Torneo abierto club 64

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-31 to 2021-07-31
Tournament place: Buenos aires 729, San miguel de tucuman (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15'+5''
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club 64
Main referee: De la peña Gaston

Schedule: Torneo abierto club 64

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Torneo abierto club 64

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio 2092 0 -40
2 ARG Herrera Pablo 2041 0 -20
3 ARG Cuellar Gustavo Alberto 1800 0 -21
4 ARG Vallejo Miguel 1735 0 3
5 ARG Fregenal Hugo 1692 0 24
6 ARG Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 0 19
7 ARG Ortuño Gonzalo 1684 0 -1
8 ARG Flores Nicolas 1679 0 68
9 ARG Feris Juan Carlos 1636 0 12
10 ARG Yurko Miguel 1619 0 2
11 ARG Gunter Roberto 1554 0 53
12 ARG Leguizamon Gustavo 1518 0 -20
13 ARG Islas Encalada Axel 1285 0 -22
14 ARG Diaz Santiago 1250 0 2
15 ARG De serrano Raul Jorge 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio 2092 0 -40
2 ARG Herrera Pablo 2041 0 -20
3 ARG Cuellar Gustavo Alberto 1800 0 -21
4 ARG Vallejo Miguel 1735 0 3
5 ARG Fregenal Hugo 1692 0 24
6 ARG Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 0 19
7 ARG Ortuño Gonzalo 1684 0 -1
8 ARG Flores Nicolas 1679 0 68
9 ARG Feris Juan Carlos 1636 0 12
10 ARG Yurko Miguel 1619 0 2
11 ARG Gunter Roberto 1554 0 53
12 ARG Leguizamon Gustavo 1518 0 -20
13 ARG Islas Encalada Axel 1285 0 -22
14 ARG Diaz Santiago 1250 0 2
15 ARG De serrano Raul Jorge 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio ARG 2092 Femeda
2 Herrera Pablo ARG 2041
3 Cuellar Gustavo Alberto ARG 1800 Rey Del Este - B.R.S.
4 Vallejo Miguel ARG 1735 Club 64
5 Fregenal Hugo ARG 1692
6 Islas Arevalo Walter ARG 1687 Club 64
7 Ortuño Gonzalo ARG 1684 Club 64
8 Flores Nicolas ARG 1679 Club 64
9 Feris Juan Carlos ARG 1636 Club 64
10 Yurko Miguel ARG 1619 Club 64
11 Gunter Roberto ARG 1554 Club 64
12 Leguizamon Gustavo ARG 1518
13 Islas Encalada Axel ARG 1285
14 Diaz Santiago ARG 1250 Club 64
15 De serrano Raul Jorge ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Flores Nicolas 1679 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio 2092 1
2 9 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 0 0 - 1 0 Cuellar Gustavo Alberto 1800 3
3 4 Vallejo Miguel 1735 0 0 - 1 0 Yurko Miguel 1619 10
4 12 Leguizamon Gustavo 1518 0 0 - 1 0 Fregenal Hugo 1692 5
5 6 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 0 1 - 0 0 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 13
6 14 Diaz Santiago 1250 0 0 - 1 0 Ortuño Gonzalo 1684 7
7 2 Herrera Pablo 2041 0 0 - 1 0 De serrano Raul Jorge 0 15
8 11 Gunter Roberto 1554 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Cuellar Gustavo Alberto 1800 1 0 - 1 1 Ortuño Gonzalo 1684 7
2 5 Fregenal Hugo 1692 1 1 - 0 1 Flores Nicolas 1679 8
3 10 Yurko Miguel 1619 1 0 - 1 1 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 6
4 15 De serrano Raul Jorge 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Gunter Roberto 1554 11
5 1 Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio 2092 0 0 - 1 0 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 9
6 12 Leguizamon Gustavo 1518 0 0 - 1 0 Herrera Pablo 2041 2
7 13 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 0 0 - 1 0 Vallejo Miguel 1735 4
8 14 Diaz Santiago 1250 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 2 0 - 1 2 Fregenal Hugo 1692 5
2 7 Ortuño Gonzalo 1684 2 1 - 0 Gunter Roberto 1554 11
3 2 Herrera Pablo 2041 1 ½ - ½ 1 Yurko Miguel 1619 10
4 8 Flores Nicolas 1679 1 1 - 0 1 Cuellar Gustavo Alberto 1800 3
5 4 Vallejo Miguel 1735 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Santiago 1250 14
6 9 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 1 0 - 1 1 De serrano Raul Jorge 0 15
7 1 Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio 2092 0 1 - 0 0 Leguizamon Gustavo 1518 12
8 13 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Fregenal Hugo 1692 3 1 - 0 3 Ortuño Gonzalo 1684 7
2 8 Flores Nicolas 1679 2 1 - 0 2 Vallejo Miguel 1735 4
3 15 De serrano Raul Jorge 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 6
4 11 Gunter Roberto 1554 0 - 1 Herrera Pablo 2041 2
5 10 Yurko Miguel 1619 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio 2092 1
6 3 Cuellar Gustavo Alberto 1800 1 1 - 0 1 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 13
7 14 Diaz Santiago 1250 1 0 - 1 1 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 9
8 12 Leguizamon Gustavo 1518 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 De serrano Raul Jorge 0 ½ - ½ 4 Fregenal Hugo 1692 5
2 7 Ortuño Gonzalo 1684 3 0 - 1 3 Flores Nicolas 1679 8
3 2 Herrera Pablo 2041 0 - 1 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 6
4 1 Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio 2092 2 1 - 0 2 Cuellar Gustavo Alberto 1800 3
5 4 Vallejo Miguel 1735 2 1 - 0 2 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 9
6 11 Gunter Roberto 1554 1 - 0 1 Leguizamon Gustavo 1518 12
7 13 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 1 0 - 1 1 Diaz Santiago 1250 14
8 10 Yurko Miguel 1619 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Fregenal Hugo 1692 0 - 1 3 Vallejo Miguel 1735 4
2 6 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 1 - 0 4 Flores Nicolas 1679 8
3 7 Ortuño Gonzalo 1684 3 0 - 1 3 De serrano Raul Jorge 0 15
4 2 Herrera Pablo 2041 1 - 0 3 Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio 2092 1
5 10 Yurko Miguel 1619 0 - 1 Gunter Roberto 1554 11
6 3 Cuellar Gustavo Alberto 1800 2 1 - 0 2 Diaz Santiago 1250 14
7 12 Leguizamon Gustavo 1518 1 1 - 0 1 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 13
8 9 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 2 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Vallejo Miguel 1735 4 1 - 0 Islas Arevalo Walter 1687 6
2 11 Gunter Roberto 1554 1 - 0 Fregenal Hugo 1692 5
3 8 Flores Nicolas 1679 4 1 - 0 4 De serrano Raul Jorge 0 15
4 9 Feris Juan Carlos 1636 3 0 - 1 Herrera Pablo 2041 2
5 1 Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio 2092 3 1 - 0 3 Ortuño Gonzalo 1684 7
6 13 Islas Encalada Axel 1285 1 0 - 1 Yurko Miguel 1619 10
7 14 Diaz Santiago 1250 2 0 - 1 2 Leguizamon Gustavo 1518 12
8 3 Cuellar Gustavo Alberto 1800 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 8 Flores Nicolas ARG 1679 Club 64 5,0 1,0 28,5 25,5
2 4 Vallejo Miguel ARG 1735 Club 64 5,0 0,0 21,5 21,0
3 5 Fregenal Hugo ARG 1692 4,5 0,0 28,5 26,0
4 6 Islas Arevalo Walter ARG 1687 Club 64 4,5 0,0 26,5 26,0
5 2 Herrera Pablo ARG 2041 4,5 0,0 25,0 22,5
6 11 Gunter Roberto ARG 1554 Club 64 4,5 0,0 25,0 22,5
7 15 De serrano Raul Jorge ARG 0 4,0 0,0 28,5 26,0
8 1 Rodriguez Luis Jose Lucio ARG 2092 Femeda 4,0 0,0 24,0 21,5
9 3 Cuellar Gustavo Alberto ARG 1800 Rey Del Este - B.R.S. 4,0 0,0 19,5 19,0
10 10 Yurko Miguel ARG 1619 Club 64 3,5 0,0 25,5 25,0
11 7 Ortuño Gonzalo ARG 1684 Club 64 3,0 0,0 27,0 25,5
12 9 Feris Juan Carlos ARG 1636 Club 64 3,0 0,0 25,0 23,5
13 12 Leguizamon Gustavo ARG 1518 3,0 0,0 21,0 20,5
14 14 Diaz Santiago ARG 1250 Club 64 2,0 0,0 19,5 19,0
15 13 Islas Encalada Axel ARG 1285 1,0 0,0 22,0 20,5