Torneo Rapido del Sirio Libanes

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-31 to 2021-07-31
Tournament place: Club Social Sirio Libanes - 25 de mayo N° 2740 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10min + 5seg de incremento
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Nadir Dib
Main referee: Sarla Andres

Schedule: Torneo Rapido del Sirio Libanes

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Torneo Rapido del Sirio Libanes

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Donnet Diego 2086 0 -36
2 ARG Ubeda Fernando 2070 0 -86
3 ARG Fontanini Jorge 1973 0 -24
4 ARG Orono Luciano 1855 0 40
5 ARG Fernandez Raul Conrado 1829 0 48
6 ARG Barreira Vesco Ulises 1785 0 27
7 ARG Hase Salim 1737 0 -34
8 ARG Dib Nadir 1713 0 11
9 ARG Gandolla Alejandro 1652 0 -35
10 ARG Fournel Bautista 1606 0 0
11 ARG Vivas Lionel 1580 0 10
12 ARG Bruno Nicolas 1475 0 37
13 ARG Oviedo Juan Carlos 1439 0 -6
14 ARG Cena Mario 1300 0 0
15 ARG Cabrera Joel 1266 0 32
16 ARG Aleman Patricio 1263 0 -52
17 ARG Gimenez Jonathan 1159 0 -5
18 ARG Gimenez Jose 1153 0 6
19 ARG Azerrad Leandro 0 0 0
20 ARG Lottersberger Sofia 0 0 0
21 ARG Medina Mauricio 0 0 0
22 ARG Panatieri Sebastian 0 0 0
23 ARG Peirone Miguel Angel 0 0 0
24 ARG Raposo Ariel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Donnet Diego 2086 0 -36
2 ARG Ubeda Fernando 2070 0 -86
3 ARG Fontanini Jorge 1973 0 -24
4 ARG Orono Luciano 1855 0 40
5 ARG Fernandez Raul Conrado 1829 0 48
6 ARG Barreira Vesco Ulises 1785 0 27
7 ARG Hase Salim 1737 0 -34
8 ARG Dib Nadir 1713 0 11
9 ARG Gandolla Alejandro 1652 0 -35
10 ARG Fournel Bautista 1606 0 0
11 ARG Vivas Lionel 1580 0 10
12 ARG Bruno Nicolas 1475 0 37
13 ARG Oviedo Juan Carlos 1439 0 -6
14 ARG Cena Mario 1300 0 0
15 ARG Cabrera Joel 1266 0 32
16 ARG Aleman Patricio 1263 0 -52
17 ARG Gimenez Jonathan 1159 0 -5
18 ARG Gimenez Jose 1153 0 6
19 ARG Azerrad Leandro 0 0 0
20 ARG Lottersberger Sofia 0 0 0
21 ARG Medina Mauricio 0 0 0
22 ARG Panatieri Sebastian 0 0 0
23 ARG Peirone Miguel Angel 0 0 0
24 ARG Raposo Ariel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Donnet Diego 132365 ARG 2086
2 Ubeda Fernando 105970 ARG 2070
3 Fontanini Jorge 130788 ARG 1973
4 Orono Luciano 168750 ARG 1855
5 Fernandez Raul Conrado 168688 ARG 1829
6 Barreira Vesco Ulises 121207 ARG 1785
7 Hase Salim 154946 ARG 1737
8 Dib Nadir 168653 ARG 1713
9 Gandolla Alejandro 170984 ARG 1652
10 Fournel Bautista 20000421 ARG 1606
11 Vivas Lionel 152196 ARG 1580
12 Bruno Nicolas 20000405 ARG 1475
13 Oviedo Juan Carlos 198005 ARG 1439
14 Cena Mario 182630 ARG 1300
15 Cabrera Joel 199958 ARG 1266
16 Aleman Patricio 188565 ARG 1263
17 Gimenez Jonathan 186422 ARG 1159
18 Gimenez Jose 186430 ARG 1153
19 Azerrad Leandro ARG 0
20 Lottersberger Sofia ARG 0
21 Medina Mauricio 20001495 ARG 0
22 Panatieri Sebastian ARG 0
23 Peirone Miguel Angel 197556 ARG 0
24 Raposo Ariel ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 13 Oviedo Juan Carlos 0 0 - 1 0 Donnet Diego 1
2 2 Ubeda Fernando 0 1 - 0 0 Cena Mario 14
3 15 Cabrera Joel 0 0 - 1 0 Fontanini Jorge 3
4 4 Orono Luciano 0 1 - 0 0 Aleman Patricio 16
5 17 Gimenez Jonathan 0 0 - 1 0 Fernandez Raul Conrado 5
6 6 Barreira Vesco Ulises 0 1 - 0 0 Gimenez Jose 18
7 19 Azerrad Leandro 0 0 - 1 0 Hase Salim 7
8 8 Dib Nadir 0 1 - 0 0 Lottersberger Sofia 20
9 21 Medina Mauricio 0 0 - 1 0 Gandolla Alejandro 9
10 10 Fournel Bautista 0 1 - 0 0 Panatieri Sebastian 22
11 23 Peirone Miguel Angel 0 0 - 1 0 Vivas Lionel 11
12 12 Bruno Nicolas 0 0 - 1 0 Raposo Ariel 24

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Donnet Diego 1 1 - 0 1 Hase Salim 7
2 9 Gandolla Alejandro 1 0 - 1 1 Ubeda Fernando 2
3 3 Fontanini Jorge 1 0 - 1 1 Dib Nadir 8
4 11 Vivas Lionel 1 0 - 1 1 Orono Luciano 4
5 5 Fernandez Raul Conrado 1 1 - 0 1 Fournel Bautista 10
6 24 Raposo Ariel 1 0 - 1 1 Barreira Vesco Ulises 6
7 18 Gimenez Jose 0 0 - 1 0 Bruno Nicolas 12
8 19 Azerrad Leandro 0 0 - 1 0 Oviedo Juan Carlos 13
9 14 Cena Mario 0 1 - 0 0 Medina Mauricio 21
10 20 Lottersberger Sofia 0 0 - 1 0 Cabrera Joel 15
11 16 Aleman Patricio 0 1 - 0 0 Peirone Miguel Angel 23
12 22 Panatieri Sebastian 0 1 - 0 0 Gimenez Jonathan 17

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 6 Barreira Vesco Ulises 2 1 - 0 2 Donnet Diego 1
2 2 Ubeda Fernando 2 ½ - ½ 2 Fernandez Raul Conrado 5
3 4 Orono Luciano 2 1 - 0 2 Dib Nadir 8
4 13 Oviedo Juan Carlos 1 0 - 1 1 Fontanini Jorge 3
5 7 Hase Salim 1 1 - 0 1 Cena Mario 14
6 15 Cabrera Joel 1 1 - 0 1 Gandolla Alejandro 9
7 10 Fournel Bautista 1 1 - 0 1 Aleman Patricio 16
8 24 Raposo Ariel 1 0 - 1 1 Vivas Lionel 11
9 12 Bruno Nicolas 1 1 - 0 1 Panatieri Sebastian 22
10 17 Gimenez Jonathan 0 1 - 0 0 Lottersberger Sofia 20
11 21 Medina Mauricio 0 0 - 1 0 Gimenez Jose 18
12 23 Peirone Miguel Angel 0 1 - 0 0 Azerrad Leandro 19

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 6 Barreira Vesco Ulises 3 0 - 1 3 Orono Luciano 4
2 1 Donnet Diego 2 0 - 1 Ubeda Fernando 2
3 5 Fernandez Raul Conrado 1 - 0 2 Fontanini Jorge 3
4 7 Hase Salim 2 0 - 1 2 Bruno Nicolas 12
5 8 Dib Nadir 2 1 - 0 2 Cabrera Joel 15
6 11 Vivas Lionel 2 0 - 1 2 Fournel Bautista 10
7 9 Gandolla Alejandro 1 1 - 0 1 Gimenez Jonathan 17
8 18 Gimenez Jose 1 0 - 1 1 Oviedo Juan Carlos 13
9 14 Cena Mario 1 1 - 0 1 Peirone Miguel Angel 23
10 16 Aleman Patricio 1 0 - 1 1 Raposo Ariel 24
11 22 Panatieri Sebastian 1 1 - 0 0 Azerrad Leandro 19
12 20 Lottersberger Sofia 0 1 - 0 0 Medina Mauricio 21

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 Orono Luciano 4 0 - 1 Fernandez Raul Conrado 5
2 2 Ubeda Fernando 0 - 1 3 Barreira Vesco Ulises 6
3 10 Fournel Bautista 3 0 - 1 3 Dib Nadir 8
4 12 Bruno Nicolas 3 1 - 0 2 Gandolla Alejandro 9
5 15 Cabrera Joel 2 0 - 1 2 Donnet Diego 1
6 3 Fontanini Jorge 2 1 - 0 2 Panatieri Sebastian 22
7 24 Raposo Ariel 2 1 - 0 2 Hase Salim 7
8 13 Oviedo Juan Carlos 2 0 - 1 2 Vivas Lionel 11
9 16 Aleman Patricio 1 0 - 1 2 Cena Mario 14
10 17 Gimenez Jonathan 1 ½ - ½ 1 Gimenez Jose 18
11 23 Peirone Miguel Angel 1 0 - 1 1 Lottersberger Sofia 20
12 19 Azerrad Leandro 0 0 - 1 0 Medina Mauricio 21

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 Fernandez Raul Conrado 1 - 0 4 Bruno Nicolas 12
2 8 Dib Nadir 4 0 - 1 4 Barreira Vesco Ulises 6
3 2 Ubeda Fernando 0 - 1 4 Orono Luciano 4
4 1 Donnet Diego 3 1 - 0 3 Vivas Lionel 11
5 3 Fontanini Jorge 3 0 - 1 3 Raposo Ariel 24
6 14 Cena Mario 3 + - - 3 Fournel Bautista 10
7 7 Hase Salim 2 0 - 1 2 Cabrera Joel 15
8 9 Gandolla Alejandro 2 1 - 0 2 Lottersberger Sofia 20
9 22 Panatieri Sebastian 2 1 - 0 2 Oviedo Juan Carlos 13
10 21 Medina Mauricio 1 0 - 1 Gimenez Jonathan 17
11 18 Gimenez Jose ½ - ½ 1 Peirone Miguel Angel 23
12 19 Azerrad Leandro 0 0 - 1 1 Aleman Patricio 16

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 6 Barreira Vesco Ulises 5 0 - 1 Fernandez Raul Conrado 5
2 4 Orono Luciano 5 1 - 0 4 Donnet Diego 1
3 24 Raposo Ariel 4 0 - 1 4 Dib Nadir 8
4 14 Cena Mario 4 0 - 1 4 Bruno Nicolas 12
5 11 Vivas Lionel 3 1 - 0 Ubeda Fernando 2
6 9 Gandolla Alejandro 3 0 - 1 3 Fontanini Jorge 3
7 15 Cabrera Joel 3 0 - 1 3 Panatieri Sebastian 22
8 17 Gimenez Jonathan 0 - 1 2 Hase Salim 7
9 20 Lottersberger Sofia 2 0 - 1 2 Oviedo Juan Carlos 13
10 16 Aleman Patricio 2 0 - 1 2 Gimenez Jose 18
11 23 Peirone Miguel Angel ½ - ½ 1 Medina Mauricio 21
12 19 Azerrad Leandro 0 1 bye
13 10 Fournel Bautista 3 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3  K elo+/-
1 5 Fernandez Raul Conrado ARG 1829 6,5 30,0 27,5 27,25 20 47,6
2 4 Orono Luciano ARG 1855 6,0 30,0 28,0 23,50 20 39,6
3 6 Barreira Vesco Ulises ARG 1785 5,0 32,0 29,0 19,50 20 26,6
4 8 Dib Nadir ARG 1713 5,0 28,0 26,0 16,00 20 10,8
5 12 Bruno Nicolas ARG 1475 5,0 27,0 24,0 17,00 20 36,8
6 3 Fontanini Jorge ARG 1973 4,0 28,5 25,5 13,00 20 -24,4
7 24 Raposo Ariel ARG 0 4,0 28,0 26,0 14,00
8 1 Donnet Diego ARG 2086 4,0 27,5 24,5 13,00 20 -36,2
9 11 Vivas Lionel ARG 1580 4,0 26,5 24,5 12,50 20 10,4
10 22 Panatieri Sebastian ARG 0 4,0 22,0 21,5 9,50
11 14 Cena Mario ARG 1300 4,0 20,5 19,0 8,50 20 0,4
12 2 Ubeda Fernando ARG 2070 3,5 32,0 29,0 14,25 40 -86,0
13 10 Fournel Bautista ARG 1606 3,0 30,0 28,0 10,00 20 0,2
14 15 Cabrera Joel ARG 1266 3,0 25,0 23,0 8,00 20 31,8
15 7 Hase Salim ARG 1737 3,0 22,5 22,0 7,50 20 -33,8
16 13 Oviedo Juan Carlos ARG 1439 3,0 21,5 21,0 6,00 20 -6,2
17 9 Gandolla Alejandro ARG 1652 3,0 21,5 20,0 6,00 20 -35,4
18 18 Gimenez Jose ARG 1153 3,0 21,0 19,5 5,75 20 5,8
19 17 Gimenez Jonathan ARG 1159 2,5 23,0 21,5 5,00 20 -5,0
20 16 Aleman Patricio ARG 1263 2,0 23,0 22,5 3,00 40 -52,0
21 20 Lottersberger Sofia ARG 0 2,0 20,0 18,5 3,50
22 23 Peirone Miguel Angel ARG 0 2,0 16,5 16,0 3,25
23 21 Medina Mauricio ARG 0 1,5 16,5 16,0 2,00
24 19 Azerrad Leandro ARG 0 1,0 15,5 15,5 3,50