Primer Torneo Oficial RAM SUB 1850 - Mar del Plata 2021 - 26 de Julio - Federación Marplatense de Ajedrez -

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-26 to 2021-08-09
Tournament place: Federaciòn Marplatense de Ajedrez (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 min. + 30 seg. con Relojes Digitales
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Federaciòn Marplatense de Ajedrez
Main referee: AR Busso, Julian Daniel (FIDE:199672)

Schedule: Primer Torneo Oficial RAM SUB 1850 - Mar del Plata 2021 - 26 de Julio - Federación Marplatense de Ajedrez -

Round Date Time
1 2021/07/26 20:30
2 2021/07/28 20:30
3 2021/07/30 20:30
4 2021/08/02 20:30
5 2021/08/04 20:30
6 2021/08/06 20:30
7 2021/08/09 20:30
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in Primer Torneo Oficial RAM SUB 1850 - Mar del Plata 2021 - 26 de Julio - Federación Marplatense de Ajedrez -

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Szapowalo Joan Mario 1835 0 17
2 ARG Papa Oscar 1733 0 -45
3 ARG Ortega Walter Fabian 1700 0 -61
4 ARG Morales Pedro Gustavo 1643 0 -6
5 ARG Torres Hernan 1624 0 78
6 ARG Picone Juan Pablo 1610 0 -24
7 ARG Deperi Leonardo 1586 0 -86
8 ARG Rojas Facundo 1477 0 101
9 ARG Borghetti Domingo Jorge 1464 0 58

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Szapowalo Joan Mario 1835 0 17
2 ARG Papa Oscar 1733 0 -45
3 ARG Ortega Walter Fabian 1700 0 -61
4 ARG Morales Pedro Gustavo 1643 0 -6
5 ARG Torres Hernan 1624 0 78
6 ARG Picone Juan Pablo 1610 0 -24
7 ARG Deperi Leonardo 1586 0 -86
8 ARG Rojas Facundo 1477 0 101
9 ARG Borghetti Domingo Jorge 1464 0 58

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Szapowalo Joan Mario 1182 ARG 1835 Aldosivi
2 Papa Oscar 1214 ARG 1733 Casa De Ajedrez
3 Ortega Walter Fabian 1160 ARG 1700 Casa De Ajedrez
4 Morales Pedro Gustavo 1112 ARG 1643 Casa De Ajedrez
5 Torres Hernan 1074 ARG 1624 Casa de Ajedrez
6 Picone Juan Pablo 1322 ARG 1610
7 Deperi Leonardo 1174 ARG 1586 Casa De Ajedrez
8 Rojas Facundo 1186 ARG 1477 Aldosivi
9 Borghetti Domingo Jorge 1120 ARG 1464 Casa De Ajedrez

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1733 Papa Oscar 0 - 1 Borghetti Domingo Jorge 1464 9
2 3 1700 Ortega Walter Fabian 0 - 1 Rojas Facundo 1477 8
3 4 1643 Morales Pedro Gustavo 1 - 0 Deperi Leonardo 1586 7
4 5 1624 Torres Hernan 1 - 0 Picone Juan Pablo 1610 6
5 1 1835 Szapowalo Joan Mario 0 bye 0 -1

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 1586 Deperi Leonardo 0 - 1 Torres Hernan 1624 5
2 8 1477 Rojas Facundo 1 - 0 Morales Pedro Gustavo 1643 4
3 9 1464 Borghetti Domingo Jorge 1 - 0 Ortega Walter Fabian 1700 3
4 1 1835 Szapowalo Joan Mario 1 - 0 Papa Oscar 1733 2
5 6 1610 Picone Juan Pablo 0 bye 0 -1

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 1700 Ortega Walter Fabian - - + Szapowalo Joan Mario 1835 1
2 4 1643 Morales Pedro Gustavo ½ - ½ Borghetti Domingo Jorge 1464 9
3 5 1624 Torres Hernan 1 - 0 Rojas Facundo 1477 8
4 6 1610 Picone Juan Pablo 1 - 0 Deperi Leonardo 1586 7
5 2 1733 Papa Oscar 0 bye 0 -1

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 1477 Rojas Facundo 1 - 0 Picone Juan Pablo 1610 6
2 9 1464 Borghetti Domingo Jorge 0 - 1 Torres Hernan 1624 5
3 1 1835 Szapowalo Joan Mario 1 - 0 Morales Pedro Gustavo 1643 4
4 2 1733 Papa Oscar 1 - 0 Ortega Walter Fabian 1700 3
5 7 1586 Deperi Leonardo 0 bye 0 -1

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 1643 Morales Pedro Gustavo 1 - 0 Papa Oscar 1733 2
2 5 1624 Torres Hernan ½ - ½ Szapowalo Joan Mario 1835 1
3 6 1610 Picone Juan Pablo 1 - 0 Borghetti Domingo Jorge 1464 9
4 7 1586 Deperi Leonardo 0 - 1 Rojas Facundo 1477 8
5 3 1700 Ortega Walter Fabian 0 bye 0 -1

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 1464 Borghetti Domingo Jorge ½ - ½ Deperi Leonardo 1586 7
2 1 1835 Szapowalo Joan Mario 1 - 0 Picone Juan Pablo 1610 6
3 2 1733 Papa Oscar ½ - ½ Torres Hernan 1624 5
4 3 1700 Ortega Walter Fabian - - + Morales Pedro Gustavo 1643 4
5 8 1477 Rojas Facundo 0 bye 0 -1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 1624 Torres Hernan Ortega Walter Fabian 1700 3
2 6 1610 Picone Juan Pablo Papa Oscar 1733 2
3 7 1586 Deperi Leonardo Szapowalo Joan Mario 1835 1
4 8 1477 Rojas Facundo Borghetti Domingo Jorge 1464 9
5 4 1643 Morales Pedro Gustavo 0 bye 0 -1

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 1835 Szapowalo Joan Mario Rojas Facundo 1477 8
2 2 1733 Papa Oscar Deperi Leonardo 1586 7
3 3 1700 Ortega Walter Fabian Picone Juan Pablo 1610 6
4 4 1643 Morales Pedro Gustavo Torres Hernan 1624 5
5 9 1464 Borghetti Domingo Jorge 0 bye 0 -1

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 6 1610 Picone Juan Pablo Morales Pedro Gustavo 1643 4
2 7 1586 Deperi Leonardo Ortega Walter Fabian 1700 3
3 8 1477 Rojas Facundo Papa Oscar 1733 2
4 9 1464 Borghetti Domingo Jorge Szapowalo Joan Mario 1835 1
5 5 1624 Torres Hernan 0 bye 0 -1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Torres Hernan ARG 1624 Casa de Ajedrez 5,0 0,0 8,00 4
2 1 Szapowalo Joan Mario ARG 1835 Aldosivi 4,5 0,0 6,00 3
3 8 Rojas Facundo ARG 1477 Aldosivi 4,0 0,0 2,50 4
4 4 Morales Pedro Gustavo ARG 1643 Casa De Ajedrez 3,5 0,0 2,00 2
5 9 Borghetti Domingo Jorge ARG 1464 Casa De Ajedrez 3,0 0,0 1,75 2
6 6 Picone Juan Pablo ARG 1610 2,0 0,0 0,50 2
7 2 Papa Oscar ARG 1733 Casa De Ajedrez 1,5 0,0 0,00 1
8 7 Deperi Leonardo ARG 1586 Casa De Ajedrez 0,5 0,0 0,00 0
9 3 Ortega Walter Fabian ARG 1700 Casa De Ajedrez 0,0 0,0 0,00 0