Semifinal Julio Circuito Municipio de Lanús 2021, Hoy 18 Hs Argentina, 21 Hs UTC Ver https://lichess.org/swiss/ZVtLjIHT

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-30 to 2021-07-30
Tournament place: Plataforma Lichess.org (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 6 minutos + 4 segundos de adición por movimiento
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Escuela Municipal de Ajedrez de Lanús

Schedule: Semifinal Julio Circuito Municipio de Lanús 2021, Hoy 18 Hs Argentina, 21 Hs UTC Ver https://lichess.org/swiss/ZVtLjIHT

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown

Players registered in Semifinal Julio Circuito Municipio de Lanús 2021, Hoy 18 Hs Argentina, 21 Hs UTC Ver https://lichess.org/swiss/ZVtLjIHT

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MEX Yepez Rodriguez Roberto Carlos (robertoyepez) MN 0 2344 0
2 CHI Barra Carrasco Héctor (rompon) 0 2223 0
3 ARG Lo Presti Roberto Oscar (Robbertus) 0 2220 0
4 ARG Aracri Marcelo (ilcapodelsur) 0 2142 0
5 ARG León Mario (tripleseis) 0 2117 0
6 ARG Vilardo Gastón (gastonvilardo) 0 2112 0
7 ARG Leguiza Gustavo (LAGRANLEGUI) 0 2100 0
8 ARG Nesprías Agustín (AgusTemperley) 0 2096 0
9 CHI Salazar Romero Luis (LSDELFIN) 0 2082 0
10 ARG Parra Facundo (f_parra) 0 2066 0
11 ARG Lista Sergio Rubén (Listasergi50) 0 2012 0
12 ARG Zafferano Juan Carlos (JCZ_Chess) 0 2005 0
13 ARG González Carlos (chiquiban) 0 1927 0
14 ARG Caballero Cristian (GRANALAN) 0 1873 0
15 ARG Sánchez Ernesto (ernesto_sanchez) 0 1778 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FED EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Yepez Rodriguez Roberto Carlos (robertoyepez) MN MEX 2344 LEALTAD 2.0 y, EL CLUB DE LAS 64 CA
2 Barra Carrasco Héctor (rompon) CHI 2223 Club Español de Punta Arenas
3 Lo Presti Roberto Oscar (Robbertus) ARG 2220 Club Atlético Banfield
4 Aracri Marcelo (ilcapodelsur) ARG 2142 Club Alético Temperley
5 León Mario (tripleseis) ARG 2117 ADAR, Asoc. Ajedrez Riogalleguense
6 Vilardo Gastón (gastonvilardo) ARG 2112 Racing Club
7 Leguiza Gustavo (LAGRANLEGUI) ARG 2100 UNLa, Universidad Nacional de Lanús
8 Nesprías Agustín (AgusTemperley) ARG 2096 AJEDREZ BUENOS AIRES, Ajedrez FADEP
9 Salazar Romero Luis (LSDELFIN) CHI 2082 AFECH Chile, 64 CASILLAS y LEALTAD
10 Parra Facundo (f_parra) ARG 2066 UBA, Universidad de Buenos Aires
11 Lista Sergio Rubén (Listasergi50) ARG 2012 Club Atlético Temperley
12 Zafferano Juan Carlos (JCZ_Chess) ARG 2005 Club Atlético Monte Grande
13 González Carlos (chiquiban) ARG 1927 Club Atlético Banfield
14 Caballero Cristian (GRANALAN) ARG 1873 Biblioteca Pop. 1° de Mayo FASGBA
15 Sánchez Ernesto (ernesto_sanchez) ARG 1778 SIRE, Soc. Italiana de R. Escalada

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED EloN Club/City Pts.
1 1 Yepez Rodriguez Roberto Carlos (robertoyepez) MN MEX 2344 LEALTAD 2.0 y, EL CLUB DE LAS 64 CA 0,0
2 2 Barra Carrasco Héctor (rompon) CHI 2223 Club Español de Punta Arenas 0,0
3 3 Lo Presti Roberto Oscar (Robbertus) ARG 2220 Club Atlético Banfield 0,0
4 4 Aracri Marcelo (ilcapodelsur) ARG 2142 Club Alético Temperley 0,0
5 5 León Mario (tripleseis) ARG 2117 ADAR, Asoc. Ajedrez Riogalleguense 0,0
6 6 Vilardo Gastón (gastonvilardo) ARG 2112 Racing Club 0,0
7 7 Leguiza Gustavo (LAGRANLEGUI) ARG 2100 UNLa, Universidad Nacional de Lanús 0,0
8 8 Nesprías Agustín (AgusTemperley) ARG 2096 AJEDREZ BUENOS AIRES, Ajedrez FADEP 0,0
9 9 Salazar Romero Luis (LSDELFIN) CHI 2082 AFECH Chile, 64 CASILLAS y LEALTAD 0,0
10 10 Parra Facundo (f_parra) ARG 2066 UBA, Universidad de Buenos Aires 0,0
11 11 Lista Sergio Rubén (Listasergi50) ARG 2012 Club Atlético Temperley 0,0
12 12 Zafferano Juan Carlos (JCZ_Chess) ARG 2005 Club Atlético Monte Grande 0,0
13 13 González Carlos (chiquiban) ARG 1927 Club Atlético Banfield 0,0
14 14 Caballero Cristian (GRANALAN) ARG 1873 Biblioteca Pop. 1° de Mayo FASGBA 0,0
15 15 Sánchez Ernesto (ernesto_sanchez) ARG 1778 SIRE, Soc. Italiana de R. Escalada 0,0