 ARG De Serranos Raul 0 0 0
15 ARG Gonzales Jorge 0 0 0
16 ARG Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos 0 0 0
17 ARG Saslaver Pedro 0 0 0
18 ARG Trejo Marino Argentino 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Camuña Santiago ARG 1699
2 Fregenal Hugo ARG 1692
3 Islas Arevalo Walter ARG 1687 Club 64
4 Feris Juan Carlos ARG 1636 Club 64
5 Rojas Lautaro ARG 1588 Club 64
6 Conejo Matías ARG 1566 Circ. Del Magisterio
7 Molina Christian ARG 1544 Club 64
8 De La Peña Gastón ARG 1459 Club 64
9 Escobar Lautaro ARG 1371
10 Aballar Carlos Alberto ARG 1328
11 Islas Encalada Axel ARG 1285
12 Abdelnur Adriano ARG 0
13 Castillo Mariano ARG 0
14 De Serranos Raul ARG 0
15 Gonzales Jorge ARG 0
16 Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos ARG 0
17 Saslaver Pedro ARG 0
18 Trejo Marino Argentino ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Camuña Santiago 1699 0 1 - 0 0 Aballar Carlos Alberto 1328 10
2 11 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 0 0 - 1 0 Fregenal Hugo 1692 2
3 3 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 0 0 - 1 0 Abdelnur Adriano 0 12
4 13 Castillo Mariano 0 0 1 - 0 0 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 4
5 5 Rojas Lautaro 1588 0 0 - 1 0 De Serranos Raul 0 14
6 15 Gonzales Jorge 0 0 1 - 0 0 Conejo Matías 1566 6
7 7 Molina Christian 1544 0 0 - 1 0 Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos 0 16
8 18 Trejo Marino Argentino 0 0 1 - 0 0 Escobar Lautaro 1371 9
9 8 De La Peña Gastón 1459 0 0 not paired
10 17 Saslaver Pedro 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 De Serranos Raul 0 1 1 - 0 1 Camuña Santiago 1699 1
2 2 Fregenal Hugo 1692 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzales Jorge 0 15
3 12 Abdelnur Adriano 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Trejo Marino Argentino 0 18
4 16 Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos 0 1 0 - 1 1 Castillo Mariano 0 13
5 17 Saslaver Pedro 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 3
6 4 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 0 0 - 1 0 Molina Christian 1544 7
7 9 Escobar Lautaro 1371 0 1 - 0 0 Rojas Lautaro 1588 5
8 6 Conejo Matías 1566 0 0 - 1 0 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 11
9 10 Aballar Carlos Alberto 1328 0 1 bye
10 8 De La Peña Gastón 1459 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Castillo Mariano 0 2 0 - 1 2 Fregenal Hugo 1692 2
2 18 Trejo Marino Argentino 0 0 - 1 2 De Serranos Raul 0 14
3 1 Camuña Santiago 1699 1 1 - 0 Abdelnur Adriano 0 12
4 3 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 1 1 - 0 1 Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos 0 16
5 10 Aballar Carlos Alberto 1328 1 1 - 0 1 Molina Christian 1544 7
6 11 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 1 1 - 0 1 Escobar Lautaro 1371 9
7 15 Gonzales Jorge 0 1 1 - 0 ½ De La Peña Gastón 1459 8
8 4 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 0 0 - 1 ½ Saslaver Pedro 0 17
9 5 Rojas Lautaro 1588 0 0 - 1 0 Conejo Matías 1566 6

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Fregenal Hugo 1692 3 0 - 1 3 De Serranos Raul 0 14
2 11 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 2 0 - 1 2 Camuña Santiago 1699 1
3 13 Castillo Mariano 0 2 1 - 0 2 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 3
4 10 Aballar Carlos Alberto 1328 2 ½ - ½ 2 Gonzales Jorge 0 15
5 17 Saslaver Pedro 0 1 - 0 Trejo Marino Argentino 0 18
6 12 Abdelnur Adriano 0 0 - 1 1 Conejo Matías 1566 6
7 7 Molina Christian 1544 1 1 - 0 1 Escobar Lautaro 1371 9
8 16 Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos 0 1 0 - 1 ½ De La Peña Gastón 1459 8
9 5 Rojas Lautaro 1588 0 1 - 0 0 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 4

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 De Serranos Raul 0 4 1 - 0 3 Castillo Mariano 0 13
2 1 Camuña Santiago 1699 3 ½ - ½ 3 Fregenal Hugo 1692 2
3 15 Gonzales Jorge 0 0 - 1 Saslaver Pedro 0 17
4 3 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 2 1 - 0 Aballar Carlos Alberto 1328 10
5 6 Conejo Matías 1566 2 0 - 1 2 Molina Christian 1544 7
6 18 Trejo Marino Argentino 0 0 - 1 2 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 11
7 8 De La Peña Gastón 1459 0 - 1 Abdelnur Adriano 0 12
8 16 Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rojas Lautaro 1588 5
9 9 Escobar Lautaro 1371 1 1 - 0 0 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 4

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 De Serranos Raul 0 5 0 - 1 Saslaver Pedro 0 17
2 7 Molina Christian 1544 3 1 - 0 Camuña Santiago 1699 1
3 2 Fregenal Hugo 1692 1 - 0 3 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 3
4 13 Castillo Mariano 0 3 1 - 0 3 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 11
5 12 Abdelnur Adriano 0 1 - 0 Gonzales Jorge 0 15
6 10 Aballar Carlos Alberto 1328 0 - 1 2 Rojas Lautaro 1588 5
7 6 Conejo Matías 1566 2 1 - 0 2 Escobar Lautaro 1371 9
8 8 De La Peña Gastón 1459 0 - 1 Trejo Marino Argentino 0 18
9 4 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 0 1 - 0 1 Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos 0 16

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Molina Christian 1544 4 0 - 1 5 De Serranos Raul 0 14
2 17 Saslaver Pedro 0 0 - 1 Fregenal Hugo 1692 2
3 1 Camuña Santiago 1699 1 - 0 4 Castillo Mariano 0 13
4 11 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 3 1 - 0 Abdelnur Adriano 0 12
5 3 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 3 1 - 0 3 Conejo Matías 1566 6
6 5 Rojas Lautaro 1588 3 1 - 0 Gonzales Jorge 0 15
7 18 Trejo Marino Argentino 0 1 - 0 Aballar Carlos Alberto 1328 10
8 9 Escobar Lautaro 1371 2 1 - 0 1 Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos 0 16
9 4 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 1 1 - 0 De La Peña Gastón 1459 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 14 De Serranos Raul ARG 0 6,0 0,0 30,0 21,0
2 2 Fregenal Hugo ARG 1692 5,5 0,0 29,5 21,0
3 1 Camuña Santiago ARG 1699 4,5 0,0 29,0 21,0
4 17 Saslaver Pedro ARG 0 4,5 0,0 27,0 19,0
5 13 Castillo Mariano ARG 0 4,0 0,0 27,0 20,0
6 11 Islas Encalada Axel ARG 1285 4,0 0,0 27,0 18,5
7 3 Islas Arevalo Walter ARG 1687 Club 64 4,0 0,0 23,5 17,0
8 7 Molina Christian ARG 1544 Club 64 4,0 0,0 21,5 14,5
9 5 Rojas Lautaro ARG 1588 Club 64 4,0 0,0 19,5 12,5
10 18 Trejo Marino Argentino ARG 0 3,5 0,5 25,0 17,0
11 12 Abdelnur Adriano ARG 0 3,5 0,5 23,5 17,0
12 6 Conejo Matías ARG 1566 Circ. Del Magisterio 3,0 1,0 25,0 18,5
13 9 Escobar Lautaro ARG 1371 3,0 0,0 21,5 16,5
14 10 Aballar Carlos Alberto ARG 1328 2,5 0,5 25,0 18,0
15 15 Gonzales Jorge ARG 0 2,5 0,5 24,5 17,0
16 4 Feris Juan Carlos ARG 1636 Club 64 2,0 0,0 22,5 17,0
17 8 De La Peña Gastón ARG 1459 Club 64 1,5 0,0 19,5 14,5
18 16 Ruiz Tomas Juan Carlos ARG 0 1,0 0,0 23,0 17,0