Blitz 31 julio Parque Urbano

Chess tournament overview

Country: Argentina
Tournament date: 2021-07-31 to 2021-07-31
Tournament place: Parque Urbano, Ciudad de Mendoza (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3min+2seg
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FMA
Main referee: FMA

Schedule: Blitz 31 julio Parque Urbano

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in Blitz 31 julio Parque Urbano

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ARG IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 0 -20
2 ARG Caruso Tomas 2064 0 -24
3 ARG Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 0 23
4 ARG Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 0 -46
5 ARG Boccia Nicolas 1784 0 19
6 ARG Zuvich Emil 1667 0 63
7 ARG Curi Jeronimo 1640 0 -9
8 ARG Juri Fernando 1619 0 -9
9 ARG Porolli Jorge 1615 0 8
10 ARG Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 0 32
11 ARG Mallon Ismael 1103 0 27
12 ARG Aguilar Lucas 0 0 0
13 ARG Arcos David 0 0 0
14 ARG Cabezas Luis 0 0 0
15 ARG Diaz Ennio 0 0 0
16 ARG Jofre Bruno 0 0 0
17 ARG Mallon Dario 0 0 0
18 ARG Paez Facundo 0 0 0
19 ARG Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 0 0
20 ARG Rico German 0 0 0
21 ARG Salomon Bautista 0 0 0
22 ARG Sosa Pablo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ARG IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 0 -20
2 ARG Caruso Tomas 2064 0 -24
3 ARG Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 0 23
4 ARG Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 0 -46
5 ARG Boccia Nicolas 1784 0 19
6 ARG Zuvich Emil 1667 0 63
7 ARG Curi Jeronimo 1640 0 -9
8 ARG Juri Fernando 1619 0 -9
9 ARG Porolli Jorge 1615 0 8
10 ARG Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 0 32
11 ARG Mallon Ismael 1103 0 27
12 ARG Aguilar Lucas 0 0 0
13 ARG Arcos David 0 0 0
14 ARG Cabezas Luis 0 0 0
15 ARG Diaz Ennio 0 0 0
16 ARG Jofre Bruno 0 0 0
17 ARG Mallon Dario 0 0 0
18 ARG Paez Facundo 0 0 0
19 ARG Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 0 0
20 ARG Rico German 0 0 0
21 ARG Salomon Bautista 0 0 0
22 ARG Sosa Pablo 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 32041667 ARG 2265
2 Caruso Tomas 133353 ARG 2064
3 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 148598 ARG 2057
4 Gatti Juan Manuel 112445 ARG 2027
5 Boccia Nicolas 113018 ARG 1784
6 Zuvich Emil 114790 ARG 1667
7 Curi Jeronimo 134295 ARG 1640
8 Juri Fernando 151157 ARG 1619
9 Porolli Jorge 120901 ARG 1615
10 Estrada Pablo Antonio 195561 ARG 1453
11 Mallon Ismael 198773 ARG 1103
12 Aguilar Lucas ARG 0
13 Arcos David ARG 0
14 Cabezas Luis ARG 0
15 Diaz Ennio ARG 0
16 Jofre Bruno ARG 0
17 Mallon Dario ARG 0
18 Paez Facundo ARG 0
19 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo ARG 0
20 Rico German ARG 0
21 Salomon Bautista ARG 0
22 Sosa Pablo ARG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Aguilar Lucas 0 0 0 - 1 0 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 1
2 2 Caruso Tomas 2064 0 1 - 0 0 Arcos David 0 13
3 14 Cabezas Luis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 3
4 4 Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 0 1 - 0 0 Diaz Ennio 0 15
5 16 Jofre Bruno 0 0 0 - 1 0 Boccia Nicolas 1784 5
6 6 Zuvich Emil 1667 0 ½ - ½ 0 Mallon Dario 0 17
7 18 Paez Facundo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Curi Jeronimo 1640 7
8 8 Juri Fernando 1619 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 19
9 20 Rico German 0 0 1 - 0 0 Porolli Jorge 1615 9
10 10 Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 0 1 - 0 0 Salomon Bautista 0 21
11 22 Sosa Pablo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mallon Ismael 1103 11

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 1 ½ - ½ 1 Curi Jeronimo 1640 7
2 11 Mallon Ismael 1103 1 0 - 1 1 Caruso Tomas 2064 2
3 3 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 1 ½ - ½ 1 Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 10
4 19 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 4
5 5 Boccia Nicolas 1784 1 1 - 0 1 Rico German 0 20
6 8 Juri Fernando 1619 0 0 - 1 ½ Zuvich Emil 1667 6
7 17 Mallon Dario 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Aguilar Lucas 0 12
8 9 Porolli Jorge 1615 0 1 - 0 0 Jofre Bruno 0 16
9 13 Arcos David 0 0 0 - 1 0 Paez Facundo 0 18
10 21 Salomon Bautista 0 0 0 - 1 0 Cabezas Luis 0 14
11 15 Diaz Ennio 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sosa Pablo 0 22

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Caruso Tomas 2064 2 1 - 0 2 Boccia Nicolas 1784 5
2 4 Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 2 0 - 1 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 1
3 6 Zuvich Emil 1667 0 - 1 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 3
4 7 Curi Jeronimo 1640 1 - 0 Mallon Dario 0 17
5 10 Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 ½ - ½ 1 Porolli Jorge 1615 9
6 20 Rico German 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mallon Ismael 1103 11
7 14 Cabezas Luis 0 1 0 - 1 1 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 19
8 18 Paez Facundo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sosa Pablo 0 22
9 15 Diaz Ennio 0 0 1 - 0 0 Juri Fernando 1619 8
10 12 Aguilar Lucas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Salomon Bautista 0 21
11 16 Jofre Bruno 0 0 1 - 0 0 Arcos David 0 13

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Curi Jeronimo 1640 0 - 1 3 Caruso Tomas 2064 2
2 1 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 0 - 1 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 3
3 11 Mallon Ismael 1103 2 1 - 0 2 Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 4
4 5 Boccia Nicolas 1784 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 19
5 22 Sosa Pablo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 10
6 9 Porolli Jorge 1615 0 - 1 Zuvich Emil 1667 6
7 17 Mallon Dario 0 1 - 0 1 Cabezas Luis 0 14
8 18 Paez Facundo 0 1 1 - 0 1 Diaz Ennio 0 15
9 21 Salomon Bautista 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jofre Bruno 0 16
10 13 Arcos David 0 0 0 - 1 1 Rico German 0 20
11 8 Juri Fernando 1619 0 ½ - ½ 0 Aguilar Lucas 0 12

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 ½ - ½ 4 Caruso Tomas 2064 2
2 11 Mallon Ismael 1103 3 0 - 1 3 Boccia Nicolas 1784 5
3 6 Zuvich Emil 1667 1 - 0 3 Sosa Pablo 0 22
4 17 Mallon Dario 0 0 - 1 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 1
5 4 Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 2 1 - 0 Curi Jeronimo 1640 7
6 10 Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 2 0 - 1 2 Paez Facundo 0 18
7 16 Jofre Bruno 0 2 1 - 0 2 Rico German 0 20
8 19 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 2 ½ - ½ Porolli Jorge 1615 9
9 15 Diaz Ennio 0 1 0 - 1 1 Salomon Bautista 0 21
10 14 Cabezas Luis 0 1 1 - 0 ½ Juri Fernando 1619 8
11 12 Aguilar Lucas 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Arcos David 0 13

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Caruso Tomas 2064 ½ - ½ Zuvich Emil 1667 6
2 5 Boccia Nicolas 1784 4 0 - 1 4 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 3
3 1 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 1 - 0 3 Mallon Ismael 1103 11
4 18 Paez Facundo 0 3 0 - 1 3 Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 4
5 22 Sosa Pablo 0 3 1 - 0 3 Jofre Bruno 0 16
6 19 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 1 - 0 Mallon Dario 0 17
7 7 Curi Jeronimo 1640 ½ - ½ 2 Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 10
8 9 Porolli Jorge 1615 2 1 - 0 2 Salomon Bautista 0 21
9 20 Rico German 0 2 0 - 1 2 Cabezas Luis 0 14
10 12 Aguilar Lucas 0 0 - 1 1 Diaz Ennio 0 15
11 13 Arcos David 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Juri Fernando 1619 8

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Caruso Tomas 2064 5 0 - 1 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 1
2 3 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 5 1 - 0 4 Sosa Pablo 0 22
3 4 Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 4 0 - 1 4 Boccia Nicolas 1784 5
4 6 Zuvich Emil 1667 4 1 - 0 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 19
5 16 Jofre Bruno 0 3 0 - 1 3 Curi Jeronimo 1640 7
6 14 Cabezas Luis 0 3 0 - 1 3 Porolli Jorge 1615 9
7 11 Mallon Ismael 1103 3 ½ - ½ 3 Paez Facundo 0 18
8 21 Salomon Bautista 0 2 1 - 0 Mallon Dario 0 17
9 10 Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 1 - 0 Aguilar Lucas 0 12
10 8 Juri Fernando 1619 1 - 0 2 Rico German 0 20
11 15 Diaz Ennio 0 2 1 - 0 0 Arcos David 0 13

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 6 1 - 0 4 Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 4
2 1 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 1 - 0 5 Zuvich Emil 1667 6
3 9 Porolli Jorge 1615 4 1 - 0 5 Caruso Tomas 2064 2
4 5 Boccia Nicolas 1784 5 1 - 0 Paez Facundo 0 18
5 22 Sosa Pablo 0 4 0 - 1 4 Curi Jeronimo 1640 7
6 19 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 0 - 1 Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 10
7 21 Salomon Bautista 0 3 0 - 1 Mallon Ismael 1103 11
8 14 Cabezas Luis 0 3 1 - 0 3 Diaz Ennio 0 15
9 8 Juri Fernando 1619 1 - 0 3 Jofre Bruno 0 16
10 17 Mallon Dario 0 0 - 1 0 Arcos David 0 13
11 20 Rico German 0 2 1 - 0 Aguilar Lucas 0 12

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Porolli Jorge 1615 5 0 - 1 7 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel 2057 3
2 5 Boccia Nicolas 1784 6 ½ - ½ IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael 2265 1
3 7 Curi Jeronimo 1640 5 0 - 1 5 Zuvich Emil 1667 6
4 10 Estrada Pablo Antonio 1453 0 - 1 5 Caruso Tomas 2064 2
5 11 Mallon Ismael 1103 0 - 1 4 Cabezas Luis 0 14
6 4 Gatti Juan Manuel 2027 4 1 - 0 4 Sosa Pablo 0 22
7 18 Paez Facundo 0 0 - 1 Juri Fernando 1619 8
8 15 Diaz Ennio 0 3 1 - 0 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo 0 19
9 17 Mallon Dario 0 1 - 0 3 Rico German 0 20
10 12 Aguilar Lucas 0 0 - 1 3 Jofre Bruno 0 16
11 13 Arcos David 0 1 1 - 0 3 Salomon Bautista 0 21

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Perez Sanchez Victor Manuel ARG 2057 8,0 0,0 45,0 49,0
2 1 IM Gimenez Aguirre Alejo Ismael ARG 2265 7,0 0,0 44,5 46,0
3 5 Boccia Nicolas ARG 1784 6,5 0,0 41,5 44,5
4 2 Caruso Tomas ARG 2064 6,0 0,5 46,5 48,5
5 6 Zuvich Emil ARG 1667 6,0 0,5 43,0 46,5
6 4 Gatti Juan Manuel ARG 2027 5,0 0,0 42,5 46,0
7 7 Curi Jeronimo ARG 1640 5,0 0,0 40,0 43,5
8 9 Porolli Jorge ARG 1615 5,0 0,0 40,0 43,0
9 14 Cabezas Luis ARG 0 5,0 0,0 36,0 39,0
10 11 Mallon Ismael ARG 1103 4,5 0,0 40,0 43,0
11 10 Estrada Pablo Antonio ARG 1453 4,5 0,0 38,0 39,5
12 8 Juri Fernando ARG 1619 4,5 0,0 31,0 32,5
13 22 Sosa Pablo ARG 0 4,0 0,0 41,0 44,5
14 16 Jofre Bruno ARG 0 4,0 0,0 33,0 34,5
15 15 Diaz Ennio ARG 0 4,0 0,0 30,5 32,0
16 19 Perez Burgos Juan Pablo ARG 0 3,5 0,0 40,5 44,0
17 18 Paez Facundo ARG 0 3,5 0,0 38,0 40,0
18 17 Mallon Dario ARG 0 3,5 0,0 34,5 36,0
19 20 Rico German ARG 0 3,0 0,0 35,0 36,5
20 21 Salomon Bautista ARG 0 3,0 0,0 32,5 34,0
21 13 Arcos David ARG 0 2,0 0,0 31,5 33,0
22 12 Aguilar Lucas ARG 0 1,5 0,0 33,5 35,5