Rumbo al Mundial 2021 - Río Grande - Tierra del Fuego

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-31 to 2021-07-31
Tournament place: Club Social y Deportivo Los Ñires - Perito Moreno 144 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 min mas 3 segundos
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: AN Andres Ortiz ID 116530
Main referee: AN Andres Ortiz ID 116530

Schedule: Rumbo al Mundial 2021 - Río Grande - Tierra del Fuego

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown

Players registered in Rumbo al Mundial 2021 - Río Grande - Tierra del Fuego

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Ortiz Francisco 1731 0 -47
2 ARG Foschiatti Tomas 1496 0 -8
3 ARG Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 0 -18
4 ARG Almiron Salvador 1332 0 -5
5 ARG Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 0 56
6 ARG Farias Nahuel 1182 0 -9
7 ARG Donda Jazmin 1119 0 31
8 ARG Bontes Julieta 0 0 0
9 ARG Donda Abril 0 0 0
10 ARG Luna Daiana 0 0 0
11 ARG Ramirez Leon 0 0 0
12 ARG Romero Belen 0 0 0
13 ARG Salazar Camila 0 0 0
14 ARG Vera Renzo 0 0 0
15 ARG Ybars Sebastian 0 0 0
16 ARG Ybars Yasmin 0 0 0
17 ARG Zafiro Amparo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Ortiz Francisco 1731 0 -47
2 ARG Foschiatti Tomas 1496 0 -8
3 ARG Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 0 -18
4 ARG Almiron Salvador 1332 0 -5
5 ARG Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 0 56
6 ARG Farias Nahuel 1182 0 -9
7 ARG Donda Jazmin 1119 0 31
8 ARG Bontes Julieta 0 0 0
9 ARG Donda Abril 0 0 0
10 ARG Luna Daiana 0 0 0
11 ARG Ramirez Leon 0 0 0
12 ARG Romero Belen 0 0 0
13 ARG Salazar Camila 0 0 0
14 ARG Vera Renzo 0 0 0
15 ARG Ybars Sebastian 0 0 0
16 ARG Ybars Yasmin 0 0 0
17 ARG Zafiro Amparo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ortiz Francisco 183792 ARG 1731
2 Foschiatti Tomas 183750 ARG 1496
3 Frutos Leandro Jose 181358 ARG 1434
4 Almiron Salvador 183733 ARG 1332
5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 181625 ARG 1298
6 Farias Nahuel 186910 ARG 1182
7 Donda Jazmin 197564 ARG 1119
8 Bontes Julieta 20001649 ARG 0
9 Donda Abril ARG 0
10 Luna Daiana ARG 0
11 Ramirez Leon ARG 0
12 Romero Belen 197572 ARG 0
13 Salazar Camila ARG 0
14 Vera Renzo 197599 ARG 0
15 Ybars Sebastian ARG 0
16 Ybars Yasmin ARG 0
17 Zafiro Amparo ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 0 1 - 0 0 Donda Abril 0 9
2 10 Luna Daiana 0 0 0 - 1 0 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 2
3 3 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 0 1 - 0 0 Ramirez Leon 0 11
4 12 Romero Belen 0 0 0 - 1 0 Almiron Salvador 1332 4
5 5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 0 1 - 0 0 Salazar Camila 0 13
6 14 Vera Renzo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Donda Jazmin 1119 7
7 8 Bontes Julieta 0 0 1 - 0 0 Zafiro Amparo 0 17
8 6 Farias Nahuel 1182 0 1 bye
9 15 Ybars Sebastian 0 0 0 not paired
10 16 Ybars Yasmin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Farias Nahuel 1182 1 0 - 1 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 1
2 2 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 1 0 - 1 1 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 5
3 7 Donda Jazmin 1119 1 0 - 1 1 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 3
4 4 Almiron Salvador 1332 1 1 - 0 1 Bontes Julieta 0 8
5 9 Donda Abril 0 0 0 - 1 0 Romero Belen 0 12
6 13 Salazar Camila 0 0 0 - 1 0 Luna Daiana 0 10
7 11 Ramirez Leon 0 0 0 - 1 0 Vera Renzo 0 14
8 16 Ybars Yasmin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Zafiro Amparo 0 17
9 15 Ybars Sebastian 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 2 1 - 0 2 Almiron Salvador 1332 4
2 3 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 2 ½ - ½ 2 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 5
3 12 Romero Belen 0 1 0 - 1 1 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 2
4 10 Luna Daiana 0 1 0 - 1 1 Farias Nahuel 1182 6
5 15 Ybars Sebastian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Donda Jazmin 1119 7
6 8 Bontes Julieta 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ybars Yasmin 0 16
7 14 Vera Renzo 0 1 1 - 0 0 Donda Abril 0 9
8 17 Zafiro Amparo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ramirez Leon 0 11
9 13 Salazar Camila 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 ½ - ½ 3 Ortiz Francisco 1731 1
2 2 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 2 1 - 0 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 3
3 4 Almiron Salvador 1332 2 1 - 0 2 Vera Renzo 0 14
4 6 Farias Nahuel 1182 2 1 - 0 2 Bontes Julieta 0 8
5 7 Donda Jazmin 1119 2 1 - 0 1 Luna Daiana 0 10
6 11 Ramirez Leon 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ybars Sebastian 0 15
7 16 Ybars Yasmin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Salazar Camila 0 13
8 17 Zafiro Amparo 0 0 0 - 1 1 Romero Belen 0 12
9 9 Donda Abril 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ortiz Francisco 1731 0 - 1 3 Donda Jazmin 1119 7
2 2 Foschiatti Tomas 1496 3 1 - 0 3 Farias Nahuel 1182 6
3 5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio 1298 3 ½ - ½ 3 Almiron Salvador 1332 4
4 3 Frutos Leandro Jose 1434 1 - 0 2 Bontes Julieta 0 8
5 14 Vera Renzo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ybars Sebastian 0 15
6 11 Ramirez Leon 0 1 1 bye
7 9 Donda Abril 0 ½ ½ not paired
8 10 Luna Daiana 0 1 ½ not paired
9 12 Romero Belen 0 2 ½ not paired
10 13 Salazar Camila 0 2 ½ not paired
11 16 Ybars Yasmin 0 1 ½ not paired
12 17 Zafiro Amparo 0 0 ½ not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Foschiatti Tomas ARG 1496 4,0 0,0 12,0 11,0
7 Donda Jazmin ARG 1119 4,0 0,0 12,0 11,0
3 5 Yanacon Barrios Leonel Antonio ARG 1298 3,5 0,0 14,5 12,0
4 1 Ortiz Francisco ARG 1731 3,5 0,0 13,5 13,0
5 3 Frutos Leandro Jose ARG 1434 3,5 0,0 13,5 11,5
6 4 Almiron Salvador ARG 1332 3,5 0,0 11,5 11,5
7 6 Farias Nahuel ARG 1182 3,0 0,0 11,5 10,0
8 15 Ybars Sebastian ARG 0 3,0 0,0 10,5 7,0
9 12 Romero Belen ARG 0 2,5 0,0 11,0 6,5
10 13 Salazar Camila ARG 0 2,5 0,0 9,5 5,5
11 14 Vera Renzo ARG 0 2,0 0,0 12,0 7,0
12 8 Bontes Julieta ARG 0 2,0 0,0 11,5 8,0
13 11 Ramirez Leon ARG 0 2,0 0,0 9,5 4,0
14 10 Luna Daiana ARG 0 1,5 0,0 12,5 4,5
15 16 Ybars Yasmin ARG 0 1,5 0,0 8,5 4,5
16 9 Donda Abril ARG 0 1,0 0,0 9,0 1,5
17 17 Zafiro Amparo ARG 0 0,5 0,0 8,0 0,5