IRT RAPIDO ENTRENAMIENTO PRESENCIAL - TORRE BLANCA - AGOSTO 2021

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-08-10 to 2021-08-31
Tournament place: Sánchez de Bustamante 587 - CABA (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 min + 15 seg de agregado desde el inicio
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Círculo de Ajedrez Torre Blanca
Main referee: AN Christian Galvan 145211

Schedule: IRT RAPIDO ENTRENAMIENTO PRESENCIAL - TORRE BLANCA - AGOSTO 2021

Round Date Time
1 2021/08/10 19.30
2 2021/08/13 19.30
3 2021/08/17 19.30
4 2021/08/20 19.30
5 2021/08/24 19.30
6 2021/08/27 19.30
7 2021/08/31 19.30

Players registered in IRT RAPIDO ENTRENAMIENTO PRESENCIAL - TORRE BLANCA - AGOSTO 2021

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Dubrovich Igor 1975 0 9
2 ARG Sasson Maximiliano 1826 0 -14
3 ARG Gullace Ezequiel 1821 0 -7
4 ARG Bek Tomas 1754 0 2
5 ARG Cumpe Lucas 1728 0 23
6 ARG Berenstein Gustavo 1718 0 -34
7 ARG Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 1637 0 -13
8 ARG Gonzalez Juan Cruz 1618 0 -10
9 ARG Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 1616 0 22
10 ARG Sanvitale Nicolas 1539 0 20
11 ARG Bernardo Maximo 1448 0 19
12 ARG Gonzalez Jeremias 1396 0 -16
13 ARG Mouly Juan Cruz 1328 0 2
14 ARG Aguilera Lautaro 1287 0 0
15 ARG Wardak Dante 1259 0 -26
16 ARG Prior Hector 1219 0 -3
17 ARG Peloso Gustavo 1193 0 -2
18 ARG Arizaga Juan Jose 0 0 0
19 ARG Ballesteros Hector 0 0 0
20 ARG Bogado Juan Manuel 0 0 0
21 ARG Bogado Pablo 0 0 0
22 ARG Lista Eric 0 0 0
23 ARG Lobato Ignacio 0 0 0
24 ARG Massaferro Cristian 0 0 0
25 ARG Vainstein Martin 0 0 0
26 Vainstein Martin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Dubrovich Igor 1975 0 9
2 ARG Sasson Maximiliano 1826 0 -14
3 ARG Gullace Ezequiel 1821 0 -7
4 ARG Bek Tomas 1754 0 2
5 ARG Cumpe Lucas 1728 0 23
6 ARG Berenstein Gustavo 1718 0 -34
7 ARG Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 1637 0 -13
8 ARG Gonzalez Juan Cruz 1618 0 -10
9 ARG Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 1616 0 22
10 ARG Sanvitale Nicolas 1539 0 20
11 ARG Bernardo Maximo 1448 0 19
12 ARG Gonzalez Jeremias 1396 0 -16
13 ARG Mouly Juan Cruz 1328 0 2
14 ARG Aguilera Lautaro 1287 0 0
15 ARG Wardak Dante 1259 0 -26
16 ARG Prior Hector 1219 0 -3
17 ARG Peloso Gustavo 1193 0 -2
18 ARG Arizaga Juan Jose 0 0 0
19 ARG Ballesteros Hector 0 0 0
20 ARG Bogado Juan Manuel 0 0 0
21 ARG Bogado Pablo 0 0 0
22 ARG Lista Eric 0 0 0
23 ARG Lobato Ignacio 0 0 0
24 ARG Massaferro Cristian 0 0 0
25 ARG Vainstein Martin 0 0 0
26 Vainstein Martin 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Dubrovich Igor 122335 ARG 1975
2 Sasson Maximiliano 126373 ARG 1826
3 Gullace Ezequiel 158488 ARG 1821
4 Bek Tomas 162701 ARG 1754
5 Cumpe Lucas 183920 ARG 1728
6 Berenstein Gustavo 171646 ARG 1718
7 Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 176079 ARG 1637
8 Gonzalez Juan Cruz 197831 ARG 1618
9 Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 149560 ARG 1616
10 Sanvitale Nicolas 182770 ARG 1539
11 Bernardo Maximo 182133 ARG 1448
12 Gonzalez Jeremias 198188 ARG 1396
13 Mouly Juan Cruz 161713 ARG 1328
14 Aguilera Lautaro 20000120 ARG 1287
15 Wardak Dante 192236 ARG 1259
16 Prior Hector 189561 ARG 1219
17 Peloso Gustavo 154830 ARG 1193
18 Arizaga Juan Jose ARG 0
19 Ballesteros Hector ARG 0
20 Bogado Juan Manuel ARG 0
21 Bogado Pablo ARG 0
22 Lista Eric ARG 0
23 Lobato Ignacio ARG 0
24 Massaferro Cristian ARG 0
25 Vainstein Martin ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Wardak Dante 1259 0 0 - 1 0 Dubrovich Igor 1975 1
2 3 Gullace Ezequiel 1821 0 1 - 0 0 Prior Hector 1219 16
3 17 Peloso Gustavo 1193 0 0 - 1 0 Bek Tomas 1754 4
4 5 Cumpe Lucas 1728 0 1 - 0 0 Arizaga Juan Jose 0 18
5 20 Bogado Juan Manuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 1637 7
6 11 Bernardo Maximo 1448 0 1 - 0 0 Bogado Pablo 0 21
7 22 Lista Eric 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Jeremias 1396 12
8 13 Mouly Juan Cruz 1328 0 1 - 0 0 Lobato Ignacio 0 23
9 24 Massaferro Cristian 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aguilera Lautaro 1287 14
10 25 Vainstein Martin 0 0 1 bye
11 2 Sasson Maximiliano 1826 0 ½ not paired
12 6 Berenstein Gustavo 1718 0 ½ not paired
13 8 Gonzalez Juan Cruz 1618 0 ½ not paired
14 9 Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 1616 0 ½ not paired
15 10 Sanvitale Nicolas 1539 0 ½ not paired
16 19 Ballesteros Hector 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Dubrovich Igor 1975 1 1 - 0 1 Bernardo Maximo 1448 11
2 12 Gonzalez Jeremias 1396 1 0 - 1 1 Gullace Ezequiel 1821 3
3 25 Vainstein Martin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Cumpe Lucas 1728 5
4 7 Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 1637 1 1 - 0 1 Mouly Juan Cruz 1328 13
5 2 Sasson Maximiliano 1826 ½ 1 - 0 1 Massaferro Cristian 0 24
6 9 Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 1616 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Berenstein Gustavo 1718 6
7 10 Sanvitale Nicolas 1539 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Gonzalez Juan Cruz 1618 8
8 14 Aguilera Lautaro 1287 0 - - + ½ Ballesteros Hector 0 19
9 21 Bogado Pablo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wardak Dante 1259 15
10 16 Prior Hector 1219 0 1 - 0 0 Bogado Juan Manuel 0 20
11 23 Lobato Ignacio 0 0 1 - 0 0 Peloso Gustavo 1193 17
12 18 Arizaga Juan Jose 0 0 + - - 0 Lista Eric 0 22
13 4 Bek Tomas 1754 1 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Cumpe Lucas 1728 2 0 - 1 2 Dubrovich Igor 1975 1
2 3 Gullace Ezequiel 1821 2 1 - 0 2 Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 1637 7
3 8 Gonzalez Juan Cruz 1618 0 - 1 Sasson Maximiliano 1826 2
4 4 Bek Tomas 1754 1 - 0 Ballesteros Hector 0 19
5 11 Bernardo Maximo 1448 1 1 - 0 Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 1616 9
6 18 Arizaga Juan Jose 0 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Jeremias 1396 12
7 13 Mouly Juan Cruz 1328 1 1 - 0 1 Vainstein Martin 0 25
8 15 Wardak Dante 1259 1 + - - 1 Lobato Ignacio 0 23
9 24 Massaferro Cristian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Prior Hector 1219 16
10 6 Berenstein Gustavo 1718 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Sanvitale Nicolas 1539 10
11 17 Peloso Gustavo 1193 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bogado Pablo 0 21
12 20 Bogado Juan Manuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lista Eric 0 22
13 14 Aguilera Lautaro 1287 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Dubrovich Igor 1975 3 ½ - ½ 3 Gullace Ezequiel 1821 3
2 2 Sasson Maximiliano 1826 + - - Bek Tomas 1754 4
3 15 Wardak Dante 1259 2 0 - 1 2 Cumpe Lucas 1728 5
4 7 Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 1637 2 0 - 1 2 Massaferro Cristian 0 24
5 18 Arizaga Juan Jose 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bernardo Maximo 1448 11
6 9 Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 1616 1 - 0 2 Mouly Juan Cruz 1328 13
7 19 Ballesteros Hector 0 0 - 1 Gonzalez Juan Cruz 1618 8
8 12 Gonzalez Jeremias 1396 1 0 - 1 Sanvitale Nicolas 1539 10
9 16 Prior Hector 1219 1 0 - 1 1 Lobato Ignacio 0 23
10 22 Lista Eric 0 1 - - + 1 Vainstein Martin 0 25
11 21 Bogado Pablo 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Berenstein Gustavo 1718 6
12 20 Bogado Juan Manuel 0 0 1 bye
13 14 Aguilera Lautaro 1287 0 0 not paired
14 17 Peloso Gustavo 1193 ½ ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Sasson Maximiliano 1826 0 - 1 Dubrovich Igor 1975 1
2 3 Gullace Ezequiel 1821 0 - 1 3 Cumpe Lucas 1728 5
3 24 Massaferro Cristian 0 3 1 - 0 3 Arizaga Juan Jose 0 18
4 10 Sanvitale Nicolas 1539 + - - Bek Tomas 1754 4
5 8 Gonzalez Juan Cruz 1618 0 - 1 Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 1616 9
6 23 Lobato Ignacio 0 2 0 - 1 2 Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 1637 7
7 11 Bernardo Maximo 1448 2 1 - 0 2 Vainstein Martin 0 25
8 13 Mouly Juan Cruz 1328 2 1 - 0 2 Wardak Dante 1259 15
9 6 Berenstein Gustavo 1718 1 - 0 Ballesteros Hector 0 19
10 12 Gonzalez Jeremias 1396 1 1 - 0 1 Bogado Juan Manuel 0 20
11 22 Lista Eric 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Peloso Gustavo 1193 17
12 21 Bogado Pablo 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Prior Hector 1219 16
13 14 Aguilera Lautaro 1287 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Dubrovich Igor 1975 0 - 1 4 Massaferro Cristian 0 24
2 5 Cumpe Lucas 1728 4 1 - 0 Sasson Maximiliano 1826 2
3 10 Sanvitale Nicolas 1539 ½ - ½ Gullace Ezequiel 1821 3
4 7 Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 1637 3 0 - 1 Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 1616 9
5 18 Arizaga Juan Jose 0 3 0 - 1 3 Mouly Juan Cruz 1328 13
6 6 Berenstein Gustavo 1718 ½ - ½ 3 Bernardo Maximo 1448 11
7 15 Wardak Dante 1259 2 0 - 1 Gonzalez Juan Cruz 1618 8
8 25 Vainstein Martin 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Jeremias 1396 12
9 23 Lobato Ignacio 0 2 + - - Lista Eric 0 22
10 19 Ballesteros Hector 0 0 - 1 Bogado Pablo 0 21
11 17 Peloso Gustavo 1193 ½ - ½ 1 Bogado Juan Manuel 0 20
12 16 Prior Hector 1219 1 1 bye
13 4 Bek Tomas 1754 0 not paired
14 14 Aguilera Lautaro 1287 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 Massaferro Cristian 0 5 5 Cumpe Lucas 1728 5
2 9 Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak 1616 Dubrovich Igor 1975 1
3 13 Mouly Juan Cruz 1328 4 4 Sanvitale Nicolas 1539 10
4 8 Gonzalez Juan Cruz 1618 4 Gullace Ezequiel 1821 3
5 2 Sasson Maximiliano 1826 Bernardo Maximo 1448 11
6 23 Lobato Ignacio 0 3 3 Berenstein Gustavo 1718 6
7 12 Gonzalez Jeremias 1396 3 3 Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan 1637 7
8 21 Bogado Pablo 0 3 Arizaga Juan Jose 0 18
9 25 Vainstein Martin 0 2 2 Wardak Dante 1259 15
10 16 Prior Hector 1219 2 2 Peloso Gustavo 1193 17
11 20 Bogado Juan Manuel 0 Ballesteros Hector 0 19
12 22 Lista Eric 0 0 bye
13 4 Bek Tomas 1754 0 not paired
14 14 Aguilera Lautaro 1287 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Cumpe Lucas ARG 1728 5,0 0,0 15,5 14,50
2 24 Massaferro Cristian ARG 0 5,0 0,0 15,5 12,50
3 1 Dubrovich Igor ARG 1975 4,5 0,0 20,5 16,00
4 9 Lagares Rodriguez Santiago Inak ARG 1616 4,5 0,0 17,0 15,00
5 3 Gullace Ezequiel ARG 1821 4,0 0,0 19,0 12,25
6 10 Sanvitale Nicolas ARG 1539 4,0 0,0 16,5 12,00
7 13 Mouly Juan Cruz ARG 1328 4,0 0,0 14,5 10,00
8 2 Sasson Maximiliano ARG 1826 3,5 0,0 21,5 12,50
9 11 Bernardo Maximo ARG 1448 3,5 0,0 17,0 10,50
10 8 Gonzalez Juan Cruz ARG 1618 3,5 0,0 15,5 9,00
11 7 Roehe De Oliveira Velloso Fernan ARG 1637 3,0 0,0 20,5 8,50
12 18 Arizaga Juan Jose ARG 0 3,0 0,0 20,5 8,00
13 6 Berenstein Gustavo ARG 1718 3,0 0,0 17,0 7,25
14 23 Lobato Ignacio ARG 0 3,0 0,0 14,5 5,50
15 12 Gonzalez Jeremias ARG 1396 3,0 0,0 14,0 5,00
16 4 Bek Tomas ARG 1754 2,5 0,0 17,5 5,00
17 21 Bogado Pablo ARG 0 2,5 0,0 11,5 4,50
18 15 Wardak Dante ARG 1259 2,0 0,0 19,5 5,50
19 25 Vainstein Martin ARG 0 2,0 0,0 18,0 4,50
20 16 Prior Hector ARG 1219 2,0 0,0 15,5 4,50
21 17 Peloso Gustavo ARG 1193 2,0 0,0 14,5 4,25
22 19 Ballesteros Hector ARG 0 1,5 0,0 16,0 1,50
23 22 Lista Eric ARG 0 1,5 0,0 13,5 2,50
24 20 Bogado Juan Manuel ARG 0 1,5 0,0 12,5 4,00
25 14 Aguilera Lautaro ARG 1287 0,0 0,0 14,0 0,00