PRIX PROVINCIAL AJEDREZ SOCIAL ULP ETAPA 4 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-05 to 2021-08-02
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40+20
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Ajedrez ULP
Main referee: Matías Escobar

Schedule: PRIX PROVINCIAL AJEDREZ SOCIAL ULP ETAPA 4 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/07/05
2 2021/07/12
3 2021/07/19
4 2021/07/26
5 2021/08/02

Players registered in PRIX PROVINCIAL AJEDREZ SOCIAL ULP ETAPA 4 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Miranda Javier 0 1880 0
2 ARG Perrone Gabriel 0 1812 0
3 ARG Ortiz Marcos 0 1731 0
4 ARG Chavero Victor 0 1693 0
5 ARG Velázquez Ariel 0 1640 0
6 ARG Villegas Thiago 0 1504 0
7 ARG Iriarte Pedro 0 1473 0
8 ARG Valdez Thiago 0 1426 0
9 ARG Miranda Ricardo 0 1406 0
10 ARG Berbedés Jorgelina 0 1360 0
11 ARG Salinas Ramiro 0 1339 0
12 ARG Lanciano Oscar 0 1301 0
13 ARG Cartasegna Roxana 0 1000 0
14 ARG Salinas Rosa 0 1000 0
15 ARG Zarate Juan 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Miranda Javier 0 1880 0
2 ARG Perrone Gabriel 0 1812 0
3 ARG Ortiz Marcos 0 1731 0
4 ARG Chavero Victor 0 1693 0
5 ARG Velázquez Ariel 0 1640 0
6 ARG Villegas Thiago 0 1504 0
7 ARG Iriarte Pedro 0 1473 0
8 ARG Valdez Thiago 0 1426 0
9 ARG Miranda Ricardo 0 1406 0
10 ARG Berbedés Jorgelina 0 1360 0
11 ARG Salinas Ramiro 0 1339 0
12 ARG Lanciano Oscar 0 1301 0
13 ARG Cartasegna Roxana 0 1000 0
14 ARG Salinas Rosa 0 1000 0
15 ARG Zarate Juan 0 1000 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Miranda Javier ARG 1880
2 Perrone Gabriel ARG 1812
3 Ortiz Marcos ARG 1731
4 Chavero Victor ARG 1693
5 Velázquez Ariel ARG 1640
6 Villegas Thiago ARG 1504
7 Iriarte Pedro ARG 1473
8 Valdez Thiago ARG 1426
9 Miranda Ricardo ARG 1406
10 Berbedés Jorgelina ARG 1360
11 Salinas Ramiro ARG 1339
12 Lanciano Oscar ARG 1301
13 Cartasegna Roxana ARG 1000
14 Salinas Rosa ARG 1000
15 Zarate Juan ARG 1000

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Miranda Javier 1880 0 1 - 0 0 Valdez Thiago 1426 8
2 9 Miranda Ricardo 1406 0 0 - 1 0 Perrone Gabriel 1812 2
3 3 Ortiz Marcos 1731 0 1 - 0 0 Berbedés Jorgelina 1360 10
4 11 Salinas Ramiro 1339 0 0 - 1 0 Chavero Victor 1693 4
5 5 Velázquez Ariel 1640 0 1 - 0 0 Lanciano Oscar 1301 12
6 13 Cartasegna Roxana 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Villegas Thiago 1504 6
7 7 Iriarte Pedro 1473 0 1 - 0 0 Salinas Rosa 1000 14
8 15 Zarate Juan 1000 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Villegas Thiago 1504 1 0 - 1 1 Miranda Javier 1880 1
2 2 Perrone Gabriel 1812 1 0 - 1 1 Velázquez Ariel 1640 5
3 15 Zarate Juan 1000 1 - - + 1 Ortiz Marcos 1731 3
4 4 Chavero Victor 1693 1 1 - 0 1 Iriarte Pedro 1473 7
5 8 Valdez Thiago 1426 0 0 - 1 0 Salinas Ramiro 1339 11
6 12 Lanciano Oscar 1301 0 ½ - ½ 0 Miranda Ricardo 1406 9
7 10 Berbedés Jorgelina 1360 0 ½ - ½ 0 Cartasegna Roxana 1000 13
8 14 Salinas Rosa 1000 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Miranda Javier 1880 2 1 - 0 2 Chavero Victor 1693 4
2 5 Velázquez Ariel 1640 2 1 - 0 2 Ortiz Marcos 1731 3
3 11 Salinas Ramiro 1339 1 0 - 1 1 Perrone Gabriel 1812 2
4 14 Salinas Rosa 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Villegas Thiago 1504 6
5 7 Iriarte Pedro 1473 1 1 - 0 1 Zarate Juan 1000 15
6 9 Miranda Ricardo 1406 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Berbedés Jorgelina 1360 10
7 13 Cartasegna Roxana 1000 ½ - - + ½ Lanciano Oscar 1301 12
8 8 Valdez Thiago 1426 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Velázquez Ariel 1640 3 3 Miranda Javier 1880 1
2 2 Perrone Gabriel 1812 2 2 Iriarte Pedro 1473 7
3 4 Chavero Victor 1693 2 2 Ortiz Marcos 1731 3
4 6 Villegas Thiago 1504 2 Lanciano Oscar 1301 12
5 14 Salinas Rosa 1000 1 1 Valdez Thiago 1426 8
6 15 Zarate Juan 1000 1 1 Miranda Ricardo 1406 9
7 10 Berbedés Jorgelina 1360 1 1 Salinas Ramiro 1339 11
8 13 Cartasegna Roxana 1000 ½ 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Velázquez Ariel ARG 1640 3,0 0,0 4,5 5,50
2 1 Miranda Javier ARG 1880 3,0 0,0 4,5 5,00
3 4 Chavero Victor ARG 1693 2,0 0,0 6,0 3,00
4 3 Ortiz Marcos ARG 1731 2,0 0,0 5,5 2,00
5 2 Perrone Gabriel ARG 1812 2,0 0,0 5,0 2,00
6 6 Villegas Thiago ARG 1504 2,0 0,0 4,5 1,50
7 7 Iriarte Pedro ARG 1473 2,0 0,0 3,5 2,00
8 12 Lanciano Oscar ARG 1301 1,5 0,0 4,5 1,00
9 15 Zarate Juan ARG 1000 1,0 0,0 5,5 1,50
10 14 Salinas Rosa ARG 1000 1,0 0,0 4,5 1,50
11 11 Salinas Ramiro ARG 1339 1,0 0,0 4,5 1,00
12 8 Valdez Thiago ARG 1426 1,0 0,0 4,0 1,50
13 9 Miranda Ricardo ARG 1406 1,0 0,0 4,0 1,25
14 10 Berbedés Jorgelina ARG 1360 1,0 0,0 3,5 0,75
15 13 Cartasegna Roxana ARG 1000 0,5 0,0 4,5 0,50